Recap

Licensed to Koury Natatorium - Site License

                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/22/2013 09:03 PM

                 2013NIKECUPINVITE - 11/21/2013 to 11/23/2013                 

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    NIKE CUP:   1:40.26  11/19/2010 University of North Carolina              

                         C Smith, L BRODIE, K Nolan, R Kane               

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'              1:41.50    1:39.93   40 

     1) Carly Smith 21                  2) Katherine Rechsteiner 20      

     3) Hannah Lincoln 19               4) Lauren Earp 18                

       25.19    28.09    23.89    22.76                                    

  2 Duke University-NC  'A'                           1:42.83    1:40.74   34 

     1) Megan McCarroll 20              2) Christine Wixted 21           

     3) Maddie Rusch 17                 4) Lauren Weaver 21               

       26.18    27.56    24.24    22.76                                   

  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            1:41.75    1:41.21   32 

     1) Zina Grogg 20                   2) Lauren Poli 20                

     3) Ashlyn Koletic 19               4) Riki Bonnema 19               

       25.61    28.93    24.24    22.43                                   

  4 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                  1:44.67    1:41.62   30 

     1) Anna Gibas 21                   2) Megan Sellers 19              

     3) Bailie Monahan 19               4) Anastasia Amoiroglou 18       

       25.96    28.37    24.44    22.85                                   

  5 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'              1:42.66    1:41.72   28 

     1) Hellen Moffitt 17               2) Danielle Jansen 21            

     3) Sarah Koucheki 18               4) Allyn Hardesty 18             

       26.09    28.40    24.34    22.89                                   

  6 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'              1:44.20    1:42.69   26 

     1) Sarah Hitchens 17               2) Emily Pfeiffer 18             

     3) Meredith Hoover 20              4) Katlyn McKay 17               

       25.72    28.88    24.51    23.58                                   

  7 Duke University-NC  'B'                           1:44.20    1:43.14   24 

     1) Chelsea Ye 18                   2) Emily Barber 21               

     3) Jessica Sutherland 17           4) Kelly Hagerty 21              

       26.29    29.39    24.03    23.43                                   

  8 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'            1:43.17    1:43.43   22 

     1) Alexia Zevnik 19                2) Kayla Brumbaum 18             

     3) Natalie Labonge 17              4) Lotta Nevalainen 18           

       26.00    29.43    24.87    23.13                                   

  9 Duke University-NC  'C'                           1:47.95    1:44.24   18 

     1) Francesca Tocci 22              2) Ashleigh Shanley 18           

     3) Ali Horn 20                     4) Kathryn Eckhart 19            

       26.90    29.46    25.08    22.80                                   

 10 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                   1:48.89    1:44.62   14 

     1) Colleen VandePoel 17            2) Julia Vido 18                 

     3) Laura Tolmats 18                4) Juliana dos Santos 19         

       26.67    29.00    25.53    23.42                                   

 11 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                  1:45.90    1:45.16   12 

     1) Jera Majeric 18                 2) Charlsie Lincoln 20           

     3) Danielle Morrin 19              4) Anna Maria Svanbergsson 19    

       27.12    28.67    26.16    23.21                                   

 12 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        1:47.52    1:46.67   10 

     1) Lauren Baguley 20               2) Ellen Bradford 19             

     3) Rheanna Vaughn 20               4) Maddie Thompson 20            

       26.72    30.51    25.82    23.62                                   

 13 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT    1:46.90    8 

     1) Shannon Loud 18                 2) Evelina Aizpuriete 18         

     3) Mackenzie Payment 19            4) Morgan Johnson 19             

       28.30    39.32    15.56    23.72                                   

 14 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'            1:44.52    1:46.92    6 

     1) Nicole Haynes 20                2) Payton Schrum 18              

     3) Lydia Jones 17                  4) Anne Leuthold 21              

       27.17    30.34    25.87    23.54                                   

 15 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                  1:47.20    1:47.15    4 

     1) Taylor Hague 18                 2) Lauren Early 18               

     3) Tori Angermeier 18              4) Isabelle Little 17            

       27.11    29.92    25.43    24.69                                   

 16 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                        1:49.86    1:47.78    2 

     1) Anna Brooks 18                  2) Kristine Doan 19              

     3) Kenzie Margroum 17              4) Olivia Morrell 17              

       26.48    31.31    26.06    23.93                                   

 17 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                        1:51.23    1:49.90 

     1) Konnor Rist 19                  2) Megan Howard 17               

     3) Zoe Macfarlane 18               4) Brianna Bilunas 19            

       27.26    32.04    27.02    23.58                                   

 18 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT    1:50.33 

     1) Jenine Burns 18                 2) Giovanna Bodner 20            

     3) Melissa Hubert 17               4) Abby Vance 21                 

       28.58    29.97    27.13    24.65                                   

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    NIKE CUP:   1:27.96        2003 University of Tenneessee                  

                         J. Fulton, A. Bree, A. Engle, R. Rosal           

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'              1:29.14    1:26.66   40 

     1) Nic Graesser 19                 2) Kurt Wolhrab 19               

     3) Sam Lewis 18                    4) Logan Heck 19                 

       21.68    24.83    20.50    19.65                                   

  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            1:28.86    1:27.05   34 

     1) Andreas Schiellerup 20          2) Ian Bishop 21                 

     3) Barrett Miesfeld 21             4) Jonathan Boffa 20             

       21.86    24.60    21.10    19.49                                   

  3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'              1:30.46    1:29.42   32 

     1) Brad Dillon 21                  2) David Speese 20               

     3) Dominick Glavich 20             4) John Stilley 21               

       22.76    24.72    21.86    20.08                                    

  4 Duke University-NC  'A'                           1:31.71    1:30.45   30 

     1) Kazumu Takabayashi 18           2) Hunter Knight 21              

     3) Bradley Cline 18                4) James Peek 18                  

       23.82    24.50    22.12    20.01                                   

  5 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'              1:31.65    1:30.54   28 

     1) Patrick Myers 20                2) Brian Bollerman 20            

     3) Nick Lowe 20                    4) Kyle Ficker 21                

       23.17    25.47    21.57    20.33                                   

  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        1:33.31    1:31.00   26 

     1) Brendan Walsh 20                2) Sean Murphy                   

     3) Jonathan Debaugh 19             4) Dain Bomberger 20             

       23.69    25.05    21.98    20.28                                   

  7 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'            1:31.46    1:31.60   24 

     1) Mike Camper 19                  2) Derek Hren 18                 

     3) Jason Deana 18                  4) Scott Johnson 17              

       23.93    25.46    21.85    20.36                                    

  8 Duke University-NC  'B'                           1:32.85    1:32.16   22 

     1) Joe Maginnis 17                 2) Peter Kropp 17                

     3) Dylan Payne 18                  4) Benedict Parfit 18            

       23.71    24.88    22.39    21.18                                   

  9 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                  1:33.41    1:32.23   18 

     1) Andre Smedstad 20               2) Rokas Cepulis 21              

     3) Adam Dear 17                    4) Nikola Simic Simic 22         

       23.90    25.72    22.09    20.52                                   

 10 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                   1:37.65    1:32.32   14 

     1) Richie Smith 18                 2) Jacob Zeidler 17               

     3) Vitor Sa 20                     4) Sidni Hoxha 21                

       24.89    25.60    22.30    19.53                                   

 11 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                  1:35.05    1:33.71   12 

     1) Reed Wheeler 18                 2) Austin Taylor 19              

     3) Daniel Woods 19                 4) Shawn Hunter 18               

       23.79    26.35    22.95    20.62                                   

 12 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                        1:38.79    1:33.77   10 

     1) Andrew Golankiewicz 21          2) Luke Hoffer 21                

     3) Ryan Bailey 18                  4) Hugh Davison 21               

       25.17    25.51    22.54    20.55                                    

 13 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                        1:36.18    1:33.84    8 

     1) Joseph Lane 18                  2) Marlin Brutkiewicz 18         

     3) Hayes McCullagh 18              4) Daniel Bowden 21              

       24.38    25.83    22.93    20.70                                   

 14 Duke University-NC  'C'                           1:34.70    1:35.14    6 

     1) Evrim Ersu 17                   2) Michael Seaberg 17            

     3) Kenny Ng 21                     4) Victor Chen 19                

       25.06    26.39    22.69    21.00                                   

 15 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'            1:33.03    1:35.40    4 

     1) Ryan Wilkinson 19               2) Jake Matysek 21               

     3) John Newell 19                  4) Chad Harrington 20            

       24.68    27.04    22.39    21.29                                   

 16 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT    1:35.66    2 

     1) Dan Chalfant 21                 2) Eddie Hubert 19               

     3) Francisco Byrne 19              4) Graham Thatcher 18            

       25.39    26.69    22.92    20.66                                   

 17 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT    1:35.94 

     1) Ryan Telep 20                   2) Jason Haigh 21                

     3) Reed Mathews 18                 4) Adam Scimeca                  

       25.27    27.03    22.67    20.97                                    

 18 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                  1:36.70    1:36.29 

     1) Alec Francis 22                 2) Johann Shim 19                

     3) Clement Dulac 18                4) Bailey Maloney 18             

       24.81    27.06    23.39    21.03                                   

 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    NIKE CUP:   4:11.25  11/18/2011 Rachael L Schaffer, South Carolina        

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Emma Nunn                 19 UNC-NC               4:13.99    4:11.60   20 

      26.28   30.10   32.64   32.53   36.86   36.82   28.59   27.78

  2 Annie Harrison            18 UNC-NC               4:13.65    4:11.81   17 

      26.45   30.07   30.64   30.41   37.60   38.57   29.67   28.40

  3 Madison Burns             18 UNC-NC               4:17.68    4:16.43   16 

      27.76   31.37   32.56   31.83   36.65   37.19   30.07   29.00

  4 Abby Fisher               18 UNC-NC               4:18.02    4:18.13   15 

      27.56   30.81   34.35   34.42   35.32   35.76   30.27   29.64

  5 Kendall Surhoff           19 UNC-NC               4:23.79    4:18.30   14 

      26.93   30.62   33.74   34.02   36.97   37.69   29.87   28.46

  6 Hannah Runyon-Hass        20 UNC-NC               4:18.95    4:18.33   13 

      27.42   31.70   32.54   32.40   37.53   37.99   29.94   28.81

  7 Catherine Hulsey          18 UNC-NC               4:21.99    4:18.61   12 

      27.36   30.90   33.13   32.15   38.09   38.29   30.13   28.56

  8 Kiera Molloy              18 Duke-NC              4:21.52    4:21.56   11 

      27.73   31.75   33.74   33.89   37.20   38.49   29.13   29.63

B - Final

  9 Charlotte Meyer           18 U.S. Navy-MD         4:25.12    4:22.31    9 

      27.91   31.64   32.81   32.34   38.66   39.75   30.57   28.63

 10 Lauren Gray               20 East Caro-NC         4:27.16    4:24.22    7 

      28.10   31.09   35.24   34.62   39.24   39.06   28.88   27.99

 11 Amit Bechar               22 East Caro-NC         4:28.57    4:25.57    6 

      28.62   32.00   33.18   33.64   39.71   39.13   29.98   29.31

 12 Rachel Canty              19 UNC-NC               4:27.47    4:25.59    5 

      28.63   32.52   35.71   35.72   36.96   37.43   29.58   29.04

 13 AJ Jones                  19 East Caro-NC         4:26.54    4:27.11    4 

      27.88   31.94   33.98   35.20   38.36   39.86   30.30   29.59

 14 Addisynn Bursch           18 NC State-NC          4:27.71    4:27.97    3 

      27.84   31.86   34.30   33.75   38.55   39.70   32.00   29.97

 15 Liza Bragg                18 Duke-NC              4:27.96    4:28.88    2 

      28.66   32.17   33.47   32.77   39.70   39.80   31.12   31.19

 -- Kelsey Liu                20 NC State-NC          4:24.35         DQ 

      28.46   31.86   34.06   33.83   37.30   37.64   30.72   29.07

C - Final

 17 Nicole Giamber            19 NC State-NC          4:31.40    4:27.19 

      29.18   33.89   34.31   33.92   37.05   38.03   31.07   29.74

 18 Ellen Bradford            19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:32.25    4:28.16 

      29.23   33.31   35.32   34.34   37.40   38.04   30.93   29.59

 19 Sara-morgan Pou           18 East Caro-NC         4:32.55    4:29.22 

      27.97   31.83   34.03   34.45   39.20   39.65   31.29   30.80

 20 Delaney Fox               19 East Caro-NC         4:33.54    4:29.69 

      29.87   33.82   34.79   34.09   38.84   39.50   29.88   28.90

 21 Hayley Tomlinson          19 NC State-NC          4:28.72    4:29.95 

      28.92   32.39   35.06   33.75   38.20   38.61   32.07   30.95

 22 Alicia Frey               18 Old Dominion-VA      4:32.85    4:32.62 

      28.64   32.31   34.02   33.66   41.97   40.80   30.86   30.36

 23 Sara Lopez                18 U.S. Navy-MD         4:32.86    4:33.41 

      28.68   33.80   34.00   33.76   40.67   40.97   31.59   29.94

 24 Katelyn Linker            19 NC State-NC          4:29.52    4:34.05 

      28.42   32.42   36.42   34.89   40.00   39.87   31.57   30.46

 

Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    NIKE CUP:   3:46.92  11/19/2010 Tyler Harris, UNC                         

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Eugene Tee                19 UNC-NC               3:54.95    3:49.97   20 

      25.25   29.10   30.28   28.82   32.21   32.38   26.78   25.15

  2 Alex Gianino              20 UNC-NC               3:59.86    3:53.07   17 

      23.94   27.72   29.81   29.74   32.28   33.26   29.42   26.90

  3 Patrick Myers             20 UNC-NC               3:55.83    3:54.49   16 

      25.27   28.60   29.37   28.59   34.49   34.77   26.93   26.47

  4 Christian McCurdy         18 NC State-NC          3:56.19    3:54.58   15 

      24.40   27.69   30.42   29.56   34.05   33.81   28.42   26.23

  5 William DeForest          19 UNC-NC               3:56.24    3:56.83   14 

      25.16   28.51   29.83   28.76   35.12   35.25   27.76   26.44

  6 Brian Bollerman           20 UNC-NC               3:58.62    3:57.14   13 

      24.86   28.59   31.74   30.87   32.26   33.35   28.46   27.01

  7 Michael Miller            18 Duke-NC              3:59.89    3:57.91   12 

      25.63   29.27   30.95   30.93   33.57   34.18   27.42   25.96

  8 Tyler Hill                20 UNC-NC               3:59.81    4:02.53   11 

      25.23   29.21   30.65   30.05   35.10   35.71   28.72   27.86

B - Final

  9 Attila Kiraly             23 East Caro-NC         4:02.53    3:54.93    9 

      24.95   28.89   29.56   28.95   33.42   33.64   28.38   27.14

 10 Fran Krznaric             18 East Caro-NC         4:00.79    3:56.87    7 

      25.57   29.75   31.26   29.88   33.41   33.67   27.77   25.56

 11 Mike Camper               19 NC State-NC          4:00.63    3:58.58    6 

      25.38   29.34   29.81   28.88   35.05   35.32   28.53   26.27

 12 Josh Beals                18 UNC-NC               4:02.66    4:00.27    5 

      26.47   28.46   30.86   29.99   35.46   35.81   27.38   25.84

 13 Austin Snyder             19 NC State-NC          4:02.30    4:01.40    4 

      25.82   29.19   31.01   29.23   35.73   35.47   28.10   26.85

 14 Matt Kwatyra              19 UNC-NC               4:03.31    4:04.78    3 

      25.31   29.25   29.26   30.24   35.58   36.56   29.65   28.93

 15 David Craig               18 East Caro-NC         4:02.91    4:07.48    2 

      26.18   29.80   32.92   32.07   36.79   35.95   26.92   26.85

 16 Alex Nickell              19 U.S. Navy-MD         4:02.83    4:07.89    1 

      25.42   29.11   31.52   30.87   37.45   37.92   28.46   27.14

C - Final

 17 Julien Dodu               19 East Caro-NC         4:04.87    3:58.75 

      25.57   29.23   30.40   30.08   34.96   35.33   27.38   25.80

 18 Tyler Toren               20 Duke-NC              4:07.38    4:05.29 

      25.34   29.76   32.06   31.42   34.31   35.57   28.59   28.24

 19 Ben Mayes                 18 UNC-NC               4:07.28    4:06.17 

      25.84   29.84   30.86   30.25   35.30   36.50   29.34   28.24

 20 Ryan Telep                20 Old Dominion-VA      4:07.50    4:06.60 

      26.66   30.46   31.17   30.71   35.32   35.75   28.90   27.63

 21 Kohl Hurdle               22 NC State-NC          4:05.67    4:06.81 

      26.04   30.37   31.67   31.14   35.73   35.88   28.34   27.64

 22 Conor Campbell            21 U.S. Navy-MD         4:06.86    4:07.72 

      26.56   31.43   31.14   30.85   36.63   35.93   28.72   26.46

 23 Adam Linker               17 NC State-NC          4:07.84    4:08.48 

      26.79   30.29   31.48   33.00   35.04   35.90   28.43   27.55

 24 Richie Smith              18 Old Dominion-VA      4:06.33    4:09.18 

      26.17   30.36   31.46   31.11   35.08   35.94   29.88   29.18

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    NIKE CUP:   53.24        1997 Richelle Fox, UNC                           

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Sarah Koucheki            18 UNC-NC                 53.81      53.94   20 

      25.27   28.67                                               

  2 Meredith Hoover           20 UNC-NC                 54.00      54.02   17 

      25.51   28.51                                               

  3 Maddie Rusch              17 Duke-NC                54.91      54.43   16 

      25.13   29.30                                                

  4 Hannah Lincoln            19 UNC-NC                 53.88      54.47   15 

      24.70   29.77                                               

  5 Hellen Moffitt            17 UNC-NC                 54.41      54.56   14 

      25.65   28.91                                               

  6 Bailie Monahan            19 East Caro-NC           54.92      54.59   13 

      25.41   29.18                                               

  7 Anna Gibas                21 East Caro-NC           54.91      55.16   12 

      25.66   29.50                                               

  8 Ashlyn Koletic            19 NC State-NC            54.90      55.64   11 

      25.76   29.88                                                

B - Final

  9 Zina Grogg                20 NC State-NC            54.98      54.72    9 

      25.54   29.18                                               

 10 Anastasia Amoiroglou      18 East Caro-NC           55.62      55.49    7 

      25.67   29.82                                               

 11 Colleen Wixted            17 Duke-NC                55.90      55.58    6 

      25.85   29.73                                               

 12 Jessica Sutherland        17 Duke-NC                55.33      55.65    5 

      26.01   29.64                                               

 13 Allison Haufler           19 UNC-NC                 55.71      55.70    4 

      26.24   29.46                                               

 14 Linsay Cooper             18 Duke-NC                55.57      55.78    3 

      26.37   29.41                                               

 15 Ali Horn                  20 Duke-NC                55.77      55.81    2 

      26.04   29.77                                                

 16 Carly Smith               21 UNC-NC                 55.95      56.85    1 

      26.51   30.34                                               

C - Final

 17 Lauren Weaver             21 Duke-NC                56.05      54.78 

      25.92   28.86                                               

 18 Rheanna Vaughn            20 U.S. Navy-MD           56.10      55.96 

      26.40   29.56                                               

 19 Natalie Labonge           17 NC State-NC            56.01      56.10 

      25.99   30.11                                               

 20 Danielle Jansen           21 UNC-NC                 56.07      56.34 

      26.36   29.98                                                

 21 Rachael Dudley            19 U.S. Navy-MD           56.67      56.36 

      27.56   28.80                                               

 22 Hannah Runyon-Hass        20 UNC-NC                 56.82      56.54 

      26.46   30.08                                                

 23 Lydia Jones               17 NC State-NC            56.55      56.70 

      26.55   30.15                                               

 24 Kenzie Margroum           17 U.S. Navy-MD           56.92      57.35 

      26.81   30.54                                               

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    NIKE CUP:   47.57        2007 Scott Beard, Virginia Tech                  

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Sam Lewis                 18 UNC-NC                 47.72      47.20   20 

