Athletics News Home

ECU Student-Athletes Set To Participate In Commencement Activities

 


May 4, 2012

GREENVILLE, N.C. - The East Carolina University Department of Athletics is pleased to announce that almost 60 current and former student-athletes are eligible to participate in commencement exercises this weekend.

The University Commencement Ceremony was held Friday morning inside Dowdy-Ficklen Stadium. Many Colleges, Schools and Departments will be holding unit recognition ceremonies on the campus during Commencement Weekend.

Listed below are those who will receive their degrees this spring or later this summer.

Spring 2012
Name Sport Degree
Jessica Abshire Women's Soccer BS Elementary Education
Jonathan Bailey Men's Swimming BSBA Accounting
Steven Baker Football BS Family and Community Services
Kelsey Brosi Women's Swimming BS Communication 
Jake Colley Men's Golf BSBA Marketing
Meghan Coyne Women's Swimming BS Health Education & Promotion
Kimmy Cummings Women's Soccer BSBA Management Information Systems / Marketing / Management (Triple Major)
Kelly Derby Volleyball BS Applied Sociology
Dalton Faulds Football BS Communication
Natalia Favoreto Women's Swimming BS Sports Studies
Kylie Francis Women's Swimming BS Merchandising
Michelle Gadowry Women's Swimming BS Communication
Carter Gagnon Football BSBA Finance
Kali Gaskill Women's Swimming BS Sports Studies
Taylor Harris Women's Track/Field BS Physical Education
Lance Honeycutt Baseball BSBA Management
D.J. Jauss Baseball BSBA Management
Jacobi Jenkins Football BS Communication
Amanda Lapp Women's Cross Country BS Biology
Audrey LePottier Women's Tennis BS Hospitality Management
Amanda Lutzow Volleyball BS Rehabilitation Services
Amanda Malkiewicz Women's Soccer BS Mathmatics, Secondary Education
Hugh Parker Football BS Economics
Leonard Paulk Football BS Physical Education
Doug Polochak Football BSBA Marketing (2nd Degree)
Brittany Radcliffe Women's Swimming BS Design
Ben Ryan Football BS Health Fitness Specialist
Tommy Ryan Men's Swimming BS Construction Management
Stephanie Shaw Women's Soccer BS Health Fitness Specialist
Adam Stephenson Men's Golf BS Engineering
Julia Strandberg Women's Golf BS Communication
Ailton Temotio Men's Swimming BSBA Marketing
Corey Thompson Baseball BSBA Management
Harold Varner Men's Golf BSBA Marketing
Priscilla Velasquez Softball BSW Social Work
Justin Venable Football BS Health Fitness Specialist
David Watkins Men's Golf BSBA Management
Abbey Way Women's Track/Field BS Communication
Anna Wayne Women's Swimming BS Sports Studies
Trent Whitehead Baseball BS Health Fitness Specialist
Amanda Windsor Women's Soccer BS Communication
Joe Womack Football BSBE in Information Technologies
Zach Wright Baseball BSBA Management
Katie Yamamoto Women's Swimming BS Exercise Physiology


Summer 2012

Michael Barbour Football BS Geology
Andrea Barletta Women's Cross Country BS Health Fitness Specialist
Jessica Brinkley Women's Swimming BS Recreational Therapy
Rachel Fuller Women's Soccer BS Elementary Education
Ariana Jackson Women's Basketball BS Criminal Justice
Caitlin Marsilli Women's Swimming BS Recreational Therapy
Daniel Porter Men's Cross Country BSBA Management
Bryelle Smith Women's Basketball Certificate- Community Health Administration
Travis Stauder Men's Swimming BS Recreation & Park Management
Kristopher Sykes Football BS Communication
Will Towery Football BSBA Management
Tim Younger Baseball BSBA Management