Swimming & Diving Home


Recap

Licensed to Davidson College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/12/2013 04:54 PM
             Davidson College vs East Carolina Univ. - 10/12/2013              
                          Welcome to Davidson College                          
                   follow online at www.davidsonwildcats.com                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina University  'A'                               2:00.00  
     1) Gibas, Anna SR                  2) Lincoln, Charlsie JR           
     3) Monahan, Bailie SO              4) Angermeier, Tori FR            
              26.82        34.00 (7.18)       56.35 (22.35)   2:00.00 (1:03.65)
  2 East Carolina University  'B'                               2:01.00  
     1) Hague, Taylor FR                2) Sellers, Megan SO              
     3) Amoiroglou, Anastasia SO        4) Svanbergsson, Anna Maria FR    
              27.89        31.05 (3.16)       57.92 (26.87)   2:01.00 (1:03.08)
  3 Davidson College  'A'                                       2:02.00  
     1) Malachowski, Lauren SO          2) Vrana, Caroline SR             
     3) Lankiewicz, Elise FR            4) Clancy, Erica FR               
              28.16       58.51 (30.35)      1:01.86 (3.35)   2:02.00 (1:00.14)
  4 East Carolina University  'C'                               2:04.00  
     1) Majeric, Jera FR                2) Early, Lauren FR               
     3) Gray, Lauren JR                 4) Little, Isabelle FR            
              27.73       59.23 (31.50)      1:04.42 (5.19)     2:04.00 (59.58)
  5 Davidson College  'B'                                       2:05.00  
     1) Wuckovich, Zoe JR               2) Williams, Katy FR              
     3) Covert, Emily SO                4) Shannon, Kassie FR             
              29.55        32.86 (3.31)     1:00.41 (27.55)   2:05.00 (1:04.59)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina University  'A'                               1:36.07  
     1) Smedstad, Andre JR              2) Cepulis, Rokas JR              
     3) Dear, Adam FR                   4) Simic, Nikola Simic JR         
              25.13        27.42 (2.29)       51.83 (24.41)     1:36.07 (44.24)
  2 Davidson College  'A'                                       1:36.71  
     1) Burton, Luke SO                 2) Gill, Spencer JR               
     3) Fox, Will SR                    4) Bard, Cameron SO               
              25.24        27.10 (1.86)       52.30 (25.20)     1:36.71 (44.41)
  3 East Carolina University  'B'                               1:37.10  
     1) Wheeler, Reed SO                2) Taylor, Austin SO              
     3) Gaston, Hyatt SR                4) Hunter, Shawn SO               
              25.11        29.74 (4.63)        33.11 (3.37)   1:37.10 (1:03.99)
  4 East Carolina University  'D'                               1:38.41  
     1) Kiraly, Attila SR               2) Shim, Johann FR                
     3) Krznaric, Fran FR               4) Maloney, Bailey FR             
              25.36       53.06 (27.70)        56.62 (3.56)     1:38.41 (41.79)
  5 East Carolina University  'C'                               1:38.93  
     1) Francis, Alec SR                2) Lupacchino, Joey FR            
     3) Woods, Daniel JR                4) Irish, Trevor SO               
              25.45        34.82 (9.37)       53.25 (18.43)     1:38.93 (45.68)
  6 Davidson College  'B'                                       1:39.18  
     1) Hunter, Adam JR                 2) Gill, Drew JR                  
     3) Bigham, Thomas SR               4) Stewart-Bates, Benjamin JR     
              25.55        27.26 (1.71)        31.66 (4.40)   1:39.18 (1:07.52)
  7 Davidson College  'C'                                       1:41.16  
     1) Levinson, Ethan SR              2) Glenn, Drew SR                 
     3) Davies, Spencer FR              4) MacKay, Colin SO               
              26.14        28.68 (2.54)        31.43 (2.75)   1:41.16 (1:09.73)
  8 Davidson College  'D'                                       1:42.56  
     1) Schammel, Josh SO               2) Gustavson, Drew SR             
     3) Cardwell, Chris FR              4) Waggoner, Quinn SR             
              25.45        30.53 (5.08)       55.35 (24.82)     1:42.56 (47.21)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossi, Megan              JR East Caro                     10:27.77  
              28.81       59.48 (30.67)     1:30.56 (31.08)     2:01.95 (31.39)
        2:33.25 (31.30)     3:04.51 (31.26)     3:35.99 (31.48)     4:07.34 (31.35)
        4:38.84 (31.50)     5:10.37 (31.53)     5:41.84 (31.47)     6:13.52 (31.68)
        6:45.09 (31.57)     7:16.75 (31.66)     7:48.40 (31.65)     8:20.26 (31.86)
        8:52.26 (32.00)     9:24.41 (32.15)     9:56.45 (32.04)    10:27.77 (31.32)
  2 Fox, Delaney              SO East Caro                     10:31.11  
              28.61       59.22 (30.61)     1:30.59 (31.37)     2:02.38 (31.79)
        2:34.35 (31.97)     3:06.35 (32.00)     3:38.15 (31.80)     4:09.87 (31.72)
        4:41.67 (31.80)     5:13.70 (32.03)     5:45.86 (32.16)     6:17.98 (32.12)
        6:50.07 (32.09)     7:21.94 (31.87)     7:53.64 (31.70)     8:25.20 (31.56)
        8:56.96 (31.76)     9:29.10 (32.14)    10:00.47 (31.37)    10:31.11 (30.64)
  3 Bechar, Amit              SR East Caro                     10:34.00  
              29.27     1:00.57 (31.30)     1:32.25 (31.68)     2:03.95 (31.70)
        2:35.61 (31.66)     3:07.32 (31.71)     3:39.10 (31.78)     4:10.98 (31.88)
        4:42.76 (31.78)     5:14.60 (31.84)     5:46.38 (31.78)     6:18.29 (31.91)
        6:50.29 (32.00)     7:22.44 (32.15)     7:54.59 (32.15)     8:26.80 (32.21)
        8:59.03 (32.23)     9:31.20 (32.17)    10:03.04 (31.84)    10:34.00 (30.96)
  4 Browne, Liz               FR East Caro                     10:34.11  
              29.49     1:00.71 (31.22)     1:32.26 (31.55)     2:03.78 (31.52)
        2:35.68 (31.90)     3:07.39 (31.71)     3:39.36 (31.97)     4:11.15 (31.79)
        4:43.12 (31.97)     5:15.13 (32.01)     5:47.21 (32.08)     6:19.07 (31.86)
        6:51.15 (32.08)     7:23.22 (32.07)     7:55.25 (32.03)     8:27.72 (32.47)
        8:59.82 (32.10)     9:31.97 (32.15)    10:03.84 (31.87)    10:34.11 (30.27)
  5 Bullock, Anna Blair       JR Davidson                      10:48.14  
              29.53     1:01.14 (31.61)     1:33.15 (32.01)     2:05.46 (32.31)
        2:38.09 (32.63)     3:10.60 (32.51)     3:43.14 (32.54)     4:15.72 (32.58)
        4:48.50 (32.78)     5:21.39 (32.89)     5:54.11 (32.72)     6:26.57 (32.46)
        6:59.35 (32.78)     7:31.90 (32.55)     8:04.51 (32.61)     8:37.49 (32.98)
        9:10.43 (32.94)     9:43.31 (32.88)    10:16.22 (32.91)    10:48.14 (31.92)
  6 McLeod, Megan             SR Davidson                      11:08.06  
              30.75     1:04.06 (33.31)     1:37.83 (33.77)     2:11.19 (33.36)
        2:44.93 (33.74)     3:18.77 (33.84)     3:52.22 (33.45)     4:26.02 (33.80)
        4:59.98 (33.96)     5:33.59 (33.61)     6:07.33 (33.74)     6:41.26 (33.93)
        7:14.88 (33.62)     7:48.40 (33.52)     8:22.04 (33.64)     8:55.92 (33.88)
        9:29.57 (33.65)    10:03.55 (33.98)    10:36.30 (32.75)    11:08.06 (31.76)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ludwick, Dylan            JR Davidson                       9:40.35  
              26.99       55.80 (28.81)     1:25.10 (29.30)     1:54.65 (29.55)
        2:24.14 (29.49)     2:53.67 (29.53)     3:23.10 (29.43)     3:52.53 (29.43)
        4:22.29 (29.76)     4:51.61 (29.32)     5:20.37 (28.76)     5:49.22 (28.85)
        6:18.35 (29.13)     6:47.44 (29.09)     7:16.46 (29.02)     7:45.38 (28.92)
        8:14.43 (29.05)     8:43.47 (29.04)     9:12.54 (29.07)     9:40.35 (27.81)
  2 Craig, David              FR East Caro                      9:47.25  
              26.82       55.62 (28.80)     1:24.73 (29.11)     1:53.70 (28.97)
        2:22.71 (29.01)     2:51.63 (28.92)     3:20.86 (29.23)     3:49.99 (29.13)
        4:19.44 (29.45)     4:49.00 (29.56)     5:18.70 (29.70)     5:48.51 (29.81)
        6:18.31 (29.80)     6:48.02 (29.71)     7:17.76 (29.74)     7:47.76 (30.00)
        8:18.15 (30.39)     8:48.35 (30.20)     9:18.05 (29.70)     9:47.25 (29.20)
  3 Dodu, Julien              SO East Caro                      9:53.04  
              26.72       55.58 (28.86)     1:25.03 (29.45)     1:54.55 (29.52)
        2:23.94 (29.39)     2:53.48 (29.54)     3:23.09 (29.61)     3:53.10 (30.01)
        4:22.94 (29.84)     4:52.59 (29.65)     5:22.13 (29.54)     5:52.02 (29.89)
        6:22.68 (30.66)     6:52.94 (30.26)     7:22.95 (30.01)     7:53.11 (30.16)
        8:23.53 (30.42)     8:53.62 (30.09)     9:24.09 (30.47)     9:53.04 (28.95)
  4 Pierce, Jake              FR East Caro                      9:54.30  
              27.00       55.98 (28.98)     1:25.41 (29.43)     1:55.17 (29.76)
        2:25.23 (30.06)     2:55.23 (30.00)     3:25.47 (30.24)     3:55.73 (30.26)
        4:26.22 (30.49)     4:56.33 (30.11)     5:26.67 (30.34)     5:57.00 (30.33)
        6:27.52 (30.52)     6:58.00 (30.48)     7:28.52 (30.52)     7:58.59 (30.07)
        8:28.68 (30.09)     8:57.90 (29.22)     9:26.51 (28.61)     9:54.30 (27.79)
  5 Schimanski, Max           SO Davidson                       9:56.25  
              27.52       56.86 (29.34)     1:26.67 (29.81)     1:56.29 (29.62)
        2:26.14 (29.85)     2:56.16 (30.02)     3:26.05 (29.89)     3:55.96 (29.91)
        4:26.09 (30.13)     4:56.41 (30.32)     5:26.94 (30.53)     5:57.44 (30.50)
        6:27.59 (30.15)     6:58.03 (30.44)     7:28.67 (30.64)     7:58.79 (30.12)
        8:28.73 (29.94)     8:58.57 (29.84)     9:27.93 (29.36)     9:56.25 (28.32)
  6 Gustavson, Drew           SR Davidson                      10:49.88  
              28.90     1:00.28 (31.38)     1:32.31 (32.03)     2:04.54 (32.23)
        2:37.22 (32.68)     3:09.80 (32.58)     3:42.73 (32.93)     4:15.80 (33.07)
        4:48.94 (33.14)     5:22.01 (33.07)     5:54.82 (32.81)     6:27.68 (32.86)
        7:00.67 (32.99)     7:33.51 (32.84)     8:06.46 (32.95)     8:39.45 (32.99)
        9:12.11 (32.66)     9:45.18 (33.07)    10:17.97 (32.79)    10:49.88 (31.91)
  7 Ramos, Andres             FR Davidson                      11:05.54  
              28.29     1:00.44 (32.15)     1:34.00 (33.56)     2:07.45 (33.45)
        2:41.74 (34.29)     3:16.51 (34.77)     3:50.60 (34.09)     4:25.43 (34.83)
        4:59.65 (34.22)     5:34.49 (34.84)     6:08.88 (34.39)     6:42.99 (34.11)
        7:16.39 (33.40)     7:50.24 (33.85)     8:24.09 (33.85)     8:57.67 (33.58)
        9:31.51 (33.84)    10:04.91 (33.40)    10:35.42 (30.51)    11:05.54 (30.12)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lankiewicz, Elise         FR Davidson                       1:53.66  
              27.24       56.16 (28.92)     1:24.86 (28.70)     1:53.66 (28.80)
  2 Monahan, Bailie           SO East Caro                      1:53.72  
              26.51       54.89 (28.38)     1:23.93 (29.04)     1:53.72 (29.79)
  3 Angermeier, Tori          FR East Caro                      1:54.32  
              26.46       55.56 (29.10)     1:24.66 (29.10)     1:54.32 (29.66)
  4 Baker, Lauren             SO East Caro                      1:54.44  
              26.87       55.47 (28.60)     1:25.26 (29.79)     1:54.44 (29.18)
  5 Healy, Angie              SO Davidson                       1:55.18  
              27.55       56.64 (29.09)     1:26.16 (29.52)     1:55.18 (29.02)
  6 Chew, Lauren              JR East Caro                      1:55.69  
              27.16       56.34 (29.18)     1:26.28 (29.94)     1:55.69 (29.41)
  7 Mace, Liz                 SR Davidson                       2:00.03  
              27.63       57.50 (29.87)     1:28.55 (31.05)     2:00.03 (31.48)
  8 Carter, Kate              FR Davidson                       2:02.23  
              28.15       58.84 (30.69)     1:30.56 (31.72)     2:02.23 (31.67)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dugan, Michael            SO East Caro                      1:41.57  
              24.07       49.78 (25.71)     1:15.54 (25.76)     1:41.57 (26.03)
  2 Crowder, Macon            SO East Caro                      1:44.66  
              24.22       50.48 (26.26)     1:17.32 (26.84)     1:44.66 (27.34)
  3 Mead, Jeffrey             JR East Caro                      1:45.61  
              24.31       50.58 (26.27)     1:18.02 (27.44)     1:45.61 (27.59)
  4 Krznaric, Fran            FR East Caro                      1:46.06  
              24.80       51.14 (26.34)     1:19.01 (27.87)     1:46.06 (27.05)
  5 Smith, Grant              SO Davidson                       1:46.49  
              25.38       53.12 (27.74)     1:20.82 (27.70)     1:46.49 (25.67)
  6 Stewart-Bates, Benjamin   JR Davidson                       1:46.72  
              25.32       52.99 (27.67)     1:19.96 (26.97)     1:46.72 (26.76)
  7 Kegley, Brandon           JR Davidson                       1:46.73  
              25.42       52.01 (26.59)     1:19.28 (27.27)     1:46.73 (27.45)
  8 Levinson, Ethan           SR Davidson                       1:50.16  
              25.45       53.06 (27.61)     1:21.32 (28.26)     1:50.16 (28.84)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gibas, Anna               SR East Caro                        57.02  
              27.79       57.02 (29.23)                                        
  2 Hague, Taylor             FR East Caro                        59.07  
              28.56       59.07 (30.51)                                        
  3 Majeric, Jera             FR East Caro                        59.37  
              29.08       59.37 (30.29)                                        
  4 Malachowski, Lauren       SO Davidson                         59.78  
              29.39       59.78 (30.39)                                        
  5 Shannon, Kassie           FR Davidson                       1:01.86  
              29.96     1:01.86 (31.90)                                        
  6 Tobey, Emma               SO Davidson                       1:03.63  
              30.98     1:03.63 (32.65)                                        
  7 Wuckovich, Zoe            JR Davidson                       1:04.38  
              31.18     1:04.38 (33.20)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Attila            SR East Caro                        52.63  
              25.89       52.63 (26.74)                                        
  2 Burton, Luke              SO Davidson                         52.74  
              25.76       52.74 (26.98)                                        
  3 Wheeler, Reed             SO East Caro                        53.19  
              26.16       53.19 (27.03)                                        
  4 Francis, Alec             SR East Caro                        53.61  
              26.13       53.61 (27.48)                                        
  5 Sanchez, Davied           FR Davidson                         54.28  
              26.66       54.28 (27.62)                                        
  6 Schammel, Josh            SO Davidson                         54.30  
              26.78       54.30 (27.52)                                        
  7 Smedstad, Andre           JR East Caro                        54.52  
              26.64       54.52 (27.88)                                        
  8 Hunter, Adam              JR Davidson                         54.53  
              26.45       54.53 (28.08)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Charlsie         JR East Caro                      1:05.48  
              30.75     1:05.48 (34.73)                                        
  2 Sellers, Megan            SO East Caro                      1:07.40  
              31.63     1:07.40 (35.77)                                        
  3 Little, Isabelle          FR East Caro                      1:07.59  
              31.74     1:07.59 (35.85)                                        
  4 Williams, Katy            FR Davidson                       1:07.92  
              32.08     1:07.92 (35.84)                                        
  5 Vrana, Caroline           SR Davidson                       1:08.75  
              32.53     1:08.75 (36.22)                                        
  6 Early, Lauren             FR East Caro                      1:10.02  
              33.35     1:10.02 (36.67)                                        
  7 McAvoy, Kayla             SO Davidson                       1:14.25  
              35.23     1:14.25 (39.02)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            JR East Caro                        58.25  
              27.67       58.25 (30.58)                                        
  2 Gill, Spencer             JR Davidson                       1:00.45  
              28.54     1:00.45 (31.91)                                        
  3 Taylor, Austin            SO East Caro                      1:00.58  
              28.63     1:00.58 (31.95)                                        
  4 Lupacchino, Joey          FR East Caro                      1:00.97  
              28.45     1:00.97 (32.52)                                        
  5 Gill, Drew                JR Davidson                       1:00.99  
              28.50     1:00.99 (32.49)                                        
  6 Shim, Johann              FR East Caro                      1:01.93  
              29.37     1:01.93 (32.56)                                        
  7 Glenn, Drew               SR Davidson                       1:02.76  
              29.52     1:02.76 (33.24)                                        
  8 Gustavson, Drew           SR Davidson                       1:06.81  
              31.24     1:06.81 (35.57)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrin, Danielle          JR East Caro                      2:04.95  
              28.68       59.72 (31.04)     1:32.10 (32.38)     2:04.95 (32.85)
  2 Gray, Lauren              JR East Caro                      2:05.07  
              29.16     1:00.93 (31.77)     1:32.96 (32.03)     2:05.07 (32.11)
  3 Lankiewicz, Elise         FR Davidson                       2:05.97  
              29.43     1:01.98 (32.55)     1:34.07 (32.09)     2:05.97 (31.90)
  4 Nakano, Meredith          JR Davidson                       2:08.77  
              29.43     1:01.98 (32.55)     1:35.29 (33.31)     2:08.77 (33.48)
  5 Bechar, Amit              SR East Caro                      2:09.08  
              29.80     1:02.24 (32.44)     1:35.47 (33.23)     2:09.08 (33.61)
  6 Covert, Emily             SO Davidson                       2:10.65  
              30.41     1:04.17 (33.76)     1:37.32 (33.15)     2:10.65 (33.33)
  7 Mace, Liz                 SR Davidson                       2:12.93  
              29.78     1:03.06 (33.28)     1:37.79 (34.73)     2:12.93 (35.14)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dear, Adam                FR East Caro                      1:55.94  
              25.54       54.80 (29.26)     1:25.19 (30.39)     1:55.94 (30.75)
  2 Woods, Daniel             JR East Caro                      1:57.18  
              26.33       56.79 (30.46)     1:26.71 (29.92)     1:57.18 (30.47)
  3 Fox, Will                 SR Davidson                       1:59.56  
              25.96       56.20 (30.24)     1:27.97 (31.77)     1:59.56 (31.59)
  4 Bigham, Thomas            SR Davidson                       1:59.83  
              26.90       57.83 (30.93)     1:28.98 (31.15)     1:59.83 (30.85)
  5 Gaston, Hyatt             SR East Caro                      2:00.69  
              27.20       58.00 (30.80)     1:29.15 (31.15)     2:00.69 (31.54)
  6 Davies, Spencer           FR Davidson                       2:00.89  
              26.62       56.84 (30.22)     1:28.45 (31.61)     2:00.89 (32.44)
  7 Boliek, Luke              FR Davidson                       2:05.61  
              27.42       59.44 (32.02)     1:32.44 (33.00)     2:05.61 (33.17)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amoiroglou, Anastasia     SO East Caro                        24.27  
  2 Svanbergsson, Anna Maria  FR East Caro                        24.50  
  3 Clancy, Erica             FR Davidson                         24.56  
  4 Healy, Angie              SO Davidson                         25.00  
  5 Vrana, Caroline           SR Davidson                         25.70  
  6 Browne, Liz               FR East Caro                        25.71  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Shawn             SO East Caro                        21.76  
  2 Bard, Cameron             SO Davidson                         21.93  
  2 Simic, Nikola Simic       JR East Caro                        21.93  
  4 Maloney, Bailey           FR East Caro                        22.06  
  5 Kegley, Brandon           JR Davidson                         22.26  
  6 Irish, Trevor             SO East Caro                        22.29  
  7 MacKay, Colin             SO Davidson                         22.89  
  8 Cardwell, Chris           FR Davidson                         23.06  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sams, Ashley              FR East Caro                       261.84  
  2 Roueche, Alicia           FR East Caro                       230.48  
  3 Burton-Akright, Kaliya    SR Davidson                        228.45  
  4 Edwards, Taylor           SR East Caro                       227.10  
  5 Jones, Colleen            SR East Caro                       211.65  
  6 Monuszko, Karen           JR Davidson                        203.10  
  7 Abiad, Summer             FR Davidson                        153.90  
  8 DeMarco, Ali              SO Davidson                        143.93  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beliveau, Will            FR East Caro                       285.97  
  2 Clark, Alex               SO East Caro                       252.23  
  3 McRae, Brian              SR Davidson                        228.97  
  4 Oberti, Jonathan          SO Davidson                        145.95  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angermeier, Tori          FR East Caro                        52.13  
              25.23       52.13 (26.90)                                        
  2 Svanbergsson, Anna Maria  FR East Caro                        52.90  
              25.95       52.90 (26.95)                                        
  3 Amoiroglou, Anastasia     SO East Caro                        53.15  
              25.98       53.15 (27.17)                                        
  4 Healy, Angie              SO Davidson                         53.91  
              26.50       53.91 (27.41)                                        
  5 Clancy, Erica             FR Davidson                         54.55  
              26.70       54.55 (27.85)                                        
  6 Shannon, Kassie           FR Davidson                         54.75  
              26.56       54.75 (28.19)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simic, Nikola Simic       JR East Caro                        47.13  
              23.38       47.13 (23.75)                                        
  2 Hunter, Shawn             SO East Caro                        47.82  
              22.96       47.82 (24.86)                                        
  3 Maloney, Bailey           FR East Caro                        48.02  
              23.44       48.02 (24.58)                                        
  4 Bard, Cameron             SO Davidson                         48.56  
              23.42       48.56 (25.14)                                        
  5 Kegley, Brandon           JR Davidson                         48.61  
              24.09       48.61 (24.52)                                        
  6 Irish, Trevor             SO East Caro                        49.46  
              23.69       49.46 (25.77)                                        
  7 Stewart-Bates, Benjamin   JR Davidson                         50.40  
              24.04       50.40 (26.36)                                        
  8 MacKay, Colin             SO Davidson                         50.72  
              24.74       50.72 (25.98)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Majeric, Jera             FR East Caro                      2:06.11  
              29.77     1:01.01 (31.24)     1:33.53 (32.52)     2:06.11 (32.58)
  2 Hague, Taylor             FR East Caro                      2:09.15  
              30.79     1:03.01 (32.22)     1:36.03 (33.02)     2:09.15 (33.12)
  3 Malachowski, Lauren       SO Davidson                       2:11.48  
              31.52     1:04.90 (33.38)     1:38.53 (33.63)     2:11.48 (32.95)
  4 Tobey, Emma               SO Davidson                       2:17.01  
              32.21     1:06.60 (34.39)     1:41.97 (35.37)     2:17.01 (35.04)
  5 Wuckovich, Zoe            JR Davidson                       2:17.75  
              32.52     1:07.23 (34.71)     1:42.73 (35.50)     2:17.75 (35.02)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Attila            SR East Caro                      1:52.33  
              26.45       54.54 (28.09)     1:23.47 (28.93)     1:52.33 (28.86)
  2 Crowder, Macon            SO East Caro                      1:56.79  
              28.00       57.18 (29.18)     1:26.87 (29.69)     1:56.79 (29.92)
  3 Burton, Luke              SO Davidson                       1:58.07  
              27.87       57.56 (29.69)     1:28.53 (30.97)     1:58.07 (29.54)
  4 Wheeler, Reed             SO East Caro                      1:58.28  
              27.96       58.56 (30.60)     1:29.26 (30.70)     1:58.28 (29.02)
  5 Hunter, Adam              JR Davidson                       1:58.52  
              28.20       58.16 (29.96)     1:28.47 (30.31)     1:58.52 (30.05)
  6 Smedstad, Andre           JR East Caro                      1:58.87  
              27.40       57.74 (30.34)     1:29.05 (31.31)     1:58.87 (29.82)
  7 Schammel, Josh            SO Davidson                       1:59.90  
              29.01       59.65 (30.64)     1:30.18 (30.53)     1:59.90 (29.72)
  8 Levinson, Ethan           SR Davidson                       2:02.97  
              28.81       59.88 (31.07)     1:31.48 (31.60)     2:02.97 (31.49)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Charlsie         JR East Caro                      2:21.07  
              31.99     1:07.40 (35.41)     1:43.84 (36.44)     2:21.07 (37.23)
  2 Nakano, Meredith          JR Davidson                       2:25.34  
              34.30     1:11.63 (37.33)     1:48.21 (36.58)     2:25.34 (37.13)
  3 Williams, Katy            FR Davidson                       2:26.36  
              33.76     1:11.98 (38.22)     1:49.57 (37.59)     2:26.36 (36.79)
  4 Little, Isabelle          FR East Caro                      2:26.39  
              33.28     1:09.79 (36.51)     1:47.58 (37.79)     2:26.39 (38.81)
  5 Sellers, Megan            SO East Caro                      2:27.49  
              32.89     1:10.06 (37.17)     1:48.59 (38.53)     2:27.49 (38.90)
  6 Early, Lauren             FR East Caro                      2:30.74  
              34.68     1:13.44 (38.76)     1:52.57 (39.13)     2:30.74 (38.17)
  7 Vrana, Caroline           SR Davidson                       2:33.03  
              35.27     1:14.73 (39.46)     1:54.35 (39.62)     2:33.03 (38.68)
  8 McAvoy, Kayla             SO Davidson                       2:39.20  
              36.24     1:16.14 (39.90)     1:57.36 (41.22)     2:39.20 (41.84)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            JR East Caro                      2:04.13  
              27.57       58.81 (31.24)     1:31.12 (32.31)     2:04.13 (33.01)
  2 Smith, Grant              SO Davidson                       2:10.46  
              29.89     1:03.45 (33.56)     1:37.32 (33.87)     2:10.46 (33.14)
  3 Gill, Spencer             JR Davidson                       2:12.11  
              30.47     1:04.03 (33.56)     1:38.49 (34.46)     2:12.11 (33.62)
  4 Taylor, Austin            SO East Caro                      2:12.69  
              30.44     1:04.34 (33.90)     1:38.73 (34.39)     2:12.69 (33.96)
  5 Lupacchino, Joey          FR East Caro                      2:13.55  
              30.30     1:04.05 (33.75)     1:38.80 (34.75)     2:13.55 (34.75)
  6 Shim, Johann              FR East Caro                      2:15.84  
              31.56     1:06.19 (34.63)     1:40.19 (34.00)     2:15.84 (35.65)
  7 Glenn, Drew               SR Davidson                       2:18.27  
              31.77     1:06.79 (35.02)     1:42.28 (35.49)     2:18.27 (35.99)
  8 Gill, Drew                JR Davidson                       2:18.39  
              32.11     1:07.55 (35.44)     1:42.81 (35.26)     2:18.39 (35.58)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lankiewicz, Elise         FR Davidson                       5:02.13  
              28.84       59.29 (30.45)     1:30.20 (30.91)     2:01.32 (31.12)
        2:32.19 (30.87)     3:03.06 (30.87)     3:33.26 (30.20)     4:03.38 (30.12)
        4:33.23 (29.85)     5:02.13 (28.90)                                        
  2 Chew, Lauren              JR East Caro                      5:03.12  
              28.44       58.94 (30.50)     1:29.62 (30.68)     2:00.35 (30.73)
        2:30.99 (30.64)     3:01.83 (30.84)     3:32.54 (30.71)     4:03.80 (31.26)
        4:34.03 (30.23)     5:03.12 (29.09)                                        
  3 Baker, Lauren             SO East Caro                      5:06.72  
              28.21       58.47 (30.26)     1:29.24 (30.77)     2:00.40 (31.16)
        2:31.83 (31.43)     3:02.91 (31.08)     3:34.00 (31.09)     4:05.20 (31.20)
        4:36.13 (30.93)     5:06.72 (30.59)                                        
  4 Rossi, Megan              JR East Caro                      5:14.69  
              28.81       59.70 (30.89)     1:30.93 (31.23)     2:02.33 (31.40)
        2:34.09 (31.76)     3:06.40 (32.31)     3:38.49 (32.09)     4:10.94 (32.45)
        4:43.09 (32.15)     5:14.69 (31.60)                                        
  5 Browne, Liz               FR East Caro                      5:15.49  
              28.45       59.46 (31.01)     1:31.44 (31.98)     2:03.37 (31.93)
        2:35.60 (32.23)     3:07.88 (32.28)     3:40.29 (32.41)     4:12.57 (32.28)
        4:44.16 (31.59)     5:15.49 (31.33)                                        
  6 Bullock, Anna Blair       JR Davidson                       5:17.00  
              29.33     1:00.99 (31.66)     1:33.07 (32.08)     2:05.31 (32.24)
        2:37.52 (32.21)     3:09.60 (32.08)     3:41.45 (31.85)     4:13.59 (32.14)
        4:45.69 (32.10)     5:17.00 (31.31)                                        
  7 Carter, Kate              FR Davidson                       5:23.85  
              29.45     1:01.28 (31.83)     1:33.61 (32.33)     2:06.21 (32.60)
        2:38.85 (32.64)     3:11.71 (32.86)     3:44.60 (32.89)     4:17.89 (33.29)
        4:51.04 (33.15)     5:23.85 (32.81)                                        
  8 McLeod, Megan             SR Davidson                       5:26.23  
              30.22     1:03.13 (32.91)     1:36.87 (33.74)     2:10.16 (33.29)
        2:43.25 (33.09)     3:15.81 (32.56)     3:49.24 (33.43)     4:22.46 (33.22)
        4:54.77 (32.31)     5:26.23 (31.46)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ludwick, Dylan            JR Davidson                       4:37.41  
              25.87       53.99 (28.12)     1:22.18 (28.19)     1:50.64 (28.46)
        2:19.21 (28.57)     2:47.71 (28.50)     3:16.17 (28.46)     3:44.59 (28.42)
        4:11.06 (26.47)     4:37.41 (26.35)                                        
  2 Dugan, Michael            SO East Caro                      4:37.48  
              25.34       53.35 (28.01)     1:21.56 (28.21)     1:50.13 (28.57)
        2:19.01 (28.88)     2:47.66 (28.65)     3:16.12 (28.46)     3:44.59 (28.47)
        4:11.45 (26.86)     4:37.48 (26.03)                                        
  3 Dodu, Julien              SO East Caro                      4:45.44  
              26.10       54.11 (28.01)     1:22.81 (28.70)     1:51.42 (28.61)
        2:20.43 (29.01)     2:49.54 (29.11)     3:18.56 (29.02)     3:47.83 (29.27)
        4:16.98 (29.15)     4:45.44 (28.46)                                        
  4 Craig, David              FR East Caro                      4:47.56  
              26.15       54.59 (28.44)     1:23.58 (28.99)     1:52.68 (29.10)
        2:21.80 (29.12)     2:50.85 (29.05)     3:19.50 (28.65)     3:49.24 (29.74)
        4:18.96 (29.72)     4:47.56 (28.60)                                        
  4 Pierce, Jake              FR East Caro                      4:47.56  
              26.63       55.31 (28.68)     1:24.73 (29.42)     1:54.04 (29.31)
        2:23.32 (29.28)     2:52.46 (29.14)     3:21.57 (29.11)     3:50.82 (29.25)
        4:19.78 (28.96)     4:47.56 (27.78)                                        
  6 Schimanski, Max           SO Davidson                       4:58.78  
              27.01       55.99 (28.98)     1:26.18 (30.19)     1:56.29 (30.11)
        2:26.55 (30.26)     2:57.13 (30.58)     3:27.52 (30.39)     3:58.19 (30.67)
        4:29.08 (30.89)     4:58.78 (29.70)                                        
  7 Boliek, Luke              FR Davidson                       5:07.55  
              27.75       58.15 (30.40)     1:29.26 (31.11)     2:00.07 (30.81)
        2:31.27 (31.20)     3:02.43 (31.16)     3:34.15 (31.72)     4:05.91 (31.76)
        4:36.99 (31.08)     5:07.55 (30.56)                                        
  8 Ramos, Andres             FR Davidson                       5:17.96  
              29.52     1:01.87 (32.35)     1:34.52 (32.65)     2:07.47 (32.95)
        2:38.70 (31.23)     3:10.65 (31.95)     3:43.04 (32.39)     4:15.66 (32.62)
        4:46.66 (31.00)     5:17.96 (31.30)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nakano, Meredith          JR Davidson                         59.46  
              28.13       59.46 (31.33)                                        
  2 Mace, Liz                 SR Davidson                       1:00.29  
              28.37     1:00.29 (31.92)                                        
  3 Covert, Emily             SO Davidson                       1:01.88  
              29.20     1:01.88 (32.68)                                        
  4 Tobey, Emma               SO Davidson                       1:02.63  
              29.46     1:02.63 (33.17)                                        
 -- Monahan, Bailie           SO East Caro                       X56.70  
              26.50       56.70 (30.20)                                        
 -- Gibas, Anna               SR East Caro                       X58.29  
              27.43       58.29 (30.86)                                        
 -- Gray, Lauren              JR East Caro                       X59.48  
              28.55       59.48 (30.93)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Will                 SR Davidson                         52.51  
              24.68       52.51 (27.83)                                        
  2 Bigham, Thomas            SR Davidson                         53.47  
              25.26       53.47 (28.21)                                        
  3 Sanchez, Davied           FR Davidson                         54.74  
              25.93       54.74 (28.81)                                        
  4 Cardwell, Chris           FR Davidson                         55.36  
              25.52       55.36 (29.84)                                        
 -- Dear, Adam                FR East Caro                       X52.12  
              24.46       52.12 (27.66)                                        
 -- Woods, Daniel             JR East Caro                       X52.47  
              24.70       52.47 (27.77)                                        
 -- Gaston, Hyatt             SR East Caro                       X54.58  
              25.36       54.58 (29.22)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Colleen            SR East Caro                       250.43  
  2 Monuszko, Karen           JR Davidson                        244.43  
  3 Roueche, Alicia           FR East Caro                       239.85  
  4 Edwards, Taylor           SR East Caro                       238.27  
  5 Burton-Akright, Kaliya    SR Davidson                        223.27  
  6 Sams, Ashley              FR East Caro                       207.30  
  7 DeMarco, Ali              SO Davidson                        152.18  
  8 Abiad, Summer             FR Davidson                        116.93  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beliveau, Will            FR East Caro                       261.75  
  2 McRae, Brian              SR Davidson                        233.70  
  3 Clark, Alex               SO East Caro                       216.98  
  4 Oberti, Jonathan          SO Davidson                        147.75  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Covert, Emily             SO Davidson                       2:14.98  
              29.84     1:04.58 (34.74)     1:44.44 (39.86)     2:14.98 (30.54)
  2 Williams, Katy            FR Davidson                       2:18.92  
              30.24     1:08.16 (37.92)     1:45.75 (37.59)     2:18.92 (33.17)
  3 Carter, Kate              FR Davidson                       2:21.17  
              30.57     1:07.21 (36.64)     1:49.58 (42.37)     2:21.17 (31.59)
  4 McAvoy, Kayla             SO Davidson                       2:23.84  
              32.31     1:09.30 (36.99)     1:50.28 (40.98)     2:23.84 (33.56)
 -- Morrin, Danielle          JR East Caro                     X2:09.24  
              28.42     1:01.34 (32.92)     1:38.47 (37.13)     2:09.24 (30.77)
 -- Bechar, Amit              SR East Caro                     X2:14.42  
              29.32     1:03.93 (34.61)     1:44.24 (40.31)     2:14.42 (30.18)
 -- Fox, Delaney              SO East Caro                     X2:15.26  
              30.76     1:05.53 (34.77)     1:45.54 (40.01)     2:15.26 (29.72)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Grant              SO Davidson                       1:58.49  
              26.47       57.24 (30.77)     1:32.01 (34.77)     1:58.49 (26.48)
  2 Davies, Spencer           FR Davidson                       1:58.86  
              25.82       56.11 (30.29)     1:31.50 (35.39)     1:58.86 (27.36)
  3 Boliek, Luke              FR Davidson                       2:04.00  
              27.78       59.48 (31.70)     1:35.07 (35.59)     2:04.00 (28.93)
  4 Levinson, Ethan           SR Davidson                       2:06.69  
              27.27       59.03 (31.76)     1:37.26 (38.23)     2:06.69 (29.43)
 -- Kiraly, Attila            SR East Caro                     X1:54.25  
              25.03       53.32 (28.29)     1:26.77 (33.45)     1:54.25 (27.48)
 -- Craig, David              FR East Caro                     X1:55.83  
              25.35       55.96 (30.61)     1:29.48 (33.52)     1:55.83 (26.35)
 -- Krznaric, Fran            FR East Caro                     X1:58.02  
              25.18       55.17 (29.99)     1:30.34 (35.17)     1:58.02 (27.68)
 -- Wheeler, Reed             SO East Caro                     X2:03.13  
              25.78       55.22 (29.44)     1:33.56 (38.34)     2:03.13 (29.57)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College  'A'                                       3:37.65  
     1) Nakano, Meredith JR             2) Healy, Angie SO                
     3) Malachowski, Lauren SO          4) Clancy, Erica FR               
              26.97       55.69 (55.69)     1:21.89 (26.20)     1:49.74 (54.05)
        2:15.52 (25.78)     2:43.47 (53.73)     3:08.95 (25.48)     3:37.65 (54.18)
  2 Davidson College  'B'                                       3:44.52  
     1) Mace, Liz SR                    2) Bullock, Anna Blair JR         
     3) Wuckovich, Zoe JR               4) Shannon, Kassie FR             
              27.20       56.25 (56.25)     1:22.83 (26.58)     1:52.11 (55.86)
        2:19.54 (27.43)     2:50.41 (58.30)     3:16.19 (25.78)     3:44.52 (54.11)
  3 Davidson College  'C'                                       3:57.77  
     1) Carter, Kate FR                 2) McLeod, Megan SR               
     3) McAvoy, Kayla SO                4) Tobey, Emma SO                 
              28.48       58.48 (58.48)     1:26.29 (27.81)     1:57.37 (58.89)
        2:26.66 (29.29)   2:58.94 (1:01.57)     3:27.08 (28.14)     3:57.77 (58.83)
 -- East Carolina University  'A'                              X3:29.08  
     1) Angermeier, Tori FR             2) Svanbergsson, Anna Maria FR    
     3) Monahan, Bailie SO              4) Amoiroglou, Anastasia SO       
              25.30       52.41 (52.41)     1:16.96 (24.55)     1:44.23 (51.82)
        2:09.06 (24.83)     2:37.02 (52.79)     3:01.62 (24.60)     3:29.08 (52.06)
 -- East Carolina University  'B'                              X3:34.55  
     1) Gibas, Anna SR                  2) Majeric, Jera FR               
     3) Little, Isabelle FR             4) Hague, Taylor FR               
              25.17       52.73 (52.73)     1:18.56 (25.83)     1:46.42 (53.69)
        2:11.93 (25.51)     2:40.40 (53.98)     3:05.83 (25.43)     3:34.55 (54.15)
 -- East Carolina University  'C'                              X3:41.68  
     1) Browne, Liz FR                  2) Chew, Lauren JR                
     3) Sellers, Megan SO               4) Lincoln, Charlsie JR           
              27.35       56.73 (56.73)     1:23.24 (26.51)     1:51.65 (54.92)
        2:17.30 (25.65)     2:46.60 (54.95)     3:12.74 (26.14)     3:41.68 (55.08)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson College  'A'                                       3:10.13  
     1) Ludwick, Dylan JR               2) Burton, Luke SO                
     3) Bard, Cameron SO                4) Kegley, Brandon JR             
              23.10       47.70 (47.70)     1:10.09 (22.39)     1:35.28 (47.58)
        1:57.33 (22.05)     2:22.49 (47.21)     2:45.08 (22.59)     3:10.13 (47.64)
  2 Davidson College  'B'                                       3:17.80  
     1) Hunter, Adam JR                 2) Fox, Will SR                   
     3) Stewart-Bates, Benjamin JR      4) MacKay, Colin SO               
              23.99       50.15 (50.15)     1:13.86 (23.71)     1:40.13 (49.98)
        2:02.34 (22.21)     2:28.01 (47.88)     2:51.52 (23.51)     3:17.80 (49.79)
  3 Davidson College  'C'                                       3:24.29  
     1) Sanchez, Davied FR              2) Schimanski, Max SO             
     3) Waggoner, Quinn SR              4) Glenn, Drew SR                 
              24.66       51.00 (51.00)     1:15.43 (24.43)     1:42.00 (51.00)
        2:06.55 (24.55)     2:33.80 (51.80)     2:57.82 (24.02)     3:24.29 (50.49)
  4 Davidson College  'D'                                       3:28.02  
     1) Cardwell, Chris FR              2) Boliek, Luke FR                
     3) Bigham, Thomas SR               4) Ramos, Andres FR               
              24.34       50.66 (50.66)     1:15.98 (25.32)     1:44.82 (54.16)
        2:08.85 (24.03)     2:35.65 (50.83)     3:00.82 (25.17)     3:28.02 (52.37)
 -- East Carolina University  'A'                              X3:07.76  
     1) Simic, Nikola Simic JR          2) Maloney, Bailey FR             
     3) Dugan, Michael SO               4) Hunter, Shawn SO               
              23.38       47.37 (47.37)     1:09.48 (22.11)     1:33.76 (46.39)
        1:56.04 (22.28)     2:20.73 (46.97)     2:42.67 (21.94)     3:07.76 (47.03)
 -- East Carolina University  'B'                              X3:11.61  
     1) Mead, Jeffrey JR                2) Irish, Trevor SO               
     3) Crowder, Macon SO               4) Dodu, Julien SO                
              22.99       48.38 (48.38)     1:10.76 (22.38)     1:35.79 (47.41)
        1:58.46 (22.67)     2:23.74 (47.95)     2:46.75 (23.01)     3:11.61 (47.87)
 -- East Carolina University  'C'                              X3:15.08  
     1) Gaston, Hyatt SR                2) Cepulis, Rokas JR              
     3) Dear, Adam FR                   4) Francis, Alec SR               
              23.23       48.43 (48.43)     1:11.31 (22.88)     1:36.00 (47.57)
        2:00.13 (24.13)     2:26.37 (50.37)     2:49.05 (22.68)     3:15.08 (48.71)