Swimming & Diving Home


Recap

Licensed to East Carolina Univ. Swimming
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/6/2011 07:24 PM
                            ECU VS UNC - 10/6/2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 1:42.39        2009                                            
                         A.Miller, S.Harper, A.Duncan, J.Stewart           
  Minges Rec: * 1:45.59   1/21/2011 South Carolina, University of, South Caroli
                         M Sparks, A Rutqvist, B Halligan, L Raczkowski    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'A'                 NT    1:45.23*  11  
     1) Nolan, Katie 20                 2) Moriarty, Laura 21             
     3) Tanner, Sarah 21                4) Siverling, Danielle 18         
       26.98    29.33    24.99    23.93                                    
  2 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'B'                 NT    1:46.64    4  
     1) Brooks, Rebecca 20              2) Keel, Katie 21                 
     3) Jansen, Danielle 19             4) Barczak, Nikki 18              
       28.37    17.56    16.35    44.36                                    
  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                 NT    1:47.30    2  
     1) Gibas, Anna 19                  2) Favoreto, Natalia 21           
     3) Hess, Pamela 20                 4) Berenotto, Holly 20            
       28.11    29.25    26.76    23.18                                    
  4 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:49.21  
     1) Pesacreta, Marie 20             2) Rechsteiner, Katie 19          
     3) Ruscoe, Laura 21                4) Carducci, Kim 18               
       28.43    30.31    26.23    24.24                                    
  5 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                 NT    1:50.86  
     1) Francis, Kylie 22               2) Giese, Kristen 21              
     3) Simon, Becky 19                 4) Gaskill, Kali 21               
       27.96    30.35    28.02    24.53                                    
  6 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:54.28  
     1) O'Toole, Heather 20             2) Brinkley, Jessica 21           
     3) Rauscher, Meaghan 20            4) Bechar, Amit 21                
       28.95    31.66    27.75    25.92                                    
  7 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'D'                 NT   x1:54.63  
     1) Ford, Kayla 20                  2) Wayne, Anna 21                 
     3) Morrin, Danielle 18             4) Gray, Lauren 18                
       28.65    32.59    27.59    25.80                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 1:30.73        2006                                            
                         G.Neville, C.McCanless, C.Lubenau, B.Yasinsac     
  Minges Rec: * 1:32.90        1994 JMU, JMU                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'A'                 NT    1:33.49   11  
     1) Flannery, Jim 21                2) Glavich, Dominick 18           
     3) Luchsinger, Thomas 20           4) Cebertowicz, Steve 21          
       24.40    26.45    22.50    20.14                                    
  2 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'B'                 NT    1:35.02    4  
     1) Myers, Pat 18                   2) Bollerman, Brian 18            
     3) Hamilton, Brad 21               4) Park, Brock 21                 
       23.86    27.48    22.41    21.27                                    
  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                 NT    1:35.52    2  
     1) Francis, Alec 20                2) Cepulis, Rokas 20              
     3) Temotio, Junior 22              4) Simic, Nikola 20               
       25.10    26.24    22.99    21.19                                    
  4 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                 NT    1:36.55  
     1) Smedstad, Andre 18              2) Ryan, Tommy 22                 
     3) Flanagan, JD 20                 4) Bobsin, Geoffrey 20            
       24.68    27.58    22.98    21.31                                    
  5 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:36.78  
     1) Hill, Tyler 18                  2) McClintock, Brian 19           
     3) Gordon, Clifton 18              4) Ficker, Kyle 20                
       25.25    27.21    23.04    21.28                                    
  6 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:40.85  
     1) Jolly, Mike 20                  2) Stauder, Travis 21             
     3) Haigwood, Turner 20             4) Wittenauer, Chase 20           
       25.90    28.69    23.78    22.48                                    
  7 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'D'                 NT   x1:41.43  
     1) Miller, Ben 18                  2) Parker, Doug 21                
     3) Woods, Daniel 18                4) Quarles, Will 20               
       26.32    28.91    24.03    22.17                                    
 
Event 4  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 10:09.74        2006 Megan Pulaski                             
  Minges Rec: * 10:09.74        2006 Megan Pulaski, ECU                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Kelsey          18 UNC-NC                    NT    9:56.43*   9  
      28.16   29.95   30.17   30.07   30.02   29.98   29.82   29.89
      29.86   30.47   30.05   29.81   30.07   30.16   30.07   30.31
      30.18   30.61   28.89   27.89                                
  2 Rudolph, Jackie           20 UNC-NC                    NT   10:10.34    4  
      28.67   30.43   30.27   30.25   30.37   30.50   30.71   30.83
      30.81   30.81   30.71   30.83   30.73   31.09   30.83   30.74
      30.70   30.73   30.59   29.74                                
  3 Kelly, Emily              19 UNC-NC                    NT   10:12.12    3  
      28.17   30.08   30.52   30.60   30.45   30.51   30.65   30.66
      30.80   30.78   30.67   30.93   30.85   31.17   31.26   31.29
      31.21   30.40   30.38   30.74                                
  4 Rossi, Megan              18 ECU-NC                    NT   10:15.45    2  
      28.30   30.15   30.28   30.46   30.64   30.54   30.71   30.84
      30.75   31.15   31.03   30.96   31.09   31.12   31.14   31.28
      31.24   31.26   31.68   30.83                                
  5 Marsilii, Caitlin         21 ECU-NC                    NT   10:33.77    1  
      28.98   31.24   31.51   31.53   31.63   32.02   31.73   31.85
      31.90   31.99   32.07   32.10   32.15   32.16   31.95   32.16
      32.00   31.81   31.75   31.24                                
  6 Chew, Lauren              17 ECU-NC                    NT   10:36.68  
      28.60   31.15   32.15   31.76   31.83   31.72   31.91   31.75
      31.92   31.92   32.00   32.01   32.15   32.00   32.39   32.43
      32.52   32.73   32.64   31.10                                
  7 Radcliffe, Brittany       21 ECU-NC                    NT  x10:39.42  
      28.84   31.21   31.80   31.84   32.15   31.99   31.81   32.15
      32.27   32.37   32.20   32.54   32.45   32.57   32.70   32.65
      32.53   32.33   31.85   31.17                                
 
Event 5  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Dan             19 UNC-NC                    NT    9:31.64    9  
      26.44   28.30   28.39   28.84   28.80   28.82   28.96   29.12
      29.02   29.14   28.78   28.86   28.76   28.96   28.96   28.84
      29.05   28.54   28.75   26.31                                
  2 Lane, Sean                21 UNC-NC                    NT    9:31.65    4  
      26.49   28.62   28.66   28.76   29.12   28.34   29.35   28.89
      28.70   28.57   28.27   29.03   29.01   29.06   29.11   29.03
      29.02   28.86   28.35   26.41                                
  3 Gaylor, John Paul         18 UNC-NC                    NT    9:36.46    3  
      26.16   28.54   28.76   28.89   28.96   28.84   29.02   29.19
      28.97   28.99   28.96   29.00   28.93   29.00   29.15   28.94
      29.46   29.31   29.16   28.23                                
  4 Bailey, Jonathan          21 ECU-NC                    NT    9:52.94    2  
      26.51   28.65   28.72   28.54   29.08   29.08   29.43   29.68
      29.75   29.90   30.45   30.28   30.45   30.42   30.47   30.27
      30.73   30.49   30.53   29.51                                
  5 Wyllie, Nick              18 ECU-NC                    NT    9:58.66    1  
      26.81   29.32   29.70   30.15   30.32   30.08   30.52   30.52
      30.37   30.49   30.41   30.47   30.45   30.46   30.36   30.33
      30.32   30.14   30.36   27.08                                
  6 Williams, Graham          18 UNC-NC                    NT  x10:00.45  
      27.05   29.69   30.12   30.44   30.12   29.87   29.75   29.92
      30.10   30.08   30.42   30.36   30.55   30.76   30.87   30.94
      30.92   30.47   29.19   28.83                                
  7 Hughes, Michael           19 ECU-NC                    NT   10:06.35  
      27.24   29.57   30.57   30.32   30.58   30.76   30.65   30.77
      30.75   31.18   29.99   30.80   30.69   30.74   30.78   30.48
      30.62   30.44   30.38   29.04                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 1:48.78        2009 Rachel Blue                                
  Minges Rec: * 1:47.94        2009 Lauren Perdue, GSC                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peacock, Stephanie        19 UNC-NC                    NT    1:49.37    9  
      26.08   28.12   27.66   27.51                                
  2 Siverling, Danielle       18 UNC-NC                    NT    1:50.67    4  
      26.48   28.57   27.57   28.05                                
  3 Eisenring, Stephanie      20 UNC-NC                    NT    1:52.83    3  
      27.03   28.62   28.64   28.54                                
  4 Berenotto, Holly          20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:54.54    2  
      26.53   28.85   29.56   29.60                                
  5 Carducci, Kim             18 UNC-NC                    NT   x1:56.95  
      27.59   29.56   30.14   29.66                                
  6 Moorhead, Paige           18 ECU-NC                    NT    1:58.15    1  
      27.19   29.43   30.69   30.84                                
  7 Hughes, Stephanie         20 ECU-NC                    NT    2:00.88  
      28.51   30.54   31.18   30.65                                
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 1:38.44        2009 Thiago Cavalcanti                          
  Minges Rec: * 1:39.34        1992 David Tyler, JMU                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Singley, Wil              21 UNC-NC                    NT    1:40.62    9  
      23.82   25.52   25.60   25.68                                
  2 Simic, Nikola             20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:40.79    4  
      23.52   25.62   25.87   25.78                                
  3 Reed, Evan                21 UNC-NC                    NT    1:41.24    3  
      24.00   25.70   25.84   25.70                                
  4 Stilley, J.T.             20 UNC-NC                    NT    1:43.10    2  
      23.98   26.35   26.26   26.51                                
  5 Nagle, Brett              21 UNC-NC                    NT   x1:43.75  
      24.62   26.18   26.61   26.34                                
  6 Mead, Jeffrey             18 ECU-NC                    NT    1:43.85    1  
      24.15   26.20   26.98   26.52                                
  7 Gaston, Hyatt             20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:45.58  
      24.32   26.79   27.48   26.99                                
  8 Miller, Ben               18 ECU-NC                    NT   x1:50.75  
      25.49   27.76   28.59   28.91                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 55.86        2001 Amy Hendrick                                 
  Minges Rec: * 55.73        2009 C. Smith, UNC                                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Katie              20 UNC-NC                    NT      57.10    9  
      27.98   29.12                                                
  2 Cooper, Candace           21 UNC-NC                    NT      58.16    4  
      28.21   29.95                                                
  3 Gibas, Anna               19 ECU-NC                    NT      58.25    3  
      28.61   29.64                                                
  4 Brooks, Rebecca           20 UNC-NC                    NT      58.68    2  
      29.08   29.60                                                
  5 Francis, Kylie            22 ECU-NC                    NT      58.86    1  
      28.98   29.88                                                
  6 Pesacreta, Marie          20 UNC-NC                    NT     x59.56  
      29.26   30.30                                                
  7 Ford, Kayla               20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:00.13  
      29.57   30.56                                                
  8 O'Toole, Heather          20 ECU-NC                    NT   x1:00.32  
      29.38   30.94                                                
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 49.71        2005 Josh Barthlow                                
  Minges Rec: * 49.73        2003 S. Toser, VTECH                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flannery, Jim             21 UNC-NC                    NT      51.36    9  
      25.14   26.22                                                
  2 Kiraly, Attila            21 ECU-NC                    NT      53.26    4  
      26.06   27.20                                                
  3 Smedstad, Andre           18 ECU-NC                    NT      53.53    3  
      26.03   27.50                                                
  4 Mohr, Michael             21 UNC-NC                    NT      54.31    2  
      26.38   27.93                                                
  5 Francis, Alec             20 ECU-NC                    NT      54.42    1  
      26.37   28.05                                                
  6 Hill, Tyler               18 UNC-NC                    NT      55.13  
      26.70   28.43                                                
  7 Jolly, Mike               20 ECU-NC                    NT     x55.16  
      27.01   28.15                                                
 -- Myers, Pat                18 UNC-NC                    NT         DQ  
      25.19   25.95                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 1:02.67        2004 Diane Parker                               
  Minges Rec: * 1:03.42        1994 Gabriella Csepe, American Univ             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Laura           21 UNC-NC                    NT    1:03.94    9  
      30.49   33.45                                                
  2 Rechsteiner, Katie        19 UNC-NC                    NT    1:05.80    4  
      31.02   34.78                                                
  3 Keel, Katie               21 UNC-NC                    NT    1:05.82    3  
      30.92   34.90                                                
  4 Jansen, Danielle          19 UNC-NC                    NT   x1:06.04  
      31.10   34.94                                                
  5 Giese, Kristen            21 ECU-NC                    NT    1:06.17    2  
      31.05   35.12                                                
  6 Oliver, Elizabeth         20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:08.85    1  
      32.63   36.22                                                
  7 Lincoln, Charlise         18 ECU-NC                    NT    1:09.47  
      32.81   36.66                                                
  8 Brinkley, Jessica         21 ECU-NC                    NT   x1:10.33  
      33.08   37.25                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 54.72        2010 Travis Stauder                               
  Minges Rec: * 57.15        1994 Ryan Frost, JMU                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            20 ECU-NC                    NT      58.23    9  
      27.77   30.46                                                
  2 Hamilton, Brad            21 UNC-NC                    NT      58.62    4  
      27.35   31.27                                                
  3 Bollerman, Brian          18 UNC-NC                    NT      59.93    3  
      28.34   31.59                                                
  4 Knop, Walker              20 UNC-NC                    NT    1:00.47    2  
      28.26   32.21                                                
  5 Ryan, Tommy               22 ECU-NC                    NT    1:00.81    1  
      28.34   32.47                                                
  6 Gianino, Alex             18 UNC-NC                    NT   x1:01.00  
      28.58   32.42                                                
  7 Stauder, Travis           21 ECU-NC                    NT    1:02.11  
      28.94   33.17                                                
  8 Parker, Doug              21 ECU-NC                    NT   x1:03.47  
      29.88   33.59                                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 2:00.15        2009 Amanda Duncan                              
  Minges Rec: * 2:01.93        1994 Gabriella Csepe, American Univ             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Nuffy            21 UNC-NC                    NT    2:03.67    9  
      28.24   31.71   31.68   32.04                                
  2 Morrin, Danielle          18 ECU-NC                    NT    2:06.13    4  
      29.06   31.70   32.41   32.96                                
  3 Hoover, Meredith          18 UNC-NC                    NT    2:06.29    3  
      29.02   32.18   33.45   31.64                                
  4 Gray, Lauren              18 ECU-NC                    NT    2:06.53    2  
      29.47   32.26   32.52   32.28                                
  5 Ruscoe, Laura             21 UNC-NC                    NT    2:06.86    1  
      28.67   32.07   33.19   32.93                                
  6 Bechar, Amit              21 ECU-NC                    NT    2:09.06  
      29.41   33.59   32.19   33.87                                
  7 Rauscher, Meaghan         20 ECU-NC                    NT   x2:09.49  
      29.01   32.45   33.75   34.28                                
 -- Hess, Pamela              20 ECU-NC                    NT   X2:11.84  
      29.31   33.35   34.44   34.74                                
 -- Lawrence, Anna Holland    20 ECU-NC                    NT   X2:12.77  
      31.00   32.92   41.17   27.68                                
 -- Lee, Hannah               19 ECU-NC                    NT   X2:13.31  
      29.65   33.06   34.64   35.96                                
 -- Bechar, Noam              21 ECU-NC                    NT   X2:16.57  
      29.22   34.89   37.54   34.92                                
 -- Simon, Becky              19 ECU-NC                    NT   X2:24.39  
      30.21   33.78   36.19   44.21                                
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 1:48.82        2010 Andrew Stoker                              
  Minges Rec: * 1:46.33        2009 Matt Houser, GSC                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luchsinger, Thomas        20 UNC-NC                    NT    1:50.71    9  
      25.07   28.40   28.36   28.88                                
  2 Glavich, Dominick         18 UNC-NC                    NT    1:50.87    4  
      24.94   28.27   29.21   28.45                                
  3 Virtue, Evan              19 UNC-NC                    NT    1:54.68    3  
      26.06   28.91   29.65   30.06                                
  4 Woods, Daniel             18 ECU-NC                    NT    1:54.80    2  
      25.49   29.18   29.42   30.71                                
  5 Flanagan, JD              20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:55.00    1  
      25.12   29.48   29.77   30.63                                
  6 Gordon, Clifton           18 UNC-NC                    NT   x1:58.31  
      25.87   29.13   30.88   32.43                                
  7 Haigwood, Turner          20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:58.39  
      25.88   29.36   31.20   31.95                                
 
Event 14  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 22.70        2011 Jenna Stewart                                
  Minges Rec: * 22.50        2009 Lauren Perdue, GSC                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barczak, Nikki            18 UNC-NC                    NT      23.91    9  
  2 Favoreto, Natalia         21 ECU-NC                    NT      23.99    4  
  3 Tanner, Sarah             21 UNC-NC                    NT      24.26    3  
  4 Carducci, Kim             18 UNC-NC                    NT      24.68    2  
  5 Gaskill, Kali             21 ECU-NC                    NT      25.07    1  
  6 Cooper, Candace           21 UNC-NC                    NT     x25.23  
  7 Wayne, Anna               21 ECU-NC                    NT      25.85  
 
Event 15  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 20.58        2009 Jason Guzewich                               
  Minges Rec: * 20.29        2009 Matt Houser, GSC                             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cebertowicz, Steve        21 UNC-NC                    NT      20.93    9  
  2 Bobsin, Geoffrey          20 ECU-NC                    NT      21.73    4  
  3 Temotio, Junior           22 ECU-NC                    NT      21.86    3  
  4 Ficker, Kyle              20 UNC-NC                    NT      21.87    2  
  5 Park, Brock               21 UNC-NC                    NT      21.91    1  
  6 McClintock, Brian         19 UNC-NC                    NT     x22.17  
  7 Wittenauer, Chase         20 ECU-NC                    NT      22.75  
  8 Quarles, Will             20 ECU-NC                    NT     x22.84  
 
Event 16  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coyne, Meghan             21 ECU-NC                    NT     280.12    9  
  2 Moore, Jenna              21 UNC-NC                    NT     275.40    4  
  3 Schmidt, Emily            18 UNC-NC                    NT     247.80    3  
  4 Ritter, Natalie              UNC-NC                    NT     222.90    2  
  5 Corish, Kelly             18 UNC-NC                    NT    x222.82  
  6 Russell, Kirstie          19 ECU-NC                    NT     222.60    1  
  7 Edwards, Taylor           19 ECU-NC                    NT     208.42  
  8 Jones, Colleen            18 ECU-NC                    NT    x171.30  
 
Event 17  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ryland             20 UNC-NC                    NT     323.55    9  
  2 Kinzbach, Jake            19 UNC-NC                    NT     301.20    4  
  3 Dunsmore, Tyler           21 ECU-NC                    NT     283.50    3  
  4 Beard, Anthony            20 UNC-NC                    NT     281.40    2  
  5 Fox, Ryan                 18 UNC-NC                    NT    x255.82  
  6 Comiskey, Kyle            21 ECU-NC                    NT     198.75    1  
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 49.73        2011 Jenna Stewart                                
  Minges Rec: * 49.85        2009 Lauren Perdue, GSC                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siverling, Danielle       18 UNC-NC                    NT      51.63    9  
      25.31   26.32                                                
  2 Barczak, Nikki            18 UNC-NC                    NT      51.82    4  
      25.27   26.55                                                
  3 Favoreto, Natalia         21 ECU-NC                    NT      52.63    3  
      25.09   27.54                                                
  4 Berenotto, Holly          20 ECU-NC                    NT      52.76    2  
      25.30   27.46                                                
  5 Jansen, Danielle          19 UNC-NC                    NT      53.46    1  
      25.93   27.53                                                
  6 Carducci, Kim             18 UNC-NC                    NT     x53.87  
      26.00   27.87                                                
  7 O'Toole, Heather          20 ECU-NC                    NT      54.11  
      25.99   28.12                                                
  8 Gaskill, Kali             21 ECU-NC                    NT     x54.48  
      26.33   28.15                                                
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 45.23        2002 Matt Walker                                  
  Minges Rec: * 44.56        2009 Matt Houser                                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cebertowicz, Steve        21 UNC-NC                    NT      45.16    9  
      21.70   23.46                                                
  2 Simic, Nikola             20 ECU-NC                    NT      46.40    4  
      22.70   23.70                                                
  3 Reed, Evan                21 UNC-NC                    NT      46.83    3  
      22.81   24.02                                                
  4 Mead, Jeffrey             18 ECU-NC                    NT      47.69    2  
      23.08   24.61                                                
  5 Bobsin, Geoffrey          20 ECU-NC                    NT      47.76    1  
      22.99   24.77                                                
  6 Park, Brock               21 UNC-NC                    NT      47.94  
      23.06   24.88                                                
  7 Ficker, Kyle              20 UNC-NC                    NT     x48.71  
      23.56   25.15                                                
  8 Wittenauer, Chase         20 ECU-NC                    NT     x49.31  
      23.77   25.54                                                
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 2:00.61        2011 Kylie Francis                              
  Minges Rec: * 2:00.20        2009 C. Smith, UNC                              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Rebecca           20 UNC-NC                    NT    2:03.66    9  
      29.83   30.46   31.66   31.71                                
  2 Gibas, Anna               19 ECU-NC                    NT    2:06.35    4  
      30.11   31.81   32.51   31.92                                
  3 Francis, Kylie            22 ECU-NC                    NT    2:07.02    3  
      30.52   32.72   32.20   31.58                                
  4 Ford, Kayla               20 ECU-NC                    NT    2:08.12    2  
      30.59   32.27   32.71   32.55                                
  5 Pesacreta, Marie          20 UNC-NC                    NT    2:08.16    1  
      30.53   32.75   33.21   31.67                                
  6 Hoover, Meredith          18 UNC-NC                    NT    2:08.56  
      31.16   32.57   32.97   31.86                                
  7 Cooper, Candace           21 UNC-NC                    NT   x2:08.69  
      30.32   32.23   33.33   32.81                                
  8 Moorhead, Paige           18 ECU-NC                    NT   x2:11.71  
      30.61   32.96   34.29   33.85                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 1:48.17        2011 Attila Kiraly                              
  Minges Rec: * 1:49.39        1994 Burak Erdem, UNCW                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Pat                18 UNC-NC                    NT    1:49.97    9  
      26.05   28.11   28.08   27.73                                
  2 Flannery, Jim             21 UNC-NC                    NT    1:52.52    4  
      27.17   28.29   28.43   28.63                                
  3 Kiraly, Attila            21 ECU-NC                    NT    1:53.30    3  
      26.81   28.52   29.11   28.86                                
  4 Smedstad, Andre           18 ECU-NC                    NT    1:57.07    2  
      27.37   29.58   30.48   29.64                                
  5 Hill, Tyler               18 UNC-NC                    NT    1:57.33    1  
      28.20   30.12   29.73   29.28                                
  6 Mohr, Michael             21 UNC-NC                    NT   x1:57.75  
      28.55   30.00   29.81   29.39                                
  7 Francis, Alec             20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:58.79  
      27.52   29.95   30.49   30.83                                
  8 Jolly, Mike               20 ECU-NC                    NT   x2:03.01  
      28.00   30.71   32.17   32.13                                
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 2:14.45        2009 Stephaine Harper                           
  Minges Rec: * 2:17.38   1/21/2011 Amanda Rutqvist, South Carolina            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moriarty, Laura           21 UNC-NC                    NT    2:16.81*   9  
      31.39   35.28   34.86   35.28                                
  2 Keel, Katie               21 UNC-NC                    NT    2:21.93    4  
      32.12   36.32   36.69   36.80                                
  3 Rechsteiner, Katie        19 UNC-NC                    NT    2:22.38    3  
      32.50   36.05   36.72   37.11                                
  4 Giese, Kristen            21 ECU-NC                    NT    2:24.42    2  
      33.18   36.68   37.08   37.48                                
  5 Oliver, Elizabeth         20 ECU-NC                    NT    2:25.91    1  
      34.12   37.13   37.06   37.60                                
  6 Lincoln, Charlise         18 ECU-NC                    NT    2:30.00  
      34.05   37.94   38.70   39.31                                
  7 Brinkley, Jessica         21 ECU-NC                    NT   x2:33.00  
      34.34   38.37   39.91   40.38                                
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 1:59.63        2010 Travis Stauder                             
  Minges Rec: * 1:58.68        2009 Matt Houser, GSC                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glavich, Dominick         18 UNC-NC                    NT    2:08.03    9  
      28.98   32.91   32.99   33.15                                
  2 Cepulis, Rokas            20 ECU-NC                    NT    2:09.18    4  
      29.98   33.61   32.74   32.85                                
  3 Bollerman, Brian          18 UNC-NC                    NT    2:09.77    3  
      29.94   33.11   33.20   33.52                                
  4 Gianino, Alex             18 UNC-NC                    NT    2:10.46    2  
      29.78   33.27   34.10   33.31                                
  5 Knop, Walker              20 UNC-NC                    NT   x2:14.51  
      30.02   34.58   35.33   34.58                                
  6 Ryan, Tommy               22 ECU-NC                    NT    2:15.42    1  
      30.84   34.06   35.17   35.35                                
  7 Parker, Doug              21 ECU-NC                    NT    2:16.87  
      31.08   35.02   35.17   35.60                                
  8 Stauder, Travis           21 ECU-NC                    NT   x2:19.10  
      31.37   35.75   36.24   35.74                                
 
Event 24  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 4:52.38        2009 Rachel Blue                                
  Minges Rec: * 4:55.59        1978 Ann Schinnick, LRHS                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peacock, Stephanie        19 UNC-NC                    NT    4:48.85*   9  
      26.96   28.92   29.17   29.22   29.17   29.20   29.15   29.15
      29.26   28.65                                                
  2 Cummings, Kelsey          18 UNC-NC                    NT    4:57.58    4  
      27.70   29.42   29.79   30.20   29.75   30.70   30.68   30.72
      29.81   28.81                                                
  3 Rudolph, Jackie           20 UNC-NC                    NT    5:03.32    3  
      28.69   30.19   30.37   30.31   30.48   30.59   30.77   30.76
      30.90   30.26                                                
  4 Rossi, Megan              18 ECU-NC                    NT    5:06.70    2  
      28.36   30.22   30.61   30.71   30.97   31.28   31.05   31.35
      31.45   30.70                                                
  5 Marsilii, Caitlin         21 ECU-NC                    NT    5:12.19    1  
      29.01   31.23   31.35   31.44   31.45   31.60   31.87   31.71
      31.63   30.90                                                
  6 Chew, Lauren              17 ECU-NC                    NT    5:12.98  
      28.87   31.23   31.74   31.70   31.93   31.71   31.76   31.54
      31.84   30.66                                                
 
Event 25  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 4:25.13        2009 Thiago Cavalcanti                          
  Minges Rec: * 4:26.80        1994 Fred Hviid, American Univ                  
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Singley, Wil              21 UNC-NC                    NT    4:34.64    9  
      25.60   27.60   27.98   27.81   27.68   27.72   27.71   27.58
      27.88   27.08                                                
  2 Nagle, Brett              21 UNC-NC                    NT    4:36.70    4  
      25.89   27.90   27.97   27.97   27.78   27.94   28.48   28.22
      28.01   26.54                                                
  3 Stilley, J.T.             20 UNC-NC                    NT    4:42.54    3  
      26.06   28.36   28.69   28.75   28.88   28.79   28.21   28.09
      28.44   28.27                                                
  4 Gaston, Hyatt             20 ECU-NC                    NT    4:47.19    2  
      25.53   28.85   29.29   29.41   29.23   29.42   29.16   29.24
      29.05   28.01                                                
  5 Bailey, Jonathan          21 ECU-NC                    NT    4:51.00    1  
      26.10   28.39   28.55   28.98   29.22   29.34   29.55   30.13
      30.90   29.84                                                
  6 Wyllie, Nick              18 ECU-NC                    NT    4:51.27  
      26.30   28.86   29.66   29.70   29.82   29.89   29.94   29.90
      29.50   27.70                                                
  7 Mendes, Jesse             21 UNC-NC                    NT   x4:51.96  
      26.11   29.45   29.67   29.38   29.42   29.78   29.11   30.18
      29.90   28.96                                                
  8 Hughes, Michael           19 ECU-NC                    NT   x4:59.97  
      26.86   29.66   30.04   30.43   30.52   30.53   31.14   30.80
      30.48   29.51                                                
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 53.67        2009 Amanda Duncan                                
  Minges Rec: * 55.97        2009 Amanda Duncan, ECU                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Katie              20 UNC-NC                    NT      55.04*   9  
      26.36   28.68                                                
  2 Tanner, Sarah             21 UNC-NC                    NT      56.12    4  
      26.28   29.84                                                
  3 Ruscoe, Laura             21 UNC-NC                    NT      57.95    3  
      27.45   30.50                                                
  4 Hoover, Meredith          18 UNC-NC                    NT     x58.76  
      28.29   30.47                                                
  5 Hess, Pamela              20 ECU-NC                    NT      59.53    2  
      27.78   31.75                                                
  6 Rauscher, Meaghan         20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:00.03    1  
      28.44   31.59                                                
  7 Hughes, Stephanie         20 ECU-NC                    NT    1:01.37  
      29.49   31.88                                                
 -- Lee, Hannah               19 ECU-NC                    NT         DQ  
      29.11   32.90                                                
 
Event 27  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 47.96        2006 Christoph Lubenau                            
  Minges Rec: * 48.88        1994 Mark Gabriele, JMU                           
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Brad            21 UNC-NC                    NT      50.94    9  
      24.09   26.85                                                
  2 Luchsinger, Thomas        20 UNC-NC                    NT      50.98    4  
      23.88   27.10                                                
  3 Temotio, Junior           22 ECU-NC                    NT      51.71    3  
      24.04   27.67                                                
  4 Gordon, Clifton           18 UNC-NC                    NT      52.46    1.5
      24.63   27.83                                                
  4 Flanagan, JD              20 ECU-NC                    NT      52.46    1.5
      24.39   28.07                                                
  6 Virtue, Evan              19 UNC-NC                    NT     x52.50  
      24.71   27.79                                                
  7 Woods, Daniel             18 ECU-NC                    NT      53.51  
      24.99   28.52                                                
 
Event 28  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Jenna              21 UNC-NC                    NT     301.58    9  
  2 Coyne, Meghan             21 ECU-NC                    NT     285.60    4  
  3 Russell, Kirstie          19 ECU-NC                    NT     211.20    3  
  4 Edwards, Taylor           19 ECU-NC                    NT     166.80    2  
  5 Jones, Colleen            18 ECU-NC                    NT    x158.93  
 -- Corish, Kelly             18 UNC-NC                    NT    X237.30  
 -- Schmidt, Emily            18 UNC-NC                    NT    X258.75  
 -- Ritter, Natalie              UNC-NC                    NT    X282.23  
 
Event 29  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinzbach, Jake            19 UNC-NC                    NT     305.47    9  
  2 Dunsmore, Tyler           21 ECU-NC                    NT     274.20    4  
  3 Comiskey, Kyle            21 ECU-NC                    NT     220.12    3  
 -- Beard, Anthony            20 UNC-NC                    NT    X249.90  
 -- Fox, Ryan                 18 UNC-NC                    NT    X251.25  
 -- Jones, Ryland             20 UNC-NC                    NT    X295.80  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 4:22.91        2004 Holly Williams                             
  Minges Rec: * 2:03.79        1994 Gabriella Csepe, American Univ             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrin, Danielle          18 ECU-NC                    NT    4:30.71    9  
      29.65   33.04   34.50   33.52   38.85   38.89   31.63   30.63
  2 Gray, Lauren              18 ECU-NC                    NT    4:36.37    4  
      29.67   32.72   36.28   34.97   41.14   40.99   30.48   30.12
  3 Bechar, Amit              21 ECU-NC                    NT    4:38.92    3  
      29.54   33.22   35.34   36.02   40.56   40.90   32.08   31.26
  4 Moorhead, Paige           18 ECU-NC                    NT   x4:42.71  
      30.40   34.74   34.16   34.32   42.57   41.92   32.43   32.17
 -- Moriarty, Laura           21 UNC-NC                    NT   X4:18.39  
      28.06   31.24   34.24   34.32   35.71   36.48   29.18   29.16
 -- Pesacreta, Marie          20 UNC-NC                    NT   X4:30.09  
      29.02   32.21   36.07   34.82   38.78   38.83   30.75   29.61
 -- Swanson, Nuffy            21 UNC-NC                    NT   X4:31.57  
      28.54   32.26   34.65   33.93   40.03   40.21   31.66   30.29
 -- Radcliffe, Brittany       21 ECU-NC                    NT   X4:37.19  
      29.66   34.23   35.42   34.36   40.46   40.60   32.00   30.46
 -- Giese, Kristen            21 ECU-NC                    NT   X4:37.25  
      29.89   33.93   37.00   37.09   37.63   39.57   31.89   30.25
 -- Oliver, Elizabeth         20 ECU-NC                    NT   X4:43.81  
      29.30   32.41   38.14   36.68   39.42   40.45   34.22   33.19
 -- Bechar, Noam              21 ECU-NC                    NT   X4:44.63  
      31.63   34.95   35.85   35.70   41.61   40.65   32.98   31.26
 
Event 31  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 3:53.46        2011 Attila Kiraly                              
  Minges Rec: * 1:50.15        1994 Mark Gabriele, JMU                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Attila            21 ECU-NC                    NT    3:59.96    9  
      25.91   29.19   30.73   29.64   33.83   34.27   28.92   27.47
  2 Myers, Pat                18 UNC-NC                    NT    4:05.68    4  
      26.96   30.46   30.36   29.78   36.19   36.88   28.04   27.01
  3 Haigwood, Turner          20 ECU-NC                    NT    4:15.78    3  
      26.20   29.63   33.03   32.32   37.72   37.97   30.32   28.59
  4 Miller, Ben               18 ECU-NC                    NT    4:20.69    2  
      27.43   31.43   32.52   32.39   39.32   38.65   29.97   28.98
 -- Luchsinger, Thomas        20 UNC-NC                    NT   X4:04.71  
      25.70   29.33   31.10   30.33   36.10   35.91   28.99   27.25
 -- Bollerman, Brian          18 UNC-NC                    NT   X4:12.69  
      26.26   29.65   32.83   32.42   36.06   36.09   30.93   28.45
 -- O'Connor, Dan             19 UNC-NC                    NT   X4:13.44  
      27.15   31.08   33.62   32.82   35.81   35.69   29.22   28.05
 -- Gianino, Alex             18 UNC-NC                    NT   X4:14.99  
      27.14   32.02   33.30   32.18   34.48   35.33   31.05   29.49
 
Event 32  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 3:23.09        2009                                            
                         K.Brosi, J.Stewart, R.Blue, K.Gaskill             
  Minges Rec: * 3:29.54   1/21/2011 EAST CAROLINA SWIMMING & DIVIN, ECU        
                         K Brosi, J Stewart, H Berenotto, N Favoreto       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                 NT    3:32.71   11  
     1) Gaskill, Kali 21                2) Berenotto, Holly 20            
     3) O'Toole, Heather 20             4) Favoreto, Natalia 21           
       26.13    53.94    24.85    52.37    25.71    53.95    24.47    52.45
  2 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                 NT    3:40.10    4  
     1) Francis, Kylie 22               2) Gibas, Anna 19                 
     3) Rossi, Megan 18                 4) Chew, Lauren 17                
       26.14    54.13    25.35    53.55    26.82    56.13    27.05    56.29
  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                 NT   x3:46.70  
     1) Ford, Kayla 20                  2) Hess, Pamela 20                
     3) Hughes, Stephanie 20            4) Wayne, Anna 21                 
       26.72    55.20    27.09    56.62    27.55    56.78    27.22    58.10
 -- North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'A'                 NT   X3:28.96* 
     1) Siverling, Danielle 18          2) Nolan, Katie 20                
     3) Jansen, Danielle 19             4) Barczak, Nikki 18              
       25.78    52.86    15.42    51.41    24.89    52.23    24.54    52.46
 -- North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'B'                 NT   X3:31.08  
     1) Tanner, Sarah 21                2) Brooks, Rebecca 20             
     3) Carducci, Kim 18                4) Peacock, Stephanie 19          
       25.60    53.09    25.96    53.72    25.31    52.64    24.88    51.63
 -- North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'C'                 NT   X3:36.89  
     1) Eisenring, Stephanie 20         2) Ruscoe, Laura 21               
     3) Keel, Katie 21                  4) Cummings, Kelsey 18            
       25.34    52.66    27.47    57.33    25.16    53.62    25.59    53.28
 
Event 33  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     ECU Rec: % 3:01.14        2009                                            
                         Cavalcanti, Temotio, Papendick, Guzewich          
  Minges Rec: * 3:03.83        1994 , JMU                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                 NT    3:07.77   11  
     1) Simic, Nikola 20                2) Mead, Jeffrey 18               
     3) Gaston, Hyatt 20                4) Bobsin, Geoffrey 20            
       22.35    46.24    22.65    47.88    22.19    46.63    22.18    47.02
  2 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                 NT    3:14.95    4  
     1) Wittenauer, Chase 20            2) Cepulis, Rokas 20              
     3) Bailey, Jonathan 21             4) Stauder, Travis 21             
       23.95    49.52    23.05    48.00    23.14    48.45    23.79    48.98
  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                 NT   x3:18.49  
     1) Quarles, Will 20                2) Wyllie, Nick 18                
     3) Smedstad, Andre 18              4) Francis, Alec 20               
       23.96    50.17    23.44    49.67    23.89    49.99    23.19    48.66
 -- North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'A'                 NT   X3:05.54  
     1) Reed, Evan 21                   2) Hamilton, Brad 21              
     3) Park, Brock 21                  4) Cebertowicz, Steve 21          
       22.32    46.23    22.21    46.89    16.25    47.32    21.49    45.10
 -- North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'B'                 NT   X3:09.51  
     1) Stilley, J.T. 20                2) Nagle, Brett 21                
     3) Singley, Wil 21                 4) Ficker, Kyle 20                
       22.90    47.66    23.07    48.17    22.33    46.76    22.44    46.92
 -- North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'C'                 NT   X3:15.10  
       23.37    48.30    24.13    51.14    22.91    47.79    22.82    47.87