Recap

Licensed to East Carolina Univ. Swimming
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/2/2013 04:02 PM
                    ECU vs College of Charleston - 2/2/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Kirstie          SR ECU-NC                          280.80    9  
  2 Jones, Colleen            JR ECU-NC                          279.75    4  
  3 Edwards, Taylor           JR ECU-NC                          264.00    3  
  4 Norton, Megan                Cougars                         222.53    2  
  5 DeMarco, Nicole              Cougars                         215.93    1  
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunsmore, Tyler           SR ECU-NC                          323.32    9  
  2 Comiskey, Kyle            SR ECU-NC                          287.92    4  
  3 Piacente, Sean            FR ECU-NC                          284.92    3  
  4 Gibbons, Peter               Cougars                         280.57    2  
  5 Clark, Alex               FR ECU-NC                         x225.97  
  6 Topitzer, Mike               Cougars                         215.02    1  
  7 Bennett, Victor              Cougars                         180.15  
 
Event 4  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Kirstie          SR ECU-NC                          273.08    9  
  2 Edwards, Taylor           JR ECU-NC                          243.22    4  
  3 Leeney, Cara              FR ECU-NC                          226.65    3  
  4 Jones, Colleen            JR ECU-NC                         x216.90  
  5 Norton, Megan                Cougars                         215.70    2  
  6 DeMarco, Nicole              Cougars                         211.50    1  
  7 Weddington, Sara             Cougars                         143.33  
 
Event 5  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunsmore, Tyler           SR ECU-NC                          325.50    9  
  2 Piacente, Sean            FR ECU-NC                          295.12    4  
  3 Gibbons, Peter               Cougars                         285.00    3  
  4 Comiskey, Kyle            SR ECU-NC                          282.08    2  
  5 Clark, Alex               FR ECU-NC                         x248.17  
  6 Topitzer, Mike               Cougars                         227.02    1  
  7 Bennett, Victor              Cougars                         175.65  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                      1:47.75   11  
     1) Gibas, Anna JR                  2) Sellers, Megan FR              
     3) Monahan, Bailie FR              4) Amoiroglou, Anastasia FR       
       27.80    30.44    25.60    23.91                                    
  2 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                      1:49.56    4  
     1) Ford, Kayla SR                  2) Lawrence, Anna Holland SR      
     3) Morrin, Danielle SO             4) Doonis, Alex FR                
       28.05    30.72    26.96    23.83                                    
  3 College of Charleston  'A'                                  1:49.86    2  
     1) Boyle, Sarah JR                 2) Hollingsworth, Taylor FR       
     3) Taylor, Corinne FR              4) Groth, Jayme SO                
       28.08    31.14    26.55    24.09                                    
  4 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                     x1:50.02  
     1) Justis, Susan FR                2) Lincoln, Charlsie SO           
     3) Hess, Pamela SR                 4) O'Toole, Heather SR            
       28.46    30.48    26.50    24.58                                    
  5 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'D'                     x1:54.00  
     1) Bechar, Noam SO                 2) Oliver, Elizabeth SR           
     3) Simon, Becky JR                 4) Gray, Lauren SO                
       29.10    31.21    27.93    25.76                                    
  6 College of Charleston  'B'                                  1:55.64  
     1) Tarleton, Madison SO            2) Thornton, Layne FR             
     3) Finn, Alyssa SO                 4) Babrowicz, Mary Frances SO     
       30.12    32.24    28.50    24.78                                    
  7 College of Charleston  'C'                                 x1:57.18  
     1) Rittenhouse, Audrey SO          2) Mooney, Elizabeth SO           
     3) Herlong, Grace SR               4) Munns, Danielle FR             
       28.94    32.95    28.98    26.31                                    
  8 College of Charleston  'D'                                 x1:58.42  
     1) Ryan, Emma FR                   2) Senken, Natasha FR             
     3) Leberfinger, Ali SR             4) Steffen, Erin JR               
       30.16    33.34    28.91    26.01                                    
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                      1:35.84   11  
     1) Smedstad, Andre SO              2) Cepulis, Rokas SO              
     3) Flanagan, JD SR                 4) Irish, Trevor FR               
       24.58    26.82    23.14    21.30                                    
  2 College of Charleston  'A'                                  1:37.40    4  
     1) McCarthy, Michael SO            2) Alonso, Nicholas JR            
     3) Verboncoeur, Chris JR           4) Wood, Alex FR                  
       25.33    27.60    23.50    20.97                                    
  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                      1:37.87    2  
     1) Francis, Alec JR                2) Taylor, Austin FR              
     3) Woods, Daniel SO                4) Bobsin, Geoffrey SR            
       25.84    27.15    23.78    21.10                                    
  4 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                     x1:38.36  
     1) Quarles, Will SR                2) Jolly, Mike SR                 
     3) Dulac, Clement FR               4) Haigwood, Turner SR            
       24.39    28.22    23.97    21.78                                    
  5 College of Charleston  'B'                                  1:40.10  
     1) Campbell, Nicholas FR           2) Foos, Patrick JR               
     3) Ortiz, Pablo SO                 4) Kantlehner, Will FR            
       26.27    28.42    23.90    21.51                                    
  6 College of Charleston  'C'                                 x1:42.13  
     1) DeSantis, Donald FR             2) Oakley, Cameron JR             
     3) Loong, Henry FR                 4) Blythe, Sam SO                 
       26.60    28.92    24.08    22.53                                    
 
