2009-10 Roster

UABSPORTS.COM
UABSPORTS.COM

UABSPORTS.COM

2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEEVENTCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Dennis AliottaThrowsJRStaten Island, N.Y. (Monsignor Farrell)
Sam BarnhardtThrowsSOConcord, N.C. (Mt. Pleasant)
Spencer BarrickJavelinJRPoint of Rocks, M.D. (Tuscarora)
Antoine BerlinDistanceSOMonaco, France (Nice Cote d'Azur)
Randy BoltonHurdlesFRChesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
Mario BriscoeHurdlesJRPortsmouth, Va. (I C Norcom)
Tony Bunn Jr.SprintsSORaleigh, N.C. (Leesville Road)
Grant BurressDistanceFRBristow, Va. (Brentsville)
Miles CoatsJumpsFRLacey, Wash. (River Ridge)
Isiah GyasiSprintsJRPortsmouth, Va. (I C Norcom)
Cory HampshireDistanceFRShenandoah Junction, W.Va. (Jefferson)
Dillon HawleyDistanceFRNashville, N.C. (Nash Central)
Stephen HodappPole VaultFRMatthews, N.C. (Butler)
Torrance HuntSprintsFRDurham, N.C. (Jordan)
Addison JohnsonPole VaultSOSanford, N.C. (Southern Lee)
Bayani JonesJumpsJRRaleigh, N.C. (Leesville Road)
Patrick JonesSprints/HurdlesFRPiscataway, N.J. (Piscataway)
Drew KanzHigh JumpFRShamong, N.J. (Seneca)
Austin LewisJumpsFRCharlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)
Antonial MarshallSprintsFRCharlotte, N.C. (Independence)
Matthew McConaugheyJavelinFRMyersville, Md. (Middletown)
Michael McGilvaryJavelin/ThrowsJRClemmons, N.C. (West Forsyth)
Zachary MontijoDistanceSOColmar, Pa. (North Penn)
Montrell MorrowThrowsFRBurlington, N.C. (Cummings)
Edrian MurrayDistanceSOFayetteville, N.C. (Fayetteville Academy)
Jarrett NewbyMiid-DistanceSREndwell, N.Y. (Maine Endwell)
Antonio PalmerMiddle DistanceFRGaithersburg, Md. (Gaithersburg)
Matt PoieszDistanceFRChalfont, Pa. (Central Bucks South)
Alex PrevostDistanceSOChevy Chase, Md. (Chevy-Chase)
Brian QuintrellDistanceFRColmar, Pa. (North Penn)
Christopher RichardsonSprintsJRAlexandria, Va. (Hayfield Secondary School)
Kenneth RowlandThrowsFRJacksonville, N.C. (Northside)
Joseph SamuelsJumpsFRCharlotte, N.C. (Vance)
Daure StinsonSprintsFRCharlotte, N.C. (Vance)
Daniel VarelaThrowsJRKnightdale, N.C. (East Wake)
Ron WrightSprintsSRWilson, N.C. (Hunt)
Aaron ZakulaPole VaultFRWalkertown, N.C. (East Forsyth)
Women
NAMEEVENTCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Kirstin AndersonDistanceFRLincroft, N.J. (Middletown South)
Andrea BarlettaDistanceSOJackson, N.J. (Jackson)
Nicole BriggsDistanceSRBarrington, N.J. (Haddon Heights)
Donisha BrownThrowsJRGreensboro, N.C. (Ben L. Smith)
Tynita ButtsSprints/JumpsFRAlexandria, Va. (TC Williams)
Ericka CharlesSprintsJRDurham, N.C. (Durham School of Arts)
Ashley ClasenThrowsFRShoreham, N.Y. (Shoreham Wading River)
Brittany CopelandDistanceJRStafford, V.A. (Brooke Point)
Lisa DelorenzoDistanceJRMonroevile, P.A. (Gateway)
Jessica FoleyDistanceFRSpartanburg, S.C. (Spartanburg Methodist)
Taneisha GloverSprints/JumpsJRFayettevile, N.C. (EE Smith)
Stacey GonzalezDistanceFRRaleigh, N.C. (Sanderson)
Charlene GradyThrowsJRSpring Hope, N.C. (Southern Nash)
Laura GundryDistanceFRDoylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks West)
Taylor HarrisThrowsSOFuquay-Varina, N.C. (Fuquay-Varina)
Tiffany HarrisSprints/JumpsFRPortsmouth, Va. (Churchland)
Kia HaskinsSprintsJRDurham, N.C. (Hillside)
Meghan HorneHigh JumpSRWest Chester, Penn. (Henderson)
Alexis JenkinsSprintsSRLeland, N.C. (North Brunswick)
Kim KanalaThrowsSOGreensburg, Pa. (Hempfield)
Dana KeisterThrowsFRGalloway, N.J. (Absegami)
Lena KellerPole VaultFRNausha, N.J. (North Nausha)
Britney KottDistanceFRMillville, N.J. (Millville)
Brooke KottDistanceFRMillville, N.J. (Millville)
Amanda LappDistanceSORaleigh, N.C. (Southeast Raleigh)
Ashleigh LeeThrowsJRUpper Marlboro, M.D. (Largo)
Maegan LewisThrowsJRCharlotte, N.C. (Vance)
Naomi LewisJumps/SprintsSRCharlotte, N.C. (West Charlotte)
Samantha LichtnerDistanceSRNewark, Del. (Padua Academy)
Tamara LittleSprintsFRGreenville, N.C. (Farmville Central)
Jessy MahanJavelinSONorristown, Pa. (Methacton)
Rachel McCallumMulti EventsSOBrunswick, Md. (Brunswick)
Stephanie McDougalPole VaultJRHatfield, P.A. (North Penn HS)
Valeria MooreJumpsSRNewark, Del. (Christiana)
Camelia MormanJumpsSRDurham, N.C. (Hillside)
Amy MuellerThrowsSRSnellville, GA (Shiloh)
Lakeya OnealJumpsFRHigh Point, N.C. (Ragsdale)
Nicole SaundersSprintsRS FRNewport News, Va. (Menchville)
Tenesia SimpsonSprintsSOEaston, Pa. (Easton)
Nicole TozziThrowsSODurham, N.C. (Durham Academy)
Abbey WayPole VaultSOMt. Pleasant, Pa. (Mt. Pleasant)
Ashley WestDistanceFRSinking Spring, Pa. (Wilson)
Tara WilsonDistanceSOGranite Fall, N.C. (South Caldwell)
Kim WoodsonThrowsJRGreenville, N.C. (J.H. Rose)
JaQuanda WrightHurdlesSOKnightdale, N.C. (Knightdale)

Coaches

Curt Kraft - Sprints, Hurdles, Relays
Joe Blaney - Triple Jump, High Jump, Long Jump
Udon Cheek - Sprints, Relays, Hurdles
Tsehaye Dagnachew - Distance
Dan Lee - Mid-Distance, Distance, Cross Country
David Price - Pole Vault/Throws
Paul Zalewski - Multi-Events
Chris Courson - Volunteer Assistant Coach