Swimming & Diving Home


Recap

Licensed to Koury Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/21/2013 08:43 PM
                 2013NIKECUPINVITE - 11/21/2013 to 11/23/2013                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:31.16        2007 Clemson                                    
                         R Regone, L Sindall, A Allen, M Parkhurst         
                1:29.65  NCAA A
                1:30.43  NCA A   B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'        1:32.58    1:30.52         40  
     1) Sarah Hitchens 17               2) Hannah Lincoln 19              
     3) Allyn Hardesty 18               4) Lauren Earp 18                 
       23.37    22.27    22.42    22.46                                    
  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      1:31.74    1:31.05         34  
     1) Lauren Poli 20                  2) Lotta Nevalainen 18            
     3) Ashlyn Koletic 19               4) Riki Bonnema 19                
       22.99    23.01    22.65    22.40                                    
  3 Duke University-NC  'A'                     1:33.15    1:32.18         32  
     1) Lauren Weaver 21                2) Maddie Rusch 17                
     3) Chelsea Ye 18                   4) Christine Wixted 21            
       23.37    22.43    23.37    23.01                                    
  4 East Carolina University-NC  'A'            1:35.79    1:33.48         30  
     1) Anastasia Amoiroglou 18         2) Anna Gibas 21                  
     3) Anna Maria Svanbergsson 19      4) Tori Angermeier 18             
       23.19    23.64    23.40    23.25                                    
  5 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'        1:34.18    1:34.15         28  
     1) Sarah Koucheki 18               2) Hellen Moffitt 17              
     3) Danielle Siverling 20           4) Katlyn McKay 17                
       23.37    23.44    23.78    23.56                                    
  6 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'        1:36.26    1:34.79         26  
     1) Danielle Jansen 21              2) Ann Goessling 19               
     3) Rachel Canty 19                 4) Kendall Surhoff 19             
       23.77    23.81    23.63    23.58                                    
  7 Duke University-NC  'B'                     1:35.50    1:35.17         24  
     1) Kelly Hagerty 21                2) Jessica Sutherland 17          
     3) Kathryn Eckhart 19              4) Megan McCarroll 20             
       23.79    24.09    23.24    24.05                                    
  8 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      1:35.05    1:35.75         22  
     1) Mariah Hamil 19                 2) Lydia Jones 17                 
     3) Anne Leuthold 21                4) Addisynn Bursch 18             
       24.19    23.74    23.88    23.94                                    
  9 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  1:36.62    1:35.80         18  
     1) Jessi Ford 18                   2) Olivia Morrell 17              
     3) Kenzie Margroum 17              4) Maddie Thompson 20             
       24.20    23.92    23.99    23.69                                    
 10 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'             1:45.64    1:35.96         14  
     1) Julia Vido 18                   2) Colleen VandePoel 17           
     3) Savannah Bowers 19              4) Juliana dos Santos 19          
       24.38    23.90    24.36    23.32                                    
 11 East Carolina University-NC  'B'            1:37.05    1:36.01         12  
     1) Bailie Monahan 19               2) Charlsie Lincoln 20            
     3) Isabelle Little 17              4) Megan Sellers 19               
       23.97    23.79    24.56    23.69                                    
 12 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                  1:38.54    1:37.20         10  
     1) Anna Brooks 18                  2) Amy Davis 17                   
     3) Nicole Skaggs 19                4) Brianna Bilunas 19             
       23.94    24.53    24.69    24.04                                    
 13 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                  NT    1:37.22          8  
     1) Stephanie Norris 18             2) Morgan Johnson 19              
     3) Mackenzie Payment 19            4) Laura Tolmats 18               
       24.82    23.90    24.45    24.05                                    
 14 Duke University-NC  'C'                     1:37.50    1:37.38          6  
     1) Francesca Tocci 22              2) Linsay Cooper 18               
     3) Tricia Leeson 21                4) Colleen Wixted 17              
       24.61    24.42    24.05    24.30                                    
 15 East Carolina University-NC  'C'            1:38.22    1:39.23          4  
     1) AJ Jones 19                     2) Taylor Hague 18                
     3) Amit Bechar 22                  4) Delaney Fox 19                 
       24.54    24.14    25.19    25.36                                    
 16 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                  1:41.25    1:40.30          2  
     1) Nicole Hetzer 17                2) Melissa Boughton 20            
     3) Catherine Cortesio 20           4) Paige Rutkoske 17              
       25.18    25.05    24.86    25.21                                    
 17 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                  NT    1:40.38        
     1) Victoria Barley 17              2) Alicia Frey 18                 
     3) Abby Vance 21                   4) Giovanna Bodner 20             
       25.00    26.38    24.08    24.92                                    
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      1:33.63         DQ        
     1) Natalie Labonge 17              2) Zina Grogg 20                  
     3) Alexia Zevnik 19                4) Hannah Freyman 19              
       24.06    23.20    23.48    23.47                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:19.62  11/18/2010 University of North Carolina               
                         T Wyher, S Cebertowicz, N Park, B Hamilton        
                1:18.16  NCAA A
                1:18.83  NCA A   B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      1:20.45    1:18.97         40  
