Swimming & Diving Home


Recap

Licensed to East Carolina Univ. Swimming
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/8/2009 08:39 PM
                             ECU vsUNC - 10/8/2009                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:42.39  2009                                                  
                         A.Miller,Harper,Duncan,Stewart                    
    POOL REC:   1:46.24  2007      ECU                                         
                         Perry,Harper,Duncan,Stewart                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'             NT    1:44.54   489   11  
     1) Smith, Carly L FR               2) Brodie, Layne W SO             
     3) Tanner, Sarah E SO              4) Steeves, Megan E SR            
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'             NT    1:46.78   459    4  
     1) List, Sarah E SO                2) Keel, Katie M SO               
     3) McAfee, Keri E SO               4) Butts, Eliza L SR              
  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'           NT    1:49.65   423    2  
     1) Ford, Kayla A FR                2) Brinkley, Jessica C SO         
     3) Potts, Katlin N SR              4) Gaskill, Kali E SO             
  4 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'           NT    1:50.22   417  
     1) Francis, Kylie N JR             2) Oliver, Elizabeth W FR         
     3) Hess, Pamela M FR               4) Stewart, Jenna M JR            
  5 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'           NT   x1:52.75   387  
     1) O'Toole, Heather M FR           2) Lawrence, Anna Holland FR      
     3) Lee, Hannah K FR                4) Minney, Mercedes J JR          
  6 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'D'           NT   x1:54.94   363  
     1) Dufault, Lauren M JR            2) Harris, Courtney A JR          
     3) Giese, Kristen B SO             4) Wayne, Anna E SO               
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:30.73  2006                                                  
                         G. Neville, C. McCanless, C. Lubenau, B. Yasinsac 
    POOL REC:   1:32.90  1994      JMU                                         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'             NT    1:34.45   450   11  
     1) Hafkin, Josh V JR               2) Colbert, Will W FR             
     3) Hamilton, Brad A SO             4) James, Jeff E SR               
       24.38    25.91    23.17    20.99                                    
  2 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'           NT    1:34.60   447    4  
     1) Sandler, Roman A JR             2) Stauder, Travis K SO           
     3) Stoker, Andrew W JR             4) Guzewich, Jason T SR           
       24.77    26.66    22.05    21.12                                    
  3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'             NT    1:34.79   444    2  
     1) Flannery, Jim J SO              2) Pryor, Vinny V JR              
     3) Grimmett-Norris, Grimmy W JR    4) Cebertowicz, Steve M SO        
       24.67    26.69    22.82    20.61                                    
  4 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'           NT    1:38.50   402  
     1) Casey, Elliot R FR              2) Johnson, Andrew B JR           
     3) Borysewicz, Chris N FR          4) Temotio, Junior A SO           
       25.79    28.17    23.43    21.11                                    
  5 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'           NT   x1:38.70   399  
     1) Bobsin, Geoffrey W FR           2) Parker, Doug M SO              
     3) Flanagan, JD D FR               4) Smith, Rick P FR               
       25.32    28.05    23.55    21.78                                    
  6 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'D'           NT   x1:40.63   378  
     1) Richter, Andy P FR              2) Sisler, Ben P JR               
     3) Haigwood, Turner W FR           4) Saylors, Rhett M JR            
       25.44    28.60    23.94    22.65                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 10:09.74  2006      Megan Pulaski                              
    POOL REC:   10:09.74  2006      Megan Pulaski (ECU)                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Ashley L    JR Unc-NC                    NT   10:14.17          9  
      28.78   30.33   30.79   30.82   30.86   30.73   30.86   30.87
      30.73   30.91   30.85   30.86   30.92   31.03   30.90   31.05
      30.97   31.01   30.91   29.99                                
  2 Martin, Katelyn A   SO Unc-NC                    NT   10:24.67          4  
      28.32   30.17   30.74   30.84   30.92   31.03   31.15   31.15
      31.33   31.41   31.06   31.20   31.79   32.19   31.97   32.11
      31.89   32.18   31.97   31.25                                
  3 Marsilii, Caitlin   SO Ecu-NC                    NT   10:31.22          3  
      28.74   30.57   31.05   31.20   31.15   31.45   31.34   31.66
      31.88   32.04   31.87   32.00   32.12   32.28   32.11   32.26
      32.31   32.17   32.00   31.02                                
  4 Wagoner, Ashley E   FR Ecu-NC                    NT   10:38.81          2  
      29.67   31.40   31.67   31.78   31.77   31.96   31.95   31.98