Event 8  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, AJ                 FR ECU-NC                        10:21.63    9  
      28.93   31.05   31.16   31.71   31.59   31.11   31.48   31.49
      31.53   31.65   30.96   31.77   31.16   31.18   31.95   30.90
      30.93   30.69   30.31   30.08                                
  2 Rossi, Megan              SO ECU-NC                        10:24.83    4  
      28.38   30.42   30.58   30.54   30.69   31.05   30.95   31.06
      31.21   31.39   31.38   31.60   31.48   31.74   31.91   31.92
      31.92   32.16   31.88   32.57                                
  3 Fox, Delaney              FR ECU-NC                        10:35.30    3  
      28.91   30.54   31.28   31.47   31.64   32.05   31.87   31.71
      31.99   32.41   32.26   32.16   32.26   32.25   32.17   32.29
      32.40   32.37   31.80   31.47                                
  4 Renn, Lydia               FR Cougars                       10:53.24    2  
      29.11   31.56   32.56   33.02   32.56   32.83   32.60   32.73
      33.35   32.89   33.23   33.41   32.51   32.97   33.36   32.50
      32.94   32.72   32.00   34.39                                
  5 Berdusco, Annie           SO Cougars                       10:58.22    1  
      30.47   32.76   33.02   33.19   33.31   33.02   32.88   33.05
      32.99   33.03   32.94   33.00   32.85   33.10   32.98   32.93
      33.18   33.43   33.27   32.82                                
  6 Reeder, Skye              SO Cougars                       11:01.03  
      30.29   33.34   33.82   33.44   33.78   33.80   33.66   33.64
      33.38   33.47   33.30   32.96   33.02   33.17   32.95   33.02
      32.89   32.98   32.61   31.51                                
  7 Whitfield, Michelle       FR Cougars                      x11:07.53  
      29.53   32.57   33.23   33.14   33.10   33.54   33.08   32.97
      33.20   33.12   33.49   33.52   33.29   33.68   33.62   34.24
      34.54   34.56   34.47   34.64                                
 
