2015-16 Roster
Coaches

Men
NAMEEVENTCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
banks tylerTyler BanksJumps3SOAshburn, Va. (Stone Bridge HS)
bordley allenAllen BordleyJumps7SRVirginia Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
boyles corbinCorbin BoylesDistance1FRNewton, N.C. (Maiden HS)
brown xavierXavier BrownSprints/Hurdles3SOHope Mills, N.C. (South View HS)
campbell fredFred CampbellSprints3SORaleigh, N.C. (Wakefield HS)
chase chandlerChandler ChaseHurdles7SRCharlotte, N.C. (Hopewell)
ciaccia nickNick CiacciaDistance1FRPfafftown, N.C. (R.J. Reynolds HS)
cline bratherBrather ClineDistance7SRDenver, N.C. (East Lincoln)
crossley johnJohn CrossleyDistance5JRNewport, N.C. (West Carteret)
davis ryanRyan DavisThrows1FRFayetteville, N.C. (Pine Forest HS)
devries joeJoe DeVriesPole Vault3SOApex, N.C. (Apex HS)
dowling desmondDesmond DowlingSprints3SORichmond, Va. (Varina HS)
giannone nickNick GiannonePole Vault3SOBasking Ridge, N.J. (Ridge HS)
goldston marqualessMarqualess GoldstonJumps5JRDurham, N.C. (Riverside)
johnson rodneyRodney JohnsonSprints/Hurdles5JRNorfolk, Va. (Booker T. Washington)
jones avionAvion JonesJumps7SRVirginia Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
lane justinJustin LaneDistance5JRLaurel, Md. (Cary HS)
leaston jonteJonte LeastonJumpsRaleigh, N.C. (Millbrook HS)
manns adamAdam MannsThrows7SRRhodhiss, N.C. (Draughn)
martin jordanJordan MartinSprints3SORaleigh, N.C. (Millbrook HS)
mccracken evanEvan McCrackenThrows1FRRogersville, Tenn. (Cherokee HS)
migliorati stefanoStefano MiglioratiDistance1FRCalvisaro, Italy
mobley-hollie alexanderAlexander Mobley-HollieJumps7SRCharlotte, N.C. (West Charlotte)
montes jorgeJorge MontesDistance7SRTijuana, Mexico (Preparatoria Federal Lazaro Cardenas)
mosley markusMarkus MosleySprints3SOGarner, N.C. (Garner Magnet HS)
muzzio joeyJoey MuzzioJumps5JRClifton, Va. (Robinson HS)
peterkin jalenJalen PeterkinThrows5JRDurham, N.C. (Southern)
solanellas polPol SolanellasDistance3SOViladecavalls, Spain (INS Viladecavalls)
spadaccini dylanDylan SpadacciniMulti Events8RS SRMatawan, N.J. (Matawan)
stone jayJay StoneSprints/Hurdles3SOYork, Pa. (Central York HS)
tillman torriTorri TillmanSprints5JRCharlotte, N.C. (Peachtree Ridge HS)
tuck adamAdam TuckPole Vault7SRGlen Allen, Va. (Deep Run)
wilson demonteDemonte WilsonSprints/Hurdles7SRShelby, N.C. (Crest)
yarborough d'anteD'Ante YarboroughSprints3SOAshburn, Va. (Stone Bridge HS)

Women
NAMEEVENTCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
anderson morganMorgan AndersonDistance5JRVirginia Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
baker mohoganyMohogany BakerThrows3SOCharlotte, N.C. (Berry Academy HS)
baptiste tyraTyra BaptisteSprints1FRCentreville, Va. (Centreville HS)
berry tasharaTashara BerrySprints5JRGreensboro, N.C. (North East Guilford)
breasseale rachelRachel BreassealeJumps1FRWhispering Pines, N.C. (Union Pines HS)
brown juliaJulia BrownDistance1FRCary, N.C. (Cary HS)
brown nishedraNishedra BrownSprints1FRCove City, N.C. (West Craven, HS)
bryant brittanyBrittany BryantJumps5JRCornwall, N.Y. (American International)
cause galissiaGalissia CauseThrows3SOGainesville, Va. (Battlefield HS)
collins janieyahJanieyah CollinsHurdles7SRMonroe, N.C. (Monroe)
cooke victoriaVictoria CookeDistance1FRMorgantown, W.Va. (Morgantown HS)
creed savannahSavannah CreedPole Vault1FRCoats, N.C. (South Johnson HS)
cunningham jadaJada CunninghamJumps3SOChesterfield, Va. (Clover Hill HS)
dawson jasmineJasmine DawsonSprints5JRClayton, N.C. (West Johnson)
drummonds taylorTaylor DrummondsPole Vault5JRBoone, N.C. (Watauga)
edwards-campbell kourtneyKourtney Edwards-CampbellThrows3SOStaten Island, N.Y. (Susan Wagner HS)
fisher kaylaKayla FisherDistance1FRVirginia Beach, Va. (Landstown HS)
ghaffar aminahAminah GhaffarMultis5JRLumberton, N.C. (Fayetteville Academy)
gonzalez angelicaAngelica GonzalezSprints1FRYork, Pa. (Red Lion HS)
hackett taylarTaylar HackettSprints5JRGaithersburg, Md. (Gaithersburg)
holloway amberAmber HollowayHurdles7SRSalisbury, N.C. (West Rowan)
hutchinson cheyenneCheyenne HutchinsonHurdles7SRQueens, N.Y. (Hopewell)
ishmar raqurraRaqurra IshmarThrows7SRMiami, Fla. (FIU)
jackson tiaTia JacksonSprints1FRGlen Allen, Va. (J.R. Tucker HS)
kepley masonMason KepleyDistance1FRHigh Point, N.C. (High Point Central HS)
lott leahLeah LottHurdles5JRVirginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
lubarski laurenLauren LubarskiMulti/Throws7SRHermitage, Pa. (Hickory)
mcdonnell mauraMaura McDonnellDistance5JRCary, N.C. (Green Hope)
miles courtneyCourtney MilesSprints/Jumps1FRWilson, N.C. (Beddingfield HS)
neagle rachelRachel NeaglePole Vault5JRKernersville, N.C. (East Forsyth)
padgett kaylaKayla PadgettThrows8RS SRShallotte, N.C. (West Brunswick)
parrish carolineCaroline ParrishDistance3SORaleigh, N.C. (Broughton HS)
rashid malikaMalika RashidSprints5JRSuffolk, Va. (Nansemond River HS)
rayfield madisonMadison RayfieldMultis7SRKernersville, N.C. (East Forsyth)
reiser carolineCaroline ReiserDistance5JRAnnapolis, Md. (St. Mary's HS)
remsberg adellAdell RemsbergMultis5JRIjamsville, Md. (Oakdale)
rice rachelRachel RiceDistance7SRJacksonville, Fla. (The Bolles)
rodney caylaCayla RodneyDistance1FRCary, N.C. (Cary HS)
rohrig kelseyKelsey RohrigThrows5JROwatonna, Minn. (Owatonna)
rountree kierraKierra RountreeSprints3SOFayetteville, Ga. (Missouri)
salami amandaAmanda SalamiSprints3SOSouth Riding, Va. (Freedom HS)
sheva caitlynCaitlyn ShevaDistance5JRSellersville, Pa. (Pennridge)
singletary cedrinaCedrina SingletarySprints1FRJacksonville, Fla. (Paxon HS)
stacey jamieJamie StaceySprints/Jumps1FRWilmington, N.C. (Ashley HS)
stephens kristenKristen StephensJumps1FRLorton, Va. (South County HS)
sullivan graceGrace SullivanDistance1FRCharlotte, N.C. (Providence HS)
teague samanthaSamantha TeagueDistance5JRCharlotte, N.C. (Ardrey Kell)
teague sydneySydney TeagueDistance5JRCharlotte, N.C. (Ardrey Kell)
walker oliviaOlivia WalkerJumps1FRHuntersville, N.C. (Hopewell HS)
warner courtneyCourtney WarnerSprints1FRGoldsboro, N.C. (C.B. Aycock HS)
weldense shewitShewit WeldenseDistance7SRCary, N.C. (Green Hope)
woodall atlantaAtlanta WoodallSprints1FRDurham, N.C. (Riverside HS)

Coaches
Curt Kraft - Head Coach - Sprints, Hurdles, Relays
Dan Lee - Assistant Coach - Mid-Distance, Distance
Brie Berkowitz - Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Distance
Joe Blaney - Assistant Coach - Triple Jump, High Jump, Long Jump
Udon Cheek - Assistant Coach - Sprints, Relays, Hurdles
Addison Johnson - Assistant Coach - Pole Vault
David Price - Assistant Coach - Throws
Erica Bell - Volunteer Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles