Recap

Licensed to East Carolina Univ. Swimming
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/26/2013 03:51 PM
                      ECU v. South Carolina - 10/26/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lamendola, Lauren         19 South Carolina-SC         NP     275.40    9  
  2 Kranz, Patty              20 South Carolina-SC         NP     266.48    4  
  3 Sams, Ashley              18 East Caro-NC              NP     253.65    3  
  4 Edwards, Taylor           21 East Caro-NC              NP     227.30    2  
  5 Armstrong, Lily           19 East Caro-NC              NP     225.60    1  
  6 Roueche, Alicia           18 East Caro-NC              NP    x220.43  
  7 Jones, Colleen            20 East Caro-NC              NP    x218.63  
  8 Leeney, Cara              20 East Caro-NC              NP    x211.27  
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cole              20 South Carolina-SC         NP     367.65    9  
  2 Gotro, Jordan                South Carolina-SC         NP     295.55    4  
  3 Helmich, Andrew           21 South Carolina-SC         NP     269.36    3  
  4 Clark, Alex               19 East Caro-NC              NP     232.35    2  
  5 Beliveau, Will            18 East Caro-NC              NP     196.58    1  
 
Event 4  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lamendola, Lauren         19 South Carolina-SC         NP     308.10    9  
  2 Kranz, Patty              20 South Carolina-SC         NP     293.70    4  
  3 Sams, Ashley              18 East Caro-NC              NP     275.40    3  
  4 Armstrong, Lily           19 East Caro-NC              NP     252.98    2  
  5 Roueche, Alicia           18 East Caro-NC              NP     248.40    1  
  6 Edwards, Taylor           21 East Caro-NC              NP    x231.60  
  7 Jones, Colleen            20 East Caro-NC              NP    x215.63  
 
Event 5  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cole              20 South Carolina-SC         NP     398.90    9  
  2 Gotro, Jordan                South Carolina-SC         NP     325.90    4  
  3 Beliveau, Will            18 East Caro-NC              NP     282.60    3  
  4 Helmich, Andrew           21 South Carolina-SC         NP     250.80    2  
  5 Clark, Alex               19 East Caro-NC              NP     249.50    1  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                       NT    1:44.67   11  
     1) Gibas, Anna 21                  2) Lincoln, Charlsie 20           
     3) Monahan, Bailie 19              4) Svanbergsson, Anna Maria 20    
       26.74    29.64    25.33    22.96                                    
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    1:46.37    4  
     1) Mitchell, Victoria 20           2) Rutqvist, Amanda 22            
     3) Drake, Sara 20                  4) Vincent, Taylor 18             
       27.27    29.51    26.25    23.34                                    
  3 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                       NT    1:48.10    2  
     1) Hague, Taylor 18                2) Sellers, Megan 19              
     3) Morrin, Danielle 20             4) Little, Isabelle 18            
       27.48    29.50    26.64    24.48                                    
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    1:48.22  
     1) Worrell, Elisabeth 20           2) Johnson, Ellen 19              
     3) Bieganski, Maryn 21             4) Elliott, Rachel 20             
       27.83    30.20    26.49    23.70                                    
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT   x1:49.77  
     1) Kimball, Danielle 18            2) Weisert, Elise 19              
     3) O'Brien, Katie 18               4) Petrone, Caroline 18           
       28.19    31.39    26.43    23.76                                    
  6 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                       NT   x1:52.78  
     1) Bechar, Noam 23                 2) Early, Lauren 18               
     3) Gray, Lauren 20                 4) Browne, Liz 18                 
       29.76    31.06    27.30    24.66                                    
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    1:33.02   11  
     1) Warner, Jay 22                  2) Kauffman, Jared 20             
     3) Gilchrist, Robert 18            4) Covert, Michael 21             
       23.49    25.96    22.76    20.81                                    
  2 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                       NT    1:33.41    4  
     1) Wheeler, Reed 19                2) Cepulis, Rokas 22              
     3) Dear, Adam 18                   4) Simic, Nikola Simic 22         
       24.64    25.39    22.88    20.50                                    
  3 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                       NT    1:34.76    2  
     1) Smedstad, Andre 20              2) Taylor, Austin 19              
     3) Woods, Daniel 20                4) Hunter, Shawn 19               
       24.33    26.30    23.46    20.67                                    
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    1:35.25  
     1) Boland, Jonathan 18             2) Mahoney, Evan 19               
     3) White, Jacob 21                 4) Pettit, Jory 18                
       23.95    27.07    23.23    21.00                                    
  5 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                       NT   x1:35.64  
     1) Kiraly, Attila 23               2) Lupacchino, Joey 19            
     3) Gaston, Hyatt 22                4) Irish, Trevor 20               
       24.83    26.34    23.39    21.08                                    
  6 East Carolina University-NC  'D'                       NT   x1:36.62  
     1) Francis, Alec 22                2) Shim, Johann 19                
     3) Mead, Jeffrey 20                4) Maloney, Bailey 18             
       25.01    27.72    22.74    21.15                                    
 
