Results

Recap

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/9/2012 12:43 AM
                         CNU Holiday Open - 12/8/2012                          
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Freeman Center --  Newport News, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.38  12/4/2011   Shanneka Claiborne, Norfolk State Univ.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 VanBuren, Cleo            SR Space                     7.44  10 
  2 Norman, Breana            JR Hampton                   7.48  10 
  3 Hawkins, Tyshonda         JR East Carolin              7.51  10 
  4 Harris, Tiffany           SR East Carolin              7.53  10 
  5 Tucker, Erin              JR East Carolin              7.57   9 
  6 Minkins, Tania            JR East Carolin              7.57  10 
  7 McCants, Brittany         FR Norfolk Stat              7.61   9 
  8 Parker, Le'Quisha         SO Hampton                   7.61   8 
  9 Jackson, Cam'ree          FR Virginia Uni              7.66   8 
 10 McCoy, Ashley             SR N.C. Central              7.66  10 
 11 Jones, Ce'von             FR Virginia Uni              7.70   9 
 12 Johnson, Rayiana          JR Norfolk Stat              7.73   9 
 13 Hutchinson, Cheyenne      FR East Carolin              7.81   8 
 14 Cooper, Tia               FR Hampton                   7.82   7 
 15 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp              7.83   7 
 16 Gore, La'Creesha          JR N.C. Central              7.83   9 
 17 Woods, S'Kaylah           SO Virginia Uni              7.83   5 
 18 Shufford, Jenira          FR Hampton                   7.85   6 
 19 Rayfield, Madison         FR East Carolin              7.88   7 
 20 Lathern, Terika           FR Prince Georg              7.88   5 
 21 Francis, Janel            FR Richmond                  7.89   6 
 22 Wallace, Qua'Nesha        FR Norfolk Stat              7.90   8 
 23 Denmark, Teiara           JR Hampton                   7.90   7 
 24 Lassiter, Shamia          FR St. Augustin              7.91   8 
 25 Parker, Zikeena           FR St. Augustin              7.92   9 
 26 Cooper, Tyra              FR Hampton                   7.96   7 
 27 Grier, Shalanda           SO Hampton                   7.99   5 
 28 Price, Indya              SR Bowie State               8.01   7 
 29 Nickerson, Stephanie      FR Prince Georg              8.03   4 
 30 Robinson, G'Ana           JR Virginia Uni              8.03   6 
 31 Marshall-Wheaton, Alexan  JR St. Augustin              8.04   4 
 32 Pryor, Santese            FR N.C. Central              8.05   6 
 33 Watts, Krystyna           FR East Carolin              8.07   4 
 34 Corley, Sharvey           FR Prince Georg              8.09   4 
 35 Porter, Johniqua          JR Virginia Uni              8.13   3 
 36 Rollins, Kenya            FR Bowie State               8.23   4 
 37 Young, Amber              SO Richmond                  8.24   6 
 38 Crump, Victoria           JR Virginia Uni              8.26   3 
 39 Adkins, Charnelle         JR Virginia Wes              8.27   3 
 40 Street, Jasmine           FR Bowie State               8.27   5 
 41 Walker, Fredsal           SO Christopher               8.32   2 
 42 McGhee, J'Quiana          FR Virginia Uni              8.33   4 
 43 Brown, Tyasia             FR East Carolin              8.35   3 
 44 Teamer, Alicea            SR Norfolk Stat              8.39   8 
 45 Stona, Sherice               Hala Express              8.41   6 
 46 Larger, Kelsey            FR Salisbury                 8.57   2 
 47 Green, Olivia             SR Christopher               8.59   3 
 48 Minnis, Daria             SO Bowie State               8.62   3 
 49 Cummings, Zakiya          FR Christopher               8.86   1 
 50 DeSousa, Sasha            FR Methodist                 8.92   2 
 51 Johnson, Michele          SO Virginia Wes              8.94   1 
 52 Manternach, Alison           Unattached                9.37   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCoy, Ashley             SR N.C. Central             25.11  14 
  2 Allen, Mary               FR Richmond                 25.46   9 
  3 Shaw, Kelly               SO St. Augustin             25.70  13 
  4 McCants, Brittany         FR Norfolk Stat             25.76  12 
  5 Johnson, Phoebe           FR Unattached               25.86  13 
  6 Tolson, Kara              JR Salisbury                25.95   9 
  7 Parker, Zikeena           FR St. Augustin             25.96  10 
  8 Brown, Brittany           SR St. Augustin             25.97  11 
  9 Woods, S'Kaylah           SO Virginia Uni             26.01  11 
 10 Denmark, Teiara           JR Hampton                  26.06  12 
 11 Gore, La'Creesha          JR N.C. Central             26.08  14 
 12 Wanamaker, Jasmine        JR N.C. Central             26.13  14 
 13 Creary, Shauna Kay        JR District of              26.19   8 
 13 Marshall-Wheaton, Alexan  JR St. Augustin             26.19  10 
 15 Ashman, Sherri-Ann        SO St. Augustin             26.23  10 
 16 Sessoms, Ashley           JR Norfolk Stat             26.33   9 
 17 Lassiter, Shamia          FR St. Augustin             26.34  11 
 18 Bernard, Nicketa          JR St. Augustin             26.36  13 
 19 Francis, Janel            FR Richmond                 26.40   9 
 20 Bacote, Jaivairia         JR St. Augustin             26.42   9 
 21 Lynch, Cherrisse          SO St. Augustin             26.53  11 
 22 Jackson, Cam'ree          FR Virginia Uni             26.54  12 
 23 Price, Indya              SR Bowie State              26.55  10 
 24 Cooper, Tia               FR Hampton                  26.59  13 
 25 Lathern, Terika           FR Prince Georg             26.61   6 
 26 Saunders, Nicole             Unattached               26.62  11 
 26 Cooper, Tyra              FR Hampton                  26.62  12 
 28 Watts, Krystyna           FR East Carolin             26.64   7 
 29 Wallace, Qua'Nesha        FR Norfolk Stat             26.73  10 
 30 Bell, Champagne           JR Norfolk Stat             26.82  14 
 31 Katz, Sarah               SO William and              26.84   6 
 32 Sykes, Faith              FR Bowie State              26.87   9 
 33 Ballard, Anthonia         JR N.C. Central             26.93  13 
 34 Corley, Sharvey           FR Prince Georg             26.98   5 
 35 Young, Amber              SO Richmond                 27.09   7 
 36 Landy, Christa            FR N.C. Central             27.25  13 
 37 Barnes, Shemeia           SR District of              27.30   7 
 37 Conquest, Delesha         JR N.C. Central             27.30  14 
 39 Nickerson, Stephanie      FR Prince Georg             27.33   4 
 40 Snyder, Lauren            FR Salisbury                27.45   4 
 41 Coffey, Crishonda         FR Bowie State              27.48   8 
 42 Baker, Christina          FR District of              27.63   7 
 43 Ray, Torri                   Unattached               27.67  11 
 44 Amis, Atiya               JR District of              27.69   8 
 45 Summerville, Regina       SO N.C. Central             27.80  14 
 46 Jones, Ce'von             FR Virginia Uni             27.81  12 
 47 Brukalo, Breanna          FR William and              27.83   4 
 48 Biagi, Brittany           SO William and              27.84   3 
 49 Watson, Kayla             SO Bowie State              27.87   6 
 50 Bennett, Latricia         SO St. Augustin             27.94   7 
 51 Cox, Nakira               FR Prince Georg             27.96   4 
 52 Larger, Kelsey            FR Salisbury                28.03   3 
 53 Holloway, Amber           FR East Carolin             28.06   8 
 54 Greissinger, Alex         JR Salisbury                28.07   6 
 55 Hunt, Syrita              SO N.C. Central             28.10  12 
 56 Reilly, Ashley            SO Salisbury                28.11   3 
 57 Hagwood, Breanna          FR Shenandoah               28.12   2 
 57 Street, Jasmine           FR Bowie State              28.12   8 
 59 Blair, Gentel             FR St. Augustin             28.13   5 
 60 Brown, Tyasia             FR East Carolin             28.32   5 
 61 Penn, Rayshawn            FR Bowie State              28.35   6 
 62 Smith, Jasmine            JR District of              28.38   7 
 63 McGhee, J'Quiana          FR Virginia Uni             28.41  10 
 64 Schulz, Brooke            SO Salisbury                28.47   4 
 65 Adkins, Charnelle         JR Virginia Wes             28.55   2 
 66 Mckenna, Kelsey           JR Richmond                 28.83   4 
 67 Minnis, Daria             SO Bowie State              29.37   5 
 68 Cummings, Zakiya          FR Christopher              30.25   2 
 69 Clark, Michelle           SO Salisbury                30.43   5 
 70 Perkins, Courtney            Revelation P             30.59   5 
 71 Crist, Sierra             FR Salisbury                30.92   3 
 72 Johnson, Michele          SO Virginia Wes             31.12   1 
 73 Burruss, Courtney         JR Virginia Wes             31.47   2 
 74 Gomper, Nancy             JR Salisbury                31.62   3 
 75 Williams, Latrice         SO Methodist                31.73   1 
 76 Gerhold, Erika            JR Salisbury                31.89   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaw, Kelly               SO St. Augustin             56.66   9 
  2 Ashman, Sherri-Ann        SO St. Augustin             58.42   8 
  3 Bernard, Nicketa          JR St. Augustin             58.60   9 
  4 Lynch, Cherrisse          SO St. Augustin             58.62   9 
  5 Sykes, Faith              FR Bowie State              59.68   9 
  6 Bacote, Jaivairia         JR St. Augustin             59.71   7 
  7 Moore, Maya               FR Hampton                  59.89   8 
  8 Johnson, Phoebe           FR Unattached               59.97   9 
  9 Brown, Brittany           SR St. Augustin           1:00.00   9 
 10 Benjamin, Jerily          FR District of            1:00.00   7 
 11 Tito, Claire              FR William and            1:00.04   7 
 12 Cunningham, Torie         SO Norfolk Stat           1:00.22   6 
 13 Sessoms, Ashley           JR Norfolk Stat           1:00.38   6 
 14 Fajuyigbe, Deborah        SO Richmond               1:00.55   5 
 15 Katz, Sarah               SO William and            1:00.61   7 
 16 Landy, Christa            FR N.C. Central           1:00.73   8 
 17 Nelson, Rochelle          JR District of            1:00.88   7 
 18 Cooper, Quayshona         NA Unat-Virgini           1:01.31   6 
 19 Gutierrez, Maggie         SO William and            1:01.45   5 
 20 Hunt, Syrita              SO N.C. Central           1:02.23   8 
 21 Nelson, Natalie           JR East Carolin           1:02.43   5 
 22 Wilson, Charity           FR Norfolk Stat           1:02.49   5 
 23 Wilson, Christal          FR Norfolk Stat           1:02.59   6 
 24 Feliciano, Shelby         FR William and            1:02.85   4 
 25 Johnson-Green, Desiree    SO St. Augustin           1:02.90   5 