     1) Andreas Schiellerup 20          2) Jonathan Boffa 20              
     3) Simonas Bilis 19                4) David Williams 19              
       19.69    19.41    20.11    19.76                                    
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'        1:21.93    1:19.34         34  
     1) Logan Heck 19                   2) Nic Graesser 19                
     3) Sam Lewis 18                    4) John Stilley 21                
       20.17    19.63    19.51    20.03                                    
  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      1:22.23    1:21.92         32  
     1) Matthew Thomas 20               2) Scott Johnson 17               
     3) Jason Deana 18                  4) Barrett Miesfeld 21            
       20.88    19.95    20.57    20.52                                    
  4 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'        1:23.74    1:21.93         30  
     1) Chris Gondek 19                 2) Lucas Popp 18                  
     3) Alex Gianino 20                 4) Kyle Ficker 21                 
       21.07    20.39    20.29    20.18                                    
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  1:23.16    1:22.00         28  
     1) Hugh Davison 21                 2) Dain Bomberger 20              
     3) Riley Weber 19                  4) Daniel Bowden 21               
       21.13    20.13    20.29    20.45                                    
  6 Duke University-NC  'A'                     1:24.86    1:22.52         26  
     1) Benedict Parfit 18              2) Jack Carey 17                  
     3) Victor Chen 19                  4) James Peek 18                  
       21.21    20.50    20.86    19.95                                    
  7 East Carolina University-NC  'A'            1:25.08    1:22.82         24  
     1) Nikola Simic Simic 22           2) Shawn Hunter 18                
     3) Bailey Maloney 18               4) Trevor Irish 19                
       21.05    20.20    20.52    21.05                                    
  8 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'        1:23.89    1:23.55         22  
     1) Nick Lowe 20                    2) Ben Colley 19                  
     3) Theodore Steinkamp 18           4) Clif Gordon 20                 
       21.35    20.47    21.05    20.68                                    
  9 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'             1:24.78    1:24.00         18  
     1) Jacob Zeidler 17                2) Eddie Hubert 19                
     3) Vitor Sa 20                     4) Graham Thatcher 18             
       21.49    21.04    20.55    20.92                                    
 10 Duke University-NC  'B'                     1:25.95    1:24.18         14  
     1) Kevin Fraser 18                 2) Delaney Brock 20               
     3) Joe Maginnis 17                 4) Michael Seaberg 17             
       21.39    21.03    21.01    20.75                                    
 11 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      1:25.59    1:24.40         12  
     1) Ryan Wilkinson 19               2) Christian McCurdy 18           
     3) Derek Hren 18                   4) Chad Harrington 20             
       21.52    20.60    21.33    20.95                                    
 12 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                  1:25.07    1:24.83         10  
     1) Joseph Lane 18                  2) Ethan King 18                  
     3) Jonathan Debaugh 19             4) Sean Murphy                    
       21.57    21.15    21.18    20.93                                    
 13 East Carolina University-NC  'B'            1:26.20    1:26.78          8  
     1) Jeffrey Mead 20                 2) Alec Francis 22                
     3) Adam Dear 17                    4) Andre Smedstad 20              
       21.70    21.92    21.46    21.70                                    
 14 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                  1:28.91    1:27.40          6  
     1) Andrew Golankiewicz 21          2) Hayes McCullagh 18             
     3) Brendan Walsh 20                4) Ben Grove 21                   
       22.06    21.78    21.77    21.79                                    
 15 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                  NT    1:27.43          4  
     1) Dan Chalfant 21                 2) Nicholas Hooper 18             
     3) Carter Watson 20                4) Chris Prewitt 18               
       22.22    22.12    21.58    21.51                                    
 16 East Carolina University-NC  'C'            1:26.90    1:28.28          2  
     1) Macon Crowder 19                2) Clement Dulac 18               
     3) Joey Lupacchino 18              4) David Craig 18                 
       22.03    22.44    21.70    22.11                                    
 17 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                  NT    1:29.29        
     1) Adam Scimeca                    2) Tyler Anderson 18              
     3) Marcus Quint 18                 4) Bernardo Figuiredo 19          
       21.97    22.47    22.09    22.76                                    
 -- Duke University-NC  'C'                     1:27.25         DQ        
     1) Adriaan Venter 18               2) Tyler Toren 20                 
     3) Evrim Ersu 17                   4) Lucas Suchomel 20              
       21.76    20.94    21.81    22.32                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   4:35.73  11/17/2011 Stephanie N Peacock, UNC                   
                4:37.01  NCAA A
                4:47.79  NCA A   B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stephanie Peacock   20 UNC-NC               4:44.83    4:36.40 NCAA    20  
      25.84   27.61   27.75   27.83   27.71   27.81   27.80   27.89
      28.28   27.88                                                
  2 Emma Nunn           19 UNC-NC               4:42.79    4:43.00 NCA     17  
      26.28   28.04   28.44   28.63   28.58   28.62   28.84   28.91
      28.82   27.84                                                
  3 Danielle Siverling  20 UNC-NC               4:47.30    4:47.59 NCA     16  
      26.25   28.65   29.04   29.08   29.17   29.09   29.43   29.26