      21.85   25.35                                               

  2 Barrett Miesfeld          21 NC State-NC            48.09      47.87   17 

      22.38   25.49                                               

  3 Dominick Glavich          20 UNC-NC                 48.04      48.03   16 

      22.54   25.49                                               

  4 Jonathan Debaugh          19 U.S. Navy-MD           49.40      49.03   14.5

      23.16   25.87                                               

  4 Ben Colley                19 UNC-NC                 49.24      49.03   14.5

      22.62   26.41                                               

  6 John Newell               19 NC State-NC            49.52      49.50   13 

      23.10   26.40                                                

  7 Clif Gordon               20 UNC-NC                 49.37      49.64   12 

      23.11   26.53                                               

  8 Christian McCurdy         18 NC State-NC            49.37      49.73   11 

      23.16   26.57                                               

B - Final

  9 Adam Dear                 17 East Caro-NC           50.09      49.22    9 

      22.98   26.24                                               

 10 Nick Lowe                 20 UNC-NC                 50.18      49.45    7 

      23.07   26.38                                               

 11 Vitor Sa                  20 Old Dominion-VA        49.69      49.75    6 

      23.08   26.67                                                

 12 Dylan Payne               18 Duke-NC                50.24      49.81    5 

      23.45   26.36                                               

 13 Matthew Conway            18 UNC-NC                 50.20      49.99    4 

      23.49   26.50                                               

 14 Kazumu Takabayashi        18 Duke-NC                50.17      50.02    3 

      23.22   26.80                                               

 15 Jason Deana               18 NC State-NC            50.41      50.35    2 

      23.28   27.07                                               

 16 Daniel Woods              19 East Caro-NC           50.23      50.75    1 

      23.49   27.26                                               

C - Final

 17 Kenny Ng                  21 Duke-NC                50.91      50.71 

      23.47   27.24                                               

 18 Kurt Wolhrab              19 UNC-NC                 50.82      50.74 

      23.51   27.23                                                

 19 Hayes McCullagh           18 U.S. Navy-MD           50.73      50.93 

      23.71   27.22                                               

 20 Francisco Byrne           19 Old Dominion-VA        50.93      51.10  

      23.86   27.24                                               

 21 Clay Sanders              20 Duke-NC                51.02      51.13 

      23.94   27.19                                               

 22 Joe Maginnis              17 Duke-NC                50.55      51.23 

      23.46   27.77                                               

 23 Ryan Bailey               18 U.S. Navy-MD           51.47      51.24 

      23.32   27.92                                               

 24 Clement Dulac             18 East Caro-NC           51.30      51.57 

      23.78   27.79                                               

 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    NIKE CUP:   1:45.37  11/18/2011 Stephanie N Peacock, UNC                  

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Lauren Earp               18 UNC-NC               1:49.24    1:46.40   20 

      24.80   26.57   27.46   27.57                               

  2 Allyn Hardesty            18 UNC-NC               1:47.59    1:47.05   17 

      25.46   27.04   27.06   27.49                               

  3 Stephanie Peacock         20 UNC-NC               1:47.52    1:47.23   16 

      25.61   27.11   27.26   27.25                               

  4 Danielle Siverling        20 UNC-NC               1:47.74    1:47.43   15 

      25.74   27.28   27.50   26.91                               

  5 Brittany Friese           18 Duke-NC              1:50.25    1:50.62   14 

      26.01   28.06   28.47   28.08                               

  6 Anna Maria Svanbergsson   19 East Caro-NC         1:50.54    1:50.82   13 

      25.54   27.60   28.80   28.88                               

  7 Kristin Connors           18 NC State-NC          1:50.98    1:51.77   12 

      26.26   28.27   28.70   28.54                                

  8 Lotta Nevalainen          18 NC State-NC          1:51.49    1:53.56   11 

      25.77   28.55   29.46   29.78                               

B - Final

  9 Rachel Muller             17 NC State-NC          1:52.52    1:50.83    9 

      26.33   28.24   28.40   27.86                               

 10 Lauren Baker              19 East Caro-NC         1:52.08    1:50.90    7 

      26.03   27.57   28.67   28.63                               

 11 Lauren Chew               19 East Caro-NC         1:51.56    1:50.92    6 

      26.12   27.97   28.82   28.01                               

 12 Savannah Bowers           19 Old Dominion-VA      1:51.91    1:51.53    5 

      26.05   28.00   28.63   28.85                               

 13 Megan Rossi               20 East Caro-NC         1:52.79    1:52.36    4 

      26.29   28.21   28.93   28.93                               

 14 Yesim Giresunlu           19 Old Dominion-VA      1:52.69    1:52.42    3 

      26.52   28.44   28.80   28.66                               

 15 Lindsay Schlichte         17 Duke-NC              1:52.97    1:52.96    2 

      26.63   28.79   28.94   28.60                               

 16 Tori Angermeier           18 East Caro-NC         1:52.76    1:52.99    1 

      26.41   28.60   29.13   28.85                               

C - Final

 17 Mariah Hamil              19 NC State-NC          1:54.51    1:52.18 

      25.91   28.20   28.84   29.23                               

 18 Maddie Thompson           20 U.S. Navy-MD         1:53.95    1:52.69 

      26.01   28.52   29.39   28.77                               

 19 Jessi Ford                18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:54.48    1:53.46 

      26.21   28.94   28.85   29.46                                

 20 Lilianna Casso            18 UNC-NC               1:54.40    1:53.67 

      26.26   28.53   29.53   29.35                               

 21 Kelly Hagerty             21 Duke-NC              1:54.24    1:53.85 

      26.07   28.80   29.48   29.50                               

 22 Lauren Baguley            20 U.S. Navy-MD         1:54.41    1:54.77 

      26.43   28.91   29.69   29.74                               

 23 Morgan Johnson            19 Old Dominion-VA      1:54.19    1:55.88 

      26.19   29.00   29.90   30.79                               

 24 Laura Tolmats             18 Old Dominion-VA      1:54.52    1:56.81 

      27.03   29.39   30.24   30.15                               

 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    NIKE CUP:   1:35.53  11/19/2010 Michael Flach, South Carolina             

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 John Stilley              21 UNC-NC               1:37.44    1:37.35   20 

      23.01   24.84   25.17   24.33                               

  2 Thomas Duvall             19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:38.37    1:37.48   17 

      23.06   24.82   25.20   24.40                               

  3 Jonathan Boffa            20 NC State-NC          1:37.32    1:37.84   16 

      22.85   24.78   25.15   25.06                                

  4 Brad Dillon               21 UNC-NC               1:37.68    1:37.89   15 

      22.85   24.95   25.22   24.87                               

  5 Michael Dugan             19 East Caro-NC         1:40.40    1:39.08   14 

      23.21   25.09   25.39   25.39                               

  6 Sidni Hoxha               21 Old Dominion-VA      1:39.52    1:39.42   13 

      22.79   26.05   25.37   25.21                               

  7 David Williams            19 NC State-NC          1:40.06    1:39.89   12 

      23.13   25.61   25.74   25.41                               

  8 Simonas Bilis             19 NC State-NC          1:39.40    1:41.44   11 

      22.97   25.66   26.66   26.15                               

B - Final

  9 Vitor Sa                  20 Old Dominion-VA      1:40.47    1:39.71    9 

      23.62   25.76   25.23   25.10                               

 10 Logan Heck                19 UNC-NC               1:40.83    1:40.37    7 

      23.55   26.16   25.94   24.72                                

 11 Riley Mita                19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:41.14    1:40.80    6 

      23.88   25.73   25.99   25.20                               

 12 Josh Beals                18 UNC-NC               1:41.02    1:41.02    5 

      24.29   25.38   25.85   25.50                               

 13 Bradley Cline             18 Duke-NC              1:41.14    1:41.05    4 

      23.58   25.48   26.01   25.98                               

 14 Chad Harrington           20 NC State-NC          1:40.95    1:41.08    3 

      23.60   25.62   26.25   25.61                               

 15 Macon Crowder             19 East Caro-NC         1:41.10    1:42.08    2 

      23.21   25.56   26.73   26.58                               

 16 Scott Johnson             17 NC State-NC          1:40.96    1:43.89    1 

      23.79   26.40   27.10   26.60                               

C - Final

 17 Graham Williams           19 UNC-NC               1:41.71    1:39.90 

      23.65   25.19   25.38   25.68                               

 18 Chris Gondek              19 UNC-NC               1:41.58    1:41.02 

      24.00   25.91   25.49   25.62                               

 19 Lucas Popp                18 UNC-NC               1:41.53    1:41.05 

      23.38   25.63   25.90   26.14                               

 20 Bernardo Figuiredo        19 Old Dominion-VA      1:42.75    1:41.62 

      24.02   25.66   25.78   26.16                               

 21 Bryce Mendes              21 UNC-NC               1:42.36    1:41.91 

      23.99   25.53   26.04   26.35                               

 22 Jeffrey Mead              20 East Caro-NC         1:42.90    1:41.97 

      23.55   25.55   26.28   26.59                               

 23 Hugh Davison              21 U.S. Navy-MD         1:41.30    1:41.98 

      23.51   25.98   26.09   26.40                               

 24 Matthew Thomas            20 NC State-NC          1:41.69    1:42.12 

      22.98   25.78   26.77   26.59                                

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    NIKE CUP:   1:00.52  11/19/2010 Layne Brodie, UNC                         

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Christine Wixted          21 Duke-NC              1:00.97    1:00.27   20 

      28.31   31.96                                               

  2 Megan Sellers             19 East Caro-NC         1:02.67    1:01.71   17 

      28.46   33.25                                               

  3 Katherine Rechsteiner     20 UNC-NC               1:01.93    1:01.83   16 

      29.56   32.27                                               

  4 Charlsie Lincoln          20 East Caro-NC         1:03.55    1:03.17   15 

      29.34   33.83                                               

  5 Rachel Canty              19 UNC-NC               1:03.16    1:03.25   14 

      29.85   33.40                                               

  6 Julia Vido                18 Old Dominion-VA      1:03.55    1:03.28   13 

      29.95   33.33                                                

  7 Emily Pfeiffer            18 UNC-NC               1:03.55    1:03.57   12 

      29.92   33.65                                               

  8 Danielle Jansen           21 UNC-NC               1:03.20    1:03.63   11 

      29.95   33.68                                               

B - Final

  9 Lauren Poli               20 NC State-NC          1:04.22    1:03.45    9 

      30.02   33.43                                               

 10 Kayla Brumbaum            18 NC State-NC          1:04.51    1:03.56    7 

      30.28   33.28                                               

 11 Emily Barber              21 Duke-NC              1:04.40    1:03.63    6 

      30.66   32.97                                               

 12 Ashleigh Shanley          18 Duke-NC              1:04.20    1:03.91    5 

      29.84   34.07                                               

 13 Catherine Munch           18 UNC-NC               1:04.13    1:04.13    4 

      30.22   33.91                                               

 14 Abby Fisher               18 UNC-NC               1:04.15    1:04.80    3 

      30.82   33.98                                               

 15 Ellen Bradford            19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:05.15    1:04.99    2 

      30.86   34.13                                               

 16 Evelina Aizpuriete        18 Old Dominion-VA      1:05.51    1:06.43    1 

      30.78   35.65                                                

C - Final

 17 Isabelle Little           17 East Caro-NC         1:05.90    1:05.64 

      30.79   34.85                                               

 18 Madison Burns             18 UNC-NC               1:06.13    1:06.06 

      31.09   34.97                                               

 19 Lauren Early              18 East Caro-NC         1:06.02    1:06.22 

      30.87   35.35                                               

 20 Nicole Giamber            19 NC State-NC          1:05.69    1:06.24 

      31.44   34.80                                               

 21 Giovanna Bodner           20 Old Dominion-VA      1:06.22    1:06.50 

      31.34   35.16                                               

 22 Kristine Doan             19 U.S. Navy-MD         1:06.62    1:07.31 

      31.57   35.74                                               

 23 Anna Brooks               18 U.S. Navy-MD         1:06.30    1:07.42 

      31.68   35.74                                                

 24 Kelsey Liu                20 NC State-NC          1:06.30    1:07.64 

      32.42   35.22                                               

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    NIKE CUP:   53.32  11/18/2011 Arni Arnason, ODU                           

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Ian Bishop                21 NC State-NC            54.32      54.19   18.5

      25.18   29.01                                               

  1 Hunter Knight             21 Duke-NC                54.75      54.19   18.5

      25.63   28.56                                               

  3 David Speese              20 UNC-NC                 55.47      55.01   16 

      25.93   29.08                                                

  4 Rokas Cepulis             21 East Caro-NC           54.86      55.11   15 

      26.00   29.11                                               

  5 Kurt Wolhrab              19 UNC-NC                 55.49      55.20   14 

      25.73   29.47                                                

  6 Dylan Payne               18 Duke-NC                55.56      55.26   13 

      25.97   29.29                                               

  7 Sean Murphy                  U.S. Navy-MD           55.75      55.78   12 

      26.48   29.30                                               

  8 Dominick Glavich          20 UNC-NC                 55.92      56.02   11 

      26.39   29.63                                               

B - Final

  9 Luke Hoffer               21 U.S. Navy-MD           56.36      56.12    9 

      26.43   29.69                                               

 10 Derek Hren                18 NC State-NC            56.49      56.28    7 

      26.43   29.85                                                

 11 Jacob Zeidler             17 Old Dominion-VA        56.18      56.31    6 

      26.35   29.96                                               

 12 Victor Chen               19 Duke-NC                56.53      56.54    5 

      26.52   30.02                                               

 13 Peter Kropp               17 Duke-NC                56.89      56.66    4 

      26.28   30.38                                               

 14 Marlin Brutkiewicz        18 U.S. Navy-MD           56.82      57.16    3 

      26.90   30.26                                               

 15 Brian Bollerman           20 UNC-NC                 57.60      57.60    2 

      27.27   30.33                                               

 16 Michael Seaberg           17 Duke-NC                57.40      58.57    1 

      27.53   31.04                                               

C - Final

 17 Austin Taylor             19 East Caro-NC           58.00      57.48 

      27.10   30.38                                                

 18 Ben Grove                 21 U.S. Navy-MD           57.95      57.82 

      26.70   31.12                                               

 19 Johann Shim               19 East Caro-NC           59.01      57.88 

      27.27   30.61                                               

 20 Ben Mayes                 18 UNC-NC                 58.07      57.98 

      27.13   30.85                                               

 21 Kevin Fraser              18 Duke-NC                58.11      58.44 

      27.10   31.34                                               

 22 Maximus Litvinov          21 NC State-NC            58.87      58.53 

      27.75   30.78                                               

 23 Eddie Hubert              19 Old Dominion-VA        58.55      58.56 

      27.37   31.19                                               

 24 Jake Matysek              21 NC State-NC            58.48      58.84 

      27.79   31.05                                               

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    NIKE CUP:   53.76  11/19/2010 Carly Smith, UNC                             

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Carly Smith               21 UNC-NC                 53.65      53.89   20 

      26.16   27.73                                               

  2 Annie Harrison            18 UNC-NC                 54.64      54.79   17 

      26.88   27.91                                               

  3 Anna Gibas                21 East Caro-NC           54.73      54.84   16 

      26.49   28.35                                               

  4 Hellen Moffitt            17 UNC-NC                 54.81      54.96   15 

      26.66   28.30                                                

  5 Sarah Hitchens            17 UNC-NC                 54.57      55.02   14 

      27.20   27.82                                               

  6 Alexia Zevnik             19 NC State-NC            55.43      55.23   13 

      26.99   28.24                                                

  7 Zina Grogg                20 NC State-NC            55.26      55.32   12 

      26.79   28.53                                               

  8 Megan McCarroll           20 Duke-NC                55.76      55.71   11 

      27.14   28.57                                               

B - Final

  9 Hannah Lincoln            19 UNC-NC                 56.22      55.78    9 

      26.67   29.11                                               

 10 Anna Brooks               18 U.S. Navy-MD           56.26      56.09    7 

      27.54   28.55                                               

 11 Hannah Freyman            19 NC State-NC            55.90      56.26    6 

      27.03   29.23                                               

 12 Chelsea Ye                18 Duke-NC                56.15      56.56    5 

      27.30   29.26                                               

 13 Lauren Baguley            20 U.S. Navy-MD           56.51      56.59    4 

      27.86   28.73                                               

 14 Ashlyn Koletic            19 NC State-NC            55.86      56.62    3 

      26.97   29.65                                               

 15 Colleen VandePoel         17 Old Dominion-VA        56.07      56.63    2 

      27.20   29.43                                               

 16 Jessica Sutherland        17 Duke-NC                56.17      56.64    1 

      27.59   29.05                                                

C - Final

 17 Kathryn Eckhart           19 Duke-NC                57.29      56.32 

      27.56   28.76                                               

 18 Sarah Koucheki            18 UNC-NC                 56.59      56.45 

      27.48   28.97                                               

 19 Francesca Tocci           22 Duke-NC                56.89      56.88 

      27.77   29.11                                               

 20 Jera Majeric              18 East Caro-NC           57.17      56.89 

      27.85   29.04                                               

 21 Konnor Rist               19 U.S. Navy-MD           57.17      57.36 

      27.96   29.40                                               

 22 Nicole Haynes             20 NC State-NC            57.54      57.73 

      28.09   29.64                                               

 23 Kaitlin Mills             21 NC State-NC            57.54      57.75 

      27.99   29.76                                                

 24 Liza Bragg                18 Duke-NC                57.01      57.95 

      28.53   29.42                                               

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    NIKE CUP:   46.72        1991 Martin Zubero, Florida                      

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Andreas Schiellerup       20 NC State-NC            49.05      46.61   20 

      22.30   24.31                                               

  2 Nic Graesser              19 UNC-NC                 48.49      47.02   17 

      22.87   24.15                                               

  3 Sam Lewis                 18 UNC-NC                 49.21      48.48   16 

      23.07   25.41                                                

  4 Brad Dillon               21 UNC-NC                 49.29      50.12   15 

      24.07   26.05                                               

  5 Matt Kwatyra              19 UNC-NC                 50.79      50.24   14 

      24.53   25.71                                                

  6 Ben Colley                19 UNC-NC                 50.27      50.42   13 

      23.96   26.46                                               

  7 Reed Wheeler              18 East Caro-NC           50.47      50.49   12 

      24.44   26.05                                               

  8 Mike Camper               19 NC State-NC            50.32      50.53   11 

      24.38   26.15                                               

B - Final

  9 Brendan Walsh             20 U.S. Navy-MD           51.25      50.26    9 

      24.28   25.98                                               

 10 Joseph Lane               18 U.S. Navy-MD           50.97      50.43    7 

      24.47   25.96                                               

 11 Clif Gordon               20 UNC-NC                 51.01      50.61    5.5

      24.91   25.70                                               

 11 Bradley Cline             18 Duke-NC                50.86      50.61    5.5

      24.83   25.78                                               

 13 Kazumu Takabayashi        18 Duke-NC                51.48      51.03    4 

      24.59   26.44                                               

 14 Andre Smedstad            20 East Caro-NC           51.67      52.05    3 

      24.85   27.20                                               

 15 Patrick Riess             18 UNC-NC                 51.66      52.43    2 

      25.03   27.40                                                

 16 James Peek                18 Duke-NC                51.42      52.61    1 

      24.88   27.73                                               

C - Final

 17 Attila Kiraly             23 East Caro-NC           52.00      50.98 

      24.98   26.00                                               

 18 Matthew Conway            18 UNC-NC                 51.97      52.07 

      25.49   26.58                                               

 19 Conor Campbell            21 U.S. Navy-MD           52.02      52.28 

      25.79   26.49                                               

 20 Tyler Toren               20 Duke-NC                52.09      52.48 

      25.44   27.04                                                

 21 Andrew Golankiewicz       21 U.S. Navy-MD           52.44      52.54 

      25.53   27.01                                               

 22 Jack Carey                17 Duke-NC                52.54      53.01 

      25.76   27.25                                                

 23 Alec Francis              22 East Caro-NC           51.79      53.18 

      25.74   27.44                                               

 24 Joe Maginnis              17 Duke-NC                52.28      53.70 

      26.04   27.66                                               

 

Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    NIKE CUP:   7:17.21  11/19/2010 University of North Carolina               

                         S Peacock, K Harvey, R Kane, E Kelly             

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'              7:15.28    7:14.35   40 

     1) Allyn Hardesty 18               2) Lauren Earp 18                

     3) Danielle Siverling 20           4) Stephanie Peacock 20          

       25.13    52.39  1:20.23  1:48.44    24.86    52.73  1:21.54  1:50.03

       25.20    52.53  1:20.23  1:48.10    24.96    52.22  1:19.92  1:47.78

  2 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'              7:24.30    7:21.64   34 

     1) Sarah Koucheki 18               2) Emma Nunn 19                  

     3) Catherine Hulsey 18             4) Annie Harrison 18             

       25.05    52.72  1:21.85  1:50.90    24.40    52.10  1:21.10  1:49.95

       25.62    53.79  1:22.37  1:50.76    25.22    52.82  1:21.40  1:50.03

  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            7:26.44    7:24.54   32 

     1) Addisynn Bursch 18              2) Kristin Connors 18            

     3) Rachel Muller 17                4) Hannah Freyman 19             

       25.94    54.00  1:23.05  1:51.80    26.16    54.30  1:23.05  1:51.58

       25.65    53.93  1:22.85  1:51.47    24.82    53.15  1:21.46  1:49.69

  4 Duke University-NC  'A'                           7:34.92    7:32.26   30 

     1) Maddie Rusch 17                 2) Kiera Molloy 18               

     3) Lindsay Schlichte 17            4) Brittany Friese 18            

       25.91    54.44  1:23.70  1:52.92    26.19    54.81  1:24.41  1:53.73

       25.81    54.68  1:24.01  1:53.47    25.10    53.34  1:22.79  1:52.14

  5 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                  7:28.40    7:32.91   28 

     1) Anastasia Amoiroglou 18         2) Tori Angermeier 18            

     3) Megan Rossi 20                  4) AJ Jones 19                   

       25.48    53.55  1:22.09  1:51.09    26.07    54.94  1:24.88  1:54.31

       26.25    55.18  1:25.25  1:54.87    25.01    53.41  1:23.12  1:52.64

  6 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'            7:38.05    7:33.03   26 

     1) Mariah Hamil 19                 2) Lotta Nevalainen 18           

     3) Riki Bonnema 19                 4) Kendall Pena 18               

       25.80    54.05  1:23.67  1:53.55    26.00    55.03  1:24.32  1:53.29

       24.89    53.20  1:22.69  1:51.81    26.76    56.09  1:25.37  1:54.38

  7 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        7:38.25    7:34.00   24 

     1) Kenzie Margroum 17              2) Rachael Dudley 19             

     3) Charlotte Meyer 18              4) Maddie Thompson 20            

       25.62    54.25  1:23.81  1:53.67    26.27    55.33  1:24.51  1:53.46

       26.23    55.11  1:24.95  1:54.12    25.91    54.99  1:24.26  1:52.75

  8 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                   7:31.86    7:36.07   22 

     1) Savannah Bowers 19              2) Stephanie Norris 18           

     3) Abby Vance 21                   4) Yesim Giresunlu 19            

       26.23    54.56  1:24.02  1:53.65             54.97  1:24.97  1:55.45

       26.42    55.04  1:24.46  1:53.79    26.47    55.14  1:24.34  1:53.18

  9 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                  7:30.40    7:36.13   18 

     1) Lauren Gray 20                  2) Jera Majeric 18               

     3) Liz Browne 18                   4) Delaney Fox 19                

       26.24    54.82  1:23.48  1:52.23    25.64    53.64  1:22.63  1:53.26

       24.98    54.62  1:25.06  1:56.69    24.79    54.03  1:24.16  1:53.95

 10 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                        7:41.54    7:41.62   14 

     1) Alyssa Dilldine 18              2) Brianna Bilunas 19            

     3) Jessi Ford 18                   4) Amanda Thach 19               

       26.51    55.47  1:25.78  1:55.83    25.99    55.39  1:24.83  1:54.72

       25.71    55.30  1:25.23  1:54.95    26.20    55.19  1:25.23  1:56.12

 11 Duke University-NC  'B'                           7:40.50    7:41.92   12 

     1) Colleen Wixted 17               2) Linsay Cooper 18              

     3) Eneka Lamb 20                   4) Kelly Hagerty 21              

       26.34    54.57  1:23.97  1:53.54    26.36    55.75  1:25.79  1:55.88

       26.06    55.71  1:26.46  1:57.11             55.23  1:25.20  1:55.39

 12 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT    7:46.93   10 

     1) Juliana dos Santos 19           2) Giovanna Bodner 20            

     3) Laura Tolmats 18                4) Alicia Frey 18                

       26.18    55.12  1:25.03  1:55.52    26.77    56.28  1:26.49  1:55.99

       26.33    56.09  1:27.05  2:00.39    24.16    53.73  1:24.57  1:55.03

 13 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                        7:45.27    7:48.30    8 

     1) Amy Davis 17                    2) Morgan Nassif 19              

     3) Megan Reutzel 19                4) Haley Nowak 20                

       26.89    56.05  1:26.59  1:57.22    26.34    55.60  1:25.58  1:55.73

       26.81    57.09  1:28.40  1:59.52    25.85    54.73  1:24.97  1:55.83

 -- East Carolina University-NC  'A'                  7:24.30         DQ 

     1) Bailie Monahan 19               2) Lauren Baker 19               

     3) Lauren Chew 19                  4) Anna Maria Svanbergsson 19    

       24.95    52.27  1:20.90  1:49.91    25.62    54.03  1:22.89  1:51.57

       25.69    53.61  1:22.59  1:51.53    25.32    53.72  1:22.74  1:51.24

 

Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    NIKE CUP:   6:27.56        2003 University ofr Tenneessee                 

                         C. Dauw, B. Goldberg, B. Boswell, T. Gustafson   

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 University of North Carolina-NC  'A'              6:40.68    6:33.80   40 

     1) John Stilley 21                 2) Brad Dillon 21                

     3) Alex Gianino 20                 4) Dominick Glavich 20           

       23.08    48.38  1:13.41  1:37.36    22.24    47.30  1:13.59  1:39.54

       22.19    47.71  1:12.77  1:38.35    22.43    47.65  1:13.29  1:38.55

  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            6:37.39    6:36.60   34 

     1) Chad Harrington 20              2) David Williams 19              

     3) Simonas Bilis 19                4) Jonathan Boffa 20             

       23.44    49.08  1:14.93  1:40.15    21.82    47.27  1:13.48  1:38.18

       22.12    47.29  1:13.65  1:41.15    21.91    46.34  1:11.74  1:37.12

  3 University of North Carolina-NC  'B'              6:46.89    6:37.43   32 

     1) Lucas Popp 18                   2) Patrick Myers 20              

     3) Logan Heck 19                   4) Nic Graesser 19               

       23.51    49.29  1:15.41  1:41.82    22.48    47.70  1:13.72  1:39.26

       22.46    48.43  1:13.95  1:38.90    22.27    47.03  1:12.01  1:37.45

  4 Old Dominion University-VA  'A'                        NT    6:42.15   30 

     1) Bernardo Figuiredo 19           2) Nicholas Hooper 18             

     3) Vitor Sa 20                     4) Sidni Hoxha 21                

       24.07    49.66  1:15.60  1:41.71    23.18    49.18  1:15.51  1:42.24

       22.85    47.76  1:13.22  1:39.24    22.22    47.63  1:13.51  1:38.96

  5 East Carolina University-NC  'A'                  6:45.80    6:42.44   28 

     1) Julien Dodu 19                  2) Michael Dugan 19              

     3) Macon Crowder 19                4) Nikola Simic Simic 22         

       23.55    49.18  1:15.10  1:40.47    22.40    47.74  1:13.45  1:39.26

       22.97    48.77  1:15.39  1:42.15    22.64    48.39  1:14.10  1:40.56

  6 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                        6:53.85    6:43.60   26 

     1) Alex Nickell 19                 2) Riley Mita 19                 

     3) Thomas Duvall 19                4) Hugh Davison 21               

       23.65    49.18  1:15.01  1:40.96    23.55    49.32  1:16.13  1:42.77

       22.61    47.59  1:13.31  1:38.44    22.38    48.04  1:14.62  1:41.43

  7 University of North Carolina-NC  'C'              6:52.36    6:46.87   24 

     1) Matthew Conway 18               2) Chris Gondek 19               

     3) Josh Beals 18                   4) Graham Williams 19            

       23.31    49.24  1:15.76  1:42.00    23.26    49.78  1:16.05  1:41.93

       24.32    49.75  1:15.62  1:41.35    23.63    49.68  1:15.66  1:41.59

  8 East Carolina University-NC  'B'                  6:49.20    6:49.06   22 

     1) Fran Krznaric 18                2) Trevor Irish 19               

     3) Hyatt Gaston 21                 4) Jake Pierce 17                

       23.62    49.21  1:14.98  1:40.02    22.48    48.54  1:16.21  1:44.16

       22.93    48.91  1:15.56  1:41.96    23.71    49.90  1:16.60  1:42.92

  9 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'            6:48.95    6:49.29   18 

     1) Christian McCurdy 18            2) Matthew Thomas 20             

     3) Scott Johnson 17                4) John Newell 19                

       23.62    49.91  1:16.43  1:42.82    23.28    49.58  1:16.31  1:42.87

       22.90    48.86  1:15.03  1:41.35    23.79    50.06  1:16.33  1:42.25

 10 Duke University-NC  'A'                           6:46.00    6:50.38   14 

     1) Michael Miller 18               2) James Peek 18                 

     3) Kazumu Takabayashi 18           4) Bradley Cline 18              

       23.79    50.03  1:17.25  1:43.35    21.98    47.54  1:15.51  1:44.51

       23.64    49.67  1:16.22  1:42.73    22.47    47.76  1:13.76  1:39.79

 11 East Carolina University-NC  'C'                  6:52.40    6:52.33   12 

     1) Shawn Hunter 18                 2) Bailey Maloney 18             

     3) David Craig 18                  4) Adam Dear 17                  

       22.82    49.60  1:17.05  1:44.48    23.22    49.13  1:15.31  1:41.95

       23.96    50.74  1:17.08  1:43.40    23.00    49.04  1:16.16  1:42.50

 12 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'B'                        7:02.57    6:54.13   10 

     1) Jonathan Debaugh 19             2) Nathan Stinson 19             

     3) Noah Martin 18                  4) Kevin Stoddard 20             

       24.45    51.28  1:18.62  1:45.25    23.59    50.02  1:17.31  1:43.48

       23.11    48.96  1:15.53  1:42.31    23.33    49.03  1:15.48  1:43.09

 13 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'            7:00.55    6:55.86    8 

     1) Austin Snyder 19                2) Matthew O'Donnell 17          

     3) Ryan Wilkinson 19               4) Alex Hamilton 17              

       24.66    51.22  1:18.35  1:45.22    24.04    50.46  1:17.54  1:44.39

       24.20    50.60  1:16.78  1:43.18    23.96    50.31  1:16.84  1:43.07

 14 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'C'                             NT    6:56.06    6 

     1) Dain Bomberger 20               2) Eric Collins 18               

     3) Shane Condon 18                 4) Michael Peribonio 22          

       23.57    49.91  1:16.70  1:43.33    23.62    49.91  1:17.06  1:44.66

       23.04    48.85  1:15.79  1:43.10    23.69    50.00  1:17.12  1:44.97

 15 Duke University-NC  'C'                           7:00.00    6:59.69    4 

     1) Jack Carey 17                   2) Michael Seaberg 17            

     3) Kenny Ng 21                     4) Delaney Brock 20              

       23.82    50.16  1:17.93  1:44.78    23.06    49.63  1:17.32  1:44.88

       23.53    49.72  1:16.92  1:44.77    22.43    48.19  1:16.14  1:45.26

 16 Old Dominion University-VA  'B'                        NT    7:00.19    2 

     1) Carter Watson 20                2) Marcus Quint 18               

     3) Reed Mathews 18                 4) Graham Thatcher 18            

       23.76    49.84  1:16.74  1:44.14    24.52    51.12  1:18.53  1:45.09

       23.60    50.33  1:18.01  1:45.02    23.99    50.75  1:18.08  1:45.94

 17 Duke University-NC  'B'                           6:54.00    7:03.95 

     1) Adriaan Venter 18               2) Tyler Toren 20                

     3) Tyler Fleming 21                4) Sammy Sherman 18              

       23.92    50.47  1:18.05  1:46.42    23.05    50.42  1:18.99  1:47.83

       23.48    50.12  1:17.39  1:44.43    23.65    50.63  1:18.17  1:45.27

 18 Old Dominion University-VA  'C'                        NT    7:07.80 

     1) Logan Teal 19                   2) Chad Hoke 18                  

     3) Chris Prewitt 18                4) Tyler Anderson 18             

       24.46    51.46  1:19.46  1:47.53    23.85    51.36  1:20.48  1:49.24

       24.12    51.37  1:19.36  1:47.24    23.13    49.16  1:16.49  1:43.79

 

Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Erin Purdy                19 UNC-NC                260.30     315.30   20 

  2 Kirby Quinn               18 Duke-NC               284.00     285.65   17 

  3 Rachel Eckert             21 Old Dominion-VA       289.95     282.20   16 

  4 Emily Schmidt             20 UNC-NC                288.20     274.75   15 

  5 Kelly Corish              20 UNC-NC                281.55     271.55   14 

  6 Maddie Keeley             19 NC State-NC           288.45     262.80   13 

  7 Ashley Sams               18 East Caro-NC          246.40     259.35   12 

  8 Sara Meisenhelder         21 Ga Southern-GA        251.50     251.75   11 

B - Final

  9 Kendall McClenney         19 Duke-NC               239.35     236.60    9 

 10 Colleen Jones             20 East Caro-NC          237.35     236.00    7 

 11 Julie Jesse               19 U.S. Navy-MD          222.20     234.50    6 

 12 Alicia Roueche            18 East Caro-NC          224.40     231.55    5 

 13 Taylor Edwards            21 East Caro-NC          224.85     223.05    4 

 14 Gabi McDermott            18 NC State-NC           224.10     219.65    3 

 15 Lily Armstrong            18 East Caro-NC          241.65     218.40    2 

 16 Amanda Macchio            21 Ga Southern-GA        222.65     213.05    1 

 

Event 40  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Nick McCrory              22 Duke-NC               414.30     446.50   20 

  2 Jack Nyquist              18 UNC-NC                378.10     394.45   17 

  3 Deon Reid                 19 Duke-NC               316.45     341.45   16 

  4 Ozzie Moyer               19 UNC-NC                278.30     338.30   15 

  5 Grant Saale               18 NC State-NC           295.40     327.15   14 

  6 Ryan Fox                  20 UNC-NC                296.80     301.80   13 

  7 Cole Plambeck             17 Duke-NC               283.40     295.00   12 

  8 Ben Freedman              21 U.S. Navy-MD          290.75     286.75   11 

B - Final

  9 Daniel Rabe               19 Old Dominion-VA       250.80     258.35    9 

 10 Will Beliveau             18 East Caro-NC          257.25     256.20    7 

 11 Joe Esposito              21 U.S. Navy-MD          226.00     250.25    6 

 12 Frank Love                19 U.S. Navy-MD          249.05     234.85    5 

 13 David Principato          21 U.S. Navy-MD          248.60     232.80    4 

 14 Alex Clark                19 East Caro-NC          215.05     220.05    3 

 15 Alfred Garvey             19 U.S. Navy-MD          203.25     216.25    2 

 16 Tj Ewer                   18 Old Dominion-VA       139.15     112.60    1