Event 9  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Michael            FR ECU-NC                         9:35.84    9  
      25.80   28.90   29.05   29.44   29.49   29.34   29.45   29.43
      28.89   28.99   28.98   29.12   28.93   29.06   28.89   28.96
      28.71   28.82   28.06   27.53                                
  2 Shaffer, Joshua           SO Cougars                        9:53.15    4  
      26.21   29.11   29.74   29.94   29.86   30.09   30.15   29.91
      30.07   30.18   30.11   29.98   30.11   30.33   30.53   30.39
      30.05   30.20   29.18   27.01                                
  3 Kiraly, Attila            JR ECU-NC                         9:53.19    3  
      25.94   28.82   29.68   29.81   29.63   30.01   30.10   30.19
      30.25   30.47   30.51   30.20   30.10   30.23   30.64   30.30
      30.40   29.88   29.45   26.58                                
  4 Gregory, Jake             FR Cougars                       10:02.15    2  
      26.80   28.99   29.89   30.03   30.13   30.29   30.22   30.06
      30.17   30.39   30.44   30.59   30.41   30.60   30.58   30.69
      30.80   30.79   30.48   29.80                                
  5 Capocelli, Dominic        FR Cougars                       10:20.82    1  
      27.98   29.84   30.57   30.84   30.99   30.92   31.15   30.92
      31.12   31.52   31.56   31.58   31.77   31.56   31.50   31.74
      31.70   31.68   31.18   30.70                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berenotto, Holly          SR ECU-NC                         1:52.81    9  
      25.61   28.74   29.26   29.20                                
  2 Chew, Lauren              SO ECU-NC                         1:54.43    4  
      26.81   29.22   29.73   28.67                                
  3 Baker, Lauren             FR ECU-NC                         1:54.85    3  
      27.05   28.90   29.69   29.21                                
  4 Graif, Sarah              SO Cougars                        1:55.64    1.5
      27.46   29.00   29.67   29.51                                
  4 Smith, Meredith           JR Cougars                        1:55.64    1.5
      27.80   29.47   29.55   28.82                                
  6 Gibas, Anna               JR ECU-NC                        x1:56.36  
      26.91   29.18   29.77   30.50                                
  7 Leberfinger, Ali          SR Cougars                        2:00.75  
      28.35   30.35   30.96   31.09                                
  8 Munns, Danielle           FR Cougars                       x2:04.10  
      28.10   31.19   32.33   32.48                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherrier, David           JR Cougars                        1:42.09    9  
      24.13   25.94   25.95   26.07                                
  2 Wood, Alex                FR Cougars                        1:42.93    4  
      24.04   25.99   27.03   25.87                                
  3 Simic, Nikola             SO ECU-NC                         1:43.02    3  
      23.40   26.23   26.74   26.65                                
  4 Dodu, Julien              FR ECU-NC                         1:43.27    2  
      24.51   26.32   26.49   25.95                                
  5 Mead, Jeffrey             SO ECU-NC                         1:43.47    1  
      23.92   26.07   26.77   26.71                                
  6 Buchanan, Blake           JR Cougars                        1:46.92  
      24.92   27.11   27.61   27.28                                
  7 Craig, Eric               SR Cougars                       x1:47.03  
      25.01   27.13   27.51   27.38                                
 -- Wittenauer, Chase         SR ECU-NC                        X1:44.18  
      24.23   26.11   26.98   26.86                                
 -- Gaston, Hyatt             JR ECU-NC                        X1:44.32  
      24.58   26.96   26.73   26.05                                
 -- Cepulis, Rokas            SO ECU-NC                        X1:45.50  
      23.95   25.95   27.53   28.07                                
 -- Francis, Alec             JR ECU-NC                        X1:48.90  
      24.04   27.19   28.94   28.73                                
 -- Kantlehner, Will          FR Cougars                       X1:50.31  
      24.64   27.81   28.55   29.31                                
 -- Eriksen, Michael          FR Cougars                       X1:50.44  
      25.10   27.42   28.83   29.09                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Kayla               SR ECU-NC                           58.00    9  
      28.71   29.29                                                
  2 Boyle, Sarah              JR Cougars                          58.42    4  
      28.79   29.63                                                
  3 O'Toole, Heather          SR ECU-NC                         1:00.76    3  
      29.25   31.51                                                
  4 Justis, Susan             FR ECU-NC                         1:00.91    2  
      29.31   31.60                                                
  5 Tarleton, Madison         SO Cougars                        1:02.00    1  
      30.30   31.70                                                
  6 Rittenhouse, Audrey       SO Cougars                        1:02.11  
      30.14   31.97                                                
  7 Bechar, Noam              SO ECU-NC                        x1:02.19  
      30.11   32.08                                                
  8 Ryan, Emma                FR Cougars                       x1:04.56  
      31.29   33.27                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smedstad, Andre           SO ECU-NC                           52.99    9  
      25.92   27.07                                                
  2 Crowder, Macon            FR ECU-NC                           53.31    4  
      26.10   27.21                                                
  3 McCarthy, Michael         SO Cougars                          53.75    3  
      26.09   27.66                                                
  4 Jolly, Mike               SR ECU-NC                           54.97    2  
      26.57   28.40                                                
