Recap

Licensed to Davidson College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/15/2011 04:53 PM
                Davidson College vs East Carolina - 10/15/2011                 
                      online at www.davidsonwildcats.com                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                            3:55.22   11  
     1) Gibas, Anna SO                  2) Favoreto, Natalia SR           
     3) Hess, Pamela JR                 4) Berenotto, Holly JR            
       28.76    58.76    30.88  1:05.36    27.14    59.11    24.39    51.99
  2 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                            3:58.87    4  
     1) Francis, Kylie SR               2) Giese, Kristen SR              
     3) Morrin, Danielle FR             4) Gaskill, Kali SR               
       28.67    59.27    30.77  1:06.33    27.63    59.39    25.50    53.88
  3 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    4:02.56    2  
     1) Hobbs, Kelsi JR                 2) Nakano, Meredith FR            
     3) Mace, Liz SO                    4) Deornellas, Jean JR            
       29.22  1:00.39    31.92  1:08.02    27.87  1:00.00    25.84    54.15
  4 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                            4:03.80  
     1) Ford, Kayla JR                  2) Oliver, Elizabeth JR           
     3) Rauscher, Meaghan SO            4) O'Toole, Heather JR            
       29.57  1:00.40    32.57  1:09.34    28.21  1:00.76    25.20    53.30
  5 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                    4:11.24  
     1) Devine, Francesca FR            2) Kamperman, Lauren SR           
     3) Robinson, Mackenzie FR          4) Bullock, Anna Blair FR         
       30.09  1:02.08    32.61  1:10.41    28.87  1:02.70    26.27    56.05
  6 Davidson College-NC  'C'                                    4:19.71  
     1) Wuckovich, Zoe FR               2) Porter, Juliana SR             
     3) Cottle, Allie JR                4) Nguyenduy, Ariane FR           
       30.41  1:02.38    35.24  1:15.20    29.52  1:04.37    27.23    57.76
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    3:26.32   11  
     1) Peitz, Geoff SR                 2) Onken, Drew JR                 
     3) Burquist, Joe SR                4) Chaney, Curtis SR              
       24.87    51.63    26.59    57.00    23.77    51.83    21.85    45.86
  2 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                            3:27.08    4  
     1) Kiraly, Attila SO               2) Cepulis, Rokas FR              
     3) Temotio, Junior SR              4) Simic, Nikola FR               
       25.74    52.63    26.82    57.23    22.72    50.67    22.35    46.55
  3 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                            3:33.50    2  
     1) Smedstad, Andre FR              2) Ryan, Tommy SR                 
     3) Flanagan, JD JR                 4) Bobsin, Geoffrey JR            
       26.38    54.53    27.66    59.47    23.34    51.97    22.42    47.53
  4 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                    3:40.15  
     1) Levinson, Ethan SO              2) Gill, Drew FR                  
     3) Bigham, Thomas SO               4) Waggoner, Quinn SO             
       26.80    55.27    29.41  1:02.46    24.68    53.20    23.82    49.22
  5 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                            3:40.42  
     1) Francis, Alec SO                2) Stauder, Travis SR             
     3) Woods, Daniel FR                4) Haigwood, Turner JR            
       26.83    56.11    28.50  1:01.28    24.87    53.51    23.79    49.52
  6 Davidson College-NC  'C'                                    3:47.64  
     1) Carson, Marcus JR               2) Gill, Spencer FR               
     3) Hunter, Adam FR                 4) Lindroth, Alex FR              
       28.27    58.11    29.27  1:02.78    26.18    57.15    23.18    49.60
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsilii, Caitlin         SR East Caro-NC                  10:34.71    9  
      29.13   31.57   31.92   31.86   31.95   31.98   31.91   32.23
      31.96   31.92   31.84   31.82   31.83   31.99   32.19   32.12
      31.94   31.88   31.97   30.70                                
  2 Chew, Lauren              FR East Caro-NC                  10:35.77    4  
      29.10   31.24   31.69   32.04   31.77   31.95   31.74   31.90
      31.86   31.90   31.93   32.03   32.20   31.88   32.11   32.12
      32.53   32.69   32.21   30.88                                
