Recap

Licensed to North Carolina State Univ.
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/2/2012 07:34 PM
                      NCSU vs ECU & Campbell - 11/2/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'                 NT    3:50.04  
     1) Freyman, Hannah M SO            2) Schrum, Payton R FR            
     3) Koletic, Ashlyn M FR            4) Hamil, Mariah T FR             
  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    3:50.82  
     1) Mills, Kaitlin M JR             2) Poli, Lauren M SO              
     3) Prim, Julianna H SR             4) Bonnema, Riki W FR             
  3 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                       NT    3:51.97  
     1) Gibas, Anna C JR                2) Sellers, Megan K FR            
     3) Monahan, Bailie C FR            4) Berenotto, Holly C SR          
  4 Campbell University-NC  'A'                       4:01.52    4:03.46  
     1) Postmus, Sydney A SO            2) Bowles, Carly A FR             
     3) Warne, Kylie JR                 4) Campbell, Cheriesse N JR       
  5 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                       NT    4:04.88  
     1) Ford, Kayla A SR                2) Lincoln, Charlsie D SO         
     3) Hess, Pamela M SR               4) Oliver, Elizabeth W SR         
  6 Campbell University-NC  'B'                            NT    4:23.12  
     1) Walker, Sarah M SO              2) Francis, Erin M JR             
     3) Dailey, Virginia V JR           4) Ponti, Rachel D FR             
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'                 NT    3:22.60  
     1) Kopas, Ivan SR                  2) Matysek, Jake B JR             
     3) Miesfeld, Barrett B JR          4) Williams, David G SO           
  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    3:24.73  
     1) Coetzer, Stephen J SO           2) Litvinov, Maximus A JR         
     3) McCurdy, Christian T FR         4) Woody, Gerard A SO             
  3 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                       NT    3:31.24  
     1) Bilis, Justinas FR              2) Cepulis, Rokas SO              
     3) Flanagan, Jd D SR               4) Simic, Nikola Simic SO         
  4 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                       NT    3:35.09  
     1) Smedstad, Andre K SO            2) Taylor, Austin N FR            
     3) Woods, Daniel J SO              4) Bobsin, Geoffrey W SR          
  5 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                       NT   x3:39.79  
     1) Francis, Alec R JR              2) Jolly, Mike A SR               
     3) Hunter, Shawn C FR              4) Irish, Trevor R FR             
  6 East Carolina University-NC  'D'                       NT   x3:43.98  
     1) Quarles, William G SR           2) Haigwood, Turner W SR          
     3) Dulac, Clement J FR             4) Crowder, Macon W FR            
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'                 NT         DQ  
     1) Wilkinson, Ryan C FR            2) Tollefson, Andrew JR           
     3) Magee, Kyle J SO                4) Early, Tyler A SO              
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connors, Kristin A        FR NC State-NC               NT   10:13.72  
  2 Chew, Lauren E            SO East Caro-NC              NT   10:23.28  
  3 Hoyt, Shelby C            SO NC State-NC               NT   10:29.99  
  4 Fox, Delaney L            FR East Caro-NC              NT   10:30.65  
  5 Jabusch, Sarah M          FR Campbell-NC         10:34.94   10:42.63  
  6 Bennett, Emily A          FR Campbell-NC         10:54.90   10:56.53  
 -- Bechar, Amit              SO East Caro-NC              NT  X10:41.91  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, John W            SO NC State-NC               NT    9:35.14  
  2 Via, Brian                JR NC State-NC               NT    9:43.39  
  3 Kingston, Brandon         SR NC State-NC               NT    9:46.86  