      29.35   28.27                                                
  4 Meredith Hoover     20 UNC-NC               4:49.76    4:48.01         15  
      27.03   28.86   29.59   29.48   29.06   29.24   28.90   29.13
      28.80   27.92                                                
  5 Annie Harrison      18 UNC-NC               4:49.07    4:48.32         14  
      26.63   28.49   28.95   28.99   29.26   29.45   29.45   29.33
      29.12   28.65                                                
  6 Yesim Giresunlu     19 Old Dominion-VA      4:52.03    4:49.74         13  
      26.67   28.73   29.11   29.49   29.49   29.34   29.39   29.44
      29.53   28.55                                                
  7 Megan Rossi         20 East Caro-NC         4:52.42    4:51.05         12  
      26.59   28.50   29.29   29.42   29.65   29.57   29.69   29.72
      29.59   29.03                                                
  8 Catherine Hulsey    18 UNC-NC               4:53.01    4:52.74         11  
      26.94   28.78   29.44   29.44   29.32   29.48   29.66   29.92
      30.20   29.56                                                
B - Final
  9 Lauren Earp         18 UNC-NC               4:53.53    4:50.81          9  
      25.59   28.72   29.16   29.87   29.69   30.08   29.74   29.50
      30.09   28.37                                                
 10 Kristin Connors     18 NC State-NC          4:56.92    4:53.80          7  
      27.05   28.97   29.46   29.98   29.92   29.98   29.97   30.14
      30.01   28.32                                                
 11 Brittany Friese     18 Duke-NC              4:56.82    4:54.43          6  
      27.08   29.32   29.72   29.66   29.81   29.42   29.44   30.08
      29.89   30.01                                                
 12 Lilianna Casso      18 UNC-NC               4:56.04    4:56.33          5  
      26.95   28.91   29.42   29.87   29.89   30.18   30.06   30.28
      30.65   30.12                                                
 13 Rachael Dudley      19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:57.94    4:57.28          4  
      26.90   29.39   29.79   29.68   29.98   30.28   30.43   30.66
      30.59   29.58                                                
 14 Lauren Gray         20 East Caro-NC         4:58.13    4:57.64          3  
      27.16   29.51   29.88   30.00   29.90   30.10   30.03   30.59
      30.59   29.88                                                
 15 Rachel Muller       17 NC State-NC          4:57.03    4:58.36          2  
      27.44   29.63   29.73   30.07   30.28   30.32   30.39   30.45
      30.37   29.68                                                
 16 Kiera Molloy        18 Duke-NC              4:56.98    4:59.81          1  
      27.40   29.42   29.92   30.07   30.14   30.53   30.57   30.72
      31.00   30.04                                                
C - Final
 17 Lauren Chew         19 East Caro-NC         4:58.25    4:54.04        
      26.38   28.58   29.23   29.64   30.02   30.25   30.20   30.77
      30.24   28.73                                                
 18 Lauren Baker        19 East Caro-NC         4:58.96    4:54.28        
      27.26   28.98   29.33   30.33   29.99   30.07   29.86   29.97
      29.95   28.54                                                
 19 Lindsay Schlichte   17 Duke-NC              5:00.97    4:56.42        
      27.24   29.45   29.94   30.00   29.94   30.08   30.22   30.17
      30.24   29.14                                                
 20 Sara Lopez          18 U.S. Navy-MD         4:59.04    4:58.07        
      26.56   29.68   30.09   30.26   30.13   30.56   30.50   30.59
      30.26   29.44                                                
 21 Jera Majeric        18 East Caro-NC         5:00.26    5:00.35        
      27.20   29.30   29.76   29.99   29.87   30.35   30.77   31.13
      31.41   30.57                                                
 22 Kendall Pena        18 NC State-NC          5:00.82    5:01.30        
      28.17   30.28   30.29   30.70   30.43   30.28   30.45   30.30
      30.33   30.07                                                
 23 Liz Browne          18 East Caro-NC         4:59.21    5:01.52        
      27.48   29.49   30.01   30.58   30.96   30.94   30.80   31.14
      31.05   29.07                                                
 24 Savannah Bowers     19 Old Dominion-VA      4:59.69    5:03.04        
      27.04   29.19   30.14   30.57   30.76   31.12   31.33   31.39
      31.10   30.40                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   4:18.91        1993 Yann de Fabrique, UNC                      
                4:15.29  NCAA A
                4:22.99  NCA A   B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thomas Duvall       19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:24.74    4:22.51 NCA     20  
      23.92   25.81   26.83   27.00   26.99   27.21   26.97   26.85
      25.66   25.27                                                
  2 John Stilley        21 UNC-NC               4:28.39    4:23.45         17  
      24.16   25.98   26.58   26.78   26.92   26.82   26.94   26.98
      26.77   25.52                                                
  3 Michael Dugan       19 East Caro-NC         4:29.87    4:26.00         16  
      24.23   26.32   26.84   27.23   27.41   27.00   27.17   26.92
      26.61   26.27                                                
  4 Brad Dillon         21 UNC-NC               4:28.91    4:26.49         15  
      24.31   26.31   26.66   27.02   26.95   27.11   27.06   27.23
      27.28   26.56                                                
  5 Josh Beals          18 UNC-NC               4:30.01    4:28.41         14  
      24.81   26.66   26.75   27.14   27.10   26.84   27.39   27.80
      27.25   26.67                                                
  6 Alex Nickell        19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:30.67    4:29.05         13  
      24.72   26.60   27.37   27.48   27.44   27.37   27.29   27.45
      27.16   26.17                                                
  7 William DeForest    19 UNC-NC               4:28.87    4:30.27         12  
      24.56   26.45   26.89   27.42   27.25   27.26   27.45   28.07
      27.78   27.14                                                
  8 Matthew Conway      18 UNC-NC               4:32.62    4:32.56         11  
      24.09   26.93   27.32   27.72   27.79   27.18   27.80   28.21
      28.05   27.47                                                
B - Final
  9 Noah Martin         18 U.S. Navy-MD         4:36.55    4:29.94          9  
      24.65   26.60   27.24   27.61   28.14   27.77   27.20   27.27
      27.05   26.41                                                
 10 Bernardo Figuiredo  19 Old Dominion-VA      4:33.08    4:31.63          7  
      25.77   28.01   27.96   27.13   27.41   27.47   27.49   27.13
      26.69   26.57                                                
 11 Julien Dodu         19 East Caro-NC         4:33.64    4:32.48          6  
      25.27   27.40   27.57   28.10   28.04   27.77   27.83   27.51
      27.07   25.92                                                
 12 Alex Hamilton       17 NC State-NC          4:35.48    4:33.43          5  
      25.13   27.71   27.86   27.77   27.77   27.86   27.84   27.55
      27.51   26.43                                                
 13 Austin Snyder       19 NC State-NC          4:33.62    4:35.67          4  
      25.11   27.27   27.68   27.91   28.32   28.15   28.26   28.32
      27.96   26.69                                                
 14 Mike Camper         19 NC State-NC          4:34.99    4:35.74          3  
      24.73   27.72   28.31   28.13   28.03   27.93   28.16   28.32
      28.14   26.27                                                
 15 Shane Condon        18 U.S. Navy-MD         4:36.47    4:38.64          2  
      24.82   27.03   28.11   28.35   28.39   27.79   28.49   28.88
      28.80   27.98                                                
 16 Adam Linker         17 NC State-NC          4:36.69    4:38.77          1  
      25.48   27.85   28.59   28.81   28.80   27.88   28.16   27.97
      28.44   26.79                                                
C - Final
 17 Kazumu Takabayashi  18 Duke-NC              4:39.05    4:33.50        
      24.87   27.14   28.18   28.24   28.26   27.67   27.37   27.79
      27.92   26.06                                                
 18 Graham Williams     19 UNC-NC               4:37.42    4:33.89        
      24.62   26.92   27.92   28.57   28.08   27.91   28.00   27.94
      27.77   26.16                                                
 19 Nicholas Hooper     18 Old Dominion-VA      4:38.38    4:36.46        
      25.18   27.13   27.76   28.02   27.68   27.76   28.21   28.67
      28.02   28.03                                                
 20 Riley Mita          19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:37.51    4:36.81        
      24.13   26.78   27.43   27.91   28.03   28.30   28.95   28.84
      28.50   27.94                                                
 21 John Newell         19 NC State-NC          4:39.12    4:37.85        
      25.04   27.65   28.34   28.34   28.59   28.17   27.49   27.78
      28.29   28.16                                                
 22 Jake Pierce         17 East Caro-NC         4:38.76    4:39.18        
      25.72   27.72   28.05   28.41   28.86   28.72   28.04   28.41
      28.30   26.95                                                
 23 Jeffrey Mead        20 East Caro-NC         4:37.42    4:39.31        
      24.30   27.43   28.33   28.66   28.60   28.30   28.30   28.76
      28.90   27.73                                                
 24 Hyatt Gaston        21 East Caro-NC         4:38.21    4:39.42        
      24.56   27.68   28.50   28.92   29.08   28.80   28.51   28.04
      28.32   27.01                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:58.43  11/18/2010 Layne Brodie, UNC                          
                1:55.72  NCAA A
                2:02.59  NCA A   B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christine Wixted    21 Duke-NC              2:00.08    1:58.60 NCA     20  
      25.69   30.38   33.51   29.02                                
  2 Hannah Runyon-Hass  20 UNC-NC               2:02.09    2:00.56 NCA     17  
      26.43   29.83   35.86   28.44                                
  3 Madison Burns       18 UNC-NC               2:02.87    2:01.69 NCA     16  
      26.30   30.67   35.69   29.03                                
  4 Rachel Canty        19 UNC-NC               2:02.83    2:02.68         15  
      26.76   31.74   34.85   29.33                                
  5 Kendall Surhoff     19 UNC-NC               2:03.36    2:03.83         14  
      26.47   31.16   37.58   28.62                                
  6 Abby Fisher         18 UNC-NC               2:03.54    2:03.99         13  
      27.00   32.44   35.39   29.16                                
  7 Bailie Monahan      19 East Caro-NC         2:03.51    2:04.12         12  
      25.97   31.59   36.88   29.68                                
  8 Ann Goessling       19 UNC-NC               2:03.36    2:05.28         11  
      27.33   31.06   37.37   29.52                                
B - Final
  9 Charlotte Meyer     18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:04.04    2:03.16          9  
      26.73   29.96   37.68   28.79                                
 10 Emily Pfeiffer      18 UNC-NC               2:05.66    2:03.95          7  
      27.03   31.59   36.01   29.32                                
 11 Addisynn Bursch     18 NC State-NC          2:03.71    2:04.02          6  
      27.04   31.59   36.46   28.93                                
 12 Danielle Morrin     19 East Caro-NC         2:05.48    2:04.29          5  
      27.08   30.77   37.03   29.41                                
 13 Anna Brooks         18 U.S. Navy-MD         2:04.51    2:04.81          4  
      27.86   30.48   37.21   29.26                                
 14 Catherine Munch     18 UNC-NC               2:05.08    2:05.53          3  
      27.88   32.11   35.57   29.97                                
 15 Ellen Bradford      19 U.S. Navy-MD         2:05.54    2:06.09          2  
      27.83   31.55   36.61   30.10                                
 16 Alexia Zevnik       19 NC State-NC          2:04.97    2:06.11          1  
      27.53   30.94   38.02   29.62                                
C - Final
 17 AJ Jones            19 East Caro-NC         2:06.22    2:04.81        
      27.12   31.67   37.54   28.48                                
 18 Carly Smith         21 UNC-NC               2:05.83    2:05.14        
      26.46   30.05   39.08   29.55                                
 19 Kiera Molloy        18 Duke-NC              2:06.80    2:05.79        
      27.69   32.55   36.96   28.59                                
 20 Ashleigh Shanley    18 Duke-NC              2:06.68    2:06.48        
      27.53   32.05   36.02   30.88                                
 21 Liza Bragg          18 Duke-NC              2:06.23    2:06.81        
      28.17   31.09   38.76   28.79                                
 22 Kelsey Liu          20 NC State-NC          2:05.90    2:07.01        
      28.04   33.61   36.06   29.30                                
 23 Julia Vido          18 Old Dominion-VA      2:07.51    2:08.11        
      27.80   34.86   35.57   29.88                                
 24 Payton Schrum       18 NC State-NC          2:06.98    2:09.98        
      27.55   33.36   37.30   31.77                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   1:47.04        2003 Casey Dauw, U of Tennessee                 
                1:43.38  NCAA A
                1:49.09  NCA A   B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dominick Glavich    20 UNC-NC               1:48.48    1:48.20 NCA     20  
      23.14   27.92   31.69   25.45                                
  2 Rokas Cepulis       21 East Caro-NC         1:49.26    1:48.26 NCA     17  
      23.49   27.72   30.44   26.61                                
  3 Eugene Tee          19 UNC-NC               1:50.51    1:48.48 NCA     16  
      24.71   27.65   31.63   24.49                                
  4 Patrick Myers       20 UNC-NC               1:50.35    1:49.64         15  
      23.52   27.10   33.03   25.99                                
  5 Alex Gianino        20 UNC-NC               1:50.41    1:49.95         14  
      23.67   28.72   32.22   25.34                                
  6 Bradley Cline       18 Duke-NC              1:51.23    1:50.42         13  
      23.30   27.75   32.92   26.45                                
  7 Sam Lewis           18 UNC-NC               1:49.34    1:50.52         12  
      22.74   27.89   34.41   25.48                                
  8 Hunter Knight       21 Duke-NC              1:51.00    1:50.78         11  
      24.29   29.14   30.88   26.47                                
B - Final
  9 Fran Krznaric       18 East Caro-NC         1:52.11    1:50.00          9  
      24.25   28.26   31.76   25.73                                
 10 Matt Kwatyra        19 UNC-NC               1:51.25    1:50.22          7  
      23.97   27.45   32.47   26.33                                
 11 Brian Bollerman     20 UNC-NC               1:51.41    1:50.48          6  
      24.35   28.65   31.09   26.39                                
 12 Michael Miller      18 Duke-NC              1:51.50    1:51.08          5  
      24.72   29.24   32.16   24.96                                
 13 Ian Bishop          21 NC State-NC          1:52.51    1:51.47          4  
      24.13   29.25   31.11   26.98                                
 14 Dylan Payne         18 Duke-NC              1:52.43    1:51.87          3  
      23.80   28.85   32.06   27.16                                
 15 Ben Mayes           18 UNC-NC               1:51.74    1:52.77          2  
      24.75   28.21   32.73   27.08                                
 16 Ryan Wilkinson      19 NC State-NC          1:52.97    1:52.94          1  
      24.61   27.77   34.02   26.54                                
C - Final
 17 Tyler Hill          20 UNC-NC               1:53.96    1:50.61        
      23.78   27.48   32.91   26.44                                
 18 Attila Kiraly       23 East Caro-NC         1:54.17    1:52.21        
      24.34   27.57   33.33   26.97                                
 19 Tyler Toren         20 Duke-NC              1:54.87    1:53.37        
      24.99   28.10   33.80   26.48                                
 20 Peter Kropp         17 Duke-NC              1:53.22    1:53.55        
      24.38   28.14   33.89   27.14                                
 21 Michael Seaberg     17 Duke-NC              1:53.17    1:53.70        
      24.36   29.67   32.46   27.21                                
 22 Carter Watson       20 Old Dominion-VA      1:54.67    1:54.05        
      24.55   29.18   33.63   26.69                                
 23 David Speese        20 UNC-NC               1:54.37    1:54.11        
      24.52   31.21   31.08   27.30                                
 24 Kenny Ng            21 Duke-NC              1:54.91    1:55.69        
      24.93   29.21   34.12   27.43                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   22.09  11/16/2006 Jenny Bradford, U. of Kentucky               
                21.99  NCAA A
                22.99  NCA A   B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Lincoln      19 UNC-NC                 22.67      22.86 NCA     20  
      11.06   11.80                                                
  2 Lauren Poli         20 NC State-NC            23.09      22.90 NCA     17  
      11.10   11.80                                                
  3 Lauren Weaver       21 Duke-NC                23.05      22.91 NCA     16  
      11.16   11.75                                                
  4 Maddie Rusch        17 Duke-NC                22.61      22.92 NCA     15  
      11.22   11.70                                                
  5 Riki Bonnema        19 NC State-NC            23.14      22.99 NCA     14  
      11.28   11.71                                                
  6 Lauren Earp         18 UNC-NC                 23.07      23.07         13  
      11.26   11.81                                                
  7 Allyn Hardesty      18 UNC-NC                 22.91      23.17         12  
      11.35   11.82                                                
  8 Lotta Nevalainen    18 NC State-NC            23.11      23.45         11  
      11.36   12.09                                                
B - Final
  9 Anastasia Amoirogl  18 East Caro-NC           23.17      23.02          9  
      11.31   11.71                                                
 10 Sarah Koucheki      18 UNC-NC                 23.25      23.21          7  
      11.43   11.78                                                
 11 Sarah Hitchens      17 UNC-NC                 23.29      23.33          6  
      11.38   11.95                                                
 12 Ashlyn Koletic      19 NC State-NC            23.25      23.40          5  
      11.19   12.21                                                
 13 Anna Gibas          21 East Caro-NC           23.69      23.51          4  
      11.34   12.17                                                
 14 Zina Grogg          20 NC State-NC            23.39      23.72          3  
      11.45   12.27                                                
 15 Chelsea Ye          18 Duke-NC                23.60      23.81          2  
      11.67   12.14                                                
 16 Hellen Moffitt      17 UNC-NC                 23.69      23.94          1  
      11.55   12.39                                                
C - Final
 17 Anna Maria Svanber  19 East Caro-NC           23.76      23.69        
 18 Juliana dos Santos  19 Old Dominion-VA        23.86      23.78        
 19 Natalie Labonge     17 NC State-NC            23.74      23.81        
 20 Danielle Siverling  20 UNC-NC                 23.90      23.89        
 21 Jessica Sutherland  17 Duke-NC                23.91      24.06        
 21 Katlyn McKay        17 UNC-NC                 23.75      24.06        
 23 Olivia Morrell      17 U.S. Navy-MD           23.84      24.17        
 24 Hannah Freyman      19 NC State-NC            23.79      24.18        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   19.57        2002 Renato Gueraldi, U. of Tennessee             
                19.30  NCAA A
                20.19  NCA A   B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sidni Hoxha         21 Old Dominion-VA        19.75      19.44 NCA     20  
       9.44   10.00                                                
  2 Andreas Schielleru  20 NC State-NC            20.44      19.74 NCA     17  
       9.65   10.09                                                
  3 Jonathan Boffa      20 NC State-NC            20.20      20.21         16  
       9.85   10.36                                                
  4 Logan Heck          19 UNC-NC                 20.04      20.23         15  
       9.88   10.35                                                
  5 Simonas Bilis       19 NC State-NC            20.40      20.34         14  
      10.00   10.34                                                
  6 Sam Lewis           18 UNC-NC                 20.58      20.39         13  
       9.74   10.65                                                
  7 Nic Graesser        19 UNC-NC                 20.41      20.40         12  
       9.91   10.49                                                
 -- James Peek          18 Duke-NC                20.66         DQ        
      10.00   10.55                                                
B - Final
  9 Scott Johnson       17 NC State-NC            20.83      20.61          9  
      10.00   10.61                                                
 10 Dain Bomberger      20 U.S. Navy-MD           20.67      20.74          7  
      10.05   10.69                                                
 11 Nikola Simic Simic  22 East Caro-NC           20.93      20.76          6  
      10.09   10.67                                                
 12 David Williams      19 NC State-NC            20.69      21.02          4  
      10.40   10.62                                                
 12 Lucas Popp          18 UNC-NC                 20.91      21.02          4  
      10.37   10.65                                                
 12 Ben Colley          19 UNC-NC                 20.99      21.02          4  
      10.20   10.82                                                
 15 Alex Gianino        20 UNC-NC                 20.98      21.16          2  
      10.31   10.85                                                
 16 Daniel Bowden       21 U.S. Navy-MD           20.94      21.24          1  
      10.29   10.95                                                
C - Final
 17 Kyle Ficker         21 UNC-NC                 20.99      20.88        
      10.17   10.71                                                
 18 Benedict Parfit     18 Duke-NC                21.08      21.00        
      10.16   10.84                                                
 19 Jason Deana         18 NC State-NC            21.10      21.02        
      10.21   10.81                                                
 20 Shawn Hunter        18 East Caro-NC           21.01      21.08        
      10.25   10.83                                                
 21 Jack Carey          17 Duke-NC                21.21      21.09        
      10.15   10.94                                                
 22 Barrett Miesfeld    21 NC State-NC            21.13      21.10        
      10.23   10.87                                                
 23 Theodore Steinkamp  18 UNC-NC                 21.18      21.22        
      10.12   11.10                                                
 24 Chris Gondek        19 UNC-NC                 21.14      21.33        
      10.41   10.92                                                
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   3:37.11  11/18/2010 University of North Carolina               
                         C Smith, L BRODIE, K Nolan, R Kane                
                3:34.65  NCAA A
                3:36.46  NCA A   B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'        3:39.84    3:38.06         40  
     1) Carly Smith 21                  2) Katherine Rechsteiner 20       
     3) Sarah Koucheki 18               4) Allyn Hardesty 18              
       26.56    54.60    28.83  1:01.49    24.66    53.05    23.28    48.92
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'        3:44.68    3:40.44         34  
     1) Hellen Moffitt 17               2) Danielle Jansen 21             
     3) Hannah Lincoln 19               4) Lauren Earp 18                 
       26.76    54.96    28.91  1:02.15    24.42    53.97    23.61    49.36
  3 Duke University-NC  'A'                     3:45.30    3:42.78         32  
     1) Megan McCarroll 20              2) Christine Wixted 21            
     3) Maddie Rusch 17                 4) Lauren Weaver 21               
       26.92    56.19    28.30  1:00.51    25.18    54.56    24.33    51.52
  4 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      3:43.05    3:43.11         30  
     1) Alexia Zevnik 19                2) Lauren Poli 20                 
     3) Zina Grogg 20                   4) Lotta Nevalainen 18            
       26.62    54.56    29.52  1:03.68    24.94    54.55    23.79    50.32
  5 East Carolina University-NC  'A'            3:48.47    3:43.56         28  
     1) Anna Gibas 21                   2) Charlsie Lincoln 20            
     3) Bailie Monahan 19               4) Anna Maria Svanbergsson 19     
       26.68    55.16    28.94  1:02.77    25.04    54.67    24.20    50.96
  6 East Carolina University-NC  'B'            3:50.80    3:44.97         26  
     1) Taylor Hague 18                 2) Megan Sellers 19               
     3) Anastasia Amoiroglou 18         4) Tori Angermeier 18             
       27.75    57.41    28.72  1:02.32    25.18    54.83    23.75    50.41
  7 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'        3:47.16    3:45.02         24  
     1) Annie Harrison 18               2) Rachel Canty 19                
     3) Meredith Hoover 20              4) Danielle Siverling 20          
       26.97    54.80    15.98  1:04.77    24.33    53.87    24.72    51.58
  8 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      3:46.67    3:45.21         22  
     1) Hannah Freyman 19               2) Kayla Brumbaum 18              
     3) Ashlyn Koletic 19               4) Riki Bonnema 19                
       27.25    56.01    29.44  1:03.33    25.15    55.19    24.05    50.68
  9 Duke University-NC  'B'                     3:51.65    3:47.64         18  
     1) Jessica Sutherland 17           2) Emily Barber 21                
     3) Linsay Cooper 18                4) Brittany Friese 18             
       27.21    56.45    29.75  1:03.01    26.01    55.54    25.13    52.64
 10 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'             4:00.76    3:48.36         14  
     1) Colleen VandePoel 17            2) Julia Vido 18                  
     3) Mackenzie Payment 19            4) Juliana dos Santos 19          
                26.88    28.82    58.24    34.18  1:00.67    30.77  1:22.57
 11 Duke University-NC  'C'                     3:55.62    3:50.23         12  
     1) Liza Bragg 18                   2) Ashleigh Shanley 18            
     3) Colleen Wixted 17               4) Kelly Hagerty 21               
       28.65    58.51    29.83  1:04.88    25.34    55.33    24.40    51.51
 12 East Carolina University-NC  'C'            3:53.20    3:50.83         10  
     1) Jera Majeric 18                 2) Isabelle Little 17             
     3) Danielle Morrin 19              4) Lauren Chew 19                 
       27.56    56.50    30.03  1:05.25    26.68    57.01    24.92    52.07
 13 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  3:53.42    3:51.16          8  
     1) Lauren Baguley 20               2) Ellen Bradford 19              
     3) Rachael Dudley 19               4) Maddie Thompson 20             
       27.35    56.65    29.93  1:04.18    27.57    57.88    24.52    52.45
 14 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      3:50.79    3:51.82          6  
     1) Nicole Haynes 20                2) Nicole Giamber 19              
     3) Lydia Jones 17                  4) Mariah Hamil 19                
       27.42    56.98    30.95  1:05.73    26.11    56.95    24.39    52.16
 15 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                  3:58.12    3:54.22          4  
     1) Charlotte Meyer 18              2) Kristine Doan 19               
     3) Rheanna Vaughn 20               4) Jessi Ford 18                  
       28.32    58.12    31.23  1:06.70    26.85    57.30    24.63    52.10
 16 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                  NT    3:56.16          2  
     1) Christine Canty 20              2) Evelina Aizpuriete 18          
     3) Laura Tolmats 18                4) Savannah Bowers 19             
                29.87    31.64  1:01.37    35.98  1:02.28    31.53  1:22.64
 17 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                  4:01.31    3:58.72        
     1) Konnor Rist 19                  2) Nicole Hetzer 17               
     3) Zoe Macfarlane 18               4) Amanda Thach 19                
                27.80    29.56  1:02.00    37.52  1:04.91    31.23  1:24.01
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NIKE CUP:   3:12.27  11/20/2003 University of Tennessee                    
                         J Fulton, A Bree, J Graves, T Gustafson           
                3:10.26  NCAA A
                3:12.00  NCA A   B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      3:15.70    3:11.47 NCA     40  
     1) Andreas Schiellerup 20          2) Ian Bishop 21                  
     3) Barrett Miesfeld 21             4) Jonathan Boffa 20              
       22.88    47.16    24.97    54.01    21.87    47.05    20.40    43.25
  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'        3:17.21    3:11.91 NCA     34  
     1) Nic Graesser 19                 2) David Speese 20                
     3) Sam Lewis 18                    4) Logan Heck 19                  
       23.14    47.49    25.03    54.37    21.08    46.25    20.62    43.80
  3 East Carolina University-NC  'A'            3:25.84    3:18.50         32  
     1) Attila Kiraly 23                2) Rokas Cepulis 21               
     3) Adam Dear 17                    4) Nikola Simic Simic 22          
       24.61    50.79    25.79    54.50    22.76    48.98    21.03    44.23
  4 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'        3:24.78    3:19.19         30  
     1) Patrick Myers 20                2) Brian Bollerman 20             
     3) Ben Colley 19                   4) Alex Gianino 20                
       23.70    49.05    26.08    56.51    22.24    48.42    21.19    45.21
  5 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                  3:28.50    3:20.69         28  
     1) Joseph Lane 18                  2) Sean Murphy                    
     3) Hayes McCullagh 18              4) Thomas Duvall 19               
       24.63    50.73    25.57    55.05    23.08    50.00    21.53    44.91
  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  3:26.13    3:21.43         26  
     1) Brendan Walsh 20                2) Marlin Brutkiewicz 18          
     3) Jonathan Debaugh 19             4) Hugh Davison 21                
       24.53    50.89    25.96    57.04    22.12    48.46    21.25    45.04
  7 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'             3:29.98    3:23.49         24  
     1) Richie Smith 18                 2) Jacob Zeidler 17               
     3) Francisco Byrne 19              4) Sidni Hoxha 21                 
       25.62    52.88    25.49    55.75    23.27    51.08    20.82    43.78
  8 East Carolina University-NC  'B'            3:27.80    3:23.97         22  
     1) Reed Wheeler 18                 2) Austin Taylor 19               
     3) Daniel Woods 19                 4) Shawn Hunter 18                
       24.77    51.15    26.79    57.70    22.62    49.66    21.17    45.46
  9 Duke University-NC  'C'                     3:30.01    3:24.52         18  
     1) Tyler Toren 20                  2) Victor Chen 19                 
     3) Kenny Ng 21                     4) Delaney Brock 20               
       25.28    51.98    26.12    56.44    23.15    49.88    22.01    46.22
 10 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      3:24.46    3:25.17         14  
     1) Ryan Wilkinson 19               2) Maximus Litvinov 21            
     3) David Williams 19               4) Scott Johnson 17               
       25.28    51.91    27.53    58.73    22.48    49.14    21.34    45.39
 11 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                  3:31.06    3:25.37         12  
     1) Ethan King 18                   2) Luke Hoffer 21                 
     3) Ryan Bailey 18                  4) Dain Bomberger 20              
       25.72    53.08    25.74    55.58    22.95    50.82    21.48    45.89
 12 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                  NT    3:27.18         10  
     1) Dan Chalfant 21                 2) Jason Haigh 21                 
     3) Reed Mathews 18                 4) Vitor Sa 20                    
       26.13    53.49    26.46    57.50    23.30    50.68    21.56    45.51
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      3:20.92         DQ        
     1) Mike Camper 19                  2) Derek Hren 18                  
     3) Christian McCurdy 18            4) Simonas Bilis 19               
       24.23    50.41    25.85    56.43    22.15    48.43    20.65    44.53
 -- East Carolina University-NC  'C'            3:28.90         DQ        
     1) Andre Smedstad 20               2) Joey Lupacchino 18             
     3) Jeffrey Mead 20                 4) Bailey Maloney 18              
       24.50    51.35    27.48    59.36    23.36    52.05    21.36    45.63
 -- Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                  NT         DQ        
     1) Ryan Telep 20                   2) Eddie Hubert 19                
     3) Preston Dunham 18               4) Nicholas Hooper 18             
       25.70    52.64    26.24    57.44    24.13    52.66    22.87    48.30
 -- Duke University-NC  'B'                     3:26.96         DQ        
     1) Joe Maginnis 17                 2) Michael Seaberg 17             
     3) Dylan Payne 18                  4) Michael Miller 18              
       24.55    51.96    26.31    57.50    22.97    49.92    22.38    46.24
 -- University of North Carolina-NC  'B'        3:17.94         DQ        
     1) Brad Dillon 21                  2) Kurt Wolhrab 19                
     3) Dominick Glavich 20             4) John Stilley 21                
       23.44    48.88    25.12    54.50    22.44    47.83    20.50    44.13
 -- Duke University-NC  'A'                     3:22.27         DQ        
     1) Kazumu Takabayashi 18           2) Hunter Knight 21               
     3) Bradley Cline 18                4) James Peek 18                  
       24.10    50.50    25.08    53.56    22.29    48.58    21.05    44.42
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rachel Eckert       21 Old Dominion-VA       272.65     294.35         20  
  2 Emily Schmidt       20 UNC-NC                255.30     281.45         17  
  3 Erin Purdy          19 UNC-NC                235.05     272.35         16  
  4 Kirby Quinn         18 Duke-NC               267.20     268.30         15  
  5 Kendall McClenney   19 Duke-NC               271.10     267.00         14  
  6 Ashley Sams         18 East Caro-NC          237.95     255.10         13  
  7 Julie Jesse         19 U.S. Navy-MD          236.60     244.90         12  
  8 Maddie Keeley       19 NC State-NC           233.10     239.20         11  
B - Final
  9 Kelly Corish        20 UNC-NC                221.10     246.00          9  
 10 Lily Armstrong      18 East Caro-NC          222.60     245.50          7  
 11 Sara Meisenhelder   21 Ga Southern-GA        231.95     239.25          6  
 12 Taylor Edwards      21 East Caro-NC          179.20     224.80          5  
 13 Colleen Jones       20 East Caro-NC          219.00     219.00          4  
 14 Amanda Macchio      21 Ga Southern-GA        221.90     217.85          3  
 15 Emma Weisel         19 Ga Southern-GA        191.85     212.45          2  
 16 Gabi McDermott      18 NC State-NC           228.10     190.15          1  
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nick McCrory        22 Duke-NC               465.35     477.65         20  
  2 Jack Nyquist        18 UNC-NC                424.80     405.00         17  
  3 Ozzie Moyer         19 UNC-NC                326.15     357.70         16  
  4 Cole Plambeck       17 Duke-NC               320.40     353.10         15  
  5 Deon Reid           19 Duke-NC               347.55     350.25         14  
  6 Ben Freedman        21 U.S. Navy-MD          324.50     319.70         13  
  7 Ryan Fox            20 UNC-NC                341.55     314.80         12  
  8 Grant Saale         18 NC State-NC           278.10     292.60         11  
B - Final
  9 Joe Esposito        21 U.S. Navy-MD          237.90     284.80          9  
 10 David Principato    21 U.S. Navy-MD          234.75     283.35          7  
 11 Will Beliveau       18 East Caro-NC          276.25     276.25          6  
 12 Daniel Rabe         19 Old Dominion-VA       217.65     255.80          5  
 13 Alex Clark          19 East Caro-NC          171.45     228.90          4  
 14 Alfred Garvey       19 U.S. Navy-MD          229.60     213.60          3  
 15 Frank Love          19 U.S. Navy-MD          210.50     187.25          2  
 16 Tj Ewer             18 Old Dominion-VA       123.30     146.15          1