 26 Biagi, Brittany           SO William and            1:02.99   4 
 27 Blair, Gentel             FR St. Augustin           1:03.18   3 
 28 Mullins, Bessie           FR St. Augustin           1:03.22   2 
 29 Bennett, Latricia         SO St. Augustin           1:03.25   3 
 30 Snyder, Lauren            FR Salisbury              1:03.54   2 
 31 Llerandi, Grayson         SO William and            1:03.57   4 
 32 Ray, Torri                   Unattached             1:03.62   3 
 33 Hagwood, Breanna          FR Shenandoah             1:05.01   1 
 34 Cox, Nakira               FR Prince Georg           1:05.12   1 
 35 Mebane, Courtney          JR Virginia Wes           1:06.13   2 
 36 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          FR Shenandoah             1:06.68   3 
 37 Bagley, Jeania            JR District of            1:06.92   2 
 38 Penn, Rayshawn            FR Bowie State            1:07.67   6 
 39 Cobb, Emily               FR Shenandoah             1:08.87   2 
 40 Perkins, Courtney            Revelation P           1:15.58   5 
 -- Robinson, G'Ana           JR Virginia Uni               DNF   4 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:35.00  12/5/2010   Cydney Robinson, Hampton Univ.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Benita            SR Hampton                1:33.66$ 
  2 Jones, Cassandra          SO Unat-Hampton           1:35.44  
  3 Holland, Malekah          SO Hampton                1:35.46  
  4 Fraenk, Emmy              JR Hampton                1:37.53  
  5 Wright, Marlena           FR District of            1:40.21  
  6 Harding, Olivia           JR William and            1:40.23  
  7 Williams, Alexis          SO Richmond               1:40.46  
  8 Mais, Kimoy               SO District of            1:42.41  
  9 Woodards, Ashley          FR William and            1:43.62  
 10 Jones, Callister          SR District of            1:44.98  
 11 Hammer, Felicia           FR William and            1:45.58  
 12 Brukalo, Breanna          FR William and            1:45.95  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boney, Shantae            SR Hampton                2:15.92   3 
  2 McGonigle, Alyson         JR Richmond               2:17.86   4 
  3 Clayton, Sierra              Unattached             2:19.06   2 
  4 Wallen, Skyler            JR St. Augustin           2:20.49   4 
  5 Dumpson, Nicole              QuickStars             2:20.96   4 
  6 Brooks, Amber             SO N.C. Central           2:21.24   4 
  7 Combs, Ra'Shaun           FR Norfolk Stat           2:23.23   3 
  8 Lewis-Johnson, Tori       SO Norfolk Stat           2:24.71   3 
  9 Daniel, Shakiella         SO Virginia Wes           2:25.46   3 
 10 Parkins, Taisha           SR N.C. Central           2:26.20   4 
 11 Burrell, Rachel           SR Hampton                2:26.90   2 
 12 Gainey, Shaquanda         SR Hampton                2:27.00   3 
 13 Hutto, Jamia              SR Norfolk Stat           2:28.72   3 
 14 Hart, Meghan              SR Richmond               2:29.20   2 
 15 Robinson, Daisia          FR St. Augustin           2:30.78   3 
 16 Watson, Autumn            JR Virginia Wes           2:35.61   2 
 17 Robinson, Brinae          SO Virginia Uni           2:37.44   3 
 18 Slyer, Graciela           FR Christopher            2:38.04   2 
 19 Morgan, Sierra            FR St. Augustin           2:38.30   1 
 20 Bigelow, Keneshia         SO Methodist              2:40.08   1 
 21 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          FR Shenandoah             2:41.01   2 
 22 Grant, Meaghan            JR Christopher            2:45.26   1 
 23 Cobb, Emily               FR Shenandoah             2:46.46   1 
 24 Baker, Nikole             SO Bowie State            2:46.66   2 
 25 Miller, Mary Claire       SO Shenandoah             2:53.13   1 
 26 Legare, Nicole            FR Shenandoah             2:58.24   1 
 -- Hayes, Jernail               QuickStars                 DNF   4 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lardner, Casey            SO William and            5:17.46  
  2 Marcucci, Julianna        FR William and            5:18.30  
  3 Thompson, Devyn           JR Hampton                5:20.26  
  4 Armand, Ashley            JR Hampton                5:21.53  
  5 Murray, Kaylor            FR Hampton                5:21.59  
  6 Robinson, Cydney          JR Hampton                5:21.93  
  7 Harris, Nichelle          JR Hampton                5:22.27  
  8 Rizor, Melissa            FR Christopher            5:24.57  
  9 Hutto, Jamia              SR Norfolk Stat           5:25.33  
 10 McClelland, Jessica       JR Christopher            5:28.78  
 11 Webb, Rachel              FR Norfolk Stat           5:33.44  
 12 Clagett, Heather          SO William and            5:33.46  
 13 Tabackman, Alexa          FR Christopher            5:34.66  
 14 Garratt, Sarah            FR William and            5:35.16  
 15 Helsel, Emma              SO Virginia Wes           5:38.26  
 16 Cromwell, Lydia           FR Christopher            5:39.52  
 17 Hayes, Jernail               QuickStars             5:40.64  
 18 Gwin, Courtney            FR Virginia Wes           5:42.12  
 19 Eaves, Niema              SO VCU                    5:43.18  
 20 Earner, Dorothy           SO Shenandoah             5:44.53  
 21 Corts, Deanna             FR Christopher            5:44.81  
 22 Love, Karissa             FR Christopher            5:49.95  
 23 Robinson, Brinae          SO Virginia Uni           5:52.82  
 24 Locke, Shelby             FR Christopher            6:00.76  
 25 Whitby, Emily             SR Christopher            6:05.30  
 26 Cobbs, Jasmine            SR St. Augustin           6:05.95  
 27 Lewis-Johnson, Tori       SO Norfolk Stat           6:10.06  
 28 Miller, Mary Claire       SO Shenandoah             6:13.30  
 29 Beavers, Kayla            SO Methodist              6:14.25  
 30 Wilson, Jasmine           FR Virginia Wes           6:19.18  
 31 Legare, Nicole            FR Shenandoah             6:24.82  
 32 Baker, Nikole             SO Bowie State            6:30.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:27.88  2/9/2008    Emily Anderson, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stites, Emily             FR William and            9:34.31  
  2 Balouris, Elaina          JR William and            9:34.49  
  3 Hassett, Dylan            SO William and            9:45.67  
  4 McGovern, Meghan          FR William and            9:53.29  
  5 Smith, Lanie              JR William and            9:54.32  
  6 Hennessey, Carolyn        FR William and           10:10.36  
  7 DiVecchia, Melissa        SR William and           10:26.57  
  8 Eudailey, Rebecca         FR William and           10:30.73  
  9 Eisenman, Leanna          FR William and           10:32.00  
 10 Thompson, Devyn           JR Hampton               10:42.32  
 11 Murray, Kaylor            FR Hampton               11:02.87  
 12 Harris, Nichelle          JR Hampton               11:04.08  
 13 Bryceland, Shelby         SR Virginia Wes          11:04.92  
 14 Webb, Rachel              FR Norfolk Stat          11:15.77  
 15 Wade, Liz                 SO Virginia Wes          11:17.80  
 16 Earner, Dorothy           SO Shenandoah            11:25.32  
 17 Bruce, Ashley                Unattached            12:22.07  
 18 Mitei, Purity             FR Norfolk Stat          12:45.89  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Lindsey         FR VCU                   21:10.57  
  2 Mitei, Purity             FR Norfolk Stat          22:27.39  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norman, Breana            JR Hampton                   8.56   7 
  2 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp              8.75   7 
  3 Tucker, Erin              JR East Carolin              8.80   7 
  4 Wanamaker, Jasmine        JR N.C. Central              8.80   6 
  5 Ballard, Anthonia         JR N.C. Central              8.90   7 
  6 Hutchinson, Cheyenne      FR East Carolin              8.94   6 
  7 Bouldin, Casaundra        SR Hampton                   8.97   7 
  8 Vaughan, Jazmine          FR Norfolk Stat              9.03   7 
  9 Conquest, Delesha         JR N.C. Central              9.05   6 
 10 Porter, Johniqua          JR Virginia Uni              9.11   5 
 11 Saunders, Nicole             Unattached                9.14   6 
 12 Ogwu, Nneka               SO VCU                       9.19   4 
 13 Whitties, Venus           SO Norfolk Stat              9.24   6 
 14 Cameron, Olivia           NA Unat-Virgini              9.36   5 
 15 Smith, Carissa            FR Bowie State               9.47   5 
 16 Robinson, Victoria        SO East Carolin              9.49   4 
 17 Harper, Amani             SO VCU                       9.54   3 
 18 Holloway, Amber           FR East Carolin              9.54   4 
 19 Mullins, Bessie           FR St. Augustin              9.63   4 
 20 Mckenna, Kelsey           JR Richmond                  9.69   3 
 21 Ezenwa, Enuma             SO Christopher               9.69   1 
 22 Summerville, Regina       SO N.C. Central              9.79   5 
 23 Johnson-Green, Desiree    SO St. Augustin              9.80   5 
 24 Westerholm, Jennifer      FR Christopher               9.82   2 
 25 Hart, Meghan              SR Richmond                  9.91   3 
 26 Greissinger, Alex         JR Salisbury                 9.91   2 
 27 Young, Amber              SO Richmond                 10.28   4 
 28 Nickerson, Stephanie      FR Prince Georg             10.56   2 
 29 Bartley, Noel             JR Christopher              10.68   1 
 30 Schulz, Brooke            SO Salisbury                10.80   2 
 31 Hudson, Allysia           NA Unat-Virgini             10.95   3 
 32 Clark, Michelle           SO Salisbury                10.97   2 
 33 Gallashaw, Quasia         FR VCU                      11.20   1 
 34 Louden, Riley             JR VCU                      11.37   1 
 35 Walker, Fredsal           SO Christopher              13.38   3 
 -- Rayfield, Madison         FR East Carolin                DQ   3 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:47.78  1/24/2004   , Elite Athletes Int'l                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's  'A'                                3:50.41   5 
     1) Shaw, Kelly SO                  2) Lynch, Cherrisse SO            
     3) Bernard, Nicketa JR             4) Brown, Brittany SR             
  2 Hampton  'B'                                        3:52.10   5 
     1) Boney, Shantae SR               2) Robinson, Cydney JR            
     3) Moore, Maya FR                  4) Norman, Breana JR              
  3 Hampton  'A'                                        3:55.63   5 
     1) Fraenk, Emmy JR                 2) Parker, Le'Quisha SO           
     3) Holland, Malekah SO             4) Taylor, Benita SR              
  4 Norfolk State  'A'                                  3:58.17   4 