      32.23   32.36   32.09   32.37   32.40   32.53   32.49   32.52
      32.45   32.59   32.49   30.11                                
  5 Gadowry, Michelle   SO Ecu-NC                    NT   10:41.70          1  
      29.12   31.08   31.46   31.84   31.99   31.79   32.13   32.05
      32.30   32.40   32.52   32.64   32.68   32.77   32.83   32.60
      32.84   32.60   32.53   31.53                                
  6 Rudolph, Jackie E   FR Unc-NC                    NT   10:47.10        
      29.95   31.77   32.10   32.18   32.19   32.16   32.22   32.22
      32.32   32.57   32.64   32.43   32.66   32.61   32.59   33.00
      32.85   33.13   33.13   32.38                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 9:18.13  2009      Thiago Calvacanti                           
    POOL REC:   9:19.55  1993      F. Hvid (American U.)                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinderwater, Joe H  JR Unc-NC                    NT    9:21.01          9  
      26.06   27.80   27.98   28.32   28.30   28.20   28.28   28.56
      28.46   28.46   28.23   27.97   28.23   28.25   28.24   28.36
      28.20   28.12   27.73   27.26                                
  2 Peterson, Chip B    JR Unc-NC                    NT    9:23.71          4  
      25.93   28.46   28.34   28.42   28.23   28.44   27.96   28.05
      28.46   28.70   28.65   28.62   28.90   28.62   28.66   28.35
      28.83   26.99   28.01   27.09                                
  3 Cavalcanti, Thiago  JR Ecu-NC                    NT    9:27.95          3  
      25.99   28.09   28.19   28.26   28.48   28.47   28.50   28.27
      28.47   28.66   28.63   28.73   28.80   28.90   28.95   28.93
      28.26   28.50   28.71   28.16                                
  4 Lane, Sean M        SO Unc-NC                    NT    9:42.51          2  
      26.43   28.30   28.45   28.39   28.90   29.15   29.30   29.41
      29.22   29.89   29.59   29.54   30.17   30.23   29.78   29.83
      29.67   29.35   29.60   27.31                                
  5 Bailey, Jonathan D  SO Ecu-NC                    NT    9:42.53          1  
      26.31   28.11   28.18   28.56   28.66   29.04   29.29   29.70
      29.75   30.08   29.60   29.84   30.26   29.77   30.00   29.77
      29.50   30.09   29.39   26.63                                
  6 Gordon, Billy W     JR Ecu-NC                    NT   10:06.48        
      26.82   29.23   29.22   29.30   29.50   30.04   30.03   30.38
      30.63   30.59   30.93   31.06   31.23   31.19   31.41   31.01
      31.86   31.68   30.93   29.44                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:48.78  2009      Rachel Blue                                 
    POOL REC:   1:47.94  2009      L. Perdue (GSC)                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Katura M    JR Unc-NC                    NT    1:52.55   139    9  
      26.71   28.72   28.72   28.40                                
  2 Butts, Eliza L      SR Unc-NC                    NT    1:53.13   136    4  
      26.69   28.77   29.22   28.45                                
  3 Brosi, Kelsey N     SO Ecu-NC                    NT    1:54.23   131    3  
      26.63   29.24   28.99   29.37                                
  4 Howard, Ashley B    SR Unc-NC                    NT    1:55.73   125    2  
      27.59   29.56   29.30   29.28                                
  5 Jones, Jackie R     SR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:56.98   120    1  
      28.07   30.02   29.44   29.45                                
  6 Schmittle, Lauren   FR Unc-NC                    NT   x1:57.14   119  
      27.79   29.05   29.98   30.32                                
  7 Lawrence, Anna Hol  FR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:57.98   116  
      28.37   29.84   29.50   30.27                                
  8 Radcliffe, Brittan  SO Ecu-NC                    NT   x1:58.49   114  
      27.34   29.72   30.81   30.62                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:38.44  2009      Thiago Cavalcanti                           
    POOL REC:   1:39.34  1992      D.Tyler (JMU)                               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Singley, Wil W      SO Unc-NC                    NT    1:41.65   140    9  
      23.97   26.10   25.99   25.59                                
  2 Reed, Evan M        SO Unc-NC                    NT    1:42.38   137    4  
      23.89   26.37   25.83   26.29                                
  3 Park, Brock B       SO Unc-NC                    NT    1:43.71   131    3  
      24.55   26.47   26.08   26.61                                
  4 Lytle, Patrick T    FR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:46.20   121    2  
      25.27   27.47   26.73   26.73                                
  5 Christian, Andrew   JR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:47.36   116    1  
      23.87   26.37   27.98   29.14                                
  6 Wittenhauer, Chase  FR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:48.37   112  
      25.46   27.38   27.80   27.73                                
  7 Smith, Rick P       FR Ecu-NC                    NT   x1:48.83   110  
      24.83   27.40   28.35   28.25                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 55.86  2001      Amy Hendrick                                  