  5 Campbell, Nicholas        FR Cougars                          55.60    1  
      27.02   28.58                                                
  6 DeSantis, Donald          FR Cougars                          56.01  
      27.07   28.94                                                
 -- Quarles, Will             SR ECU-NC                          X51.48  
      24.83   26.65                                                
 -- Miller, Ben               SO ECU-NC                          X53.26  
      25.81   27.45                                                
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Anna Holland    SR ECU-NC                         1:06.32    9  
      31.53   34.79                                                
  2 Oliver, Elizabeth         SR ECU-NC                         1:07.74    4  
      31.96   35.78                                                
  3 Hollingsworth, Taylor     FR Cougars                        1:08.88    3  
      32.27   36.61                                                
  4 Thornton, Layne           FR Cougars                        1:09.11    2  
      32.51   36.60                                                
  5 Pou, Sara-Morgan          FR ECU-NC                         1:11.22    1  
      34.08   37.14                                                
  6 Mooney, Elizabeth         SO Cougars                        1:11.84  
      34.06   37.78                                                
  7 Tully, Jackie             SR Cougars                       x1:12.61  
      33.62   38.99                                                
 -- Senken, Natasha           FR Cougars                       X1:12.65  
      34.00   38.65                                                
 -- Steffen, Erin             JR Cougars                       X1:12.71  
      34.23   38.48                                                
 -- Nievergelt, Hailey        SO Cougars                       X1:12.93  
      34.22   38.71                                                
 -- Fogarty, Jordan           SR Cougars                       X1:16.64  
      36.74   39.90                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Austin            FR ECU-NC                         1:00.21    9  
      28.10   32.11                                                
  2 Karel, Greg               JR Cougars                        1:00.58    4  
      28.14   32.44                                                
  3 Kiraly, Attila            JR ECU-NC                         1:01.00    3  
      29.02   31.98                                                
  4 Foos, Patrick             JR Cougars                        1:01.30    2  
      28.85   32.45                                                
  5 Alonso, Nicholas          JR Cougars                        1:02.04    1  
      29.00   33.04                                                
  6 Oakley, Cameron           JR Cougars                       x1:05.17  
      29.96   35.21                                                
 -- Renn, Evan                JR Cougars                       X1:03.87  
      29.42   34.45                                                
 -- Blythe, Sam               SO Cougars                       X1:03.92  
      29.98   33.94                                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Bailie           FR ECU-NC                         2:03.02    9  
      28.28   31.81   31.83   31.10                                
  2 Gray, Lauren              SO ECU-NC                         2:04.72    4  
      28.82   31.45   32.15   32.30                                
  3 Morrin, Danielle          SO ECU-NC                         2:05.51    3  
      28.81   31.66   32.47   32.57                                
  4 Taylor, Corinne           FR Cougars                        2:09.84    2  
      29.35   32.82   33.99   33.68                                
  5 Hess, Pamela              SR ECU-NC                        x2:10.33  
      29.52   32.78   33.58   34.45                                
  6 Herlong, Grace            SR Cougars                        2:11.30    1  
      29.84   33.61   34.19   33.66                                
  7 Leberfinger, Ali          SR Cougars                        2:15.61  
      30.67   34.01   34.93   36.00                                
  8 Finn, Alyssa              SO Cougars                       x2:21.82  
      30.97   35.83   36.94   38.08                                
 -- Bechar, Amit              SO ECU-NC                        X2:08.24  
      29.16   32.90   33.10   33.08                                
 -- Lee, Hannah               SR ECU-NC                        X2:09.40  
      28.69   32.24   32.79   35.68                                
 -- Mehaffey, Caitlin         FR ECU-NC                        X2:12.20  
      28.66   33.85   33.92   35.77                                
 -- Simon, Becky              JR ECU-NC                        X2:13.55  
      29.27   32.38   34.73   37.17                                
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Daniel             SO ECU-NC                         1:54.12    9  
      25.89   29.27   29.42   29.54                                
  2 Ortiz, Pablo              SO Cougars                        1:54.37    4  
      25.47   29.55   29.72   29.63                                
  3 Flanagan, JD              SR ECU-NC                         1:54.43    3  
      25.30   30.07   29.83   29.23                                
  4 Haigwood, Turner          SR ECU-NC                         1:55.55    2  
      25.30   29.18   30.34   30.73                                
  5 Dulac, Clement            FR ECU-NC                        x1:59.65  
      26.07   30.32   31.19   32.07                                
  6 Elliott, Matthew          FR Cougars                        2:00.02    1  
      26.52   30.40   32.37   30.73                                
  7 Verboncoeur, Chris        JR Cougars                        2:00.70  
      26.23   29.78   31.47   33.22                                
  8 DiBona, Winslow           FR Cougars                       x2:04.42  
      27.14   31.20   32.37   33.71                                
 