  3 Gray, Lauren              FR East Caro-NC                  10:38.84    3  
      29.30   31.32   31.65   31.78   31.76   31.78   31.82   31.88
      31.88   31.79   31.85   32.13   32.32   32.26   32.72   32.34
      32.63   32.91   32.88   31.84                                
  4 Bechar, Amit              FR East Caro-NC                  10:53.53  
      30.31   32.20   32.66   32.81   32.94   33.01   33.23   33.34
      33.48   33.36   32.96   32.96   33.02   32.91   32.87   32.52
      32.71   32.71   32.25   31.28                                
  5 Madden, Meagan            SR Davidson-NC                   11:11.55    2  
      30.44   33.02   33.51   33.64   33.39   33.48   33.48   33.42
      33.92   33.85   33.66   33.97   34.32   34.13   34.35   34.57
      34.13   34.24   33.82   32.21                                
  6 Seifart, Lillie           JR Davidson-NC                   11:20.22    1  
      30.54   33.57   34.03   33.95   33.90   33.97   34.07   34.01
      34.43   34.30   33.98   34.39   34.78   34.45   34.19   34.37
      34.32   34.91   34.43   33.63                                
  7 Wuckovich, Zoe            FR Davidson-NC                   11:32.17  
      30.90   33.57   34.85   34.94   34.81   34.90   34.91   34.69
      34.99   34.85   35.17   35.02   35.05   35.19   35.04   35.00
      34.93   34.96   34.77   33.63                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ludwick, Dylan            FR Davidson-NC                    9:40.82    9  
      26.42   28.99   29.19   29.63   29.04   28.92   29.45   29.11
      29.14   29.20   29.02   29.32   28.95   29.43   29.21   29.35
      29.12   29.37   29.52   28.44                                
  2 Bailey, Jonathan          SR East Caro-NC                   9:57.25    4  
      26.67   28.81   29.18   29.46   29.36   29.07   29.38   29.59
      29.47   29.68   30.05   30.70   30.84   30.65   31.12   30.52
      30.64   30.86   31.02   30.18                                
  3 Wyllie, Nick              FR East Caro-NC                   9:59.97    3  
      26.89   29.38   29.72   30.12   30.20   30.53   30.82   30.84
      30.83   30.58   30.39   30.41   30.41   30.35   30.31   30.16
      30.26   29.98   30.10   27.69                                
  4 Borysewicz, Chris         JR East Caro-NC                  10:10.54    2  
      26.67   29.09   29.23   29.76   29.86   30.28   30.50   30.56
      30.83   30.84   30.91   31.55   31.24   30.77   30.48   31.55
      31.81   31.15   30.90   32.56                                
  5 Fox, Will                 SO Davidson-NC                   10:16.05    1  
      26.97   29.55   30.59   31.36   31.24   31.27   31.45   31.64
      31.76   31.71   31.44   31.62   31.92   31.42   30.69   30.98
      30.85   30.56   30.18   28.85                                
  6 Gustavson, Drew           SO Davidson-NC                   10:45.00  
      27.87   30.13   31.37   31.42   32.47   32.38   32.23   32.62
      32.35   33.33   33.10   33.37   32.91   32.75   32.99   33.23
      33.23   32.50   32.68   32.07                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berenotto, Holly          JR East Caro-NC                   1:55.00    9  
      26.75   29.24   30.01   29.00                                
  2 Kamperman, Lauren         SR Davidson-NC                    1:57.63    4  
      27.32   30.03   30.25   30.03                                
  3 Radcliffe, Brittany       SR East Caro-NC                   1:57.79    3  
      27.49   29.72   30.25   30.33                                
  4 Moorhead, Paige           FR East Caro-NC                   1:59.69    2  
      27.48   30.30   31.44   30.47                                
  5 Rossi, Megan              FR East Caro-NC                   1:59.79  
      27.72   30.00   31.16   30.91                                
  6 Bullock, Anna Blair       FR Davidson-NC                    2:01.09    1  
      27.94   30.26   31.16   31.73                                
  7 McLeod, Megan             SO Davidson-NC                    2:01.92  
      28.77   31.17   31.27   30.71                                
  8 Martinson, Marisa         SO Davidson-NC                    2:11.67  
      29.64   32.99   34.43   34.61                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaney, Curtis            SR Davidson-NC                    1:42.68    9  
      24.44   27.01   25.95   25.28                                
  2 Mead, Jeffrey             FR East Caro-NC                   1:44.18    4  
      24.63   26.64   26.46   26.45                                