    POOL REC:   56.41  2009      Casey Cooper (SSS)                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Carly L      FR Unc-NC                    NT      55.73$  156    9  
      27.24   28.49                                                
  2 Brooks, Rebecca J   SO Unc-NC                    NT      58.16   136    4  
      28.60   29.56                                                
  3 Ford, Kayla A       FR Ecu-NC                    NT      58.63   133    3  
      28.97   29.66                                                
  4 List, Sarah E       SO Unc-NC                    NT      58.86   131    2  
      29.15   29.71                                                
  5 Cooper, Candace D   SO Unc-NC                    NT     x59.62   125  
      29.30   30.32                                                
  6 Francis, Kylie N    JR Ecu-NC                    NT      59.64   125    1  
      29.32   30.32                                                
  7 O'Toole, Heather M  FR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:00.50   119  
      29.51   30.99                                                
  8 Hughes, Stephanie   FR Ecu-NC                    NT   x1:03.50    98  
      31.01   32.49                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 49.71  2005      Josh Barthlow                                 
    POOL REC:   49.73  2003      S.Toser (VT)                                  
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donovan, Patrick  FR Unc-NC                    NT      51.90   138    9  
      25.18   26.72                                                
  2 Grimmett-Norris, G  JR Unc-NC                    NT      52.23   136    4  
      25.35   26.88                                                
  3 Flannery, Jim J     SO Unc-NC                    NT      52.39   135    3  
      25.81   26.58                                                
  4 Hafkin, Josh V      JR Unc-NC                    NT     x53.16   129  
      25.94   27.22                                                
  5 Sandler, Roman A    JR Ecu-NC                    NT      53.22   129    2  
      26.30   26.92                                                
  6 Richter, Andy P     FR Ecu-NC                    NT      54.65   120    1  
      26.73   27.92                                                
  7 Casey, Elliot R     FR Ecu-NC                    NT      54.97   118  
      26.76   28.21                                                
  8 Jolly, Mike A       FR Ecu-NC                    NT     x55.01   117  
      26.61   28.40                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:02.67  2004      Diane Parker                                
    POOL REC:   1:03.42  1994      G.Cespe (American U.)                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brodie, Layne W     SO Unc-NC                    NT    1:05.79   138    9  
      31.08   34.71                                                
  2 Keel, Katie M       SO Unc-NC                    NT    1:06.11   136    4  
      31.35   34.76                                                
  3 Oliver, Elizabeth   FR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:08.34   122    3  
      32.83   35.51                                                
  4 Brinkley, Jessica   SO Ecu-NC                    NT    1:08.79   119    2  
      32.62   36.17                                                
  5 Pesacreta, Marie B  SO Unc-NC                    NT    1:09.19   116    1  
      33.16   36.03                                                
  6 Harris, Courtney A  JR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:09.95   112  
      33.16   36.79                                                
  7 Mullen, Ashley M    SO Ecu-NC                    NT   x1:10.85   107  
      33.96   36.89                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 55.22  2009      Tommy Ryan                                    
    POOL REC:   57.15  1994      R.Frost (JMU)                                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Flynn F      JR Unc-NC                    NT      58.02   141    9  
      27.69   30.33                                                
  2 Colbert, Will W     FR Unc-NC                    NT      58.84   136    4  
      27.81   31.03                                                
  3 Pryor, Vinny V      JR Unc-NC                    NT      59.21   133    3  
      28.16   31.05                                                
  4 Stauder, Travis K   SO Ecu-NC                    NT      59.24   133    2  
      28.32   30.92                                                
  5 Thomas, Chandler P  JR Unc-NC                    NT   x1:00.59   124  
      28.86   31.73                                                
  6 Parker, Doug M      SO Ecu-NC                    NT    1:02.87   110    1  
      29.59   33.28                                                
  7 Johnson, Andrew B   JR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:02.99   109  
      29.91   33.08                                                
  8 Sisler, Ben P       JR Ecu-NC                    NT   x1:03.94   103  
      30.01   33.93                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 2:00.15  2009      Amanda Duncan                               
    POOL REC:   2:01.93  1994      G.Cespe (American U.)                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Laura M   SO Unc-NC                    NT    2:04.87          9  
      28.54   32.16   32.04   32.13                                
  2 Swanson, Nuffy E    SO Unc-NC                    NT    2:05.37          4  
      28.79   32.32   32.50   31.76                                
  3 McAfee, Keri E      SO Unc-NC                    NT    2:06.42          3  
      28.37   31.96   32.84   33.25                                
  4 Lee, Hannah K       FR Ecu-NC                    NT    2:07.17          2  
      29.03   32.21   32.86   33.07                                
  5 Leiker, Amber M     SO Unc-NC                    NT   x2:10.77        
      28.86   32.26   33.95   35.70                                
  6 Hess, Pamela M      FR Ecu-NC                    NT    2:10.94          1  
      29.61   32.78   33.95   34.60                                
  7 Giese, Kristen B    SO Ecu-NC                    NT    2:10.99        
      29.29   32.94   34.30   34.46                                
  8 Dufault, Lauren M   JR Ecu-NC                    NT   x2:11.79        
      29.60   32.78   34.43   34.98                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:49.46  2009      Jeffrey Miller Jr                           
    POOL REC:   1:46.33  2009      Matt Houser (GSC)                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Tyler T     JR Unc-NC                    NT    1:51.82          9  
      25.89   28.49   28.47   28.97                                
  2 McLaughlin, Jason   SR Unc-NC                    NT    1:52.25          4  
      25.22   28.63   29.38   29.02                                
  3 Luchsinger, Tom J   FR Unc-NC                    NT    1:52.29          3  
      24.93   28.87   28.91   29.58                                
  4 Stoker, Andrew W    JR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:52.52          2  
      25.97   28.80   28.84   28.91                                
  5 Borysewicz, Chris   FR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:54.28          1  
      25.83   28.85   29.38   30.22                                
  6 Brake, Andy J       JR Unc-NC                    NT   x1:55.87        
      25.81   29.37   30.12   30.57                                
  7 Flanagan, JD D      FR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:56.90        
      25.91   29.71   30.33   30.95                                
  8 Miller, Jeffrey R   SR Ecu-NC                    NT   x1:58.87        
      26.75   30.00   30.42   31.70                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 22.84  2009      Jenna Stewart                                 
    POOL REC:   22.50  2009      L.Perdue (GSC)                                
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steeves, Megan E    SR Unc-NC                    NT      23.76   143    9  
  2 Stewart, Jenna M    JR Ecu-NC                    NT      23.84   141    4  
  3 Brosi, Kelsey N     SO Ecu-NC                    NT      24.52   128    3  
  4 Tanner, Sarah E     SO Unc-NC                    NT      24.65   126    2  
  5 Berernotto, Holly   FR Ecu-NC                    NT      24.83   123    1  
  6 Nolan, Katie M      FR Unc-NC                    NT      24.88   122  
  7 Gaskill, Kali E     SO Ecu-NC                    NT     x25.11   118  
  8 Cooper, Candace D   SO Unc-NC                    NT     x25.89   105  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 20.58  2009      Jason Guzewich                                
    POOL REC:   20.29  2009      Matt Houser (GSC)                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cebertowicz, Steve  SO Unc-NC                    NT      21.28   137    9  
  2 Temotio, Junior A   SO Ecu-NC                    NT      21.73   128    4  
  3 Guzewich, Jason T   SR Ecu-NC                    NT      21.78   127    3  
  4 James, Jeff E       SR Unc-NC                    NT      21.89   125    2  
  5 Bobsin, Geoffrey W  FR Ecu-NC                    NT      22.04   122    1  
  6 Hamilton, Brad A    SO Unc-NC                    NT      22.06   122  
  7 Lytle, Patrick T    FR Ecu-NC                    NT     x22.49   114  
  8 Oberg, Drew A       FR Unc-NC                    NT     x22.62   112  
 -- Wittenhauer, Chase  FR Ecu-NC                    NT     X22.76        
 -- Quarels, Will G     FR Ecu-NC                    NT     X22.95        
 -- Saylors, Rhett M    JR Ecu-NC                    NT     X23.07        
 -- Richter, Andy P     FR Ecu-NC                    NT     X23.20        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coyne, Meghan E     SO Ecu-NC                    NT     269.40   144    9  
  2 Moore, Jenna L      FR Unc-NC                    NT     264.75   142    4  
  3 Malvasio, Chay N       Unc-NC                    NT     244.73   134    3  
  4 Russel, Kirstie D   FR Ecu-NC                    NT     240.38   132    2  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ryland O     FR Unc-NC                    NT     310.13   149    9  
  2 Solarz, David       JR Unc-NC                    NT     306.38   147    4  
  3 Kinzbach, Jake C       Unc-NC                    NT     305.78   147    3  
  4 Dunsmore, Tyler A   FR Ecu-NC                    NT     248.33   125    2  
  5 Cohen, Alex         FR Ecu-NC                    NT     179.40    91    1  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 49.92  2009      Jenna Stewart                                 
    POOL REC:   49.85  2009      L.Perdue (GSC)                                
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steeves, Megan E    SR Unc-NC                    NT      51.24   146    9  
      24.84   26.40                                                
  2 Stewart, Jenna M    JR Ecu-NC                    NT      52.63   133    4  
      25.04   27.59                                                
  3 Butts, Eliza L      SR Unc-NC                    NT      52.83   132    3  
      25.52   27.31                                                
  4 Berernotto, Holly   FR Ecu-NC                    NT      53.46   126    2  
      25.65   27.81                                                
  5 Nolan, Katie M      FR Unc-NC                    NT      53.53   125    1  
      25.67   27.86                                                
  6 Potts, Katlin N     SR Ecu-NC                    NT      53.54   125  
      25.72   27.82                                                
  7 Schmittle, Lauren   FR Unc-NC                    NT     x54.32   118  
      26.22   28.10                                                
  8 Gaskill, Kali E     SO Ecu-NC                    NT     x54.49   117  
      26.23   28.26                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 45.23  2002      Matt Walker                                   
    POOL REC:   44.56  2009      Matt Houser (GSC)                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cebertowicz, Steve  SO Unc-NC                    NT      46.87   135    9  
      22.58   24.29                                                
  2 Reed, Evan M        SO Unc-NC                    NT      47.33   131    4  
      22.76   24.57                                                
  3 Park, Brock B       SO Unc-NC                    NT      47.42   130    3  
      22.76   24.66                                                
  4 Temotio, Junior A   SO Ecu-NC                    NT      47.60   128    2  
      22.78   24.82                                                
  5 Bobsin, Geoffrey W  FR Ecu-NC                    NT      48.25   123    1  
      23.61   24.64                                                
  6 Guzewich, Jason T   SR Ecu-NC                    NT      48.55   120  
      23.17   25.38                                                
  7 Hamilton, Brad A    SO Unc-NC                    NT     x48.56   120  
      23.59   24.97                                                
  8 Smith, Rick P       FR Ecu-NC                    NT     x49.65   111  
      23.64   26.01                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 2:02.27  2009      Kelsey Brosi                                
    POOL REC:   2:03.31  1984      A.Sperliing (UMBC)                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Carly L      FR Unc-NC                    NT    2:00.20$         9  
      27.81   29.85   31.26   31.28                                
  2 Brooks, Rebecca J   SO Unc-NC                    NT    2:04.78          4  
      30.27   31.79   31.52   31.20                                
  3 Howard, Ashley B    SR Unc-NC                    NT    2:05.31          3  
      30.71   32.12   31.35   31.13                                
  4 Ford, Kayla A       FR Ecu-NC                    NT    2:05.91          2  
      30.03   31.38   31.87   32.63                                
  5 O'Toole, Heather M  FR Ecu-NC                    NT    2:07.22          1  
      29.85   32.10   32.75   32.52                                
  6 Brosi, Kelsey N     SO Ecu-NC                    NT    2:07.37        
      30.02   31.89   32.78   32.68                                
  7 List, Sarah E       SO Unc-NC                    NT   x2:10.89        
      30.50   32.08   33.78   34.53                                
  8 Francis, Kylie N    JR Ecu-NC                    NT   x2:11.42        
      30.99   32.96   33.81   33.66                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:48.44  2005      Josh Barthlow                               
    POOL REC:   1:49.39  1994      B.Erdem (UNCW)                              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flannery, Jim J     SO Unc-NC                    NT    1:53.54          9  
      27.01   28.68   28.90   28.95                                
  2 O'Donovan, Patrick  FR Unc-NC                    NT    1:55.61          4  
      26.88   29.95   30.31   28.47                                
  3 Jolly, Mike A       FR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:57.23          3  
      27.89   29.39   30.49   29.46                                
  4 Casey, Elliot R     FR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:57.59          2  
      27.60   29.71   30.32   29.96                                
  5 James, Jeff E       SR Unc-NC                    NT    1:57.75          1  
      28.76   29.28   29.78   29.93                                
  6 Haigwood, Turner W  FR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:58.23        
      28.09   29.89   30.09   30.16                                
  7 Hafkin, Josh V      JR Unc-NC                    NT   x1:58.33        
      26.69   30.14   30.84   30.66                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 2:14.45  2009      Stephanie Harper                            
    POOL REC:   2:17.88  1994      G.Cespe (American U.)                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Laura M   SO Unc-NC                    NT    2:20.63          9  
      34.05   35.83   35.66   35.09                                
  2 Brodie, Layne W     SO Unc-NC                    NT    2:21.71          4  
      32.53   36.23   36.66   36.29                                
  3 Keel, Katie M       SO Unc-NC                    NT    2:22.79          3  
      32.40   36.48   36.77   37.14                                
  4 Jones, Jackie R     SR Ecu-NC                    NT    2:25.31          2  
      34.10   36.84   36.85   37.52                                
  5 Oliver, Elizabeth   FR Ecu-NC                    NT    2:27.36          1  
      34.48   36.81   37.56   38.51                                
  6 Brinkley, Jessica   SO Ecu-NC                    NT    2:30.61        
      33.79   37.72   39.22   39.88                                
  7 Harris, Courtney A  JR Ecu-NC                    NT   x2:30.83        
      34.55   38.35   38.80   39.13                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 2:01.93  2009      Tommy Ryan                                  
    POOL REC:   1:58.61  2009      Matt Houser (GSC)                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Tyler T     JR Unc-NC                    NT    2:03.76          9  
      28.64   31.90   31.30   31.92                                
  2 Jones, Flynn F      JR Unc-NC                    NT    2:08.71          4  
      29.52   33.37   33.31   32.51                                
  3 Pryor, Vinny V      JR Unc-NC                    NT    2:11.41          3  
      30.29   33.19   33.82   34.11                                
  4 Stauder, Travis K   SO Ecu-NC                    NT    2:13.49          2  
      30.82   33.93   34.72   34.02                                
  5 Johnson, Andrew B   JR Ecu-NC                    NT    2:14.07          1  
      30.49   34.62   34.42   34.54                                
  6 Thomas, Chandler P  JR Unc-NC                    NT   x2:14.73        
      30.46   35.00   35.31   33.96                                
  7 Sandler, Roman A    JR Ecu-NC                    NT    2:15.52        
      30.38   34.57   35.03   35.54                                
 -- Parker, Doug M      SO Ecu-NC                    NT         DQ        
      31.03   34.53   35.72   36.17                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 4:52.38  2009      Rachel Blue                                 
    POOL REC:   4:55.59  1978      A.Shinnick (Lock Raven)                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Katura M    JR Unc-NC                    NT    4:57.55   141    9  
      28.05   29.74   29.98   30.01   29.96   29.94   30.32   30.12
      30.08   29.35                                                
  2 Miller, Ashley L    JR Unc-NC                    NT    5:04.85   129    4  
      28.72   30.29   30.70   30.58   30.74   30.84   30.89   30.93
      30.83   30.33                                                
  3 Martin, Katelyn A   SO Unc-NC                    NT    5:09.20   122    3  
      28.94   30.75   31.30   31.43   31.37   31.36   31.52   31.61
      30.51   30.41                                                
  4 Marsilii, Caitlin   SO Ecu-NC                    NT    5:10.44   120    2  
      28.63   30.57   31.25   31.41   31.63   31.69   31.69   31.84
      31.58   30.15                                                
  5 Radcliffe, Brittan  SO Ecu-NC                    NT    5:11.19   119    1  
      28.34   31.35   31.89   31.76   31.44   31.08   31.67   31.38
      31.12   31.16                                                
  6 Gadowry, Michelle   SO Ecu-NC                    NT    5:15.47   113  
      28.66   30.77   31.61   31.92   31.62   31.90   32.20   32.64
      32.67   31.48                                                
  7 Rudolph, Jackie E   FR Unc-NC                    NT   x5:16.82   111  
      30.00   31.84   32.14   32.12   32.09   31.92   31.78   31.74
      31.95   31.24                                                
  8 Wagoner, Ashley E   FR Ecu-NC                    NT   x5:19.44   107  
      29.63   31.81   32.03   32.43   32.71   32.32   32.83   33.14
      31.39   31.15                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 4:25.13  2009      Thiago Cavalcanti                           
    POOL REC:   4:26.80  1994      F.Hviid (American U.)                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Chip B    JR Unc-NC                    NT    4:35.07   139    9  
      26.22   27.96   27.34   27.85   28.00   27.97   28.14   28.43
      27.11   26.05                                                
  2 Cavalcanti, Thiago  JR Ecu-NC                    NT    4:36.53   136    4  
      26.37   27.88   27.92   27.50   27.96   28.01   27.84   28.36
      27.63   27.06                                                
  3 Kinderwater, Joe H  JR Unc-NC                    NT    4:37.96   134    3  
      25.88   28.02   28.26   28.27   28.33   28.32   27.98   28.07
      27.91   26.92                                                
  4 Bailey, Jonathan D  SO Ecu-NC                    NT    4:42.02   127    2  
      26.20   27.86   28.18   28.20   28.33   28.80   28.72   28.76
      28.85   28.12                                                
  5 Singley, Wil W      SO Unc-NC                    NT    4:44.55   124    1  
      26.42   28.24   28.60   28.80   28.68   29.07   28.99   28.89
      28.87   27.99                                                
  6 Lane, Sean M        SO Unc-NC                    NT   x4:49.83   116  
      25.92   28.35   29.63   29.56   29.61   28.98   29.44   29.26
      30.08   29.00                                                
  7 Gordon, Billy W     JR Ecu-NC                    NT    4:54.58   109  
      26.50   28.55   29.34   29.72   29.79   30.25   30.61   30.65
      29.89   29.28                                                
  8 Christian, Andrew   JR Ecu-NC                    NT   x4:56.72   105  
      26.17   28.80   29.21   29.41   30.15   30.29   30.75   31.05
      30.95   29.94                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 53.67  2009      Amanda Duncan                                 
    POOL REC:   55.54  2009      Amanda Duncan (ECU)                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner, Sarah E     SO Unc-NC                    NT      56.52   145    9  
      26.52   30.00                                                
  2 Nolan, Katie M      FR Unc-NC                    NT      56.99   142    4  
      26.87   30.12                                                
  3 Leiker, Amber M     SO Unc-NC                    NT      58.59   130    3  
      27.33   31.26                                                
  4 Potts, Katlin N     SR Ecu-NC                    NT      58.98   128    2  
      27.64   31.34                                                
  5 Hess, Pamela M      FR Ecu-NC                    NT      59.23   126    1  
      27.59   31.64                                                
  6 Swanson, Nuffy E    SO Unc-NC                    NT     x59.87   122  
      28.32   31.55                                                
  7 Lee, Hannah K       FR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:00.37   118  
      28.46   31.91                                                
  8 Minney, Mercedes J  JR Ecu-NC                    NT   x1:02.73   104  
      28.94   33.79                                                
 -- Hughes, Stephanie   FR Ecu-NC                    NT   X1:01.80        
 -- Mullen, Ashley M    SO Ecu-NC                    NT   X1:01.86        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 47.96  2006      Christoph Lubenau                             
    POOL REC:   48.88  1994      M. Gabriele (JMU)                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoker, Andrew W    JR Ecu-NC                    NT      50.71   141    9  
  2 McLaughlin, Jason   SR Unc-NC                    NT      51.28   137    4  
  3 Grimmett-Norris, G  JR Unc-NC                    NT      51.30   136    3  
  4 Luchsinger, Tom J   FR Unc-NC                    NT      51.89   132    2  
  5 Hamilton, Brad A    SO Unc-NC                    NT     x52.52   127  
  6 Borysewicz, Chris   FR Ecu-NC                    NT      52.83   125    1  
  7 Flanagan, JD D      FR Ecu-NC                    NT      53.24   122  
  8 Underwood, Jarrod   SR Ecu-NC                    NT     x58.12    89  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russel, Kirstie D   FR Ecu-NC                    NT     236.78   130    9  
  2 Coyne, Meghan E     SO Ecu-NC                    NT     214.21   120    4  
 -- Malvasio, Chay N       Unc-NC                    NT    X254.26        
 -- Moore, Jenna L      FR Unc-NC                    NT    X259.80        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunsmore, Tyler A   FR Ecu-NC                    NT     246.90   125    9  
  2 Hogan, Ian T        FR Ecu-NC                    NT     241.80   123    4  
  3 Cohen, Alex         FR Ecu-NC                    NT     197.18   101    3  
 -- Solarz, David       JR Unc-NC                    NT    X290.70        
 -- Kinzbach, Jake C       Unc-NC                    NT    X322.58        
 -- Jones, Ryland O     FR Unc-NC                    NT    X324.75        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 2:02.37  2004      Diane Parker                                
    POOL REC:   2:03.79  1994      G.Cespe (American U.)                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Jackie R     SR Ecu-NC                    NT    2:09.51   125    9  
      29.21   33.28   37.35   29.67                                
  2 Dufault, Lauren M   JR Ecu-NC                    NT    2:12.32   115    4  
      28.54   33.65   39.00   31.13                                
  3 Giese, Kristen B    SO Ecu-NC                    NT    2:12.91   113    3  
      29.02   34.34   38.52   31.03                                
  4 Lawrence, Anna Hol  FR Ecu-NC                    NT   x2:14.24   109  
      29.77   34.19   38.76   31.52                                
 -- Moriarty, Laura M   SO Unc-NC                    NT   X2:06.99        
      28.21   32.92   37.28   28.58                                
 -- Brodie, Layne W     SO Unc-NC                    NT   X2:07.61        
      28.01   32.71   36.56   30.33                                
 -- Pesacreta, Marie B  SO Unc-NC                    NT   X2:09.10        
      27.88   33.33   37.71   30.18                                
 -- McAfee, Keri E      SO Unc-NC                    NT   X2:11.65        
      28.01   33.59   39.75   30.30                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 1:50.26  2003      Casey Cronin                                
    POOL REC:   1:50.15  1994      M.Gabriele (JMU)                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandler, Roman A    JR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:58.25   122    9  
      25.55   30.73   34.27   27.70                                
  2 Stauder, Travis K   SO Ecu-NC                    NT    1:58.80   120    4  
      26.03   31.51   33.76   27.50                                
  3 Haigwood, Turner W  FR Ecu-NC                    NT    1:59.70   116    3  
      25.45   30.23   36.63   27.39                                
  4 Miller, Jeffrey R   SR Ecu-NC                    NT   x2:05.05    98  
      26.90   32.55   36.58   29.02                                
 -- Harris, Tyler T     JR Unc-NC                    NT   X1:51.56        
      24.91   28.86   31.75   26.04                                
 -- Oberg, Drew A       FR Unc-NC                    NT   X1:57.86        
      25.02   30.09   35.82   26.93                                
 -- Jones, Flynn F      JR Unc-NC                    NT   X1:58.09        
      25.78   32.16   33.02   27.13                                
 -- Brake, Andy J       JR Unc-NC                    NT   X1:58.19        
      25.41   30.62   34.14   28.02                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 3:23.09  2009                                                  
                         K.Brosi, J.Stewart, R.Blue, K.Gaskill             
    POOL REC:   3:30.01  1992      JMU                                         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'           NT    3:33.26   432   11  
     1) Brosi, Kelsey N SO              2) Stewart, Jenna M JR            
     3) Potts, Katlin N SR              4) Berernotto, Holly FR           
       25.57    53.46    24.91    52.89    25.58    53.73    24.96    53.18
  2 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'           NT    3:38.13   399    4  
     1) O'Toole, Heather M FR           2) Gaskill, Kali E SO             
     3) Ford, Kayla A FR                4) Francis, Kylie N JR            
       25.69    53.67    25.64    54.53    26.58    55.01    25.93    54.92
  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'           NT   x3:51.49   315  
     1) Radcliffe, Brittany R SO        2) Wagoner, Ashley E FR           
     3) Brinkley, Jessica C SO          4) Wayne, Anna E SO               
       27.06    56.31    27.95    59.42    27.62    58.01    27.33    57.75
 -- University of North Carolina-NC  'A'             NT   X3:28.53        
     1) Steeves, Megan E SR             2) Nolan, Katie M FR              
     3) Harvey, Katura M JR             4) Butts, Eliza L SR              
       24.82    51.23    25.61    52.89    25.38    52.67    24.60    51.74
 -- University of North Carolina-NC  'B'             NT   X3:35.66        
     1) Tanner, Sarah E SO              2) List, Sarah E SO               
     3) Schmittle, Lauren M FR          4) Brooks, Rebecca J SO           
       25.75    53.37    26.01    54.61    26.42    54.64    25.42    53.04
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    ECU TEAM: $ 3:01.14  2009                                                  
                         T.Cavalcanti, J.Temotio, A.Papendick, J.Guzewich  
    POOL REC:   3:03.83  1994      JMU                                         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'           NT    3:11.53   417   11  
     1) Guzewich, Jason T SR            2) Bobsin, Geoffrey W FR          
     3) Borysewicz, Chris N FR          4) Cavalcanti, Thiago JR          
       23.27    48.85    22.92    47.94    23.08    47.68    22.32    47.06
  2 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'           NT    3:16.29   387    4  
     1) Christian, Andrew S JR          2) Smith, Rick P FR               
     3) Richter, Andy P FR              4) Lytle, Patrick T FR            
       23.21    48.79    22.73    48.77    23.92    50.04    22.78    48.69
  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'           NT   x3:18.99   369  
     1) Saylors, Rhett M JR             2) Bailey, Jonathan D SO          
     3) Wittenhauer, Chase H FR         4) Quarels, Will G FR             
       24.27    50.33    23.80    48.95    23.81    49.68    23.65    50.03
 -- University of North Carolina-NC  'B'             NT   X3:13.94        
     1) Hafkin, Josh V JR               2) Oberg, Drew A FR               
     3) Luchsinger, Tom J FR            4) O'Donovan, Patrick J FR        
       23.54    48.89    23.72    49.90    22.52    47.45    22.31    47.70
 -- University of North Carolina-NC  'A'             NT        XDQ        
     1) Cebertowicz, Steve M SO         2) Reed, Evan M SO                
     3) Park, Brock B SO                4) Singley, Wil W SO              
       22.36    46.32    22.05    46.67    22.36    46.74    22.17    46.76