     1) Cunningham, Torie SO            2) Combs, Ra'Shaun FR             
     3) Bell, Champagne JR              4) McKenzie, Kaydianne SO         
  5 Hampton  'C'                                        4:00.11   3 
     1) Cooper, Tia FR                  2) Cooper, Tyra FR                
     3) Gainey, Shaquanda SR            4) Armand, Ashley JR              
  6 Norfolk State  'B'                                  4:02.36   3 
     1) Sessoms, Ashley JR              2) Johnson, Rayiana JR            
     3) Wilson, Charity FR              4) Wilson, Christal FR            
  7 District of Columbia  'A'                           4:03.76   3 
     1) Grant, Simone FR                2) Mais, Kimoy SO                 
     3) Wright, Marlena FR              4) Nelson, Rochelle JR            
  8 St. Augustine's  'B'                                4:04.05   5 
     1) Wallen, Skyler JR               2) Parker, Zikeena FR             
     3) Ashman, Sherri-Ann SO           4) Bacote, Jaivairia JR           
  9 N.C. Central  'A'                                   4:04.22   5 
     1) Hudson, Sararesa JR             2) McCoy, Ashley SR               
     3) Conquest, Delesha JR            4) Gore, La'Creesha JR            
 10 Richmond  'A'                                       4:04.70   3 
     1) Fajuyigbe, Deborah SO           2) McGonigle, Alyson JR           
     3) Allen, Mary FR                  4) Williams, Alexis SO            
 11 William and Mary  'B'                               4:06.27   2 
     1) Berg, Mary Beth SO              2) Hammer, Felicia FR             
     3) Harding, Olivia JR              4) Llerandi, Grayson SO           
 12 N.C. Central  'B'                                   4:06.42   5 
     1) Hunt, Syrita SO                 2) Summerville, Regina SO         
     3) Wanamaker, Jasmine JR           4) Pryor, Santese FR              
 13 St. Augustine's  'C'                                4:06.64   3 
     1) Johnson-Green, Desiree SO       2) Robinson, Daisia FR            
     3) Marshall-Wheaton, Alexandria JR 4) Bennett, Latricia SO           
 14 District of Columbia  'B'                           4:06.70   3 
     1) Jones, Kaydian SO               2) Benjamin, Jerily FR            
     3) Baker, Christina FR             4) Jones, Callister SR            
 15 East Carolina  'A'                                  4:07.89   4 
     1) Faulcon, Aalayah FR             2) Robinson, Victoria SO          
     3) Warner, Kathryn SO              4) Collins, Janieyah FR           
 16 Salisbury  'A'                                      4:09.71   2 
     1) Greissinger, Alex JR            2) Clark, Michelle SO             
     3) Snyder, Lauren FR               4) Tolson, Kara JR                
 17 Christopher Newport  'A'                            4:13.50   2 
     1) Ezenwa, Enuma SO                2) McCord, Taylor SO              
     3) Pabst, Caitlyn SO               4) Walker, Fredsal SO             
 18 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              4:15.15   2 
     1) Daniel, Shakiella SO            2) Mebane, Courtney JR            
     3) Hughes, Tiana FR                4) Helsel, Emma SO                
 19 St. Augustine's  'D'                                4:16.46   1 
     1) Mullins, Bessie FR              2) Morgan, Sierra FR              
     3) Blair, Gentel FR                4) Cobbs, Jasmine SR              
 20 District of Columbia  'C'                           4:24.75   1 
     1) Amis, Atiya JR                  2) Smith, Jasmine JR              
     3) Bagley, Jeania JR               4) Barnes, Shemeia SR             
 21 Shenandoah  'A'                                     4:36.62   1 
     1) Hagwood, Breanna FR             2) Feliciano, Alicia SO           
     3) Cobb, Emily FR                  4) Mohlmann, Jaclyn FR            
 22 Virginia Union  'A'                                 4:41.78   2 
     1) Robinson, G'Ana JR              2) Robinson, Brinae SO            
     3) Ike, Lillian JR                 4) Woods, S'Kaylah SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butts, Tynita             SR East Carolin             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.86 1.88 
        O    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Simpson, Megan            JR VCU                      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
        O  XXX 
  3 Sherrill, Alexis          JR N.C. Central            J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Glenn, Shanita            JR VCU                     J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Mitchell, Cynteria        FR N.C. Central            J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Elliott, Jenna            JR Christopher              1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Mebane, Courtney          JR Virginia Wes            J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Taylor, Stephanie         FR Christopher             J1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Whitties, Venus           SO Norfolk Stat             1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
        O  XXX 
  9 Westerholm, Jennifer      FR Christopher              1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
        O  XXX 
  9 Bartley, Noel             JR Christopher              1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
        O  XXX 
  9 Thomas-Quickley, Verness  SR Unattached               1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
        O  XXX 
  9 Ogwu, Nneka               SO VCU                      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Ezenwa, Enuma             SO Christopher              1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
        O  XXX 
 -- Mohlmann, Jaclyn          FR Shenandoah                  NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 -- Louden, Riley             JR VCU                         NH            
     1.44 
        X 
 -- Gallashaw, Quasia         FR VCU                         NH            
     1.44 
        X 
 -- Harper, Amani             SO VCU                         NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Botter, Jessica           SR East Carolin             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Crafford, Elizabeth       SO William and             J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Warner, Kathryn           SO East Carolin             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
        O  XXX 
  4 Dutton, Justine           JR VCU                     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO 
  5 Ullom, Nina               SO William and             J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Davis, Tiara              SO Norfolk Stat             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dory, Nicole              JR William and             J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
  8 Hammerton, Kalee          SR Christopher              3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gray, Katherine           SO East Carolin             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Reilly, Ashley            SO Salisbury                2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Crist, Sierra             FR Salisbury                2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Gerhold, Erika            JR Salisbury                2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Langley, Taryn            SR Christopher              2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Gomper, Nancy             JR Salisbury                2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Pabst, Caitlyn            SO Christopher              2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Sessoms, Kirstin          FR Virginia Wes                NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Botter, Jessica           SR East Carolin             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.65 3.60 3.65 3.60 
        X    O    X    O 
  1 Crafford, Elizabeth       SO William and              3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.65 3.60 3.65 3.60 
        X    O    X    X 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Tiffany           SR East Carolin             5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.73m  5.52m  5.47m  FOUL  5.77m  5.66m
  2 Denmark, Teiara           JR Hampton                  5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.32m  5.53m  5.59m  5.50m  4.96m  4.91m
  3 Jones, Kaydian            SO District of              5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.49m  5.13m  5.29m  4.68m  5.03m  5.08m
  4 Reynolds, Kendall         SO Bowie State              5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  5.48m  FOUL  5.14m  4.90m  5.31m
  5 Shufford, Jenira          FR Hampton                  5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.15m  FOUL  5.28m  5.44m  5.40m  5.15m
  6 Hutchinson, Cheyenne      FR East Carolin             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.14m  5.36m  4.91m  5.14m  5.04m  5.24m
  7 Francis, Janel            FR Richmond                 5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.25m  5.21m  5.33m  4.73m  5.08m  5.02m
  8 Lassiter, Shamia          FR St. Augustin             5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.11m  5.22m  5.21m  5.31m  PASS  PASS
  9 Vaughan, Jazmine          FR Norfolk Stat             5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.94m  5.12m  4.99m           
 10 Gainey, Shaquanda         SR Hampton                  5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.74m  4.95m  5.09m  5.06m  4.85m  4.95m
 11 Creary, Shauna Kay        JR District of              5.06m   16-07.25 
      4.86m  4.77m  5.06m         
 12 Watson, Kayla             SO Bowie State              5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.95m  5.01m  5.04m           
 13 McKenzie, Kaydianne       SO Norfolk Stat             5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  4.85m  4.30m           
 14 Bowens, Kirsten           JR St. Augustin             5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.84m  4.84m  5.00m         
 15 Stona, Sherice               Hala Express             4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  4.41m  4.11m         
 16 Green, Olivia             SR Christopher              4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.80m  4.85m  4.58m         
 17 Grier, Shalanda           SO Hampton                  4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.68m  4.83m  4.60m           
 18 Grant, Simone             FR District of              4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.81m  PASS  4.43m           
 19 Hart, Meghan              SR Richmond                 4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.77m  4.60m  4.64m           