  3 Gaston, Hyatt             SO East Caro-NC                   1:45.01    3  
      24.58   26.63   27.39   26.41                                
  4 Stewart-Bates, Ben        FR Davidson-NC                    1:45.33    2  
      24.77   27.14   27.49   25.93                                
  5 Kegley, Brandon           FR Davidson-NC                    1:47.64    1  
      25.39   27.31   27.58   27.36                                
  6 Simic, Nikola             FR East Caro-NC                   1:49.28  
      24.47   27.11   28.53   29.17                                
  7 Waggoner, Quinn           SO Davidson-NC                    1:52.85  
      25.98   28.39   29.38   29.10                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibas, Anna               SO East Caro-NC                     58.47    9  
      28.94   29.53                                                
  2 Francis, Kylie            SR East Caro-NC                     59.12    4  
      28.98   30.14                                                
  3 O'Toole, Heather          JR East Caro-NC                   1:00.12    3  
      29.41   30.71                                                
  4 Ford, Kayla               JR East Caro-NC                   1:00.22  
      29.72   30.50                                                
  5 Robinson, Mackenzie       FR Davidson-NC                    1:01.59    2  
      30.30   31.29                                                
  6 Devine, Francesca         FR Davidson-NC                    1:01.90    1  
      30.10   31.80                                                
  7 Wuckovich, Zoe            FR Davidson-NC                    1:02.62  
      30.84   31.78                                                
  8 Madden, Meagan            SR Davidson-NC                    1:07.43  
      33.31   34.12                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peitz, Geoff              SR Davidson-NC                      52.04    9  
      25.38   26.66                                                
  2 Kiraly, Attila            SO East Caro-NC                     53.00    4  
      25.96   27.04                                                
  3 Smedstad, Andre           FR East Caro-NC                     54.56    3  
      26.64   27.92                                                
  4 Levinson, Ethan           SO Davidson-NC                      54.62    2  
      26.75   27.87                                                
  5 Francis, Alec             SO East Caro-NC                     54.71    1  
      26.48   28.23                                                
  6 Jolly, Michael            JR East Caro-NC                     55.04  
      26.81   28.23                                                
  7 Burquist, Joe             SR Davidson-NC                      55.63  
      27.18   28.45                                                
  8 Carson, Marcus            JR Davidson-NC                      58.30  
      28.51   29.79                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Favoreto, Natalia         SR East Caro-NC                   1:06.27    9  
      31.65   34.62                                                
  2 Giese, Kristen            SR East Caro-NC                   1:07.21    4  
      31.82   35.39                                                
  3 Vrana, Caroline           SO Davidson-NC                    1:08.60    3  
      32.61   35.99                                                
  4 Nakano, Meredith          FR Davidson-NC                    1:09.12    2  
      32.99   36.13                                                
  5 Oliver, Elizabeth         JR East Caro-NC                   1:09.53    1  
      33.45   36.08                                                
  6 Lincoln, Charlsie         FR East Caro-NC                   1:09.86  
      33.00   36.86                                                
  7 Porter, Juliana           SR Davidson-NC                    1:15.85  
      36.07   39.78                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Onken, Drew               JR Davidson-NC                      58.04    9  
      27.35   30.69                                                
  2 Cepulis, Rokas            FR East Caro-NC                     58.46    4  
      27.83   30.63                                                
  3 Ryan, Tommy               SR East Caro-NC                   1:00.34    3  
      28.46   31.88                                                
  4 Stauder, Travis           SR East Caro-NC                   1:01.81    2  
      29.43   32.38                                                
  5 Gill, Spencer             FR Davidson-NC                    1:02.47    1  
      29.60   32.87                                                
  6 Gill, Drew                FR Davidson-NC                    1:02.78  
      30.38   32.40                                                
  7 Parker, Doug              SR East Caro-NC                   1:03.24  
      29.82   33.42                                                
  8 Glenn, Drew               SO Davidson-NC                    1:03.43  
      29.69   33.74                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrin, Danielle          FR East Caro-NC                   2:06.50    9  
      28.96   32.06   32.53   32.95                                
  2 Rauscher, Meaghan         SO East Caro-NC                   2:10.39    4  
      29.74   33.27   33.55   33.83                                
  3 Hobbs, Kelsi              JR Davidson-NC                    2:11.77    3  
      29.90   33.63   33.62   34.62                                
  4 Cottle, Allie             JR Davidson-NC                    2:13.67    2  
      30.36   33.94   35.05   34.32                                
  5 Hess, Pamela              JR East Caro-NC                   2:14.25    1  
      30.14   33.75   35.06   35.30                                
  6 McLeod, Megan             SO Davidson-NC                    2:18.94  
      31.03   35.32   35.96   36.63                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, JD              JR East Caro-NC                   1:55.04    9  
      25.64   29.84   29.84   29.72                                
  2 Woods, Daniel             FR East Caro-NC                   1:55.84    4  
      26.22   29.43   29.97   30.22                                
  3 Bigham, Thomas            SO Davidson-NC                    1:57.64    3  
      26.86   29.97   29.80   31.01                                
  4 Haigwood, Turner          JR East Caro-NC                   1:58.38    2  
      26.67   29.83   31.38   30.50                                
  5 Fox, Will                 SO Davidson-NC                    1:59.76    1  
      26.05   30.27   31.55   31.89                                
  6 Ludwick, Dylan            FR Davidson-NC                    2:01.62  
      26.54   30.90   31.68   32.50                                
  7 Hunter, Adam              FR Davidson-NC                    2:09.62  
      28.95   31.95   33.72   35.00                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berenotto, Holly          JR East Caro-NC                     24.28    9  
  2 Francis, Kylie            SR East Caro-NC                     24.88    4  
  3 Gaskill, Kali             SR East Caro-NC                     25.32    2.5
  3 Deornellas, Jean          JR Davidson-NC                      25.32    2.5
  5 Vrana, Caroline           SO Davidson-NC                      25.38    1  
  6 Nguyenduy, Ariane         FR Davidson-NC                      26.25  
  7 Porter, Juliana           SR Davidson-NC                      27.47  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Travis           SR East Caro-NC                     21.75    9  
  2 Temotio, Junior           SR East Caro-NC                     21.93    4  
  3 Mead, Jeffrey             FR East Caro-NC                     21.96    3  
  4 Kegley, Brandon           FR Davidson-NC                      22.22    2  
  4 Bobsin, Geoffrey          JR East Caro-NC                     22.22  
  6 Kerman, David             SR Davidson-NC                      22.65    1  
  7 Waggoner, Quinn           SO Davidson-NC                      22.88  
  8 Lindroth, Alex            FR Davidson-NC                      23.32  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yamamoto, Katie           JR East Caro-NC                    247.43    9  
  2 Russell, Kirstie          JR East Caro-NC                    246.77    4  
  3 Burton-Akright, Kaliya    SO Davidson-NC                     238.44    3  
  4 Edwards, Taylor           SO East Caro-NC                    227.70    2  
  5 Ardecky, Jessica          SR Davidson-NC                     207.16    1  
  6 Monuszko, Karen           FR Davidson-NC                     184.03  
  7 Coyne, Meghan             SR East Caro-NC                      2.73  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunsmore, Tyler           JR East Caro-NC                    273.97    9  
  2 Comiskey, Kyle            JR East Caro-NC                    231.15    4  
  3 Keating, Tim              JR Davidson-NC                     135.22    3  
  4 Taylor, Nick              SR Davidson-NC                     132.37    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaskill, Kali             SR East Caro-NC                     54.32    9  
      26.29   28.03                                                
  2 O'Toole, Heather          JR East Caro-NC                     54.42    4  
      26.20   28.22                                                
  3 Kamperman, Lauren         SR Davidson-NC                      54.88    3  
      26.72   28.16                                                
  4 Deornellas, Jean          JR Davidson-NC                      55.10    2  
      26.81   28.29                                                
  5 Mace, Liz                 SO Davidson-NC                      55.39    1  
      26.70   28.69                                                
  6 Bullock, Anna Blair       FR Davidson-NC                      56.44  
      27.29   29.15                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaney, Curtis            SR Davidson-NC                      46.92    9  
      22.72   24.20                                                
  2 Simic, Nikola             FR East Caro-NC                     47.37    4  
      23.13   24.24                                                
  3 Bobsin, Geoffrey          JR East Caro-NC                     48.37    3  
      23.23   25.14                                                
  4 Kegley, Brandon           FR Davidson-NC                      48.65    2  
      23.95   24.70                                                
  5 Stewart-Bates, Ben        FR Davidson-NC                      49.73    1  
      23.85   25.88                                                
  6 Wyllie, Nick              FR East Caro-NC                     50.29  
      24.01   26.28                                                
  7 Kerman, David             SR Davidson-NC                      50.60  
      24.98   25.62                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibas, Anna               SO East Caro-NC                   2:06.95    9  
      30.08   31.94   32.65   32.28                                
  2 Ford, Kayla               JR East Caro-NC                   2:09.25    4  
      31.10   32.68   33.02   32.45                                
  3 Moorhead, Paige           FR East Caro-NC                   2:11.27    3  
      31.09   33.21   34.44   32.53                                
  4 Hobbs, Kelsi              JR Davidson-NC                    2:11.67    2  
      31.11   33.36   33.85   33.35                                
  5 Devine, Francesca         FR Davidson-NC                    2:12.64    1  
      31.55   33.35   34.09   33.65                                
  6 Robinson, Mackenzie       FR Davidson-NC                    2:12.77  
      31.78   33.41   33.94   33.64                                
  7 Wuckovich, Zoe            FR Davidson-NC                    2:16.63  
      32.70   34.27   35.17   34.49                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peitz, Geoff              SR Davidson-NC                    1:52.29    9  
      27.26   28.50   28.59   27.94                                
  2 Kiraly, Attila            SO East Caro-NC                   1:52.30    4  
      27.24   28.74   28.48   27.84                                
  3 Smedstad, Andre           FR East Caro-NC                   1:57.54    3  
      28.06   29.97   30.15   29.36                                
  4 Jolly, Michael            JR East Caro-NC                   1:59.30    2  
      27.97   29.56   30.83   30.94                                
  5 Francis, Alec             SO East Caro-NC                   2:00.04  
      28.20   30.68   30.53   30.63                                
  6 Levinson, Ethan           SO Davidson-NC                    2:04.64    1  
      28.45   31.16   32.57   32.46                                
  7 Hunter, Adam              FR Davidson-NC                    2:04.94  
      29.35   31.78   32.15   31.66                                
  8 Carson, Marcus            JR Davidson-NC                    2:10.15  
      30.21   32.59   33.92   33.43                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nakano, Meredith          FR Davidson-NC                    2:25.46    9  
      33.74   37.11   37.34   37.27                                
  2 Lawrence, Anna Holland    JR East Caro-NC                   2:29.47    4  
      35.24   38.42   36.78   39.03                                
  3 Lincoln, Charlsie         FR East Caro-NC                   2:29.63    3  
      34.03   38.22   38.62   38.76                                
  4 Vrana, Caroline           SO Davidson-NC                    2:30.27    2  
      34.00   38.09   39.07   39.11                                
  5 Oliver, Elizabeth         JR East Caro-NC                   2:32.76    1  
      35.00   37.77   38.82   41.17                                
  6 Porter, Juliana           SR Davidson-NC                    2:41.44  
      37.47   40.74   41.33   41.90                                
 -- Giese, Kristen            SR East Caro-NC                        DQ  
      33.30   37.72   37.86   38.83                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            FR East Caro-NC                   2:07.14    9  
      28.96   32.89   32.65   32.64                                
  2 Onken, Drew               JR Davidson-NC                    2:07.32    4  
      28.71   32.67   33.28   32.66                                
  3 Ryan, Tommy               SR East Caro-NC                   2:12.01    3  
      29.39   32.59   34.17   35.86                                
  4 Parker, Doug              SR East Caro-NC                   2:16.10    2  
      30.87   34.27   34.83   36.13                                
  5 Stauder, Travis           SR East Caro-NC                   2:16.37  
      30.99   35.19   35.50   34.69                                
  6 Gill, Spencer             FR Davidson-NC                    2:17.81    1  
      31.43   35.11   35.98   35.29                                
  7 Gill, Drew                FR Davidson-NC                    2:20.84  
      32.12   35.83   36.78   36.11                                
  8 Glenn, Drew               SO Davidson-NC                    2:20.89  
      32.79   36.22   36.41   35.47                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossi, Megan              FR East Caro-NC                   5:10.47    9  
      28.90   30.57   31.02   31.14   31.52   31.49   31.68   31.65
      31.61   30.89                                                
  2 Radcliffe, Brittany       SR East Caro-NC                   5:11.61    4  
      28.85   31.24   31.50   31.54   31.55   31.64   31.68   31.66
      31.46   30.49                                                
  3 Marsilii, Caitlin         SR East Caro-NC                   5:12.01    3  
      28.79   31.25   31.55   31.56   31.58   31.57   31.68   31.78
      31.79   30.46                                                
  4 Chew, Lauren              FR East Caro-NC                   5:16.06  
      28.86   31.31   31.59   31.94   32.22   32.36   32.28   32.34
      32.13   31.03                                                
  5 Cottle, Allie             JR Davidson-NC                    5:25.53    2  
      30.74   32.47   32.62   33.01   32.94   32.19   32.72   33.42
      33.52   31.90                                                
  6 McLeod, Megan             SO Davidson-NC                    5:27.32    1  
      30.16   33.05   33.09   33.31   33.26   32.76   32.97   33.82
      33.03   31.87                                                
  7 Madden, Meagan            SR Davidson-NC                    5:28.29  
      30.39   33.36   33.29   32.98   33.13   33.49   33.63   32.98
      33.02   32.02                                                
  8 Seifart, Lillie           JR Davidson-NC                    5:38.66  
      30.07   33.23   34.33   34.56   34.46   34.60   34.72   34.69
      34.66   33.34                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ludwick, Dylan            FR Davidson-NC                    4:41.83    9  
      25.82   28.37   28.93   28.89   28.64   28.55   28.57   28.48
      28.22   27.36                                                
  2 Mead, Jeffrey             FR East Caro-NC                   4:45.09    4  
      26.07   28.33   28.92   28.69   28.75   28.76   29.00   29.55
      29.68   27.34                                                
  3 Stewart-Bates, Ben        FR Davidson-NC                    4:45.93    3  
      26.81   29.38   29.66   30.02   29.34   28.84   28.70   28.46
      28.02   26.70                                                
  4 Gaston, Hyatt             SO East Caro-NC                   4:49.77    2  
      25.67   28.27   29.35   29.70   30.15   29.82   29.73   29.42
      29.60   28.06                                                
  5 Borysewicz, Chris         JR East Caro-NC                   4:49.88    1  
      25.65   28.14   29.13   29.81   29.40   29.82   29.94   29.96
      29.70   28.33                                                
  6 Bailey, Jonathan          SR East Caro-NC                   4:53.76  
      26.16   28.45   29.15   29.61   30.01   29.85   29.86   30.09
      30.46   30.12                                                
  7 Fox, Will                 SO Davidson-NC                    5:00.01  
      26.27   29.29   30.80   31.20   31.24   31.32   30.51   30.24
      30.38   28.76                                                
  8 Gustavson, Drew           SO Davidson-NC                    5:12.32  
      27.06   30.47   31.08   31.64   31.98   32.17   32.17   32.08
      32.20   31.47                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mace, Liz                 SO Davidson-NC                      59.54    9  
      27.97   31.57                                                
  2 Hobbs, Kelsi              JR Davidson-NC                    1:00.47    4  
      28.53   31.94                                                
  3 Bullock, Anna Blair       FR Davidson-NC                    1:02.54    3  
      29.17   33.37                                                
  4 Nguyenduy, Ariane         FR Davidson-NC                    1:04.67  
      29.58   35.09                                                
 -- Hess, Pamela              JR East Caro-NC                    X59.95  
      28.17   31.78                                                
 -- Rauscher, Meaghan         SO East Caro-NC                  X1:01.12  
      29.12   32.00                                                
 -- Gray, Lauren              FR East Caro-NC                  X1:01.37  
      29.33   32.04                                                
 -- Bechar, Amit              FR East Caro-NC                  X1:01.54  
      29.82   31.72                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Temotio, Junior           SR East Caro-NC                     51.42    9  
      24.05   27.37                                                
  2 Flanagan, JD              JR East Caro-NC                     52.10    4  
      24.34   27.76                                                
  3 Burquist, Joe             SR Davidson-NC                      52.66    3  
      24.84   27.82                                                
  4 Woods, Daniel             FR East Caro-NC                     53.88    1.5
      25.22   28.66                                                
  4 Bigham, Thomas            SO Davidson-NC                      53.88    1.5
      25.37   28.51                                                
  6 Francis, Alec             SO East Caro-NC                     55.11  
      25.63   29.48                                                
  7 Gill, Drew                FR Davidson-NC                      57.92  
      27.57   30.35                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coyne, Meghan             SR East Caro-NC                    283.80    9  
  2 Monuszko, Karen           FR Davidson-NC                     234.45    4  
  3 Burton-Akright, Kaliya    SO Davidson-NC                     227.40    3  
  4 Ardecky, Jessica          SR Davidson-NC                     213.08    2  
 -- Yamamoto, Katie           JR East Caro-NC                   X264.48  
 -- Russell, Kirstie          JR East Caro-NC                   X232.58  
 -- Edwards, Taylor           SO East Caro-NC                   X211.05  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunsmore, Tyler           JR East Caro-NC                    295.20    9  
  2 Comiskey, Kyle            JR East Caro-NC                    232.05    4  
  3 Keating, Tim              JR Davidson-NC                     155.25    3  
  4 Taylor, Nick              SR Davidson-NC                     140.10    2  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kamperman, Lauren         SR Davidson-NC                    2:12.74    9  
      28.71   34.25   39.17   30.61                                
  2 Robinson, Mackenzie       FR Davidson-NC                    2:17.00    4  
      29.47   34.49   41.85   31.19                                
  3 Nguyenduy, Ariane         FR Davidson-NC                    2:22.68    3  
      30.63   37.11   41.30   33.64                                
  4 Seifart, Lillie           JR Davidson-NC                    2:26.31  
      31.81   37.19   44.54   32.77                                
 -- Favoreto, Natalia         SR East Caro-NC                  X2:07.94  
      27.33   33.60   36.73   30.28                                
 -- Morrin, Danielle          FR East Caro-NC                  X2:10.74  
      28.94   32.99   38.15   30.66                                
 -- Lawrence, Anna Holland    JR East Caro-NC                  X2:13.37  
      29.27   35.19   38.03   30.88                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Attila            SO East Caro-NC                   1:54.77    9  
      25.36   28.61   33.41   27.39                                
  2 Onken, Drew               JR Davidson-NC                    1:57.18    4  
      26.12   30.64   33.19   27.23                                
  3 Cepulis, Rokas            FR East Caro-NC                   1:58.45    3  
      25.36   30.63   34.01   28.45                                
  4 Haigwood, Turner          JR East Caro-NC                   1:58.73    2  
      25.20   30.58   35.69   27.26                                
  5 Ryan, Tommy               SR East Caro-NC                   2:01.59  
      26.06   31.20   34.96   29.37                                
  6 Levinson, Ethan           SO Davidson-NC                    2:04.22    1  
      25.94   31.43   37.76   29.09                                
  7 Gustavson, Drew           SO Davidson-NC                    2:08.04  
      27.31   32.50   39.01   29.22                                
  8 Glenn, Drew               SO Davidson-NC                    2:08.12  
      27.38   34.08   36.84   29.82                                
 
Event 31  Women 4x50 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    1:40.25   11  
     1) Nakano, Meredith FR             2) Mace, Liz SO                   
     3) Vrana, Caroline SO              4) Deornellas, Jean JR            
       25.02    25.23    25.21    24.79                                    
  2 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                    1:49.09    4  
     1) Devine, Francesca FR            2) Cottle, Allie JR               
     3) Madden, Meagan SR               4) McLeod, Megan SO               
       26.38    27.89    27.66    27.16                                    
 -- East Carolina University-NC  'A'                           X1:37.70  
     1) O'Toole, Heather JR             2) Berenotto, Holly JR            
     3) Francis, Kylie SR               4) Gaskill, Kali SR               
       25.13    23.93    24.00    24.64                                    
 -- East Carolina University-NC  'B'                           X1:43.62  
     1) Gibas, Anna SO                  2) Rossi, Megan FR                
     3) Chew, Lauren FR                 4) Moorhead, Paige FR             
       25.33    26.30    25.74    26.25                                    
 
Event 32  Men 4x50 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    1:26.37   11  
     1) Peitz, Geoff SR                 2) Chaney, Curtis SR              
     3) Kerman, David SR                4) Kegley, Brandon FR             
       21.66    21.44    22.00    21.27                                    
  2 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                            1:26.46    4  
     1) Simic, Nikola FR                2) Mead, Jeffrey FR               
     3) Temotio, Junior SR              4) Bobsin, Geoffrey JR            
       21.71    21.66    21.29    21.80                                    
  3 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                            1:28.59    2  
     1) Gaston, Hyatt SO                2) Bailey, Jonathan SR            
     3) Smedstad, Andre FR              4) Flanagan, JD JR                
       21.93    22.02    22.04    22.60                                    
  4 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                    1:30.50  
     1) Stewart-Bates, Ben FR           2) Ludwick, Dylan FR              
     3) Lindroth, Alex FR               4) Burquist, Joe SR               
       22.63    22.69    22.36    22.82                                    
  5 Davidson College-NC  'C'                                    1:33.12  
     1) Fox, Will SO                    2) Gill, Spencer FR               
     3) Hunter, Adam FR                 4) Carson, Marcus JR              
       22.88    23.82    23.10    23.32                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. East Carolina University          181.5   2. Davidson College                  109.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. East Carolina University          167.5   2. Davidson College                  130.5