Event 8  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galbreath, Abby           21 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:13.56    9  
      28.35   30.49   30.84   31.08   31.09   31.04   30.86   30.82
      30.97   30.55   30.78   30.92   30.84   30.81   30.52   30.62
      30.97   30.93   30.93   30.15                                
  2 Chew, Lauren              20 East Caro-NC              NT   10:14.80    4  
      28.16   30.41   30.97   31.22   31.12   31.07   31.22   31.05
      30.72   30.81   30.72   30.91   30.97   30.79   30.95   31.21
      31.25   31.20   30.70   29.35                                
  3 Brown, Cooper             18 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:15.91    3  
      28.72   30.99   31.41   31.34   31.07   31.21   31.13   31.11
      30.83   30.81   30.90   31.02   30.89   30.58   30.58   30.97
      31.18   31.08   30.60   29.49                                
  4 Fox, Delaney              19 East Caro-NC              NT   10:22.19    2  
      28.07   29.93   30.62   30.88   31.02   31.14   31.25   31.47
      31.36   31.55   31.61   31.58   31.49   31.24   31.65   31.65
      31.64   31.86   31.73   30.45                                
  5 Maltby, Elizabeth         18 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:24.21    1  
      29.13   30.55   31.14   31.16   31.06   31.14   31.32   31.48
      31.55   31.54   31.62   31.53   31.49   31.63   31.71   31.48
      31.59   31.60   31.41   30.08                                
  6 Rossi, Megan              20 East Caro-NC              NT   10:26.90  
      28.46   30.48   30.94   31.08   31.14   31.10   31.16   31.17
      31.25   31.28   31.75   31.71   31.96   32.16   31.81   32.18
      31.96   32.18   31.93   31.20                                
  7 Bechar, Amit              23 East Caro-NC              NT  x10:33.90  
      29.28   31.02   31.29   31.20   31.34   31.25   31.40   31.52
      31.69   31.78   31.61   32.04   31.86   32.22   32.41   32.35
      32.71   32.59   32.53   31.81                                
  8 Ward, Charlotte           20 South Carolina-SC         NT  x10:44.53  
      29.68   31.47   31.28   31.53   31.62   31.87   32.04   32.31
      32.48   32.59   32.51   32.53   32.71   33.08   32.87   32.83
      32.92   32.99   32.89   32.33                                
 
Event 9  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flach, Michael            22 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:31.56    9  
      25.57   28.41   28.51   28.44   28.57   28.58   28.52   28.62
      28.53   28.57   28.76   28.88   28.85   28.95   29.18   29.25
      28.72   28.95   29.24   28.46                                
  2 Navata, Matt              22 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:37.68    4  
      26.74   28.84   29.29   29.03   29.22   29.34   29.49   29.63
      29.48   29.56   28.59   28.69   28.71   28.63   28.71   28.77
      28.84   28.77   28.80   28.55                                
  3 Dodu, Julien              20 East Caro-NC              NT    9:40.16    3  
      26.21   28.38   28.85   28.80   29.10   29.16   29.46   29.48
      29.34   29.47   29.21   29.11   29.65   29.61   29.24   29.16
      28.89   29.51   28.85   28.68                                
  4 Craig, David              18 East Caro-NC              NT    9:48.74    2  
      26.61   29.24   29.47   29.58   29.27   29.31   29.58   29.56
      30.01   29.82   29.40   29.55   28.79   29.37   29.69   29.87
      29.93   30.16   30.31   29.22                                
  5 Pierce, Jake              18 East Caro-NC              NT    9:51.34    1  
      26.92   28.87   29.28   29.42   29.48   29.24   29.42   29.63
      29.80   29.70   29.87   29.59   29.73   30.10   30.12   30.28
      30.36   30.21   30.24   29.08                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Victoria        20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.06    9  
      27.03   28.00   28.34   28.69                                
  2 Baker, Lauren             19 East Caro-NC              NT    1:53.15    4  
      26.28   28.12   29.12   29.63                                
  3 Angermeier, Tori          19 East Caro-NC              NT    1:53.26    3  
      27.01   28.90   28.82   28.53                                
  4 Josserand, Taylor         22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:55.01    2  
      27.17   29.07   29.19   29.58                                
  5 Ferguson, Ashleigh        19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:56.22    1  
      27.26   29.76   29.64   29.56                                
  6 Jones, AJ                 19 East Caro-NC              NT    1:56.52  
      27.16   29.59   30.40   29.37                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 El Kamash, Marwan         19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:39.70    9  
      23.16   25.35   25.77   25.42                                
  2 Rodriguez, Gerard         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:40.59    4  
      23.77   25.76   25.50   25.56                                
  3 Dugan, Michael            19 East Caro-NC              NT    1:40.78    3  
      24.02   25.87   25.64   25.25                                
  4 Mead, Jeffrey             20 East Caro-NC              NT    1:43.51    2  
      23.68   25.79   26.60   27.44                                
  5 Krznaric, Fran            19 East Caro-NC              NT    1:43.95    1  
      24.29   26.77   26.93   25.96                                
  6 Gilchrist, Robert         18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:44.09  
      24.93   26.25   26.77   26.14                                
  7 Crowder, Macon            20 East Caro-NC              NT   x1:45.48  
      23.94   26.31   27.26   27.97                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibas, Anna               21 East Caro-NC              NT      56.12    9  
      27.56   28.56                                                
  2 Hague, Taylor             18 East Caro-NC              NT      58.16    4  
      28.45   29.71                                                
  3 Carlson, Megan            19 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.84    3  
      28.59   30.25                                                
  4 Kimball, Danielle         18 South Carolina-SC         NT      59.49    2  
      29.18   30.31                                                
  5 Chew, Lauren              20 East Caro-NC              NT      59.76    1  
      29.27   30.49                                                
  6 Bieganski, Maryn          21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:02.01  
      30.21   31.80                                                
  7 Bechar, Noam              23 East Caro-NC              NT   x1:02.84  
      30.78   32.06                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Covert, Michael           21 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.21    9  
      25.01   26.20                                                
  2 Warner, Jay               22 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.57    4  
      25.16   26.41                                                
  3 Boland, Jonathan          18 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.85    3  
      25.09   26.76                                                
  4 Kiraly, Attila            23 East Caro-NC              NT      52.01    2  
      25.40   26.61                                                
  5 Wheeler, Reed             19 East Caro-NC              NT      52.46    1  
      25.72   26.74                                                
  6 Smedstad, Andre           20 East Caro-NC              NT      53.30  
      25.87   27.43                                                
  7 Francis, Alec             22 East Caro-NC              NT     x53.40  
      25.77   27.63                                                
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Charlsie         20 East Caro-NC              NT    1:04.84    9  
      30.34   34.50                                                
  2 Rutqvist, Amanda          22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:05.31    4  
      31.14   34.17                                                
  3 Sellers, Megan            19 East Caro-NC              NT    1:06.33    3  
      31.06   35.27                                                
  4 Little, Isabelle          18 East Caro-NC              NT    1:06.66    2  
      31.43   35.23                                                
  5 Johnson, Ellen            19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:06.73    1  
      31.49   35.24                                                
  6 Schaffer, Rachael         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:07.42  
      31.95   35.47                                                
  7 Early, Lauren             18 East Caro-NC              NT   x1:07.93  
      32.31   35.62                                                
  8 Weisert, Elise            19 South Carolina-SC         NT   x1:09.11  
      32.40   36.71                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            22 East Caro-NC              NT      56.73    9  
      26.96   29.77                                                
  2 Kauffman, Jared           20 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.42    4  
      27.40   30.02                                                
  3 Vance, Alex               20 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.88    3  
      28.07   30.81                                                
  4 Lupacchino, Joey          19 East Caro-NC              NT      59.35    2  
      27.81   31.54                                                
  5 Taylor, Austin            19 East Caro-NC              NT      59.38    1  
      27.88   31.50                                                
  6 Mahoney, Evan             19 South Carolina-SC         NT      59.91  
      27.83   32.08                                                
  7 Shim, Johann              19 East Caro-NC              NT   x1:01.58  
      28.82   32.76                                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Bailie           19 East Caro-NC              NT    2:02.16    9  
      27.32   31.20   31.78   31.86                                
  2 Worrell, Elisabeth        20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:03.85    4  
      27.79   31.57   32.33   32.16                                
  3 Gray, Lauren              20 East Caro-NC              NT    2:03.89    3  
      28.95   31.37   31.55   32.02                                
  4 Morrin, Danielle          20 East Caro-NC              NT    2:04.90    2  
      28.40   31.51   32.39   32.60                                
  5 Jonsson, Annika           20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:07.17    1  
      29.24   31.97   32.67   33.29                                
  6 Ward, Charlotte           20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:09.67  
      29.71   32.48   33.68   33.80                                
  7 O'Brien, Katie            18 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:11.79  
      29.34   33.35   33.88   35.22                                
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flach, Michael            22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:51.50    9  
      25.21   28.84   29.02   28.43                                
  2 Navata, Matt              22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:51.96    4  
      25.88   29.15   28.39   28.54                                
  3 Dear, Adam                18 East Caro-NC              NT    1:52.90    3  
      25.34   28.67   29.38   29.51                                
  4 Woods, Daniel             20 East Caro-NC              NT    1:53.81    2  
      25.59   29.22   28.87   30.13                                
 
Event 18  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amoiroglou, Anastasia     19 East Caro-NC              NT      23.87    9  
  2 Elliott, Rachel           20 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.15    4  
  3 Svanbergsson, Anna Maria  20 East Caro-NC              NT      24.24    3  
  4 Vincent, Taylor           18 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.44    1.5
  4 Raczkowski, Lauren        21 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.44    1.5
  6 Petrone, Caroline         18 South Carolina-SC         NT     x24.58  
  7 Angermeier, Tori          19 East Caro-NC              NT      24.64  
 -- Bechar, Noam              23 East Caro-NC              NT     X25.20  
 -- Pou, Sara-morgan          19 East Caro-NC              NT     X25.58  
 -- Mehaffey, Erin            19 East Caro-NC              NT     X27.44  
 -- Simon, Elizabeth          21 East Caro-NC              NT     X28.10  
 
Event 19  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leithold, Kevin           21 South Carolina-SC         NT      21.16    9  
  2 Simic, Nikola Simic       22 East Caro-NC              NT      21.24    4  
  3 Hunter, Shawn             19 East Caro-NC              NT      21.54    3  
  4 Irish, Trevor             20 East Caro-NC              NT      21.56    2  
  5 Gaston, Hyatt             22 East Caro-NC              NT     x21.73  
  6 Pettit, Jory              18 South Carolina-SC         NT      21.85    1  
  7 White, Jacob              21 South Carolina-SC         NT      22.09  
 -- Mead, Jeffrey             20 East Caro-NC              NT     X21.81  
 -- Maloney, Bailey           18 East Caro-NC              NT     X21.82  
 -- Francis, Alec             22 East Caro-NC              NT     X22.58  
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amoiroglou, Anastasia     19 East Caro-NC              NT      51.98    9  
      25.19   26.79                                                
  2 Svanbergsson, Anna Maria  20 East Caro-NC              NT      52.20    4  
      25.55   26.65                                                
  3 Raczkowski, Lauren        21 South Carolina-SC         NT      52.89    2.5
      25.79   27.10                                                
  3 Angermeier, Tori          19 East Caro-NC              NT      52.89    2.5
      25.68   27.21                                                
  5 Petrone, Caroline         18 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.49    1  
      25.80   27.69                                                
  6 Drake, Sara               20 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.95  
      26.28   27.67                                                
  7 Jones, AJ                 19 East Caro-NC              NT     x54.21  
      26.39   27.82                                                
  8 Elliott, Rachel           20 South Carolina-SC         NT     x54.47  
      25.94   28.53                                                
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leithold, Kevin           21 South Carolina-SC         NT      45.97    9  
      22.31   23.66                                                
  2 Simic, Nikola Simic       22 East Caro-NC              NT      46.35    4  
      22.66   23.69                                                
  3 Hunter, Shawn             19 East Caro-NC              NT      46.90    3  
      22.50   24.40                                                
  4 Rodriguez, Gerard         20 South Carolina-SC         NT      47.39    2  
      23.05   24.34                                                
  5 Gilchrist, Robert         18 South Carolina-SC         NT      47.52    1  
      23.25   24.27                                                
  6 Maloney, Bailey           18 East Caro-NC              NT      47.54  
      23.16   24.38                                                
  7 Irish, Trevor             20 East Caro-NC              NT     x47.60  
      23.39   24.21                                                
  8 Pettit, Jory              18 South Carolina-SC         NT     x48.56  
      23.71   24.85                                                
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Victoria        20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:00.43    9  
      29.39   30.44   30.46   30.14                                
  2 Worrell, Elisabeth        20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:04.01    4  
      29.96   31.83   31.71   30.51                                
  3 Gibas, Anna               21 East Caro-NC              NT    2:05.06    3  
      29.31   31.48   32.59   31.68                                
  4 Galbreath, Abby           21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:05.69    2  
      29.88   31.89   32.25   31.67                                
  5 Majeric, Jera             18 East Caro-NC              NT    2:05.71    1  
      29.30   30.92   32.18   33.31                                
  6 Carlson, Megan            19 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:07.94  
      30.01   32.21   32.99   32.73                                
  7 Hague, Taylor             18 East Caro-NC              NT    2:09.68  
      30.28   32.42   33.51   33.47                                
  8 Bechar, Noam              23 East Caro-NC              NT   x2:13.69  
      31.60   33.36   34.10   34.63                                
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiraly, Attila            23 East Caro-NC              NT    1:50.54    9  
      26.07   28.20   28.32   27.95                                
  2 Boland, Jonathan          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.94    4  
      25.99   28.67   29.37   28.91                                
  3 Crowder, Macon            20 East Caro-NC              NT    1:55.80    3  
      27.31   28.86   29.51   30.12                                
  4 Wheeler, Reed             19 East Caro-NC              NT    1:56.52    2  
      26.95   29.58   30.26   29.73                                
  5 Smedstad, Andre           20 East Caro-NC              NT   x2:00.06  
      27.37   30.55   31.33   30.81                                
 
Event 24  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutqvist, Amanda          22 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:17.71    9  
      31.98   35.66   35.27   34.80                                
  2 Lincoln, Charlsie         20 East Caro-NC              NT    2:19.69    4  
      31.32   34.68   36.12   37.57                                
  3 Johnson, Ellen            19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:24.71    3  
      32.58   36.44   37.49   38.20                                
  4 Sellers, Megan            19 East Caro-NC              NT    2:25.40    2  
      31.97   36.50   38.21   38.72                                
  5 Little, Isabelle          18 East Caro-NC              NT    2:26.81    1  
      32.61   36.88   37.90   39.42                                
  6 Early, Lauren             18 East Caro-NC              NT   x2:27.69  
      34.37   37.63   38.04   37.65                                
  7 Weisert, Elise            19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:28.09  
      34.03   37.69   38.65   37.72                                
 
Event 25  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            22 East Caro-NC              NT    2:05.49    9  
      28.09   31.78   31.85   33.77                                
  2 Vance, Alex               20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:07.62    4  
      28.82   32.28   32.88   33.64                                
  3 Kauffman, Jared           20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:07.66    3  
      29.37   32.63   33.02   32.64                                
  4 Lupacchino, Joey          19 East Caro-NC              NT    2:10.71    2  
      29.73   33.14   33.74   34.10                                
  5 Mahoney, Evan             19 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:11.80    1  
      29.85   33.27   33.88   34.80                                
  6 Shim, Johann              19 East Caro-NC              NT    2:13.04  
      30.15   33.92   34.15   34.82                                
  7 Taylor, Austin            19 East Caro-NC              NT   x2:14.00  
      30.24   33.66   34.64   35.46                                
 
Event 26  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Victoria        20 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:55.77    9  
      28.21   29.78   30.13   30.04   30.31   29.84   30.00   29.73
      29.14   28.59                                                
  2 Chew, Lauren              20 East Caro-NC              NT    5:01.80    4  
      28.06   30.34   30.83   31.10   30.91   30.78   30.65   30.49
      30.04   28.60                                                
  3 Brown, Cooper             18 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:01.92    3  
      27.73   30.91   30.80   30.90   31.07   30.72   31.03   30.30
      30.03   28.43                                                
  4 Browne, Liz               18 East Caro-NC              NT    5:01.96    2  
      28.26   30.51   30.69   30.41   30.44   30.55   30.56   31.08
      30.66   28.80                                                
  5 Maltby, Elizabeth         18 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:02.59    1  
      29.06   30.37   30.57   30.64   30.82   30.60   30.81   30.51
      30.22   28.99                                                
  6 Jonsson, Annika           20 South Carolina-SC         NT   x5:04.89  
      28.43   30.71   31.25   30.96   30.94   30.82   30.94   30.79
      30.41   29.64                                                
  7 Baker, Lauren             19 East Caro-NC              NT    5:05.53  
      28.29   30.61   31.13   30.81   31.04   30.94   31.36   30.97
      30.99   29.39                                                
  8 Rossi, Megan              20 East Caro-NC              NT   x5:13.53  
      28.37   30.41   31.36   31.92   32.01   32.01   32.13   31.98
      32.05   31.29                                                
 
Event 27  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 El Kamash, Marwan         19 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:37.28    9  
      25.23   28.06   28.60   28.50   28.41   28.37   28.36   28.18
      27.77   25.80                                                
  2 Rodriguez, Gerard         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:38.76    4  
      25.49   28.18   29.35   29.00   29.30   28.70   28.08   27.40
      27.19   26.07                                                
  3 Dugan, Michael            19 East Caro-NC              NT    4:39.22    3  
      25.24   28.19   28.96   29.18   29.12   28.74   28.67   27.93
      27.24   25.95                                                
  4 Dodu, Julien              20 East Caro-NC              NT    4:43.69    2  
      25.48   28.12   28.79   29.00   29.02   29.24   28.84   28.96
      28.43   27.81                                                
  5 Pierce, Jake              18 East Caro-NC              NT    4:46.88    1  
      26.45   28.71   29.19   29.06   28.82   28.86   28.89   29.03
      29.15   28.72                                                
  6 Craig, David              18 East Caro-NC              NT   x4:49.82  
      25.76   28.60   29.38   29.71   29.39   29.45   29.57   29.66
      29.62   28.68                                                
 
Event 28  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monahan, Bailie           19 East Caro-NC              NT      55.83    9  
      26.29   29.54                                                
  2 Raczkowski, Lauren        21 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.40    4  
      27.16   30.24                                                
  3 Amoiroglou, Anastasia     19 East Caro-NC              NT      57.56    3  
      27.10   30.46                                                
  4 Drake, Sara               20 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.12    2  
      27.55   30.57                                                
  5 O'Brien, Katie            18 South Carolina-SC         NT      58.71    1  
      27.88   30.83                                                
  6 Gray, Lauren              20 East Caro-NC              NT      59.23  
      28.08   31.15                                                
  7 Hague, Taylor             18 East Caro-NC              NT     x59.66  
      28.33   31.33                                                
  8 Bieganski, Maryn          21 South Carolina-SC         NT     x59.89  
      27.73   32.16                                                
 -- Bechar, Amit              23 East Caro-NC              NT     X59.91  
      28.65   31.26                                                
 -- Mehaffey, Erin            19 East Caro-NC              NT   X1:01.14  
      28.77   32.37                                                
 -- Simon, Elizabeth          21 East Caro-NC              NT   X1:08.85  
      31.98   36.87                                                
 
Event 29  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flach, Michael            22 South Carolina-SC         NT      50.40    9  
      23.77   26.63                                                
  2 Covert, Michael           21 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.16    4  
      24.08   27.08                                                
  3 Dear, Adam                18 East Caro-NC              NT      51.42    3  
      24.37   27.05                                                
  4 Woods, Daniel             20 East Caro-NC              NT      52.17    2  
      24.49   27.68                                                
  5 Warner, Jay               22 South Carolina-SC         NT      52.70    1  
      24.87   27.83                                                
  6 Gilchrist, Robert         18 South Carolina-SC         NT     x52.92  
      25.07   27.85                                                
  7 Gaston, Hyatt             22 East Caro-NC              NT      53.55  
      24.68   28.87                                                
  8 Wheeler, Reed             19 East Caro-NC              NT     x54.38  
      25.19   29.19                                                
 -- Mead, Jeffrey             20 East Caro-NC              NT     X52.05  
      24.15   27.90                                                
 -- Smedstad, Andre           20 East Caro-NC              NT     X55.40  
      25.90   29.50                                                
 -- Francis, Alec             22 East Caro-NC              NT     X55.64  
      25.68   29.96                                                
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galbreath, Abby           21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:05.08    9  
      27.97   31.41   36.49   29.21                                
  2 Monahan, Bailie           19 East Caro-NC              NT    2:05.89    4  
      26.60   32.77   37.82   28.70                                
  3 Rutqvist, Amanda          22 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:06.65    3  
      27.61   33.71   35.59   29.74                                
  4 Schaffer, Rachael         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:07.07    2  
      27.64   32.53   37.04   29.86                                
  5 Johnson, Ellen            19 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:08.89  
      28.34   33.41   37.01   30.13                                
  6 Morrin, Danielle          20 East Caro-NC              NT    2:09.34    1  
      28.28   32.27   38.27   30.52                                
  7 Jones, AJ                 19 East Caro-NC              NT    2:10.60  
      28.45   33.08   38.55   30.52                                
 -- Pou, Sara-morgan          19 East Caro-NC              NT   X2:10.93  
      27.91   33.28   38.90   30.84                                
 -- Fox, Delaney              19 East Caro-NC              NT   X2:14.11  
      30.40   34.23   39.90   29.58                                
 -- Early, Lauren             18 East Caro-NC              NT   X2:16.13  
      29.62   37.64   36.55   32.32                                
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leithold, Kevin           21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:51.17    9  
      23.14   27.78   32.11   28.14                                
  2 Navata, Matt              22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.20    4  
      25.02   29.51   31.32   26.35                                
  3 Cepulis, Rokas            22 East Caro-NC              NT    1:52.36    3  
      24.33   28.88   32.48   26.67                                
  4 Kiraly, Attila            23 East Caro-NC              NT    1:54.07    2  
      24.89   28.36   33.72   27.10                                
  5 Krznaric, Fran            19 East Caro-NC              NT    1:56.02    1  
      24.65   30.44   34.27   26.66                                
  6 Kauffman, Jared           20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:56.98  
      24.93   31.67   32.76   27.62                                
  7 Craig, David              18 East Caro-NC              NT   x1:57.73  
      26.00   30.41   34.32   27.00                                
  8 Vance, Alex               20 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:02.18  
      26.35   31.74   34.81   29.28                                
 
Event 32  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                       NT    3:25.77   11  
     1) Amoiroglou, Anastasia 19        2) Gibas, Anna 21                 
     3) Angermeier, Tori 19             4) Svanbergsson, Anna Maria 20    
       25.12    51.88    24.12    51.66    24.03    50.98    24.52    51.25
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    3:29.28    4  
     1) Raczkowski, Lauren 21           2) Vincent, Taylor 18             
     3) Drake, Sara 20                  4) Josserand, Taylor 22           
       25.38    52.59    24.33    51.91    25.24    52.85    24.25    51.93
  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    3:32.55    2  
     1) Petrone, Caroline 18            2) Worrell, Elisabeth 20          
     3) Brown, Cooper 18                4) Elliott, Rachel 20             
       25.56    53.88    25.54    53.31    24.47    52.12    24.54    53.24
  4 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                       NT    3:34.24  
     1) Chew, Lauren 20                 2) Little, Isabelle 18            
     3) Hague, Taylor 18                4) Sellers, Megan 19              
       26.00    53.25    25.26    53.26    25.63    53.84    25.27    53.89
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT   x3:42.32  
     1) Maltby, Elizabeth 18            2) Jonsson, Annika 20             
     3) Ward, Charlotte 20              4) Ferguson, Ashleigh 19          
       26.46    54.32    26.56    55.33    27.58    57.54    25.73    55.13
  6 South Carolina, University of-SC  'D'                  NT   x3:43.16  
     1) Bieganski, Maryn 21             2) Weisert, Elise 19              
     3) O'Brien, Katie 18               4) Carlson, Megan 19              
       26.98    56.04    27.12    57.57    25.76    53.91    26.78    55.64
 
Event 33  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    3:06.78   11  
     1) Covert, Michael 21              2) Flach, Michael 22              
     3) Rodriguez, Gerard 20            4) Leithold, Kevin 21             
       23.40    47.43    22.07    46.31    22.21    46.60    22.28    46.44
  2 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                       NT    3:06.96    4  
     1) Simic, Nikola Simic 22          2) Dugan, Michael 19              
     3) Maloney, Bailey 18              4) Hunter, Shawn 19               
       23.09    47.10    22.40    46.87    22.19    46.47    22.05    46.52
  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    3:08.10    2  
     1) Boland, Jonathan 18             2) Gilchrist, Robert 18           
     3) Pettit, Jory 18                 4) Warner, Jay 22                 
       22.79    47.22    22.67    47.18    22.66    47.06    22.18    46.64
  4 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                       NT    3:11.54  
     1) Mead, Jeffrey 20                2) Irish, Trevor 20               
     3) Dodu, Julien 20                 4) Crowder, Macon 20              
       23.34    48.61    22.13    47.07    22.52    47.50    22.50    48.36
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT   x3:12.32  
     1) El Kamash, Marwan 19            2) Mahoney, Evan 19               
     3) White, Jacob 21                 4) Navata, Matt 22                
       22.75    46.49    22.75    47.67    22.61    48.03    23.33    50.13
  6 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                       NT   x3:16.58  
     1) Gaston, Hyatt 22                2) Francis, Alec 22               
     3) Pierce, Jake 18                 4) Lupacchino, Joey 19            
       23.11    47.93    23.48    49.89    23.88    50.17    22.58    48.59
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                    
 
  1. East Carolina University          152.5   2. South Carolina, University of     147.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                     
 
  1. South Carolina, University of       191   2. East Carolina University            107