2010-11 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NAMEEVENTCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
aliotta dennisDennis AliottaThrows7SRStaten Island, N.Y. (Monsignor Farrell)
barnhardt samSam BarnhardtThrows5JRConcord, N.C. (Mt. Pleasant)
barrick spencerSpencer BarrickJavelin7SRPoint of Rocks, M.D. (Tuscarora)
bolton randyRandy BoltonHurdles3SOChesapeake, Va. (Western Branch)
briscoe marioMario BriscoeHurdles7SRPortsmouth, Va. (I C Norcom)
bunn jr. tonyTony Bunn Jr.Sprints5JRRaleigh, N.C. (Leesville Road)
burress grantGrant BurressDistance3SOBristow, Va. (Brentsville)
campbell lawrenceLawrence CampbellDistance3SOPeekskill, N.Y. (Peekskill)
coats milesMiles CoatsJumps3SOLacey, Wash. (River Ridge)
gyasi isiahIsiah GyasiSprints7SRPortsmouth, Va. (I C Norcom)
hampshire coryCory HampshireDistance3SOShenandoah Junction, W.Va. (Jefferson)
hawley dillonDillon HawleyDistance3SONashville, N.C. (Nash Central)
hodapp stephenStephen HodappPole Vault3SOMatthews, N.C. (Butler)
johnson henryHenry JohnsonPole Vault1FRSmithfield, N.C. (Selma)
jones patrickPatrick JonesSprints/Hurdles3SOPiscataway, N.J. (Piscataway)
kanz drewDrew KanzHigh Jump3SOShamong, N.J. (Seneca)
lawrence desmondDesmond LawrenceSprints1FRDurham, N.C. (Southern Durham)
lewis austinAustin LewisJumps3SOCharlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)
marshall antonialAntonial MarshallSprints3SOCharlotte, N.C. (Independence)
mcconaughey matthewMatthew McConaugheyJavelin3SOMyersville, Md. (Middletown)
mckinzie benBen McKinzieSprints1FRClinton, Md. (Largo)
miller chaseChase MillerDistance1FRWilkesboro, N.C. (Wilkes Central)
montijo zacharyZachary MontijoDistance5JRColmar, Pa. (North Penn)
morrow montrellMontrell MorrowThrows3SOBurlington, N.C. (Cummings)
neil jordanJordan NeilDistance7SRBangor, Northern Ireland
palmer antonioAntonio PalmerMiddle Distance3SOGaithersburg, Md. (Gaithersburg)
porter danielDaniel PorterDistance3SOStafford, Va. (Mount View)
ray jacquesJacques RayMulti-Events3SOLillington, N.C. (Harnett)
richardson christopherChristopher RichardsonSprints7SRAlexandria, Va. (Hayfield Secondary School)
rowland kennethKenneth RowlandThrows3SOJacksonville, N.C. (Northside)
samuels josephJoseph SamuelsJumps3SOCharlotte, N.C. (Vance)
stinson daureDaure StinsonSprints3SOCharlotte, N.C. (Vance)
sykes taylorTaylor SykesSprints1FRChesapeake, Va. (Great Bridge)
trzasalski jakubJakub TrzasalskiDistance1FRPoland
varela danielDaniel VarelaThrows7SRKnightdale, N.C. (East Wake)
zakula aaronAaron ZakulaPole Vault3SOWalkertown, N.C. (East Forsyth)

Women
NAMEEVENTCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
anderson kirstinKirstin AndersonDistance3SOLincroft, N.J. (Middletown South)
bailey michelleMichelle BaileyDistance1FRRaleigh, N.C. (Garner)
barletta andreaAndrea BarlettaDistance5JRJackson, N.J. (Jackson)
bell ericaErica BellJumps1FRHaddon Heights, N.J. (Haddon Heights)
briggs nicoleNicole BriggsDistance7SRBarrington, N.J. (Haddon Heights)
brown donishaDonisha BrownThrows7SRGreensboro, N.C. (Ben L. Smith)
butts tynitaTynita ButtsSprints/Jumps3SOAlexandria, Va. (TC Williams)
bythell kayleeKaylee BythellDistance1FRHazlet, N.J. (Raritan)
charles erickaEricka CharlesSprints7SRDurham, N.C. (Durham School of Arts)
clasen ashleyAshley ClasenThrows3SOShoreham, N.Y. (Shoreham Wading River)
cooper rebeccaRebecca CooperThrows5JRSalisbury, N.C. (East Rowan)
copeland brittanyBrittany CopelandDistance7SRStafford, V.A. (Brooke Point)
delorenzo lisaLisa DelorenzoDistance7SRMonroevile, P.A. (Gateway)
early chloeChloe EarlyThrows1FRMilford, N.J. (Delaware Valley)
fresenius stephanieStephanie FreseniusDistance1FRClifton Park, N.Y. (Shenendahowa)
glover taneishaTaneisha GloverSprints/Jumps7SRFayettevile, N.C. (EE Smith)
goggins aieshaAiesha GogginsSprints1FRDurham, N.C. (Riverside)
gonzalez staceyStacey GonzalezDistance3SORaleigh, N.C. (Sanderson)
gray katherineKatherine GrayPole Vault1FRSumerdale, N.J. (Triton)
harris taylorTaylor HarrisThrows5JRFuquay-Varina, N.C. (Fuquay-Varina)
harris tiffanyTiffany HarrisSprints/Jumps3SOPortsmouth, Va. (Churchland)
haskins kiaKia HaskinsSprints7SRDurham, N.C. (Hillside)
hawkins tyshondaTyshonda HawkinsSprints1FRGoose Creek, S.C. (Goose Creek)
hollingsworth chelseaChelsea HollingsworthDistance1FRSummerfield, N.C. (Northwest Guilford)
kanala kimKim KanalaThrows5JRGreensburg, Pa. (Hempfield)
keister danaDana KeisterThrows3SOGalloway, N.J. (Absegami)
kott britneyBritney KottDistance3SOMillville, N.J. (Millville)
kott brookeBrooke KottDistance3SOMillville, N.J. (Millville)
lapp amandaAmanda LappDistance5JRRaleigh, N.C. (Southeast Raleigh)
lee ashleighAshleigh LeeThrows7SRUpper Marlboro, M.D. (Largo)
lewis maeganMaegan LewisThrows5JRCharlotte, N.C. (Vance)
lewis naomiNaomi LewisJumps/Sprints7SRCharlotte, N.C. (West Charlotte)
little tamaraTamara LittleSprints3SOGreenville, N.C. (Farmville Central)
mahan jessyJessy MahanJavelin5JRNorristown, Pa. (Methacton)
mccallum rachelRachel McCallumMulti Events5JRBrunswick, Md. (Brunswick)
mcdougal stephanieStephanie McDougalPole Vault5JRHatfield, P.A. (North Penn HS)
miko kelleyKelley MikoDistance1FRClinton Township, Mich. (L'Anse Creuse)
minkins taniaTania MinkinsSprints1FRNewport News, Va. (Menchville)
nelson natalieNatalie NelsonSprints1FRGreensboro, N.C. (Dudley)
olsen bjorkBjork OlsenDistance1FRTorshavn, Faroe Islands (Foroya Studentaskoli)
oneal lakeyaLakeya OnealJumps3SOHigh Point, N.C. (Ragsdale)
pitts alexisAlexis PittsSprints1FRWinston-Salem, N.C. (Mount Tabor)
robinson ta'shawndaTa'Shawnda RobinsonJumps1FRJacksonville, N.C. (Northside)
robinson victoriaVictoria RobinsonHurdles1FRGreenville, N.C. (J.H. Rose)
saunders nicoleNicole SaundersSprints4RS SONewport News, Va. (Menchville)
slate oliviaOlivia SlateDistance1FRWilmington, Del. (Concord)
tomlin amandaAmanda TomlinDistance1FRPrince George, Va. (Prince George)
tozzi nicoleNicole TozziThrows5JRDurham, N.C. (Durham Academy)
tucker erinErin TuckerSprints/Hurdles1FRConcord, N.C. (Jay Robinson)
warner kathrynKathryn WarnerPole Vault/Hurdles1FRBatavia, Ill. (Batavia)
way abbeyAbbey WayPole Vault5JRMt. Pleasant, Pa. (Mt. Pleasant)
west ashleyAshley WestDistance3SOSinking Spring, Pa. (Wilson)
wilson taraTara WilsonDistance5JRGranite Fall, N.C. (South Caldwell)
woodson kimKim WoodsonThrows7SRGreenville, N.C. (J.H. Rose)

Coaches

Curt Kraft - Sprints, Hurdles, Relays
Joe Blaney - Triple Jump, High Jump, Long Jump
Udon Cheek - Sprints, Relays, Hurdles
Tsehaye Dagnachew - Distance
Dan Lee - Mid-Distance, Distance, Cross Country
David Price - Pole Vault/Throws
Paul Zalewski - Multi-Events
Chris Courson - Volunteer Assistant Coach