 20 Greco, Tara               SO Salisbury                4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.52m  4.47m  4.74m         
 21 Miller, Caitlin           JR Christopher              4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.61m  4.53m  4.60m         
 22 Coffey, Crishonda         FR Bowie State              4.57m   15-00.00 
      PASS  4.57m  4.38m         
 22 Burrell, Rachel           SR Hampton                  4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.57m  FOUL  4.09m         
 24 Mebane, Courtney          JR Virginia Wes             4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.27m  4.41m  4.23m         
 25 Reilly, Ashley            SO Salisbury                4.39m   14-05.00 
      4.39m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Elliott, Jenna            JR Christopher              4.39m   14-05.00 
      4.27m  4.39m  4.33m           
 27 Clark, Michelle           SO Salisbury                4.26m   13-11.75 
      4.07m  4.26m  4.19m         
 28 Taylor, Stephanie         FR Christopher              3.88m   12-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.88m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Kaydianne       SO Norfolk Stat            11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  11.34m  11.60m  11.14m  11.65m  11.68m
  2 Reynolds, Kendall         SO Bowie State             11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.94m  10.80m  FOUL  10.92m  FOUL  11.02m
  3 Grier, Shalanda           SO Hampton                 10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.63m  10.62m  10.49m  10.49m  FOUL  10.37m
  4 Stona, Sherice               Hala Express            10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.90m  10.39m
  5 Morgan, Sierra            FR St. Augustin            10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.44m  10.07m  10.27m  10.00m  10.12m  10.07m
  6 Greco, Tara               SO Salisbury               10.11m   33-02.00 
      9.74m  FOUL  10.11m  9.87m  FOUL  9.71m
  7 Miller, Caitlin           JR Christopher              9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.80m  PASS  PASS         
  8 Green, Olivia             SR Christopher              9.73m   31-11.25 
      FOUL  9.49m  9.73m  FOUL  FOUL  9.53m
 -- Bowens, Kirsten           JR St. Augustin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara             FR Norfolk Stat            14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.55m  14.06m  13.27m  12.19m  12.62m  12.68m
  2 Padgett, Kayla            SO East Carolin            13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.35m  12.35m  12.75m  13.47m  12.90m  FOUL
  3 Baird, Natalie            SR William and             12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.78m  12.40m  FOUL  11.26m  10.52m  12.39m
  4 Evans, Rochelle           FR William and             12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  12.12m  12.22m  12.11m  11.39m  12.27m
  5 Redon, Kaylee             SO East Carolin            12.09m   39-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.09m  11.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Howell, Navia             FR Norfolk Stat            11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.61m  11.21m  10.69m  11.37m  11.16m  FOUL
  7 Tweedy, Ayanna            SO Bowie State             11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.07m  10.51m  11.11m  10.72m  10.89m  10.46m
  8 Theall, Amanda            SR Shenandoah              11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.74m  11.08m  10.49m  10.48m  FOUL  10.57m
  9 Claggett, Jazmyne         FR Prince Georg            10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.04m  4.03m  10.86m  10.59m  10.47m  10.40m
 10 Johnston, Katie           FR William and             10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  10.31m  10.70m         
 11 Finley, Brelyn            JR Bowie State             10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m  10.06m  10.12m         
 12 Lewis, Chelsea            SR Virginia Wes            10.05m   32-11.75 
      10.05m  9.66m  9.53m         
 13 Mangold, Sadie            JR Salisbury                9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.42m  FOUL  9.65m         
 14 Weaver, Courtni           FR Virginia Uni             9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.21m  8.75m  FOUL         
 15 Forte, Kate               FR Salisbury                9.12m   29-11.25 
      8.94m  8.49m  9.12m         
 16 DeSousa, Sasha            FR Methodist                8.81m   28-11.00 
      8.81m  7.88m  FOUL         
 17 Ogwu, Nneka               SO VCU                      8.16m   26-09.25 
      7.67m  7.91m  8.16m         
 18 Harper, Amani             SO VCU                      8.00m   26-03.00 
      6.85m  7.79m  8.00m         
 19 Gallashaw, Quasia         FR VCU                      7.78m   25-06.25 
      7.78m  7.49m  7.28m         
 20 Louden, Riley             JR VCU                      7.20m   23-07.50 
      6.13m  6.56m  7.20m         
 21 Omotosho, Rashidat        SO Christopher              6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.90m  6.50m  6.81m         
 22 Mebane, Courtney          JR Virginia Wes             6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.88m  FOUL  6.82m         
 23 Buchanan, Catherine       FR Christopher              6.33m   20-09.25 
      FOUL  6.33m  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 17.93m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Padgett, Kayla            SO East Carolin            17.16m   56-03.75 
      17.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.15m
  2 Early, Dawn               SO East Carolin            15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.39m  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  15.67m  15.95m
  3 Baird, Natalie            SR William and             15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  13.13m  13.46m  13.23m  FOUL  15.16m
  4 Redon, Kaylee             SO East Carolin            14.98m   49-01.75 
      FOUL  13.81m  14.33m  14.98m  13.39m  14.21m
  5 Theall, Amanda            SR Shenandoah              14.47m   47-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  14.47m
  6 Evans, Rochelle           FR William and             12.71m   41-08.50 
      11.35m  12.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.71m
  7 Lubarski, Lauren          FR East Carolin            12.58m   41-03.25 
      FOUL  12.58m  12.49m  FOUL  FOUL  11.70m
  8 Mangold, Sadie            JR Salisbury               11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  11.74m  11.76m  11.71m  11.00m  11.72m
  9 Howell, Navia             FR Norfolk Stat            11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  11.52m  FOUL  FOUL  9.82m  11.18m
 10 Forte, Kate               FR Salisbury               10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  10.10m  10.53m         
 11 Claggett, Jazmyne         FR Prince Georg            10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Omotosho, Rashidat        SO Christopher              8.54m   28-00.25 
      8.54m  7.19m  FOUL         
 13 DeSousa, Sasha            FR Methodist                7.16m   23-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.16m         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, James             SO Norfolk Stat              6.79  13 
  2 Jones, Jermaine           FR St. Augustin              6.84  12 
  3 Barren, Phillip           SR N.C. Central              6.91  13 
  4 Marshall, Antonial        JR East Carolin              6.92  12 
  5 Smith, Rashad             JR Virginia Uni              6.95  11 
  6 Ansley, Ramaan            SR St. Augustin              6.95  13 
  7 Hunter, Justin            FR Virginia Uni              6.97  12 
  8 Neal, Michael             SO East Carolin              6.97  13 
  9 Neal, Quincy              JR Hampton                   6.97   9 
 10 Spiller, Thomas              Unat-Norfolk              7.00   7 
 10 Smith, Damian             FR Norfolk Stat              7.00  11 
 12 Scales, Reginald          SR Methodist                 7.01  12 
 13 McKinzie, Ben             JR East Carolin              7.02   7 
 14 Samuels, Joseph           SR East Carolin              7.02  10 
 15 Austin, Tyler             SO Salisbury                 7.03   4 
 16 Harper, Jonathan          SR Unattached                7.04   7 
 17 Williams, Alonzo          SR Hala Express              7.07  10 
 18 Whitaker, Antoine         FR Virginia Uni              7.08   6 
 19 Lott, Randy               JR Virginia Wes              7.09   8 
 20 Pratt, Jaye               SO N.C. Central              7.10  11 
 21 Murray, Ty'reak           JR St. Augustin              7.13  10 
 22 Finney, Marcus            FR Norfolk Stat              7.14   8 
 23 McNair, Shamon               St. Augustin              7.15   7 
 24 hunt, leon                SR U.S. Virgin               7.15   8 
 25 Mayes, Robert             SO Christopher               7.16   5 
 26 Harley, Quinton           SR East Carolin              7.16   9 
 26 Alexander, Naquan            Gotham Spark              7.16  10 
 28 Wilkerson II, Troy           Unattached                7.18   6 
 29 Scarborough, Travis       FR Bowie State               7.18   4 
 29 Ashton, Curtis            SO Unattached                7.18   9 
 31 Demiel, JaQuan            SO St. Augustin              7.19   7 
 32 Bates, Jamarian           FR Norfolk Stat              7.19   9 
 33 Kiser, Anthony            FR Bowie State               7.22   5 
 34 Roberson, Christian       FR Virginia Uni              7.23   5 
 35 Toth, Matt                FR Salisbury                 7.24   3 
 36 Colson, Roosevelt         SO Methodist                 7.24  11 
 37 Alexis, Jonathan          SR Virginia Uni              7.25   4 
 38 Chapman, John             FR Virginia Wes              7.26   4 
 39 Duchenne, Denzel          FR Virginia Uni              7.29   5 
 40 Bateman, Jamar            NA Unat-Shaw                 7.29  11 
 41 Flowe, Dexter                Revelation P              7.30  10 
 42 Jackson, Adrian           SR Salisbury                 7.31   4 
 43 Copper, Ernest            SR Hala Express              7.32   8 
 44 ruffin, markeese             Revelation P              7.33  10 
 45 Richardson, Raheem        NA Unat-Shaw                 7.34   6 
 46 Daniels, Ashton           FR Salisbury                 7.37   3 
 46 Cooke, Terrill            SO Hampton                   7.37   6 
 46 cooper, orlando              Unattached                7.37   7 
 49 Joyce, Nathan             SR Christopher               7.39   5 
 50 Harris, Corrinn           SO Hampton                   7.40   6 
 51 Oliver, Travis            SO Virginia Wes              7.40   3 
 51 Dalton, Christopher       FR St. Augustin              7.40   8 