Event 18  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amoiroglou, Anastasia     FR ECU-NC                           24.17    9  
  2 Graif, Sarah              SO Cougars                          24.19    4  
  3 Babrowicz, Mary Frances   SO Cougars                          24.63    3  
  4 Groth, Jayme              SO Cougars                          24.66    2  
  5 Smith, Meredith           JR Cougars                         x25.31  
  6 Lincoln, Charlsie         SO ECU-NC                           25.50    1  
  7 Sellers, Megan            FR ECU-NC                           25.83  
 -- Doonis, Alex              FR ECU-NC                              DQ  
 
Event 19  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simic, Nikola             SO ECU-NC                           21.46    9  
  2 Wood, Alex                FR Cougars                          21.54    4  
  3 Bobsin, Geoffrey          SR ECU-NC                           21.81    3  
  4 Irish, Trevor             FR ECU-NC                           21.86    2  
  5 Karel, Greg               JR Cougars                          21.94    1  
  6 Hunter, Shawn             FR ECU-NC                          x22.00  
  7 Blythe, Sam               SO Cougars                          22.60  
  8 Kantlehner, Will          FR Cougars                         x22.90  
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berenotto, Holly          SR ECU-NC                           52.45    9  
      25.19   27.26                                                
  2 Graif, Sarah              SO Cougars                          52.93    4  
      25.63   27.30                                                
  3 Groth, Jayme              SO Cougars                          53.36    3  
      26.30   27.06                                                
  4 Doonis, Alex              FR ECU-NC                           53.46    2  
      25.62   27.84                                                
  5 Smith, Meredith           JR Cougars                          54.13    1  
      26.52   27.61                                                
  6 O'Toole, Heather          SR ECU-NC                           54.39  
      26.02   28.37                                                
  7 Justis, Susan             FR ECU-NC                          x56.06  
      26.76   29.30                                                
  8 Munns, Danielle           FR Cougars                         x57.32  
      27.49   29.83                                                
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Michael            FR ECU-NC                           47.06    9  
      22.74   24.32                                                
  2 Simic, Nikola             SO ECU-NC                           47.14    4  
      23.00   24.14                                                
  3 Sherrier, David           JR Cougars                          47.39    3  
      22.91   24.48                                                
  4 Bobsin, Geoffrey          SR ECU-NC                           47.44    2  
      22.98   24.46                                                
  5 Irish, Trevor             FR ECU-NC                          x47.55  
      23.23   24.32                                                
  6 Craig, Eric               SR Cougars                          48.80    1  
      23.38   25.42                                                
  7 Karel, Greg               JR Cougars                          49.35  
      23.67   25.68                                                
  8 Kantlehner, Will          FR Cougars                         x49.78  
      23.77   26.01                                                
 -- Hunter, Shawn             FR ECU-NC                          X47.78  
      22.68   25.10                                                
 -- Wittenauer, Chase         SR ECU-NC                          X48.06  
      23.38   24.68                                                
 -- Blythe, Sam               SO Cougars                         X50.06  
      24.12   25.94                                                
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibas, Anna               JR ECU-NC                         2:07.14    9  
      29.94   32.81   33.58   30.81                                
  2 Boyle, Sarah              JR Cougars                        2:07.47    4  
      29.92   32.53   33.38   31.64                                
  3 Moorhead, Paige           SO ECU-NC                         2:11.70    3  
      30.59   32.88   34.29   33.94                                
  4 Tarleton, Madison         SO Cougars                        2:13.38    2  
      31.28   33.55   34.57   33.98                                
  5 Rittenhouse, Audrey       SO Cougars                        2:14.27    1  
      30.79   33.43   34.81   35.24                                
  6 Ryan, Emma                FR Cougars                       x2:19.44  
      32.42   35.07   36.11   35.84                                
 -- Bechar, Noam              SO ECU-NC                        X2:11.08  
      30.86   32.20   33.53   34.49                                
 -- Lee, Hannah               SR ECU-NC                        X2:17.08  
      33.20   35.22   34.09   34.57                                
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Attila            JR ECU-NC                         1:52.98    9  
      26.81   28.69   29.13   28.35                                
  2 Crowder, Macon            FR ECU-NC                         1:55.10    4  
      27.74   28.60   29.36   29.40                                
  3 Jolly, Mike               SR ECU-NC                         1:57.75    3  
      27.34   29.55   30.83   30.03                                
  4 Smedstad, Andre           SO ECU-NC                        x1:58.68  
      27.27   29.61   31.19   30.61                                
  5 Campbell, Nicholas        FR Cougars                        2:00.06    2  
      28.62   30.33   30.55   30.56                                
  6 McCarthy, Michael         SO Cougars                        2:01.21    1  
      28.69   30.57   31.46   30.49                                
  7 DiBona, Winslow           FR Cougars                        2:06.24  
      29.80   31.71   32.40   32.33                                
  8 DeSantis, Donald          FR Cougars                       x2:07.97  
      30.14   31.75   32.84   33.24                                
 -- Quarles, Will             SR ECU-NC                        X1:53.25  
      26.79   28.51   28.71   29.24                                
 -- Miller, Ben               SO ECU-NC                        X1:55.16  
      27.04   28.49   29.41   30.22                                
 -- Francis, Alec             JR ECU-NC                        X2:02.28  
      27.75   30.60   32.20   31.73                                
 
Event 24  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Anna Holland    SR ECU-NC                         2:24.84    9  
      32.69   36.50   37.31   38.34                                
  2 Lincoln, Charlsie         SO ECU-NC                         2:26.97    4  
      32.62   37.57   38.09   38.69                                
  3 Sellers, Megan            FR ECU-NC                         2:29.27    3  
      33.44   37.94   39.26   38.63                                
  4 Steffen, Erin             JR Cougars                        2:34.24    2  
      34.89   38.73   39.99   40.63                                
  5 Mooney, Elizabeth         SO Cougars                        2:34.75    1  
      35.12   39.02   40.34   40.27                                
  6 Hollingsworth, Taylor     FR Cougars                        2:35.71  
      34.02   39.49   40.97   41.23                                
  7 Tully, Jackie             SR Cougars                       x2:42.70  
      36.12   40.94   42.45   43.19                                
 -- Thornton, Layne           FR Cougars                       X2:32.97  
      34.32   39.19   40.84   38.62                                
 -- Nievergelt, Hailey        SO Cougars                       X2:35.63  
      34.94   38.98   40.53   41.18                                
 -- Senken, Natasha           FR Cougars                       X2:37.87  
      35.98   40.57   40.60   40.72                                
 -- Fogarty, Jordan           SR Cougars                       X2:40.79  
      37.45   40.41   41.64   41.29                                
 
Event 25  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foos, Patrick             JR Cougars                        2:13.00    9  
      30.33   35.03   33.22   34.42                                
  2 Taylor, Austin            FR ECU-NC                         2:13.51    4  
      29.76   32.67   35.29   35.79                                
  3 Alonso, Nicholas          JR Cougars                        2:15.64    3  
      30.63   34.22   34.98   35.81                                
  4 Oakley, Cameron           JR Cougars                        2:23.73    2  
      32.05   36.58   37.56   37.54                                
  5 Renn, Evan                JR Cougars                       x2:24.12  
      31.35   36.62   38.29   37.86                                
 
Event 26  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chew, Lauren              SO ECU-NC                         5:03.78    9  
      27.84   30.36   30.75   30.85   30.78   31.11   31.14   31.12
      30.25   29.58                                                
  2 Renn, Lydia               FR Cougars                        5:15.07    4  
      28.27   31.29   32.16   32.12   32.39   31.74   32.42   32.52
      31.64   30.52                                                
  3 Berdusco, Annie           SO Cougars                        5:22.90    3  
      29.82   31.46   31.94   32.32   32.79   32.97   32.93   33.26
      33.07   32.34                                                
  4 Reeder, Skye              SO Cougars                        5:23.86    2  
      29.40   32.02   33.42   33.09   33.11   32.69   32.77   32.87
      32.75   31.74                                                
  5 Whitfield, Michelle       FR Cougars                       x5:26.77  
      28.42   32.19   33.21   33.10   32.98   32.82   32.94   33.41
      33.81   33.89                                                
 -- Jones, AJ                 FR ECU-NC                        X5:06.15  
      28.29   30.83   31.03   31.09   31.13   31.13   30.80   30.92
      30.98   29.95                                                
 -- Rossi, Megan              SO ECU-NC                        X5:10.76  
      28.73   30.77   30.99   31.21   31.46   31.71   31.49   31.69
      31.59   31.12                                                
 -- Fox, Delaney              FR ECU-NC                        X5:12.26  
      28.05   30.19   31.30   31.73   32.02   32.21   32.20   31.91
      31.68   30.97                                                
 -- Moorhead, Paige           SO ECU-NC                        X5:14.57  
      28.92   31.02   31.44   31.84   31.87   31.86   31.77   32.16
      32.11   31.58                                                
 -- Bechar, Amit              SO ECU-NC                        X5:18.15  
      29.11   31.73   32.23   32.43   32.17   32.30   32.40   32.27
      32.21   31.30                                                
 -- Berry, Elizabeth          JR Cougars                       X5:33.38  
      28.82   31.50   32.34   32.68   32.95   33.32   33.62   33.83
      34.00   40.32                                                
 
Event 27  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodu, Julien              FR ECU-NC                         4:40.16    9  
  2 Gaston, Hyatt             JR ECU-NC                         4:42.86    4  
  3 Buchanan, Blake           JR Cougars                        4:47.70    3  
  4 Mead, Jeffrey             SO ECU-NC                         4:48.61    2  
  5 Shaffer, Joshua           SO Cougars                        4:52.68    1  
  6 Gregory, Jake             FR Cougars                        4:57.83  
 -- Capocelli, Dominic        FR Cougars                       X5:03.68  
 
Event 28  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amoiroglou, Anastasia     FR ECU-NC                           58.53    9  
      27.63   30.90                                                
  2 Boyle, Sarah              JR Cougars                          58.95    4  
      28.69   30.26                                                
  3 Taylor, Corinne           FR Cougars                          59.44    3  
      28.09   31.35                                                
  4 Hess, Pamela              SR ECU-NC                           59.61    2  
      28.05   31.56                                                
  5 Ford, Kayla               SR ECU-NC                           59.81    1  
      28.39   31.42                                                
  6 Oliver, Elizabeth         SR ECU-NC                        x1:00.39  
      28.89   31.50                                                
  7 Herlong, Grace            SR Cougars                        1:01.18  
      29.22   31.96                                                
  8 Leberfinger, Ali          SR Cougars                       x1:02.43  
      29.49   32.94                                                
 -- Lee, Hannah               SR ECU-NC                        X1:00.32  
      28.53   31.79                                                
 -- Groth, Jayme              SO Cougars                       X1:00.44  
      28.76   31.68                                                
 -- Mehaffey, Caitlin         FR ECU-NC                        X1:00.65  
      28.82   31.83                                                
 -- Simon, Becky              JR ECU-NC                        X1:02.22  
      29.11   33.11                                                
 -- Finn, Alyssa              SO Cougars                       X1:02.58  
      29.56   33.02                                                
 -- Munns, Danielle           FR Cougars                       X1:04.74  
      29.74   35.00                                                
 
Event 29  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            SO ECU-NC                           51.85    9  
      24.11   27.74                                                
  2 McCarthy, Michael         SO Cougars                          52.79    4  
      24.55   28.24                                                
  3 Loong, Henry              FR Cougars                          53.21    3  
      24.88   28.33                                                
  4 Verboncoeur, Chris        JR Cougars                          53.50    2  
      24.89   28.61                                                
  5 Eriksen, Michael          FR Cougars                         x54.39  
      25.46   28.93                                                
 -- Woods, Daniel             SO ECU-NC                          X52.00  
      24.32   27.68                                                
 -- Flanagan, JD              SR ECU-NC                          X52.46  
      24.40   28.06                                                
 -- Dulac, Clement            FR ECU-NC                          X52.92  
      24.34   28.58                                                
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herlong, Grace            SR Cougars                        2:17.22    9  
      29.76   34.24   42.15   31.07                                
  2 Tarleton, Madison         SO Cougars                        2:17.90    4  
      29.96   34.65   41.52   31.77                                
  3 Hollingsworth, Taylor     FR Cougars                        2:19.03    3  
      30.35   37.64   39.50   31.54                                
  4 Mooney, Elizabeth         SO Cougars                       x2:19.57  
      31.06   37.04   39.66   31.81                                
 -- Monahan, Bailie           FR ECU-NC                        X2:06.87  
      27.42   32.63   37.62   29.20                                
 -- Pou, Sara-Morgan          FR ECU-NC                        X2:10.80  
      28.11   32.64   39.21   30.84                                
 -- Morrin, Danielle          SO ECU-NC                        X2:10.82  
      28.42   32.92   38.63   30.85                                
 -- Bechar, Noam              SO ECU-NC                        X2:14.01  
      29.50   32.62   39.92   31.97                                
 -- Gray, Lauren              SO ECU-NC                        X2:14.16  
      29.18   35.43   40.08   29.47                                
 -- Taylor, Corinne           FR Cougars                       X2:18.84  
      28.86   34.74   42.58   32.66                                
 -- Rittenhouse, Audrey       SO Cougars                       X2:21.14  
      29.17   35.58   41.21   35.18                                
 -- Nievergelt, Hailey        SO Cougars                       X2:22.41  
      30.87   36.01   40.78   34.75                                
 -- Tully, Jackie             SR Cougars                       X2:28.11  
      30.90   39.32   42.11   35.78                                
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foos, Patrick             JR Cougars                        1:57.27    9  
      25.44   30.61   33.57   27.65                                
  2 Loong, Henry              FR Cougars                        2:00.27    4  
      25.69   31.78   34.59   28.21                                
  3 Ortiz, Pablo              SO Cougars                        2:00.30    3  
      25.52   30.32   36.32   28.14                                
  4 Verboncoeur, Chris        JR Cougars                       x2:08.77  
      26.23   32.53   38.64   31.37                                
 -- Haigwood, Turner          SR ECU-NC                        X1:57.68  
      24.55   29.86   36.02   27.25                                
 -- Crowder, Macon            FR ECU-NC                        X1:59.96  
      25.90   29.17   37.82   27.07                                
 -- Taylor, Austin            FR ECU-NC                        X2:00.28  
      25.86   30.67   35.05   28.70                                
 -- Elliott, Matthew          FR Cougars                       X2:01.64  
      25.78   30.07   36.96   28.83                                
 -- Alonso, Nicholas          JR Cougars                       X2:03.28  
      26.96   33.81   33.92   28.59                                
 -- Hunter, Shawn             FR ECU-NC                        X2:04.32  
      24.78   30.54   39.45   29.55                                
 -- Eriksen, Michael          FR Cougars                       X2:04.50  
      26.75   31.32   37.13   29.30                                
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of Charleston  'A'                                  1:38.41   11  
     1) Babrowicz, Mary Frances SO      2) Smith, Meredith JR             
     3) Groth, Jayme SO                 4) Graif, Sarah SO                
       24.85    25.33    24.78    23.45                                    
  2 College of Charleston  'B'                                  1:43.54    4  
     1) Thornton, Layne FR              2) Steffen, Erin JR               
     3) Reeder, Skye SO                 4) Whitfield, Michelle FR         
       25.83    25.95    26.04    25.72                                    
  3 College of Charleston  'C'                                 x1:49.30  
     1) Finn, Alyssa SO                 2) Ryan, Emma FR                  
     3) Berry, Elizabeth JR             4) Berdusco, Annie SO             
       27.21    27.19    27.77    27.13                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                     X1:36.74  
     1) Doonis, Alex FR                 2) Amoiroglou, Anastasia FR       
     3) O'Toole, Heather SR             4) Berenotto, Holly SR            
       24.50    24.09    24.55    23.60                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                     X1:40.32  
     1) Lincoln, Charlsie SO            2) Ford, Kayla SR                 
     3) Gibas, Anna JR                  4) Lawrence, Anna Holland SR      
       25.43    25.14    24.60    25.15                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                          XDQ  
     1) Justis, Susan FR                2) Baker, Lauren FR               
     3) Lee, Hannah SR                  4) Hess, Pamela SR                
       26.28    26.70    26.57    26.00                                    
 
Event 33  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of Charleston  'A'                                  1:25.57   11  
     1) Wood, Alex FR                   2) Kantlehner, Will FR            
     3) Sherrier, David JR              4) Karel, Greg JR                 
       21.35    22.15    21.00    21.07                                    
  2 College of Charleston  'B'                                  1:29.83    4  
     1) Buchanan, Blake JR              2) Craig, Eric SR                 
     3) Campbell, Nicholas FR           4) Blythe, Sam SO                 
       22.91    22.43    22.68    21.81                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                     X1:25.29  
     1) Gaston, Hyatt JR                2) Bobsin, Geoffrey SR            
     3) Dugan, Michael FR               4) Irish, Trevor FR               
       21.59    21.29    21.16    21.25                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                     X1:27.85  
     1) Mead, Jeffrey SO                2) Hunter, Shawn FR               
     3) Francis, Alec JR                4) Cepulis, Rokas SO              
       21.90    21.96    22.05    21.94                                    
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                     X1:29.11  
     1) Quarles, Will SR                2) Wittenauer, Chase SR           
     3) Jolly, Mike SR                  4) Flanagan, JD SR                
       22.03    21.63    22.97    22.48                                    
 
Event 34  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kiraly, Attila            JR ECU-NC                        X4:08.74  
      25.63   30.03   31.39 2:41.69                                
 -- Miller, Ben               SO ECU-NC                        X4:15.11  
      26.50   29.89   31.12 2:47.60                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                    
 
  1. East Carolina Swimming & Divin      193   2. College of Charleston               101
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                     
 
  1. East Carolina Swimming & Divin      176   2. College of Charleston               117