  4 Dodu, Julien C            FR East Caro-NC              NT    9:49.12  
  5 Kiraly, Attila            JR East Caro-NC              NT   10:04.04  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freyman, Hannah M         SO NC State-NC               NT    1:50.37  
  2 Berenotto, Holly C        SR East Caro-NC              NT    1:52.90  
  3 Moorhead, Paige C         SO East Caro-NC              NT    1:55.17  
  4 Koletic, Ashlyn M         FR NC State-NC               NT    1:56.43  
  5 Gray, Lauren E            SO East Caro-NC              NT    1:56.58  
  6 Tomlinson, Hayley M       FR NC State-NC               NT    1:57.02  
  7 Campbell, Cheriesse N     JR Campbell-NC          1:57.04    1:57.12  
  8 Tunstall, Kaitlyn         SR Campbell-NC          1:58.17    1:57.13  
  9 Baker, Lauren R           FR East Caro-NC              NT   x1:57.56  
 10 Cooper, Meredith A        SO Campbell-NC          1:58.41    1:59.56  
 11 Ponti, Rachel D           FR Campbell-NC          2:02.96   x2:05.79  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Matthew C         JR NC State-NC               NT    1:40.59  
  2 Early, Tyler A            SO NC State-NC               NT    1:43.12  
  3 Wojciechowski, Louis P    FR NC State-NC               NT    1:43.72  
  4 Crowder, Macon W          FR East Caro-NC              NT    1:44.35  
  5 Mead, Jeffrey K           SO East Caro-NC              NT    1:45.37  
  6 Snyder, Austin H          FR NC State-NC               NT   x1:45.38  
  7 Gaston, Hyatt H           JR East Caro-NC              NT    1:45.59  
  8 Dugan, Michael T          FR East Caro-NC              NT   x1:47.16  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonnema, Riki W           FR NC State-NC               NT      23.81  
  2 Poli, Lauren M            SO NC State-NC               NT      24.15  
  3 Amoiroglou, Anastasia     FR East Caro-NC              NT      24.37  
  4 Postmus, Sydney A         SO Campbell-NC            24.77      24.94  
  5 Haynes, Nicole L          SO NC State-NC               NT      24.97  
  6 Doonis, Alex A            FR East Caro-NC              NT      25.06  
  7 O'Toole, Heather M        SR East Caro-NC              NT      25.10  
  8 Wammock, Erica L          FR Campbell-NC            25.27      25.23  
  9 Joassaint, Larissa V      SO Campbell-NC            25.09      25.53  
 10 Collins, Hannah R         JR NC State-NC               NT     x25.79  
 11 Costin, Kat G             FR Campbell-NC            25.83     x26.10  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boffa, Jonathan O         JR NC State-NC               NT      20.55  
  2 Martin, Joseph A          SR NC State-NC               NT      20.75  
  3 Bilis, Justinas           FR East Caro-NC              NT      21.07  
  4 Bilis, Simonas            FR NC State-NC               NT      21.13  
  5 Simic, Nikola Simic       SO East Caro-NC              NT      21.57  
  6 Bobsin, Geoffrey W        SR East Caro-NC              NT      21.73  
  7 Deana, Jason M            FR NC State-NC               NT     x21.74  
  8 Francis, Alec R           JR East Caro-NC              NT     x22.23  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, AJ N               FR East Caro-NC              NT    2:08.54  
  2 Liu, Kelsey A             JR NC State-NC               NT    2:08.92  
  3 Gibas, Anna C             JR East Caro-NC              NT    2:08.98  
  4 Warne, Kylie              JR Campbell-NC          2:07.77    2:09.03  
  5 Giamber, Nicole S         FR NC State-NC               NT    2:09.05  
  6 Lawrence, Anna Holland    SR East Caro-NC              NT    2:09.16  
  7 Morrin, Danielle M        SO East Caro-NC              NT   x2:10.27  
  8 Grim, Kayla M             SO NC State-NC               NT    2:10.46  
  9 McCann, Christina K       SR NC State-NC               NT   x2:14.83  
 10 Jabusch, Sarah M          FR Campbell-NC          2:10.78    2:17.29  
 11 Tang, Lily M              FR Campbell-NC          2:10.94    2:19.26  
 12 Francis, Erin M           JR Campbell-NC          2:23.40   x2:24.97  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCurdy, Christian T      FR NC State-NC               NT    1:53.72  
  2 Harris, Taylor T          SR NC State-NC               NT    1:53.99  
  3 Hurdle, Kohl K            JR NC State-NC               NT    1:54.87  
  4 Cepulis, Rokas            SO East Caro-NC              NT    1:54.94  
  5 Coetzer, Stephen J        SO NC State-NC               NT   x1:55.05  
  6 Kiraly, Attila            JR East Caro-NC              NT    1:57.16  
  7 Haigwood, Turner W        SR East Caro-NC              NT    2:00.58  
  8 Hunter, Shawn C           FR East Caro-NC              NT   x2:02.29  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mumma, Rachael E          SO NC State-NC               NP     254.48  
  2 Collins, Hannah R         JR NC State-NC               NP     239.25  
  3 Russell, Kirstie D        SR East Caro-NC              NP     230.03  
  4 Keeley, Maddie            FR NC State-NC               NP     220.95  
  5 Williams, Jillian M       FR East Caro-NC              NP     216.68  
  6 Jones, Colleen C          JR East Caro-NC              NP     207.68  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rains, Hudson             SR NC State-NC               NP     348.68  
  2 Retter, Charles           FR NC State-NC               NP     320.63  
  3 Piacente, Sean M          FR East Caro-NC              NP     291.53  
  4 Dunsmore, Tyler A         SR East Caro-NC              NP     276.91  
  5 Arcara, Chris             SR NC State-NC               NP     254.55  
  6 Comiskey, Kyle F          SR East Caro-NC              NP     249.68  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prim, Julianna H          SR NC State-NC               NT    2:01.91  
  2 Monahan, Bailie C         FR East Caro-NC              NT    2:05.07  
  3 Gray, Lauren E            SO East Caro-NC              NT    2:06.13  
  4 Morrin, Danielle M        SO East Caro-NC              NT    2:06.33  
  5 Linker, Katelyn S         SO NC State-NC               NT    2:07.55  
  6 Bechar, Amit              SO East Caro-NC              NT   x2:07.80  
  7 Warne, Kylie              JR Campbell-NC          2:07.96    2:08.29  
  8 Jabusch, Sarah M          FR Campbell-NC          2:09.75    2:13.93  
 -- Hess, Pamela M            SR East Caro-NC              NT   X2:08.90  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Austin H          FR NC State-NC               NT    1:52.37  
  2 Miesfeld, Barrett B       JR NC State-NC               NT    1:52.40  
  3 Woods, Daniel J           SO East Caro-NC              NT    1:57.06  
  4 Flanagan, Jd D            SR East Caro-NC              NT    1:57.60  
  5 Gaston, Hyatt H           JR East Caro-NC              NT    1:58.30  
  6 Dulac, Clement J          FR East Caro-NC              NT   x1:58.41  
  7 Magee, Kyle J             SO NC State-NC               NT    1:58.83  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berenotto, Holly C        SR East Caro-NC              NT      52.10  
  2 Hamil, Mariah T           FR NC State-NC               NT      52.39  
  3 Koletic, Ashlyn M         FR NC State-NC               NT      52.89  
  4 Connors, Kristin A        FR NC State-NC               NT      53.24  
  5 O'Toole, Heather M        SR East Caro-NC              NT      53.64  
  6 Postmus, Sydney A         SO Campbell-NC            54.32      54.05  
  7 Amoiroglou, Anastasia     FR East Caro-NC              NT      54.08  
  8 Wammock, Erica L          FR Campbell-NC            54.31      54.36  
  9 Doonis, Alex A            FR East Caro-NC              NT     x54.85  
 10 Woodling, Bailey L        JR NC State-NC               NT     x55.41  
 11 Hopper, Spencer E         JR Campbell-NC            56.08      56.00  
 12 Joassaint, Larissa V      SO Campbell-NC            55.21     x56.15  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bilis, Simonas            FR NC State-NC               NT      46.09  
  2 Williams, David G         SO NC State-NC               NT      46.42  
  3 Simic, Nikola Simic       SO East Caro-NC              NT      46.60  
  4 Irish, Trevor R           FR East Caro-NC              NT      47.24  
  5 Bobsin, Geoffrey W        SR East Caro-NC              NT      47.45  
  6 Deana, Jason M            FR NC State-NC               NT      47.51  
  7 Wilkinson, Ryan C         FR NC State-NC               NT     x47.71  
  8 Mead, Jeffrey K           SO East Caro-NC              NT     x48.38  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freyman, Hannah M         SO NC State-NC               NT    2:01.74  
  2 Gibas, Anna C             JR East Caro-NC              NT    2:04.14  
  3 Haynes, Nicole L          SO NC State-NC               NT    2:06.47  
  4 Smits, Siri K             SO NC State-NC               NT    2:06.91  
  5 Ford, Kayla A             SR East Caro-NC              NT    2:07.61  
  6 Grim, Kayla M             SO NC State-NC               NT   x2:09.02  
  7 Cooper, Meredith A        SO Campbell-NC               NT    2:11.07  
  8 Moorhead, Paige C         SO East Caro-NC              NT    2:11.46  
  9 Jones, AJ N               FR East Caro-NC              NT   x2:11.55  
 10 Walker, Sarah M           SO Campbell-NC          2:16.67    2:18.13  
 11 Lawson, Chelsea J         SO Campbell-NC          2:17.55    2:19.48  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzer, Stephen J        SO NC State-NC               NT    1:50.14  
  2 Camper, Mike W            SO NC State-NC               NT    1:50.32  
  3 Harris, Taylor T          SR NC State-NC               NT    1:54.15  
  4 Kiraly, Attila            JR East Caro-NC              NT    1:54.37  
  5 Hurdle, Kohl K            JR NC State-NC               NT   x1:55.69  
  6 Smedstad, Andre K         SO East Caro-NC              NT    1:58.29  
  7 Jolly, Mike A             SR East Caro-NC              NT    1:59.56  
  8 Quarles, William G        SR East Caro-NC              NT   x2:00.60  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chew, Lauren E            SO East Caro-NC              NT    5:06.07  
  2 Rossi, Megan C            SO East Caro-NC              NT    5:06.38  
  3 Giamber, Nicole S         FR NC State-NC               NT    5:11.08  
  4 Campbell, Cheriesse N     JR Campbell-NC          5:13.07    5:12.69  
  5 Fox, Delaney L            FR East Caro-NC              NT    5:14.85  
  6 Tomlinson, Hayley M       FR NC State-NC               NT    5:15.97  
  7 Baker, Lauren R           FR East Caro-NC              NT   x5:16.39  
  8 Bennett, Emily A          FR Campbell-NC          5:25.47    5:21.89  
  9 Pogue, Maggie F           JR Campbell-NC          5:26.76    5:27.76  
 10 Hansen, Lindsey M         FR Campbell-NC          5:48.46   x5:41.00  
 -- Hoyt, Shelby C            SO NC State-NC               NT         DQ  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCurdy, Christian T      FR NC State-NC               NT    4:37.57  
  2 Newell, John W            SO NC State-NC               NT    4:38.78  
  3 Dodu, Julien C            FR East Caro-NC              NT    4:42.78  
  4 Early, Tyler A            SO NC State-NC               NT    4:44.36  
  5 Dugan, Michael T          FR East Caro-NC              NT    4:45.58  
  6 Kopas, Ivan               SR NC State-NC               NT   x4:59.39  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Hannah M         SR NC State-NC               NP     298.35  
  2 Russell, Kirstie D        SR East Caro-NC              NP     271.06  
  3 Mumma, Rachael E          SO NC State-NC               NP     252.53  
  4 Keeley, Maddie            FR NC State-NC               NP     220.28  
  5 Williams, Jillian M       FR East Caro-NC              NP     220.13  
  6 Jones, Colleen C          JR East Caro-NC              NP     193.50  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retter, Charles           FR NC State-NC               NP     276.23  
  2 Dunsmore, Tyler A         SR East Caro-NC              NP     269.33  
  3 Comiskey, Kyle F          SR East Caro-NC              NP     228.60  
  4 Piacente, Sean M          FR East Caro-NC              NP     208.43  
 -- Rains, Hudson             SR NC State-NC               NP    X337.58  
 -- Arcara, Chris             SR NC State-NC               NP    X277.20  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Kelsey A             JR NC State-NC               NT    2:21.17  
  2 Sellers, Megan K          FR East Caro-NC              NT    2:22.95  
  3 Lawrence, Anna Holland    SR East Caro-NC              NT    2:24.88  
  4 Billups, Kaila E          FR Campbell-NC          2:32.48    2:25.52  
  5 McCann, Christina K       SR NC State-NC               NT    2:26.29  
  6 Oliver, Elizabeth W       SR East Caro-NC              NT    2:26.72  
  7 Bowles, Carly A           FR Campbell-NC          2:29.21    2:29.27  
  8 Lincoln, Charlsie D       SO East Caro-NC              NT   x2:30.87  
  8 Collins, Hannah R         JR NC State-NC               NT    2:30.87  
 10 Cooper, Meredith A        SO Campbell-NC          2:33.51    2:35.57  
 11 Schrum, Payton R          FR NC State-NC               NT   x2:35.86  
 12 Connolly, Bryce S         FR Campbell-NC          2:41.71   x2:37.90  
 -- Morrin, Danielle M        SO East Caro-NC              NT   X2:27.82  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            SO East Caro-NC              NT    2:05.76  
  2 Taylor, Austin N          FR East Caro-NC              NT    2:14.05  
 -- Matysek, Jake B           JR NC State-NC               NT   X2:07.73  
 -- Litvinov, Maximus A       JR NC State-NC               NT   X2:09.09  
 -- Tollefson, Andrew         JR NC State-NC               NT   X2:11.25  
 -- Via, Brian                JR NC State-NC               NT   X2:16.58  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'                 NT    1:35.11  
     1) Prim, Julianna H SR             2) Hamil, Mariah T FR             
     3) Poli, Lauren M SO               4) Bonnema, Riki W FR             
  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    1:41.08  
     1) Haynes, Nicole L SO             2) Mills, Kaitlin M JR            
     3) Smits, Siri K SO                4) Woodling, Bailey L JR          
  3 Campbell University-NC  'B'                            NT    1:41.24  
     1) Dailey, Virginia V JR           2) Coughlin, Marissa A JR         
     3) Connolly, Bryce S FR            4) Hopper, Spencer E JR           
  4 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                       NT    1:42.45  
     1) Doonis, Alex A FR               2) Hess, Pamela M SR              
     3) Baker, Lauren R FR              4) Chew, Lauren E SO              
  5 Campbell University-NC  'A'                       1:40.20    1:44.53  
     1) Walker, Sarah M SO              2) Joassaint, Larissa V SO        
     3) Tunstall, Kaitlyn SR            4) Wammock, Erica L FR            
 -- East Carolina University-NC  'A'                       NT   X1:36.21  
     1) Berenotto, Holly C SR           2) Amoiroglou, Anastasia FR       
     3) Monahan, Bailie C FR            4) O'Toole, Heather M SR          
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'                 NT    1:26.19  
  2 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                       NT    1:27.00  
     1) Irish, Trevor R FR              2) Hunter, Shawn C FR             
     3) Gaston, Hyatt H JR              4) Haigwood, Turner W SR          
  3 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                       NT    1:27.94  
     1) Quarles, William G SR           2) Francis, Alec R JR             
     3) Dodu, Julien C FR               4) Crowder, Macon W FR            
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT   X1:22.52  
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'                 NT   X1:22.70  
 -- East Carolina University-NC  'A'                       NT   X1:24.40  
     1) Simic, Nikola Simic SO          2) Bilis, Justinas FR             
     3) Bobsin, Geoffrey W SR           4) Mead, Jeffrey K SO