 53 Njemanze, Brandon         SR Unattached                7.42   1 
 54 king, sherod              FR Unattached                7.43   2 
 55 Fisher, Rahn                 Hala Express              7.47   8 
 56 Gaddy, Matt               SO Christopher               7.48   3 
 57 Joseph, Carl              FR Shenandoah                7.57   1 
 58 Elder, Kendall            FR Christopher               7.59   1 
 59 Leavy, Douglas            SR Methodist                 7.62   4 
 60 Goito, Amandji            FR Prince Georg              7.66   2 
 61 Noel, Jacques             SO Unattached                7.79   2 
 62 Levine, Steven            FR Christopher               8.21   2 
 63 Coenen, Steve                Unattached                8.42   2 
 64 Davis, William               Unattached                8.55   2 
 65 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached               10.28   1 
 -- Thomas, Dennis            SR Virginia Uni                FS   9 
 -- Williamson, Rodney           Hala Express                FS   9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Damian             FR Norfolk Stat             22.10  16 
  2 Jones, Jermaine           FR St. Augustin             22.13  13 
  3 Barren, Phillip           SR N.C. Central             22.26  16 
  4 Hunter, Justin            FR Virginia Uni             22.61  13 
  5 Newman, Richard           SO Salisbury                22.62   8 
  6 Roper, Greg               JR N.C. Central             22.64  16 
  7 Spiller, Thomas              Unat-Norfolk             22.71  16 
  8 McNair, Shamon               St. Augustin             22.74  11 
  9 Davis Jr., Thomas         FR N.C. Central             22.86  11 
 10 Senesca, Gerkenz          SR St. Augustin             22.88  15 
 11 Quarles, James            JR St. Augustin             22.95  15 
 12 Ellis Jr., Burkheart      FR St. Augustin             22.97  16 
 13 Carr, Isaac               SO Unattached               22.99  15 
 14 Hyman, Dwayne             JR St. Augustin             23.01  11 
 15 Ansley, Ramaan            SR St. Augustin             23.04  14 
 16 Williamson, Rodney           Hala Express             23.09  12 
 17 Scarborough, Travis       FR Bowie State              23.17   9 
 18 Finney, Marcus            FR Norfolk Stat             23.29  15 
 19 Boye-Weah, Snonsio        SO N.C. Central             23.38  15 
 20 Colson, Roosevelt         SO Methodist                23.40  10 
 21 Whitaker, Antoine         FR Virginia Uni             23.44  13 
 22 Copper, Ernest            SR Hala Express             23.45  11 
 23 Lott, Randy               JR Virginia Wes             23.50  10 
 24 Austin, Tyler             SO Salisbury                23.53  10 
 25 Pratt, Jaye               SO N.C. Central             23.57  15 
 26 Vincent, Kevin            FR N.C. Central             23.62   9 
 27 Ashton, Curtis            SO Unattached               23.64  14 
 28 Anderson, Marcus          FR Norfolk Stat             23.73  12 
 29 moore, anton              JR Unattached               23.80  12 
 30 Hopkins, Devon            SO Salisbury                23.83   6 
 31 Chapman, John             FR Virginia Wes             23.84   7 
 31 moore, kempton            FR Unattached               23.84   9 
 33 ruffin, markeese             Revelation P             23.87   8 
 34 Campbell, Luke            FR Salisbury                23.89   7 
 35 Jackson, Adrian           SR Salisbury                23.96   5 
 36 Pollard, Leon                Unattached               23.99   2 
 37 Stinson, Xavier           FR Salisbury                24.05   6 
 38 Boykin-Roach, Brett       FR N.C. Central             24.09  10 
 39 James, Tajuan             SO St. Augustin             24.11   7 
 40 king, sherod              FR Unattached               24.18   5 
 41 Fisher, Rahn                 Hala Express             24.24  12 
 42 Richardson, Raheem        NA Unat-Shaw                24.29  11 
 43 Johnson, David            SO Shenandoah               24.36   3 
 44 Adeyemi, Emmanuel         FR Prince Georg             24.37   2 
 45 Owolabi, Oluwatobi        JR Bowie State              24.41   9 
 46 Goito, Amandji            FR Prince Georg             24.42   6 
 47 Bussard, Blake            SO Salisbury                24.44   5 
 47 Neal, Quincy              JR Hampton                  24.44  13 
 49 Cole, Stephen             SO Virginia Wes             24.48   3 
 50 Hawkins, Chrishaud        FR Virginia Wes             24.54   3 
 51 Brown, Darian             NA Unat-Shaw                24.56   9 
 52 Hall, Darryl              JR Virginia Wes             24.58   3 
 53 Basil, Charles            JR Shenandoah               24.60   6 
 54 Curry, Aaron              JR Salisbury                24.63   5 
 55 Cooke, Terrill            SO Hampton                  24.69   8 
 56 Toth, Matt                FR Salisbury                24.73   5 
 57 Flowe, Dexter                Revelation P             24.76   8 
 58 Hopkins, Matthew          JR Methodist                24.85  10 
 59 Holmes, Aaron                Unattached               24.93   8 
 60 Daniels, Ashton           FR Salisbury                25.00   6 
 61 Aryee, Jomar              FR William and              25.13   3 
 62 Elder, Kendall            FR Christopher              25.19   5 
 63 Thomas, Xavier            FR Bowie State              25.34  11 
 64 Sonnek, Michael           FR Christopher              25.80   7 
 65 Chase, Ed                 FR Virginia Wes             26.28   2 
 66 Conquest, Miles           FR Shenandoah               26.30   1 
 67 Trainer, Tyler            FR Salisbury                26.61   3 
 68 Coenen, Steve                Unattached               27.56   1 
 69 Davis, William               Unattached               29.27   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hyatt, Dane               JR St. Augustin             49.23  10 
  2 Quarles, James            JR St. Augustin             50.22   9 
  3 Addison, Brandon          JR N.C. Central             50.42  10 
  4 Ellis Jr., Burkheart      FR St. Augustin             50.46  10 
  5 Ibadin, Edose             SO Hampton                  50.62  10 
  6 Thompson, Rausheeim       FR Virginia Uni             50.70   7 
  7 Smothers, Dana            JR Bowie State              51.14  10 
  8 Noel, Akido               FR St. Augustin             51.17   9 
  9 Ashton, Curtis            SO Unattached               51.21   7 
 10 Gomez, Jalame             SO Bowie State              51.67   9 
 11 Mayes, Robert             SO Christopher              51.68   6 
 12 Sainvil, Kevin            SO St. Augustin             51.79   8 
 13 Pickett, Andre            SO Norfolk Stat             51.81   7 
 14 Hyman, Dwayne             JR St. Augustin             52.00   8 
 15 King Jr., John            SO St. Augustin             52.11   9 
 16 Booker, De'Von            FR Norfolk Stat             52.18   8 
 17 Green, Kyle               FR Norfolk Stat             52.22   7 
 18 Parker, Quentin           JR Norfolk Stat             52.32   8 
 19 moore, kempton            FR Unattached               52.38   2 
 20 Roper, Greg               JR N.C. Central             52.45  10 
 21 Alexis, Jonathan          SR Virginia Uni             52.46   4 
 22 Elmore, Dan               SO Virginia Wes             52.77   5 
 23 Arnett, Rich                 Unat-Richmond            52.78   3 
 24 Green, Erick              JR Norfolk Stat             52.90   5 
 25 Patterson, Gene           FR N.C. Central             53.22   4 
 26 Coles, Steve              FR Norfolk Stat             53.24   9 
 27 Gaddy, Matt               SO Christopher              53.33   6 
 28 Leslie, Marious              Unattached               53.36   7 
 29 Anderson, Devin           FR Virginia Uni             53.40   5 
 30 Adeyemi, Emmanuel         FR Prince Georg             53.54   2 
 31 Joyce, Nathan             SR Christopher              53.65   6 
 32 Sivels, Marquis           FR Virginia Wes             54.35   2 
 33 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              54.71   5 
 34 Burton, Kashief           FR Prince Georg             54.72   3 
 35 Smail, Tom                   Unat-Richmond            55.07   3 
 36 Basil, Charles            JR Shenandoah               55.09   5 
 37 Flowe, Dexter                Revelation P             55.17   4 
 38 Borhauer, Ansel           FR Shenandoah               55.27   6 
 39 Hopkins, Matthew          JR Methodist                55.33   4 
 40 Johnson, David            SO Shenandoah               55.37   2 
 41 Curry, Aaron              JR Salisbury                55.50   3 
 42 Chase, Chandler           FR East Carolin             55.66   6 
 43 ruffin, markeese             Revelation P             55.84   5 
 44 Holmes, Aaron                Unattached               55.96   3 
 45 Pollard, Leon                Unattached               56.04   1 
 46 Boykin-Roach, Brett       FR N.C. Central             56.05   7 
 47 Hall, Darryl              JR Virginia Wes             56.30   2 
 48 Alexander, Naquan            Gotham Spark             56.37   8 
 49 Miles, Kyle               SO East Carolin             56.57   8 
 50 Wade, Luke                JR Virginia Wes             58.98   1 
 51 Smith, Mason              SO Christopher              59.56   4 
 52 Solomon, Robel            FR Virginia Wes             59.83   3 
 53 Conquest, Miles           FR Shenandoah             1:00.88   1 
 -- Ballah, Daniel            FR Bowie State                 FS   9 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:18.84  1/21/2012   Patrick Roach, S.W.I.F.T. Racing          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Je'von         JR Hampton                1:20.22  
  2 Hinton, Alex              SR VCU                    1:22.82  
  3 Dunford, Brandon          SO East Carolin           1:23.49  
  4 Sipple, Kyle              SO VCU                    1:23.50  
  5 Smith, Kenneth            SR Norfolk Stat           1:24.73  
  6 Green, Anthony            SO VCU                    1:24.82  
  7 Fraction, Xavier          SR Hampton                1:25.95  
  8 Battles, Stefan           JR Norfolk Stat           1:27.14  
  9 Aryee, Jomar              FR William and            1:27.22  
 10 Okezie, Chidi             SO Hampton                1:27.29  
 11 Wahlman, Paul             FR William and            1:28.37  
 12 Edwards, Carlton             Unattached             1:28.54  
 13 Allen, Chad               FR Norfolk Stat           1:29.40  
 14 Smutsky, Robert           FR William and            1:32.06  
 15 White, Denzel             FR Shenandoah             1:43.98  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35  2/10/2010   Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dudley, Aaron             SR Norfolk Stat           1:57.52   4 
  2 Rogers, Jaleel            SR Hampton                2:00.08   4 
  3 Adam, Mohamed             SO VCU                    2:00.36   4 
  4 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen     FR St. Augustin           2:01.24   4 
  5 Gunnerson, David          SO William and            2:01.52   1 
  6 Swindell, Anthony         SO Unattached             2:01.91   4 
  7 McFawn, Ian               SO William and            2:02.05   1 
  8 Hicks, Sonny              SO Bowie State            2:02.22   3 
  9 griffin, jonathan            Unattached             2:03.00   4 
 10 Jones, Uriah                 Unattached             2:03.37   3 
 11 Shambley, Rodiero         FR N.C. Central           2:04.12   4 
 12 Cipcic, Cameron           SO Unattached             2:04.42   2 
 13 Gregory, David            SR Unattached             2:04.86   3 
 14 Gankiewicz, Cody          JR Salisbury              2:04.98   2 
 15 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     SO Hampton                2:05.24   3 
 16 Burkhalter, Quinn         FR N.C. Central           2:05.42   3 
 17 Berry, Darius                Unat-Shaw              2:05.66   3 
 18 McLellan, Douglas         JR Christopher            2:06.38   2 
 19 Pouchot, John             FR Christopher            2:09.02   2 
 20 Kelly, Ramon              JR Hampton                2:09.05   1 
 21 Chenoweth, Tyler          FR Salisbury              2:09.64   2 
 22 Enterline, Travis         JR Shenandoah             2:09.68   1 
 23 Wesley, Arthur            SO Virginia Uni           2:15.41   2 
 24 moore, kempton            FR Unattached             2:15.42   1 
 25 Richardson, Andrew        FR Christopher            2:16.43   1 
 26 Hoak, Alex                SO Christopher            2:17.91   1 
 27 Borhauer, Ansel           FR Shenandoah             2:22.09   2 
 28 Bateman, Jamar            NA Unat-Shaw              2:24.03   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leavitt, Brenden          SR VCU                    4:17.81  
  2 Skipper, Jason               Unat-Richmond          4:21.97  
  3 Gunnerson, David          SO William and            4:22.10  
  4 Lynch, Marcelis           SR St. Augustin           4:24.15  
  5 Berry, Darius                Unat-Shaw              4:25.22  
  6 Ramirez, Larry            JR Hampton                4:26.16  
  7 Meseret, Natnael          SO Norfolk Stat           4:26.72  
  8 Khamis, Khalid            SO VCU                    4:28.22  
  9 Scott, Corey              JR VCU                    4:29.23  
 10 Fogg, Desmond             FR Norfolk Stat           4:32.23  
 11 Cappetta, Richard         FR William and            4:32.32  
 12 Hinton, Alex              SR VCU                    4:33.84  
 13 Walcott, Jameel           JR St. Augustin           4:34.11  
 14 Charles, Franck           FR Virginia Uni           4:34.36  
 15 Gregory, David            SR Unattached             4:34.67  
 16 Huffman, Brian            SR Christopher            4:35.00  
 17 McDowell, Berham          SO VCU                    4:35.16  
 18 Earman, Matthew           SO VCU                    4:36.21  
 19 Worsley, Marquis          FR Norfolk Stat           4:36.35  
 20 Richard, Daniel           SO Christopher            4:37.31  
 21 Larkin, Andrew            SO Christopher            4:39.66  
 22 McFawn, Ian               SO William and            4:42.11  
 23 Martin, Samuel            SO Christopher            4:42.71  
 24 Bailey, Torion            FR St. Augustin           4:48.51  
 25 Snyder, Adam              FR Prince Georg           4:50.65  
 26 Werner, Andrew            FR Virginia Wes           4:51.63  
 27 Brennan, Jacob            SO Shenandoah             4:51.87  
 28 Mitchell, Peter              Unattached             4:51.94  
 29 Rose, Glenn               FR Virginia Wes           4:53.25  
 30 Chantry, Stephen          SR Colonial Roa           4:53.70  
 31 Dye, Keane                FR Virginia Wes           5:00.62  
 32 Cunningham, David         SO Virginia Wes           5:00.66  
 33 Enterline, Travis         JR Shenandoah             5:04.38  
 34 Lombardi, Kyle            JR Shenandoah             5:06.46  
 35 Kirkbride, Kyle           FR Virginia Wes           5:07.23  
 36 Higgins, Gabe             FR Virginia Wes           5:15.27  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zuccarello, Dmitri        FR William and            8:37.79  
  2 Bass, William             FR William and            8:48.30  
  3 Pennesi, David            FR William and            8:52.20  
  4 Barney, jr., David        FR William and            8:55.98  
  5 Worsley, Marquis          FR Norfolk Stat           9:21.97  
  6 Ndjami, Rhema             SO Bowie State            9:25.46  
  7 Brennan, Jacob            SO Shenandoah             9:53.93  
  8 Lombardi, Kyle            JR Shenandoah            10:23.44  
 -- Anderson, John            JR William and                DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adnew, Damtew             SO Norfolk Stat          15:35.73  
  2 Kidd, David                  Unattached            15:40.66  
  3 Kiptoo, Kipchirchir       JR Norfolk Stat          15:44.89  
  4 Hush, Sam                 SO VCU                   15:51.30  
  5 Zook, Aaron               JR Christopher           15:58.95  
  6 Showalter, Joshua         FR Christopher           15:59.26  
  7 Hoy, Michael              JR Christopher           16:02.92  
  8 Austin, Daniel            SR Christopher           16:15.28  
  9 Ndjami, Rhema             SO Bowie State           16:37.61  
 10 Turner, Bradley           SO Christopher           16:40.67  
 11 Wright, Scott             SR Christopher           16:47.83  
 12 Arslan, Christopher       FR Christopher           17:27.14  
 -- Ginsburg, Eric            JR Christopher                 DQ  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nkrumah, Keith            SR Norfolk Stat              7.88   7 
  2 Senesca, Gerkenz          SR St. Augustin              8.02   6 
  3 Murray, Ty'reak           JR St. Augustin              8.06   6 
  4 Samuels, Joseph           SR East Carolin              8.10   7 
  5 Williams, Alonzo          SR Hala Express              8.19   6 
  6 Holloway, Trey            FR Hampton                   8.20   7 
  7 Harley, Quinton           SR East Carolin              8.40   5 
  8 Simmons, Nick             FR Virginia Uni              8.41   6 
  9 Massenburg, Aramis           Unat-Norfolk              8.43   7 
 10 Campbell, Luke            FR Salisbury                 8.44   2 
 11 Brown, Darian             NA Unat-Shaw                 8.51   7 
 12 Burton, Kashief           FR Prince Georg              8.63   4 
 13 Hopkins, Devon            SO Salisbury                 8.70   3 
 14 Newman, Richard           SO Salisbury                 8.72   4 
 15 Carr, Isaac               SO Unattached                8.75   5 
 16 Bateman, Jamar            NA Unat-Shaw                 8.77   7 
 17 Copper, Ernest            SR Hala Express              8.79   5 
 18 Morton, Evan              SO VCU                       8.80   1 
 19 Waller, Xavier            FR VCU                       8.82   1 
 20 Spadaccini, Dylan         SO East Carolin              8.88   3 
 21 Price, Emmanuel           FR Hampton                   8.93   3 
 22 Miles, Ian                FR Virginia Uni              8.99   5 
 23 Vincent, Kevin            FR N.C. Central              9.00   4 
 24 Anderson, Marcus          FR Norfolk Stat              9.01   5 
 25 Strickland, Brian         FR Christopher               9.04   2 
 26 Cipcic, Cameron           SO Unattached                9.06   3 
 27 Terry, Keenan             SO N.C. Central              9.12   3 
 28 Sonnek, Michael           FR Christopher               9.47   2 
 29 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     SO Hampton                   9.60   2 
 30 Jones, Uriah                 Unattached                9.68   2 
 31 Shaw Jr., David           SO St. Augustin              9.69   4 
 32 Bussard, Blake            SO Salisbury                 9.90   1 
 33 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              11.68   1 
 -- Smith, Michael            NA Unat-Norfolk               DNF   5 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's  'A'                                3:19.96   6 
     1) Edmonds, Josh JR                2) Quarles, James JR              
     3) Ellis Jr., Burkheart FR         4) Hyatt, Dane JR                 
  2 Hampton  'A'                                        3:20.79   6 
     1) Hutchison, Je'von JR            2) Holloway, Trey FR              
     3) Ibadin, Edose SO                4) Okezie, Chidi SO               
  3 Norfolk State  'A'                                  3:24.07   6 
     1) Booker, De'Von FR               2) Taylor, James SO               
     3) Smith, Damian FR                4) Smith, Kenneth SR              
  4 St. Augustine's  'C'                                3:24.40   5 
     1) Walcott, Jameel JR              2) Lynch, Marcelis SR             
     3) Bailey, Torion FR               4) Ansley, Ramaan SR              
  5 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:24.43   6 
     1) Roper, Greg JR                  2) Barren, Phillip SR             
     3) Pratt, Jaye SO                  4) Addison, Brandon JR            
  6 St. Augustine's  'B'                                3:24.90   5 
     1) King Jr., John SO               2) Noel, Akido FR                 
     3) Sainvil, Kevin SO               4) Hyman, Dwayne JR               
  7 Bowie State  'B'                                    3:27.30   4 
     1) Kiser, Anthony FR               2) Thomas, Christopher SO         
     3) Hicks, Sonny SO                 4) Owolabi, Oluwatobi JR          
  8 East Carolina  'B'                                  3:27.43   5 
     1) Jones, Patrick SR               2) Neal, Michael SO               
     3) Samuels, Joseph SR              4) Wilson, Demonte FR             
  9 Hampton  'B'                                        3:27.88   5 
     1) McDonald, James SO              2) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed SO       
     3) Ramirez, Larry JR               4) Rogers, Jaleel SR              
 10 Norfolk State  'B'                                  3:29.30   4 
     1) Green, Kyle FR                  2) Parker, Quentin JR             
     3) Coles, Steve FR                 4) Allen, Chad FR                 
 11 St. Augustine's  'D'                                3:30.90   3 
     1) Robinson-McCoy, Jalen FR        2) Jenkins, DeVonte SO            
     3) Demiel, JaQuan SO               4) Grant, Kivon FR                
 12 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:31.26   3 
     1) Bussard, Blake SO               2) Austin, Tyler SO               
     3) Hopkins, Devon SO               4) Newman, Richard SO             
 13 Norfolk State  'C'                                  3:31.77   3 
     1) Battles, Stefan JR              2) Anderson, Marcus FR            
     3) Scurry, Jerome FR               4) Green, Erick JR                
