Swimming & Diving Home


Recap

Licensed to East Carolina Univ. Swimming
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/20/2012 03:27 PM
                     ECU vs Davidson College - 10/20/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Kirstie          SR ECU-NC                          274.05    9  
  2 Burton-Akright, Kallya       Davidson-NC                     251.70    4  
  3 Williams, Jillian         FR ECU-NC                          225.75    2.5
  3 Jones, Colleen            JR ECU-NC                          225.75    2.5
  5 Monusrko, Karen              Davidson-NC                     216.52    1  
  6 Edwards, Taylor           JR ECU-NC                         x212.85  
  7 DeMarco, Ali                 Davidson-NC                     130.27  
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunsmore, Tyler           SR ECU-NC                          305.62    9  
  2 Piacente, Sean            FR ECU-NC                          259.05    4  
  3 Comiskey, Kyle            SR ECU-NC                          247.12    3  
  4 Clark, Alex               FR ECU-NC                         x240.52  
 
Event 4  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burton-Akright, Kallya       Davidson-NC                     247.58    9  
  2 Russell, Kirstie          SR ECU-NC                          239.10    4  
  3 Edwards, Taylor           JR ECU-NC                          236.10    3  
  4 Williams, Jillian         FR ECU-NC                          234.98    2  
  5 Jones, Colleen            JR ECU-NC                         x212.10  
  6 Monusrko, Karen              Davidson-NC                     207.22    1  
  7 DeMarco, Ali                 Davidson-NC                     153.75  
 -- Leeney, Cara              FR ECU-NC                         X176.63  
 
Event 5  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piacente, Sean            FR ECU-NC                          314.03    9  
  2 Dunsmore, Tyler           SR ECU-NC                          289.88    4  
  3 Clark, Alex               FR ECU-NC                          253.65    3  
  4 Comiskey, Kyle            SR ECU-NC                         x204.30  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                      1:45.80   11  
     1) Gibas, Anna JR                  2) Sellers, Megan FR              
     3) Monahan, Bailie FR              4) Berenotto, Holly SR            
       27.29    29.68    25.48    23.35                                    
  2 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                      1:49.81    4  
     1) Ford, Kayla SR                  2) Lincoln, Charlsie SO           
     3) Hess, Pamela SR                 4) Amoiroglou, Anastasia FR       
       28.55    31.02    26.81    23.43                                    
  3 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    1:50.48    2  
     1) Malachowski, Lauren FR          2) Vrana, Caroline JR             
     3) Nakano, Meredith SO             4) DeOrnellas, Jean SR            
       28.41    31.03    26.44    24.60                                    
  4 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                     x1:51.99  
     1) Justis, Susan FR                2) Lawrence, Anna Holland SR      
     3) Oliver, Elizabeth SR            4) Doonis, Alex FR                
       28.87    31.32    27.63    24.17                                    
  5 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                    1:54.74  
     1) Hobbs, Kelsi SR                 2) Nguyenduy, Ariane SO           
     3) Mace, Liz JR                    4) Healy, Angela FR               
       28.83    33.18    27.51    25.22                                    
  6 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'D'                     x1:55.07  
     1) Bechar, Noam SO                 2) Pou, Sara-Morgan FR            
     3) Morrin, Danielle SO             4) Gray, Lauren SO                
       29.56    37.21    22.84    25.46                                    
  7 Davidson College-NC  'C'                                   x1:58.79  
     1) Devine, Francesca SO            2) McAvoy, Kayla FR               
     3) Covert, Emily FR                4) Wuckovich, Zoe SO              
       29.81    34.59    27.95    26.44                                    
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                      1:34.46   11  
     1) Smedstad, Andre SO              2) Cepulis, Rokas SO              
     3) Simic, Nikola SO                4) Bobsin, Geoffrey SR            
       24.22    26.82    22.17    21.25                                    
  2 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                      1:37.66    4  
     1) Francis, Alec JR                2) Taylor, Austin FR              
     3) Flanagan, JD SR                 4) Irish, Trevor FR               
       25.74    27.52    23.15    21.25                                    
  3 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    1:37.90    2  
     1) Levinson, Ethan JR              2) Onken, Drew SR                 
     3) Fox, Will JR                    4) Kegley, Brandon SO             
       26.05    26.76    23.58    21.51                                    
  4 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                     x1:39.46  
     1) Quarles, Will SR                2) Jolly, Mike SR                 
     3) Woods, Daniel SO                4) Hunter, Shawn FR               
       25.75    28.27    24.29    21.15                                    
  5 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                    1:39.83  
     1) Burton, Luke FR                 2) Smith, Grant FR                
     3) Bigham, Thomas JR               4) Waggoner, Quinn JR             
       25.56    28.12    24.59    21.56                                    
  6 Davidson College-NC  'C'                                   x1:41.87  
     1) Schammel, Josh FR               2) Gill, Spencer SO               
     3) Gill, Drew SO                   4) Stewart-Bates, Ben SO          
       26.43    27.54    25.13    22.77                                    
  7 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'D'                     x1:43.50  
     1) Miller, Ben SO                  2) Dulac, Clement FR              
     3) Haigwood, Turner SR             4) Wittenauer, Chase SR           
       26.54    30.47    23.71    22.78                                    
 -- Davidson College-NC  'D'                                         DQ  
     1) Carson, Marcus SR               2) Glenn, Drew JR                 
     3) Hunter, Adam SO                 4) MacKay, Colin FR               
       28.48    28.60    24.77    22.87                                    
 
Event 8  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chew, Lauren              SO ECU-NC                        10:23.76    9  
      28.54   30.87   30.97   31.12   31.21   31.29   31.18   31.31
      31.53   31.54   31.52   31.64   31.62   31.72   31.63   31.85
      31.46   31.65   31.25   29.86                                
  2 Fox, Delaney              FR ECU-NC                        10:26.90    4  
      28.41   30.40   30.88   31.30   31.41   31.66   31.67   31.49
      31.62   31.45   31.77   31.83   31.76   31.88   31.66   31.69
      31.62   32.00   31.68   30.72                                
  3 Cottle, Allison           SR Davidson-NC                   10:56.70    3  
      29.25   31.50   32.04   32.91   33.20   33.14   32.84   33.25
      33.14   33.29   33.29   33.27   33.59   33.61   33.60   33.62
      33.26   33.83   32.22   31.85                                
  4 Miller, Jessica           FR Davidson-NC                   11:05.59    2  
      28.96   31.60   32.36   32.60   33.10   33.71   33.39   33.72
      33.79   33.95   33.91   33.70   33.97   34.46   34.37   33.08
      33.83   34.50   33.54   33.05                                
  5 Seifart, Lillie           SR Davidson-NC                   11:19.39    1  
      30.25   33.08   33.97   33.89   34.24   34.06   34.00   34.24
      34.35   34.07   34.16   34.35   34.67   34.52   34.42   34.27
      34.57   34.46   34.32   33.50                                
 
Event 9  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodu, Julien              FR ECU-NC                         9:43.56    9  
      26.37   28.80   28.74   29.25   29.13   29.51   29.38   29.70
      29.57   29.71   29.81   29.74   29.33   29.84   30.37   29.97
      30.32   29.47   28.06   26.49                                
  2 Ludwick, Dylan            SO Davidson-NC                    9:43.95    4  
      26.35   28.90   29.03   29.33   29.19   29.42   29.50   29.55
      29.65   29.73   29.92   29.72   29.51   29.47   30.01   29.90
      30.16   29.52   28.66   26.43                                
  3 Gaston, Hyatt             JR ECU-NC                         9:49.12    3  
      26.46   29.48   29.97   29.90   30.22   29.92   29.93   29.83
      29.85   29.67   29.70   29.45   29.60   29.53   29.70   30.14
      29.38   29.60   29.12   27.67                                
  4 Schimanski, Max           FR Davidson-NC                    9:49.43    2  
      26.94   28.87   28.99   29.46   29.33   29.38   29.35   29.42
      29.89   29.91   29.75   30.16   30.17   29.72   30.07   30.05
      30.32   29.87   29.68   28.10                                
  5 Kiraly, Attila            JR ECU-NC                        10:03.17    1  
      26.66   28.82   29.56   29.52   29.77   30.11   30.15   29.99
      29.96   30.42   30.83   30.94   30.59   30.50   30.80   31.07
      30.66   30.85   31.10   30.87                                
  6 Walters, Nathan           SO ECU-NC                       x10:15.60  
      26.48   28.86   29.25   29.77   29.86   30.61   30.39   30.90
      30.92   31.38   31.36   31.67   31.74   31.92   31.83   31.84
      31.80   32.16   31.89   30.97                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berenotto, Holly          SR ECU-NC                         1:53.88    9  
      26.27   29.31   29.19   29.11                                
  2 Jones, AJ                 FR ECU-NC                         1:55.11    4  
      27.34   29.27   29.31   29.19                                
  3 Moorhead, Paige           SO ECU-NC                         1:56.12    3  
      27.16   29.19   30.22   29.55                                
  4 Malachowski, Lauren       FR Davidson-NC                    1:56.59    2  
      27.49   29.75   29.85   29.50                                
  5 Pou, Sara-Morgan          FR ECU-NC                        x1:56.81  
      26.98   29.46   30.17   30.20                                
  6 Robinson, Mackenzie       SO Davidson-NC                    2:01.18    0.5
      28.38   30.55   31.23   31.02                                
  6 Bullock, Anna Blair       SO Davidson-NC                    2:01.18    0.5
      28.03   30.31   31.26   31.58                                
  8 Martinson, Marisa         JR Davidson-NC                   x2:14.38  
      30.88   33.65   34.83   35.02                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Michael            FR ECU-NC                         1:43.55    9  
      24.93   26.71   26.42   25.49                                
  2 Crowder, Macon            FR ECU-NC                         1:43.65    4  
      24.90   26.34   26.32   26.09                                
  3 Smith, Grant              FR Davidson-NC                    1:48.69    3  
      25.82   28.28   27.80   26.79                                
  4 Stewart-Bates, Ben        SO Davidson-NC                    1:48.91    2  
      25.08   27.52   28.09   28.22                                
  5 Hunter, Adam              SO Davidson-NC                    1:49.39    1  
      25.53   27.56   28.17   28.13                                
  6 Schimanski, Max           FR Davidson-NC                   x1:51.98  
      26.06   28.70   29.14   28.08                                
  7 Wittenauer, Chase         SR ECU-NC                         1:52.17  
      25.88   28.47   29.21   28.61                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibas, Anna               JR ECU-NC                           57.46    9  
      28.33   29.13                                                
  2 Ford, Kayla               SR ECU-NC                           58.94    4  
      29.06   29.88                                                
  3 O'Toole, Heather          SR ECU-NC                           59.81    3  
      29.20   30.61                                                
  4 Healy, Angela             FR Davidson-NC                    1:01.26    2  
      29.79   31.47                                                
  5 Devine, Francesca         SO Davidson-NC                    1:02.41    1  
      30.62   31.79                                                
  6 Tobey, Emma               FR Davidson-NC                    1:02.81  
      30.68   32.13                                                
  7 Wuckovich, Zoe            SO Davidson-NC                   x1:02.86  
      30.87   31.99                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smedstad, Andre           SO ECU-NC                           51.83    9  
      25.56   26.27                                                
  2 Francis, Alec             JR ECU-NC                           53.91    4  
      26.16   27.75                                                
  3 Burton, Luke              FR Davidson-NC                      54.51    3  
      26.16   28.35                                                
  4 Bobsin, Geoffrey          SR ECU-NC                           54.64    2  
      26.79   27.85                                                
  5 Schammel, Josh            FR Davidson-NC                      54.87    1  
      26.76   28.11                                                
  6 Levinson, Ethan           JR Davidson-NC                      55.56  
      26.85   28.71                                                
  7 Carson, Marcus            SR Davidson-NC                   x1:00.63  
      29.07   31.56                                                
 
Event 14  Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Quarles, Will             SR ECU-NC                          X54.50  
      26.28   28.22                                                
 -- Miller, Ben               SO ECU-NC                          X55.42  
      27.05   28.37                                                
 -- Justis, Susan             FR ECU-NC                        X1:01.39  
      29.70   31.69                                                
 -- Bechar, Noam              SO ECU-NC                        X1:01.73  
      30.27   31.46                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Elizabeth         SR ECU-NC                         1:07.05    9  
      32.06   34.99                                                
  2 Nakano, Meredith          SO Davidson-NC                    1:07.41    4  
      32.51   34.90                                                
  3 Sellers, Megan            FR ECU-NC                         1:07.49    3  
      31.93   35.56                                                
  4 Lincoln, Charlsie         SO ECU-NC                         1:07.58    2  
      31.83   35.75                                                
  5 Lawrence, Anna Holland    SR ECU-NC                        x1:08.60  
      32.32   36.28                                                
  6 Vrana, Caroline           JR Davidson-NC                    1:08.95    1  
      32.95   36.00                                                
  7 Nguyenduy, Ariane         SO Davidson-NC                    1:13.85  
      34.51   39.34                                                
  8 McAvoy, Kayla             FR Davidson-NC                   x1:15.09  
      35.51   39.58                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            SO ECU-NC                           59.10    9  
      27.88   31.22                                                
  2 Onken, Drew               SR Davidson-NC                      59.15    4  
      28.99   30.16                                                
  3 Gill, Spencer             SO Davidson-NC                    1:00.27    3  
      28.80   31.47                                                
  4 Taylor, Austin            FR ECU-NC                         1:01.14    2  
      28.87   32.27                                                
  5 Jolly, Mike               SR ECU-NC                         1:03.50    1  
      29.98   33.52                                                
  6 Glenn, Drew               JR Davidson-NC                    1:04.48  
      30.13   34.35                                                
  7 Gustavson, Drew           JR Davidson-NC                   x1:05.34  
      31.34   34.00                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Bailie           FR ECU-NC                         2:04.53    9  
      28.09   31.59   32.56   32.29                                
  2 Gray, Lauren              SO ECU-NC                         2:04.71    4  
      29.10   31.65   32.00   31.96                                
  3 Morrin, Danielle          SO ECU-NC                         2:05.22    3  
      28.78   31.56   32.40   32.48                                
  4 Baker, Lauren             FR ECU-NC                        x2:07.58  
      29.07   32.03   33.18   33.30                                
  5 Cottle, Allison           SR Davidson-NC                    2:10.60    2  
      29.72   32.75   33.88   34.25                                
  6 Covert, Emily             FR Davidson-NC                    2:11.55    1  
      30.49   34.04   33.67   33.35                                
  7 Mace, Liz                 JR Davidson-NC                    2:12.78  
      29.58   32.98   34.56   35.66                                
  8 Hobbs, Kelsi              SR Davidson-NC                   x2:14.07  
      29.13   32.84   35.26   36.84                                
 -- Bechar, Amit              SO ECU-NC                        X2:07.61  
      29.26   32.65   32.17   33.53                                
 -- Hess, Pamela              SR ECU-NC                        X2:09.89  
      29.10   32.15   33.85   34.79                                
 -- Lee, Hannah               SR ECU-NC                        X2:11.91  
      29.18   32.49   34.09   36.15                                
 -- Mehaffey, Caitlin         FR ECU-NC                        X2:12.09  
      29.24   32.96   33.72   36.17                                
 -- Simon, Becky              JR ECU-NC                        X2:16.09  
      29.62   33.30   35.48   37.69                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, JD              SR ECU-NC                         1:55.56    9  
      26.04   30.22   29.76   29.54                                
  2 Woods, Daniel             SO ECU-NC                         1:56.40    4  
      26.74   29.94   29.71   30.01                                
  3 Dulac, Clement            FR ECU-NC                         1:57.47    3  
      27.03   29.24   31.55   29.65                                
  4 Fox, Will                 JR Davidson-NC                    1:57.92    2  
      26.55   30.50   30.91   29.96                                
  5 Haigwood, Turner          SR ECU-NC                        x1:59.14  
      26.28   30.68   31.17   31.01                                
  6 Bigham, Thomas            JR Davidson-NC                    2:00.49    1  
      27.02   30.37   31.42   31.68                                
  7 Gill, Drew                SO Davidson-NC                    2:09.02  
      28.74   33.02   33.19   34.07                                
 
Event 19  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berenotto, Holly          SR ECU-NC                           24.04    9  
  2 Amoiroglou, Anastasia     FR ECU-NC                           24.37    4  
  3 O'Toole, Heather          SR ECU-NC                           24.87    3  
  4 Malachowski, Lauren       FR Davidson-NC                      24.93    2  
  5 Doonis, Alex              FR ECU-NC                          x25.21  
  6 DeOrnellas, Jean          SR Davidson-NC                      25.28    1  
  7 Vrana, Caroline           JR Davidson-NC                      25.42  
  8 Tobey, Emma               FR Davidson-NC                     x26.61  
 
Event 20  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simic, Nikola             SO ECU-NC                           21.06    9  
  2 Hunter, Shawn             FR ECU-NC                           21.85    4  
  3 Irish, Trevor             FR ECU-NC                           21.95    3  
  4 Kegley, Brandon           SO Davidson-NC                      22.27    2  
  5 Bard, Cameron             FR Davidson-NC                      22.38    1  
  6 Waggoner, Quinn           JR Davidson-NC                      22.78  
  7 Wittenauer, Chase         SR ECU-NC                          x22.96  
  8 MacKay, Colin             FR Davidson-NC                     x23.12  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berenotto, Holly          SR ECU-NC                           51.93    9  
      25.20   26.73                                                
  2 Amoiroglou, Anastasia     FR ECU-NC                           53.39    4  
      25.97   27.42                                                
  3 Malachowski, Lauren       FR Davidson-NC                      53.64    3  
      26.16   27.48                                                
  4 O'Toole, Heather          SR ECU-NC                           54.14    2  
      26.26   27.88                                                
  5 Doonis, Alex              FR ECU-NC                          x54.45  
      26.33   28.12                                                
  6 DeOrnellas, Jean          SR Davidson-NC                      54.67    1  
      26.83   27.84                                                
  7 Miller, Jessica           FR Davidson-NC                      57.34  
      27.26   30.08                                                
  8 Nguyenduy, Ariane         SO Davidson-NC                     x57.65  
      27.59   30.06                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simic, Nikola             SO ECU-NC                           46.04    9  
      22.36   23.68                                                
  2 Bobsin, Geoffrey          SR ECU-NC                           47.70    4  
      23.13   24.57                                                
  3 Irish, Trevor             FR ECU-NC                           47.73    3  
      23.25   24.48                                                
  4 Hunter, Shawn             FR ECU-NC                          x48.17  
      23.23   24.94                                                
  5 Kegley, Brandon           SO Davidson-NC                      48.43    2  
      23.47   24.96                                                
  6 Bard, Cameron             FR Davidson-NC                      49.14    1  
      23.78   25.36                                                
  7 Waggoner, Quinn           JR Davidson-NC                      50.43  
      24.70   25.73                                                
  8 Stewart-Bates, Ben        SO Davidson-NC                     x51.35  
      24.39   26.96                                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Kayla               SR ECU-NC                         2:05.57    9  
      29.86   31.52   32.16   32.03                                
  2 Gibas, Anna               JR ECU-NC                         2:07.31    4  
      30.49   32.56   32.46   31.80                                
  3 Jones, AJ                 FR ECU-NC                         2:08.39    3  
      30.87   33.15   32.89   31.48                                
  4 Healy, Angela             FR Davidson-NC                    2:11.65    2  
      31.73   34.30   33.29   32.33                                
  5 Moorhead, Paige           SO ECU-NC                        x2:12.24  
      31.51   33.51   34.14   33.08                                
  6 Devine, Francesca         SO Davidson-NC                    2:12.51    1  
      31.17   33.16   34.30   33.88                                
  7 Robinson, Mackenzie       SO Davidson-NC                    2:15.14  
      32.59   33.88   34.53   34.14                                
  8 Wuckovich, Zoe            SO Davidson-NC                   x2:18.93  
      33.16   34.48   35.28   36.01                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Attila            JR ECU-NC                         1:55.08    9  
      27.27   28.97   29.55   29.29                                
  2 Jolly, Mike               SR ECU-NC                         1:56.12    4  
      27.59   28.93   29.62   29.98                                
  3 Crowder, Macon            FR ECU-NC                         1:57.37    3  
      27.80   29.28   30.43   29.86                                
  4 Francis, Alec             JR ECU-NC                        x1:57.39  
      27.28   29.75   30.29   30.07                                
  5 Levinson, Ethan           JR Davidson-NC                    2:00.59    2  
      28.28   30.69   30.88   30.74                                
  6 Hunter, Adam              SO Davidson-NC                    2:02.89    1  
      29.00   30.96   31.43   31.50                                
  7 Gustavson, Drew           JR Davidson-NC                    2:10.13  
      29.70   32.43   34.02   33.98                                
  8 Carson, Marcus            SR Davidson-NC                   x2:11.96  
      30.53   33.37   34.22   33.84                                
 
Event 25  Mixed 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Smedstad, Andre           SO ECU-NC                        X1:55.94  
      26.80   29.55   30.04   29.55                                
 -- Quarles, Will             SR ECU-NC                        X1:59.53  
      27.95   29.76   31.04   30.78                                
 -- Miller, Ben               SO ECU-NC                        X2:00.63  
      28.51   30.10   31.35   30.67                                
 -- Bechar, Noam              SO ECU-NC                        X2:10.52  
      31.49   33.02   32.96   33.05                                
 -- Justis, Susan             FR ECU-NC                        X2:13.29  
      31.51   33.55   34.16   34.07                                
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nakano, Meredith          SO Davidson-NC                    2:23.24    9  
      33.22   36.31   36.78   36.93                                
  2 Oliver, Elizabeth         SR ECU-NC                         2:24.97    4  
      33.15   36.36   37.16   38.30                                
  3 Lawrence, Anna Holland    SR ECU-NC                         2:28.01    3  
      33.88   37.05   37.95   39.13                                
  4 Lincoln, Charlsie         SO ECU-NC                         2:29.19    2  
      33.58   37.66   38.90   39.05                                
  5 Sellers, Megan            FR ECU-NC                        x2:29.56  
      33.54   37.80   39.36   38.86                                
  6 Vrana, Caroline           JR Davidson-NC                    2:34.37    1  
      34.81   38.70   40.42   40.44                                
  7 McAvoy, Kayla             FR Davidson-NC                    2:38.43  
      35.99   39.66   41.07   41.71                                
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            SO ECU-NC                         2:07.38    9  
      29.04   32.37   32.80   33.17                                
  2 Onken, Drew               SR Davidson-NC                    2:09.31    4  
      29.30   33.50   32.89   33.62                                
  3 Gill, Spencer             SO Davidson-NC                    2:11.93    3  
      29.87   33.53   34.18   34.35                                
  4 Smith, Grant              FR Davidson-NC                    2:13.55    2  
      30.25   34.70   35.22   33.38                                
  5 Taylor, Austin            FR ECU-NC                         2:14.96    1  
      30.15   33.93   34.97   35.91                                
  6 Glenn, Drew               JR Davidson-NC                   x2:21.60  
      32.39   35.91   36.19   37.11                                
 
Event 28  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chew, Lauren              SO ECU-NC                         5:05.27    9  
      28.34   30.67   31.19   31.03   31.25   31.15   31.25   31.06
      30.20   29.13                                                
  2 Baker, Lauren             FR ECU-NC                         5:05.53    4  
      28.16   30.61   31.15   31.37   31.20   31.21   31.11   30.97
      30.91   28.84                                                
  3 Fox, Delaney              FR ECU-NC                         5:12.66    3  
      28.69   30.76   31.63   31.72   31.51   31.64   31.95   32.06
      32.11   30.59                                                
  4 Cottle, Allison           SR Davidson-NC                    5:23.25    2  
      30.11   32.40   31.91   32.55   33.26   33.68   32.44   32.67
      33.37   30.86                                                
  5 Miller, Jessica           FR Davidson-NC                    5:24.34    1  
      29.56   32.80   33.26   32.99   33.10   32.92   33.18   32.95
      32.49   31.09                                                
  6 Bullock, Anna Blair       SO Davidson-NC                    5:28.32  
      30.10   32.55   32.83   33.30   33.28   33.29   33.23   33.13
      33.40   33.21                                                
  7 Seifart, Lillie           SR Davidson-NC                   x5:31.12  
      29.11   32.48   33.71   33.73   33.54   34.06   33.89   33.94
      33.77   32.89                                                
 
Event 29  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Michael            FR ECU-NC                         4:43.73    9  
      26.07   28.52   29.20   29.33   29.11   29.08   28.62   28.26
      27.85   27.69                                                
  2 Ludwick, Dylan            SO Davidson-NC                    4:48.05    4  
      25.71   28.44   29.43   29.05   29.18   29.14   29.21   28.85
      29.67   29.37                                                
  3 Gaston, Hyatt             JR ECU-NC                         4:49.48    3  
      26.06   29.13   29.69   29.88   29.60   29.44   29.46   29.34
      29.10   27.78                                                
  4 Schimanski, Max           FR Davidson-NC                    4:50.38    2  
      26.26   28.88   29.39   29.61   29.65   29.69   29.73   29.66
      29.45   28.06                                                
  5 Schammel, Josh            FR Davidson-NC                    4:57.13    1  
      26.54   29.04   30.12   30.53   30.69   30.96   30.73   30.71
      29.15   28.66                                                
  6 Walters, Nathan           SO ECU-NC                         4:57.77  
      25.99   28.48   28.58   28.56   29.60   30.84   31.35   31.69
      32.02   30.66                                                
  7 Fox, Will                 JR Davidson-NC                   x5:02.72  
      26.41   29.21   30.37   30.94   30.99   31.10   31.31   31.57
      31.30   29.52                                                
 
Event 30  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mace, Liz                 JR Davidson-NC                      59.85    9  
      28.35   31.50                                                
  2 Hobbs, Kelsi              SR Davidson-NC                    1:00.39    4  
      28.25   32.14                                                
  3 Covert, Emily             FR Davidson-NC                    1:00.76    3  
      29.11   31.65                                                
  4 Tobey, Emma               FR Davidson-NC                   x1:02.31  
      28.83   33.48                                                
 -- Monahan, Bailie           FR ECU-NC                          X57.38  
      26.73   30.65                                                
 -- Hess, Pamela              SR ECU-NC                          X59.80  
      28.13   31.67                                                
 -- Ford, Kayla               SR ECU-NC                        X1:00.12  
      28.70   31.42                                                
 -- Lee, Hannah               SR ECU-NC                        X1:01.09  
      28.79   32.30                                                
 -- Mehaffey, Caitlin         FR ECU-NC                        X1:01.21  
      28.81   32.40                                                
 -- Simon, Becky              JR ECU-NC                        X1:01.68  
      28.74   32.94                                                
 
Event 31  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bigham, Thomas            JR Davidson-NC                      54.15    9  
      26.24   27.91                                                
  2 Burton, Luke              FR Davidson-NC                      54.16    4  
      25.22   28.94                                                
  3 Bard, Cameron             FR Davidson-NC                      55.00    3  
      26.12   28.88                                                
  4 Gill, Drew                SO Davidson-NC                     x56.79  
      27.17   29.62                                                
 -- Flanagan, JD              SR ECU-NC                          X51.97  
      24.22   27.75                                                
 -- Woods, Daniel             SO ECU-NC                          X53.35  
      24.99   28.36                                                
 -- Hunter, Shawn             FR ECU-NC                          X53.83  
      25.34   28.49                                                
 -- Dulac, Clement            FR ECU-NC                          X54.18  
      25.43   28.75                                                
 
Event 32  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Mackenzie       SO Davidson-NC                    4:47.46    9  
      31.24   35.19   36.72   34.84   43.86   41.60   32.65   31.36
  2 McAvoy, Kayla             FR Davidson-NC                    4:54.38    4  
      32.25   36.09   37.66   37.91   41.74   41.16   34.55   33.02
  3 Devine, Francesca         SO Davidson-NC                    4:55.19    3  
      31.90   35.77   37.40   36.77   43.72   43.16   33.78   32.69
  4 Seifart, Lillie           SR Davidson-NC                   x4:59.95  
      31.91   37.41   38.24   37.86   43.62   43.88   33.72   33.31
 -- Morrin, Danielle          SO ECU-NC                        X4:28.92  
      29.31   32.58   34.54   33.73   37.95   38.31   31.76   30.74
 -- Gray, Lauren              SO ECU-NC                        X4:32.16  
      29.22   31.84   35.57   35.24   40.03   40.23   30.62   29.41
 -- Jones, AJ                 FR ECU-NC                        X4:35.88  
      29.46   33.03   35.63   35.65   40.02   40.32   31.39   30.38
 -- Bechar, Amit              SO ECU-NC                        X4:36.08  
      29.62   33.48   34.76   34.97   40.74   40.52   30.94   31.05
 
Event 33  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Onken, Drew               SR Davidson-NC                    4:06.56    9  
      26.55   30.60   32.58   31.03   34.61   35.24   28.95   27.00
  2 Smith, Grant              FR Davidson-NC                    4:14.19    4  
      27.86   32.08   33.76   31.50   36.12   36.18   29.78   26.91
  3 Levinson, Ethan           JR Davidson-NC                    4:25.50    3  
      28.00   31.70   33.15   33.77   38.79   40.40   30.11   29.58
  4 Gustavson, Drew           JR Davidson-NC                   x4:35.07  
      29.64   32.28   35.35   34.38   40.09   40.05   31.81   31.47
 -- Cepulis, Rokas            SO ECU-NC                        X4:05.68  
      26.21   29.81   31.77   31.01   34.25   34.61   29.46   28.56
 -- Kiraly, Attila            JR ECU-NC                        X4:06.49  
      26.39   30.56   31.75   30.72   35.01   35.22   29.48   27.36
 -- Dodu, Julien              FR ECU-NC                        X4:14.45  
      26.88   30.48   33.15   32.57   37.69   38.18   28.60   26.90
 -- Haigwood, Turner          SR ECU-NC                        X4:16.63  
      26.04   30.74   31.92   33.38   37.32   38.45   30.11   28.67
 
Event 34  Mixed 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Miller, Ben               SO ECU-NC                        X4:22.81  
      28.07   32.01   34.18   33.70   38.25   37.96   29.66   28.98
 -- Taylor, Austin            FR ECU-NC                        X4:24.16  
      28.08   32.29   34.23   34.56   37.40   37.90   30.24   29.46
 -- Fox, Delaney              FR ECU-NC                        X4:43.61  
      31.24   35.05   36.02   35.68   41.32   40.92   32.38   31.00
 -- Bechar, Noam              SO ECU-NC                        X4:44.57  
      31.16   33.86   35.75   35.36   42.10   43.40   32.13   30.81
 
Event 36  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    3:38.01   11  
     1) Nakano, Meredith SO             2) Mace, Liz JR                   
     3) Cottle, Allison SR              4) DeOrnellas, Jean SR            
       26.69    54.45    26.23    55.14    25.88    54.81    25.88    53.61
  2 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                    3:45.66    4  
     1) Healy, Angela FR                2) Hobbs, Kelsi SR                
     3) Bullock, Anna Blair SO          4) Miller, Jessica FR             
       26.99    55.59    26.81    56.32    26.81    56.71    26.62    57.04
  3 Davidson College-NC  'C'                                   x3:58.22  
     1) Tobey, Emma FR                  2) Covert, Emily FR               
     3) Wuckovich, Zoe SO               4) Nguyenduy, Ariane SO           
       28.66    59.76    28.41    59.65    28.42  1:00.49    27.66    58.32
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                     X3:34.32  
     1) Amoiroglou, Anastasia FR        2) Doonis, Alex FR                
     3) Monahan, Bailie FR              4) O'Toole, Heather SR            
       25.85    53.81    24.71    53.81    25.25    53.57    25.13    53.13
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                     X3:37.99  
     1) Moorhead, Paige SO              2) Chew, Lauren SO                
     3) Gibas, Anna JR                  4) Baker, Lauren FR               
       26.83    55.24    26.23    54.71    26.00    54.17    26.23    53.87
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                     X3:43.35  
     1) Lincoln, Charlsie SO            2) Pou, Sara-Morgan FR            
     3) Justis, Susan FR                4) Hess, Pamela SR                
       26.93    56.97    26.56    55.73    26.39    55.63    26.13    55.02
 
Event 37  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College-NC  'A'                                    3:15.59   11  
     1) Ludwick, Dylan SO               2) Bard, Cameron FR               
     3) Waggoner, Quinn JR              4) Kegley, Brandon SO             
       23.44    49.36    23.59    49.65    22.90    48.86    22.23    47.72
  2 Davidson College-NC  'B'                                    3:18.67    4  
     1) Burton, Luke FR                 2) MacKay, Colin FR               
     3) Fox, Will JR                    4) Stewart-Bates, Ben SO          
       23.41    48.89    24.00    50.38    23.39    49.13    23.94    50.27
  3 Davidson College-NC  'C'                                   x3:25.19  
     1) Hunter, Adam SO                 2) Gill, Spencer SO               
     3) Glenn, Drew JR                  4) Bigham, Thomas JR              
       24.62    50.77    24.73    51.83    24.09    50.32    24.74    52.27
  4 Davidson College-NC  'D'                                   x3:28.44  
     1) Schimanski, Max FR              2) Gill, Drew SO                  
     3) Carson, Marcus SR               4) Schammel, Josh FR              
       24.96    51.07    25.13    52.75    25.02    53.32    23.85    51.30
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'                     X3:09.84  
     1) Simic, Nikola SO                2) Irish, Trevor FR               
     3) Gaston, Hyatt JR                4) Bobsin, Geoffrey SR            
       22.36    46.02    22.11    47.87    23.29    48.73    22.43    47.22
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'                     X3:14.02  
     1) Hunter, Shawn FR                2) Dugan, Michael FR              
     3) Francis, Alec JR                4) Crowder, Macon FR              
       23.36    48.45    22.91    48.40    23.11    48.94    22.95    48.23
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'                     X3:22.29  
     1) Wittenauer, Chase SR            2) Smedstad, Andre SO             
     3) Quarles, Will SR                4) Jolly, Mike SR                 
       24.59    50.40    24.37    51.35    23.54    49.62    23.84    50.92
 -- East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'D'                     X3:27.10  
     1) Dulac, Clement FR               2) Taylor, Austin FR              
     3) Miller, Ben SO                  4) Walters, Nathan SO             
       24.45    51.02    24.46    52.11    24.93    53.34    23.92    50.63
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 37                    
 
  1. East Carolina Swimming & Divin      185   2. Davidson College                    107
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 37                     
 
  1. East Carolina Swimming & Divin      186   2. Davidson College                    100