 14 Virginia Union  'A'                                 3:31.83   4 
     1) Thompson, Rausheeim FR          2) Hunter, Justin FR              
     3) Smith, Rashad JR                4) Anderson, Devin FR             
 15 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:34.54   3 
     1) Gaddy, Matt SO                  2) Joyce, Nathan SR               
     3) Mayes, Robert SO                4) Martin, Samuel SO              
 16 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:35.42   2 
     1) Lott, Randy JR                  2) Winkey, James FR               
     3) Chapman, John FR                4) Elmore, Dan SO                 
 17 N.C. Central  'B'                                   3:35.63   5 
     1) Boye-Weah, Snonsio SO           2) Ford, Clevon FR                
     3) Boykin-Roach, Brett FR          4) Davis Jr., Thomas FR           
 18 Hampton  'C'                                        3:35.88   2 
     1) Price, Emmanuel FR              2) Jackson, Tyller SO             
     3) Neal, Quincy JR                 4) Harris, Corrinn SO             
 19 Salisbury  'B'                                      3:38.93   2 
     1) Gankiewicz, Cody JR             2) Chenoweth, Tyler FR            
     3) Stinson, Xavier FR              4) Campbell, Luke FR              
 20 Virginia Union  'B'                                 3:39.27   2 
     1) Lee, Kahron FR                  2) Roberson, Christian FR         
     3) Simmons, Nick FR                4) Wesley, Arthur SO              
 21 Christopher Newport  'B'                            3:40.07   3 
     1) Strickland, Brian FR            2) Rodriguez, Corey FR            
     3) Combs, Matthew FR               4) Calfee, Cameron FR             
 22 N.C. Central  'C'                                   3:42.34   5 
     1) Vincent, Kevin FR               2) Terry, Keenan SO               
     3) Shambley, Rodiero FR            4) Burkhalter, Quinn FR           
 23 East Carolina  'C'                                  3:42.50   4 
     1) Chase, Chandler FR              2) Spadaccini, Dylan SO           
     3) Hudson, Cameron FR              4) Marshall, Antonial JR          
 24 Shenandoah  'A'                                     3:50.14   4 
     1) Basil, Charles JR               2) Borhauer, Ansel FR             
     3) Johnson, David SO               4) Joseph, Carl FR                
 25 Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                              3:57.00   2 
     1) Sivels, Marquis FR              2) Hawkins, Chrishaud FR          
     3) Hall, Darryl JR                 4) Solomon, Robel FR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.18m  12/1/2000   Jermichael Watts, North Carolina A&T        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Calvin, Willie            SR N.C. Central             2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.21 
        O    O    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 James, John               NA Unat-Norfolk             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kanz-O'Shea, Drew         JR East Carolin             2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O  XXP    X 
  4 Harper, Jonathan          SR Unattached              J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Simmons, Nick             FR Virginia Uni            J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXP 
  6 Petty, Jamaal             SO Virginia Uni             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Shelton, Eddie            JR St. Augustin            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Trasher, Robert           JR Norfolk Stat            J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Stinson, Xavier           FR Salisbury                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Thomas, Christopher       SO Bowie State             J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O   XO    X 
 10 Brown, D'Sean             SO Norfolk Stat            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Waller, Xavier            FR VCU                      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O    X 
 12 Morton, Evan              SO VCU                      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O   XO    X 
 14 Winkey, James             FR Virginia Wes             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Katz, Ben                 SR William and              1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 14 Pollack, Isiah            SO Hampton                  1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Calfee, Cameron           FR Christopher              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Herbert, Paul             SR Salisbury                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Campbell, Luke            FR Salisbury                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     SO Hampton                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Spadaccini, Dylan         SO East Carolin             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 21 Simons, Patrick           FR Salisbury                1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 21 Smith, Mason              SO Christopher              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 21 Wesley, Arthur            SO Virginia Uni             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 21 Chase, Ed                 FR Virginia Wes             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Johnson, David            SO Shenandoah               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 -- Smalls, Josh              FR Virginia Wes                NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.00m  12/1/2000   Brent Calloway, Univ. of North Carolina     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zakula, Aaron             JR East Carolin             4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.61 4.76 4.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Henry            SO East Carolin            J4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Vegas, Austin             FR William and              4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Taylor, Joseph            SR Christopher              4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Gallagher, Greg           FR William and             J4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Durante, Nick                Unattached               4.31m   14-01.75 
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hodapp, Stephen           JR East Carolin             4.31m   14-01.75 
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Fishman, David            SR Christopher              4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 
        O  XXO    O   XX 
  8 Spadaccini, Dylan         SO East Carolin             4.16m   13-07.75 
     4.16 4.31 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Chowhan, Kyle             SR Virginia Wes             4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Ward, Willard             FR Norfolk Stat             4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 
        O    O    O    O    O    O 
 12 Zwarycze, Eric            JR Unattached               3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.86 4.01 4.16 
        O  XXP    X 
 12 Tuck, Adam                NA Unat-East Ca             3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Masse, Paul                  Unattached               3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Hurd, Alexander           JR Christopher              3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Trainer, Tyler            FR Salisbury                3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.56 3.71 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Dozier, Justin            FR Norfolk Stat             3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 17 Browne, Stephen           JR Christopher              3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 19 Waller, Xavier            FR VCU                      2.81m    9-02.50 
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 
      XXO    P   XX    X  XXX 
 -- Hatheway, Matt            JR VCU                         NH            
     4.01 
      XXX 
 -- Waddler, Tavaris          FR Norfolk Stat                NH            
     2.81 
      XXX 
 -- White, Jonathan           FR Virginia Uni                NH            
     3.56 
      XXX 
 -- Morton, Evan              SO VCU                         NH            
     2.81 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bates, Jamarian           FR Norfolk Stat             7.14m   23-05.25 
      FOUL  7.05m  FOUL  6.97m  7.13m  7.14m
  2 hunt, leon                SR U.S. Virgin              7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.70m  7.11m  4.73m  6.70m  6.94m  6.79m
  3 McClam, Joshua            FR N.C. Central             7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.88m  7.06m  7.10m  6.54m  6.76m  FOUL
  4 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander  SO East Carolin             7.06m   23-02.00 
      FOUL  7.06m  6.83m  FOUL  6.84m  PASS
  5 nichols, kevin            SR Global Trans             7.03m   23-00.75 
      7.03m  6.77m  FOUL  FOUL  6.70m  PASS
  6 Demiel, JaQuan            SO St. Augustin             6.99m   22-11.25 
      FOUL  6.71m  6.69m  FOUL  6.79m  6.99m
  7 Wilkinson, DeJon          JR St. Augustin             6.98m   22-11.00 
      FOUL  6.98m  FOUL  6.69m  6.98m  FOUL
  8 Jones, Jermaine           FR St. Augustin             6.77m   22-02.50 
      FOUL  6.77m  6.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Thomas, Christopher       SO Bowie State              6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.26m  6.71m  6.59m  6.49m  6.56m  6.51m
 10 Brown, D'Sean             SO Norfolk Stat             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.70m  6.27m  PASS         
 11 Alexis, Jonathan          SR Virginia Uni             6.65m   21-10.00 
      FOUL  6.23m  6.65m           
 12 Winkey, James             FR Virginia Wes             6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.63m  FOUL  6.34m         
 12 Woods, Marlon                Global Trans             6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.58m  6.55m  6.63m           
 14 Harris, Corrinn           SO Hampton                  6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.58m  FOUL  6.53m         
 15 Ross, Mathew              FR Virginia Uni             6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  6.50m  FOUL         
 16 Williams, Bryan           JR Bowie State              6.46m   21-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.46m           
 17 Kiser, Anthony            FR Bowie State              6.44m   21-01.50 
      5.90m  6.44m  6.28m         
 17 moore, anton              JR Unattached               6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.33m  6.44m  6.42m           
 19 Christophe, Philip        FR Christopher              6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.21m  FOUL  6.01m           
 20 Price, Emmanuel           FR Hampton                  6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  FOUL  5.93m         
 21 Strickland, Brian         FR Christopher              6.12m   20-01.00 
      5.87m  6.10m  6.12m           
 22 James, Tajuan             SO St. Augustin             6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.05m         
 23 Smith, Terrion            FR Norfolk Stat             5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.98m  5.54m  5.52m         
 24 Herbert, Paul             SR Salisbury                5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.97m  5.64m  5.85m           
 24 Roberts, Joshua           FR Christopher              5.97m   19-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.97m           
 26 Brown, Darian             NA Unat-Shaw                5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.96m         
 27 Waddler, Tavaris          FR Norfolk Stat             5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  5.45m  5.56m         
 28 Richardson, Raheem        NA Unat-Shaw                5.88m   19-03.50 
      FOUL  4.64m  5.88m           
 29 Hopkins, Devon            SO Salisbury                5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.86m  5.61m  5.63m           
 30 Dalton, Christopher       FR St. Augustin             5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.77m  5.70m  5.70m         
 31 Hawkins, Chrishaud        FR Virginia Wes             5.66m   18-07.00 
      3.83m  5.66m  FOUL           
 32 Jerson, Matthew           FR Methodist                5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.20m  4.94m  5.03m           
 33 Solomon, Robel            FR Virginia Wes             5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  5.17m  FOUL           
 34 Below, Cody               FR Virginia Wes             4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.14m  4.73m  4.83m           
 -- Shaw Jr., David           SO St. Augustin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Giles, Sterling           FR Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.11m  12/2/2000   Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, DeJon          JR St. Augustin            14.83m   48-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  14.47m  14.83m
  2 Thomas, Christopher       SO Bowie State             14.36m   47-01.50 
      13.68m  PASS  14.24m  13.78m  12.42m  14.36m
  3 moore, anton              JR Unattached              14.10m   46-03.25 
      FOUL  13.34m  13.92m  13.72m  13.79m  14.10m
  4 Torres, Dominique         FR Christopher             14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.97m  13.48m  13.88m  14.00m
  5 Williams, Bryan           JR Bowie State             13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  13.89m  FOUL  13.75m  12.83m  FOUL
  6 Ross, Mathew              FR Virginia Uni            13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.69m  13.77m
  7 Dalton, Christopher       FR St. Augustin            13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.55m  13.08m  12.64m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Giles, Sterling           FR Christopher             13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.79m  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL  12.52m
  9 Oliver, Travis            SO Virginia Wes            12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  12.71m  FOUL         
 10 McCoy, Theandre'          FR Unattached              12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.36m  12.34m  11.87m  12.47m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Herbert, Paul             SR Salisbury               12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  12.19m  12.19m  12.26m  11.73m  12.10m
 12 Simons, Patrick           FR Salisbury               11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.30m  FOUL  11.50m           
 -- Winkey, James             FR Virginia Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 -- Shaw Jr., David           SO St. Augustin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 18.83m  12/15/2007  Mitchell Pope, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aliotta, Dennis           NA Unat-East Ca            17.87m   58-07.50 
      17.74m  FOUL  17.87m  FOUL  FOUL  17.68m
  2 Manns, Adam               FR East Carolin            15.27m   50-01.25 
      FOUL  14.34m  15.27m  15.04m  14.14m  14.07m
  3 Frenia, Taylor            FR William and             14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.13m  14.80m  14.53m  14.93m  14.15m  14.95m
  4 Gray, Javan               SO Hampton                 14.67m   48-01.75 
      13.51m  13.96m  14.67m  14.22m  14.48m  FOUL
  5 DiPascale, Ryan           SO Salisbury               13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.47m  13.75m  13.88m  12.42m  13.08m  13.46m
  6 Burkett, Dylan            SO Salisbury               13.33m   43-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.03m  FOUL  13.33m  12.05m
  7 Henderson, Evan           SO Hampton                 13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  13.05m  FOUL  13.27m  12.72m  13.15m
  8 Harris, Joshua            FR Methodist               12.83m   42-01.25 
      10.96m  12.83m  12.34m  12.99m  12.82m  FOUL
  9 Thompson, Clifton         FR Unattached              12.31m   40-04.75 
      11.28m  12.31m  12.22m  11.39m  12.26m  11.94m
 10 Jordan, Jeff              SO Salisbury               12.01m   39-05.00 
      FOUL  11.93m  12.01m         
 11 Melton, Anthony           SO Christopher             11.83m   38-09.75 
      10.62m  11.83m  11.58m         
 12 Likins, Carlos            FR Salisbury               11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  FOUL  11.28m         
 13 Hayes, Zachariah          FR Shenandoah              11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.06m  10.75m  11.27m         
 14 Graham, Robert            FR Christopher             10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.19m  9.92m  10.91m         
 15 Zakula, Aaron             JR East Carolin            10.60m   34-09.50 
      FOUL  10.60m  9.50m         
 16 Rodriguez, Matthew        FR Methodist               10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.42m  10.40m  10.36m         
 17 McMinn, Kendrick          SO Christopher             10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Weeks, Nathan             NA Unat-Shaw               10.00m   32-09.75 
      FOUL  9.79m  10.00m         
 19 Harris, Anthony           JR Christopher              9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.05m  8.57m  9.96m         
 20 Green, Erick              JR Norfolk Stat             9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.16m  9.69m  9.72m         
 21 Harrelson, Travis         FR Methodist                8.99m   29-06.00 
      FOUL  7.69m  8.99m         
 22 White, Conner             SO Virginia Wes             8.83m   28-11.75 
      8.66m  FOUL  8.83m         
 23 Waddler, Tavaris          FR Norfolk Stat             8.58m   28-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.58m         
 23 DiFatta, Joshua           FR Salisbury                8.58m   28-01.75 
      FOUL  8.58m  FOUL         
 25 Below, Cody               FR Virginia Wes             8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.39m  8.08m  FOUL         
 26 Wilson, Diallo            FR Virginia Wes             7.99m   26-02.75 
      7.99m  6.28m  FOUL         
 27 Jones, Tyler              FR Virginia Wes             7.11m   23-04.00 
      7.08m  7.11m  6.81m         
 -- Spencer, Devin            SO Virginia Uni              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.93m  1/25/2008   Eric Frasure, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sheldon             Unattached              15.89m   52-01.75 
      FOUL  14.88m  14.04m  15.89m  14.42m  FOUL
  2 Frenia, Taylor            FR William and             15.62m   51-03.00 
      14.48m  14.59m  FOUL  15.10m  14.85m  15.62m
  3 Mingo-Dabney, Michael     SO Norfolk Stat            14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.78m  13.71m  14.16m  FOUL  14.04m  FOUL
  4 Waterfield, Brian            Unattached              14.51m   47-07.25 
      FOUL  13.97m  FOUL  FOUL  14.43m  14.51m
  5 Gray, Javan               SO Hampton                 13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.48m  12.44m  11.53m  FOUL  13.30m  FOUL
  6 Burkett, Dylan            SO Salisbury               13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  12.19m  12.70m  FOUL  13.20m  FOUL
  7 Jordan, Jeff              SO Salisbury               12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.61m  12.85m  12.64m  12.27m  FOUL  12.70m
  8 Melton, Anthony           SO Christopher             12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.39m  11.38m  12.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Renn, Matthew             JR William and             12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.03m  11.37m  11.93m  FOUL  FOUL  12.19m
 10 McMinn, Kendrick          SO Christopher             11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  FOUL  11.68m         
 11 DiPascale, Ryan           SO Salisbury               11.83m   38-09.75 
      FOUL  9.66m  11.83m           
 12 Thompson, Clifton         FR Unattached              11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Henderson, Evan           SO Hampton                 11.09m   36-04.75 
      11.06m  10.95m  11.09m         
 14 Harris, Joshua            FR Methodist               10.57m   34-08.25 
      9.61m  8.99m  10.57m         
 15 Rodriguez, Matthew        FR Methodist               10.51m   34-05.75 
      9.12m  9.03m  10.51m         
 16 Likins, Carlos            FR Salisbury               10.35m   33-11.50 
      9.65m  9.33m  10.35m         
 17 Harris, Anthony           JR Christopher             10.02m   32-10.50 
      10.02m  8.26m  FOUL         
 18 Harrelson, Travis         FR Methodist                9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.21m  9.20m  9.82m         
 19 Graham, Robert            FR Christopher              9.45m   31-00.00 
      8.57m  8.24m  9.45m         
 20 Hayes, Zachariah          FR Shenandoah               9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.42m  8.77m  FOUL         
 21 DiFatta, Joshua           FR Salisbury                8.72m   28-07.50 
      FOUL  8.72m  8.66m         
 -- Copeland, Ian             JR Norfolk Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL