Track & Field Home


Recap

Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 04:18 PM
                    Mountains vs. Beaches, 2013 - 3/30/2013                    
                   Appalachian State University, Boone, N.C.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Tatyana              Appalachian              5.61m  -1.4  18-05.00 
     FOUL      5.48m(+0.0) FOUL      5.61m(-1.4)        
  2 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro             5.33m   0.5  17-06.00 
     4.74m(0.3) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.5) FOUL             
  3 Hutchinson, Cheyenne         East Carolin             5.20m  -0.6  17-00.75 
     5.20m(-0.6) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.06m(-1.7) 5.20m(-1.3)       
  4 Glenn, Jamie                 Appalachian              5.10m  -0.2  16-08.75 
     5.10m(-0.2) 4.87m(0.8) 4.83m(1.1) FOUL             
  5 Powell, Brittany             Western Caro             4.92m   0.5  16-01.75 
     4.92m(0.5) 4.85m(0.8) FOUL      4.77m(0.4)        
  6 Rayfield, Madison            East Carolin             4.81m  -1.3  15-09.50 
     4.79m(+0.0) 4.55m(-0.5) 4.58m(+0.0) 4.81m(-1.3)        
 -- Badger, Kinnari              Western Caro              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 -- Wilkins, Shermell            Western Caro              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hudson, Cameron              East Carolin             6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25 
     6.55m(-1.1) 6.82m(-0.6) 6.94m(+0.0) 6.78m(-0.8)      
  2 McNeil, Bob                  Western Caro             6.87m  -0.6  22-06.50 
     6.85m(-0.3) 6.84m(+0.0) 6.87m(-0.6) 6.78m(-1.4)       
  3 Tiller, Jamal                Appalachian              6.73m   0.3  22-01.00 
     6.73m(0.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS            
  4 Bustle, Henry                Appalachian              6.67m  +0.0  21-10.75 
     FOUL      6.67m(+0.0) FOUL      6.60m(-1.4)        
  5 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro             6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75 
     6.20m(1.1) 6.42m(+0.0) 5.84m(-0.6) 6.34m(-0.8)        
  6 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro            x6.34m  -0.6  20-09.75 
     6.34m(-0.6) 5.98m(+0.0) FOUL      6.07m(1.3)        
  7 Adeneye, Adedeji             Appalachian             x6.25m   0.3  20-06.25 
     6.25m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      5.89m(-1.2)        
  8 Bell, Tyler                  Western Caro            x6.16m   0.3  20-02.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.16m(0.3) 6.12m(-1.0) FOUL             
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brice, Achsah                Western Caro            11.97m  +0.0  39-03.25 
     FOUL      11.53m(-0.9) 11.97m(+0.0) 11.87m(-1.1)        
  2 Powell, Brittany             Western Caro            11.29m  +0.0  37-00.50 
     11.29m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.23m(-1.7)        
  3 Badger, Kinnari              Western Caro           x11.19m   1.7  36-08.50 
     10.95m(+0.0) 11.09m(+0.0) 10.92m(-1.1) 11.19m(1.7)        
  4 Bryant, Tatyana              Appalachian             11.06m  -1.3  36-03.50 
     FOUL      11.06m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL            
  5 Douglas, Kendra              Western Caro           x11.02m  -1.3  36-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.02m(-1.3) FOUL             
  6 Bell, Erica                  East Carolin            10.95m  -0.7  35-11.25 
     10.34m(-0.8) 10.77m(-1.1) FOUL      10.95m(-0.7)       
  7 Glenn, Jamie                 Appalachian             10.81m  -0.6  35-05.75 
     FOUL      10.75m(-0.5) 10.81m(-0.6) 10.36m(-1.8)        
 
Event 4  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McNeil, Bob                  Western Caro            14.45m  +0.0  47-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.45m(+0.0) 14.19m(-1.4)        
  2 Bordley, Allen               East Carolin            13.99m  -1.3  45-10.75 
     FOUL      13.99m(-1.3) FOUL      13.77m(0.5)        
  3 Bustle, Henry                Appalachian             13.93m   0.3  45-08.50 
     13.27m(-1.0) 12.76m(-1.0) FOUL      13.93m(0.3)        
  4 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro            13.26m  -0.3  43-06.00 
     13.26m(-0.3) 12.91m(0.4) FOUL      12.70m(-0.2)        
  5 Bell, Tyler                  Western Caro           x13.03m   1.5  42-09.00 
     13.03m(1.5) 12.95m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL            
  6 Bentley, Tyler               Western Caro           x13.02m  +0.0  42-08.75 
     12.86m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      13.02m(+0.0)       
 -- Adeneye, Adedeji             Appalachian               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 -- Tiller, Jamal                Appalachian               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 -- Coats, Miles                 East Carolin              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro            13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  13.35m  13.32m  FOUL       
  2 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian             13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  12.82m        
  3 Padgett, Kayla               East Carolin            12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  12.76m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Redon, Kaylee                East Carolin            12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.36m  12.58m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Tate, Brianna                Appalachian             12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  11.79m  11.85m  FOUL        
  6 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian            x11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  11.08m  11.53m  11.75m        
  7 Brown, Jasmin                Western Caro            11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.40m  FOUL  11.62m  11.39m        
  8 Withers, Megan               Western Caro           x11.59m   38-00.25 
      10.99m  11.58m  11.29m  11.59m       
  9 DeLeon, Ana                  Appalachian            x11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.38m  11.57m  FOUL  11.51m        
 10 Cannon, Kim                  Western Caro           x11.09m   36-04.75 
      FOUL  10.67m  10.82m  11.09m        
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             16.16m   53-00.25 
      16.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Johnson, Jared               Western Caro            14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.39m  14.18m  13.95m  14.10m        
  3 Leonard, John                Appalachian             14.12m   46-04.00 
      14.12m  13.68m  13.76m  13.71m       
  4 Sansotta, Nick               Appalachian            x14.08m   46-02.50 
      FOUL  13.80m  14.08m  13.96m       
  5 Newton, Jonathan             Western Caro            13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.15m  13.58m  13.44m  13.12m        
  6 Korac, Joe                   Western Caro           x13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.39m  13.29m        
  7 Benesh, Andy                 Western Caro           x12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.40m  FOUL  12.92m  FOUL        
  8 Bell, Richard                Appalachian            x12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 7  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro            45.03m     147-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.03m  FOUL        
  2 Early, Dawn                  East Carolin            44.27m     145-03 
      44.27m  43.32m  42.69m  43.43m        
  3 Lubarski, Lauren             East Carolin            43.06m     141-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.06m  FOUL        
  4 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian             42.12m     138-02 
      32.60m  40.53m  FOUL  42.12m        
  5 DeLeon, Ana                  Appalachian             38.61m     126-08 
      36.93m  38.61m  37.26m  FOUL        
  6 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian            x38.55m     126-06 
      35.46m  35.17m  38.55m  FOUL        
  7 Brown, Jasmin                Western Caro            37.09m     121-08 
      32.75m  FOUL  34.49m  37.09m        
  8 Cannon, Kim                  Western Caro           x35.02m     114-11 
      FOUL  34.55m  35.02m  FOUL        
  9 Lenhart, Katherine           Appalachian            x33.82m     110-11 
      FOUL  33.82m  33.23m  FOUL        
 10 Withers, Megan               Western Caro           x33.45m     109-09 
      33.45m  FOUL  30.62m  FOUL        
 -- Padgett, Kayla               East Carolin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 8  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             51.99m     170-07 
      51.99m  49.55m  50.64m  FOUL        
  2 Leonard, John                Appalachian             40.66m     133-05 
      36.51m  40.66m  FOUL  39.10m        
  3 Lehman, Thomas               East Carolin            40.15m     131-09 
      40.15m  37.80m  37.52m  39.63m        
  4 Bell, Richard                Appalachian            x38.70m     127-00 
      36.88m  37.38m  38.70m  FOUL        
  5 Howes, Jonathan              Appalachian            x38.13m     125-01 
      37.36m  38.13m  FOUL  FOUL        
  6 Johnson, Jared               Western Caro            38.04m     124-10 
      38.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Benesh, Andy                 Western Caro            37.58m     123-03 
      36.07m  35.67m  35.18m  37.58m        
  8 Newton, Jonathan             Western Caro           x36.76m     120-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.76m  34.87m        
  9 Korac, Joe                   Western Caro           x36.02m     118-02 
      36.02m  35.98m  34.72m  34.12m        
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bass, Xaviera                Western Caro             1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Montgomery, Mary Theresa     Appalachian              1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Heineike, Kayla              Western Caro             1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Greaves, Shakara             East Carolin             1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Watson, Janet                Appalachian              1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Ressler, Devyn               Western Caro            x1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Rayfield, Madison            East Carolin             1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Daryl              Appalachian              2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Orr, Jordan                  Western Caro             1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Finch, Cole                  Appalachian              1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Carswell, Christian          Western Caro             1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin             1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Goff, Darrow                 Appalachian             x1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro            x1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Lasher, Forrest              East Carolin             1.73m    5-08.00 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Cassandra          Appalachian              3.88m   12-08.75 
  2 Diener, Audrey               Appalachian              3.73m   12-02.75 
  3 Domermuth, Debra             Appalachian             x3.58m   11-09.00 
  4 Ressler, Devyn               Western Caro             3.58m   11-09.00 
  5 Bennett, Korie               Western Caro             3.43m   11-03.00 
  6 Elyea, Cara June             Western Caro            x3.43m   11-03.00 
  7 Wilson, Meredith             Appalachian             x3.43m   11-03.00 
  8 Gray, Katherine              East Carolin             3.28m   10-09.00 
 -- Warner, Kathryn              East Carolin                NH            
 -- Wala, Ashley                 Western Caro                NH            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quinn, Patrick               Appalachian              4.81m   15-09.25 
  2 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro             4.61m   15-01.50 
  3 Stowe, Jacob                 Appalachian              4.61m   15-01.50 
  4 Stenger, Matt                Western Caro             4.31m   14-01.75 
  5 Tuck, Adam                   East Carolin             4.31m   14-01.75 
  6 Lasher, Forrest              East Carolin             4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Lomax, Alex                  Appalachian                 NH            
 -- Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin                NH            
 -- Leonard, Keith               Western Caro                NH            
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Padgett, Kayla               East Carolin            52.50m     172-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.17m  52.50m        
  2 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro            50.25m     164-10 
      50.25m  48.67m  48.15m  48.30m        
  3 Clasen, Ashley               East Carolin            49.49m     162-04 
      46.65m  49.49m  FOUL  47.67m        
  4 Redon, Kaylee                East Carolin           x48.23m     158-03 
      45.22m  48.23m  45.91m  FOUL        
  5 Early, Dawn                  East Carolin           x43.60m     143-00 
      41.49m  40.68m  41.42m  43.60m        
  6 Withers, Megan               Western Caro            42.82m     140-06 
      42.82m  40.12m  41.08m  FOUL        
  7 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian             42.34m     138-11 
      40.03m  FOUL  42.34m  FOUL        
  8 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian             40.04m     131-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.04m        
  9 Cannon, Kim                  Western Caro           x39.83m     130-08 
      39.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 10 Tate, Brianna                Appalachian            x39.74m     130-04 
      38.84m  35.30m  39.74m  FOUL        
 11 Brown, Jasmin                Western Caro           x37.10m     121-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.66m  37.10m        
 12 DeLeon, Ana                  Appalachian            x33.34m     109-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.34m        
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian             53.91m     176-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.91m  FOUL        
  2 Johnson, Jared               Western Caro            45.82m     150-04 
      FOUL  44.71m  FOUL  45.82m        
  3 Korac, Joe                   Western Caro            44.40m     145-08 
      44.40m  FOUL  FOUL  43.12m        
  4 Benesh, Andy                 Western Caro           x43.65m     143-02 
      43.65m  FOUL  42.41m  FOUL        
  5 Bell, Richard                Appalachian             43.58m     143-00 
      41.04m  42.10m  43.03m  43.58m        
  6 Newton, Jonathan             Western Caro           x42.24m     138-07 
      41.10m  41.64m  FOUL  42.24m        
  7 Lehman, Thomas               East Carolin            41.62m     136-06 
      41.62m  FOUL  38.28m  37.91m        
  8 Sansotta, Nick               Appalachian            x40.75m     133-08 
      40.75m  FOUL  40.05m  FOUL        
  9 Leonard, John                Appalachian            x37.89m     124-04 
      32.85m  37.89m  FOUL  34.51m        
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vincent, Krista              East Carolin            40.55m     133-00 
      38.03m  40.55m  FOUL  36.74m        
  2 Lubarski, Lauren             East Carolin            38.97m     127-10 
      FOUL  35.19m  38.97m  36.89m        
  3 Tiplady, Deanne              Appalachian             36.12m     118-06 
      36.12m  33.96m  35.96m  FOUL        
  4 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian             33.66m     110-05 
      31.88m  33.66m  FOUL  31.27m       
  5 Parrish, Raven               Western Caro            32.65m     107-01 
      32.65m  FOUL  FOUL  29.13m        
  6 Pierce, Brittany             Appalachian            x31.18m     102-03 
      30.47m  FOUL  FOUL  31.18m        
  7 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro           x29.26m      96-00 
      24.30m  29.26m  26.54m  28.35m        
  7 Greer, Anne                  Western Caro            29.26m      96-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.44m  29.26m        
  9 Heineike, Kayla              Western Caro           x22.85m      75-00 
      22.11m  22.85m  20.63m  18.91m       
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hefkin, Kyle                 East Carolin            52.31m     171-07 
      FOUL  51.98m  50.65m  52.31m        
  2 Parker, Adam                 Western Caro            46.45m     152-05 
      46.45m  44.65m  FOUL  44.50m        
  3 Benesh, Andy                 Western Caro            45.72m     150-00 
      45.20m  44.15m  45.72m  FOUL        
  4 Orr, Jordan                  Western Caro           x45.27m     148-06 
      36.78m  43.12m  45.27m  FOUL        
  5 Stenger, Matt                Western Caro           x41.44m     135-11 
      40.41m  41.44m  40.67m  FOUL        
  6 Bell, Richard                Appalachian             40.53m     133-00 
      38.52m  39.31m  40.53m  FOUL        
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stocks, Justine              Appalachian           11:20.52  
  2 Provost, Michelle            Western Caro          12:16.36  
  3 Colo, Caitlyn                Appalachian           12:25.68  
  4 Bythell, Kaylee              East Carolin          12:35.19  
  5 Shetler, Kaitlyn             Western Caro          12:49.01  
 -- Stickley, Maria              Appalachian                DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Josey                Western Caro           9:30.16  
  2 Ellis, Joshua                Appalachian            9:39.23  
  3 Ellis, Michael               Appalachian            9:49.49  
  4 Cornwell, Michael            Western Caro          10:06.53  
  5 Young, John                  East Carolin          10:50.97  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                                 46.33  
     1) Badger, Kinnari                 2) Carter, Tayla                  
     3) Diggs, Brittany                 4) Parrish, Raven                 
  2 Appalachian State  'A'                                46.64  
     1) Alston, Breanna                 2) Bryant, Tatyana                
     3) Morrison, Breahna               4) McLucas, D'Shawrna             
  3 Western Carolina  'B'                                x47.89  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Carolina  'A'                                    40.74  
     1) Battle, Justin                  2) Hudson, Cameron                
     3) Neal, Michael                   4) Furr, Hunter                   
  2 Western Carolina  'A'                                 40.93  
     1) Duncan, Ron                     2) Hairston, Brandon              
     3) Boswell, Demari                 4) Wickerson, Jerry               
  3 Appalachian State  'A'                                41.50  
     1) Broaden, Stanley                2) McRae, Marshall                
     3) Tiller, Jamal                   4) Thomas, Justin                 
  4 Western Carolina  'B'                                x41.81  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Slate, Olivia                East Carolin           4:42.95  
  2 Smith, Mara                  Western Caro           4:43.40  
  3 Tomlinson, Hayley            Western Caro           4:44.99  
  4 Howell, Shelby               Appalachian            4:47.19  
  5 Schneider, Kayla             Appalachian            4:49.62  
  6 Campanaro, Samantha          Appalachian           x4:51.32  
  7 Kirkman, Destine             Appalachian           x4:55.58  
  8 Rice, Rachel                 East Carolin           5:14.22  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Alex                 Appalachian            3:54.70  
  2 West, Garrett                Western Caro           3:55.08  
  3 Trzasalski, Jakub            East Carolin           3:56.30  
  4 Clark, Nolan                 Western Caro           3:58.42  
  5 Garrett, Chris               Appalachian            3:58.88  
  6 Palmer, Antonio              East Carolin           4:04.04  
  7 Ellis, Joshua                Appalachian           x4:04.52  
  8 Cox, Josh                    Appalachian           x4:07.10  
  9 Morrow, Adam                 East Carolin          x4:17.02  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tucker, Erin                 East Carolin             13.90  -0.4  1 
  2 Hutchinson, Cheyenne         East Carolin             14.12  -0.4  1 
  3 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro             14.62  -1.0  2 
  4 Bass, Xaviera                Western Caro             14.74  -0.4  1 
  5 Wilkins, Shermell            Western Caro            x15.58  -0.4  1 
  6 Holloway, Amber              East Carolin            x16.82  -1.0  2 
  7 Heineike, Kayla              Western Caro            x18.48  -1.0  2 
 -- Bell, Erica                  East Carolin               DNF  -1.0  2 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Broaden, Stanley             Appalachian              14.49  -0.5  1 
  2 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro             14.52  -0.5  1 
  3 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro             14.79  -0.5  1 
  4 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro            x14.81  -0.5  1 
  5 Bentley, Tyler               Western Caro            x15.09  -0.5  1 
  6 Dijols, Jason                East Carolin             15.22   0.9  2 
  7 Joseph, Kenley               Appalachian              15.53   0.9  2 
  8 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin             16.20   0.9  2 
  9 Paran, Ian                   Appalachian             x17.29   0.9  2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Kendra              Western Caro             55.97  
  2 Emrick, Genevieve            Western Caro             56.20  
  3 Morrison, Breahna            Appalachian              58.09  
  4 Archie-McMillan, Corina      Western Caro            x58.36  
  5 Holloway, Amber              East Carolin           1:03.45  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Aaron                Western Caro             48.02   1 
  2 Rojas, Raphael               Appalachian              48.07   1 
  3 McKinzie, Ben                East Carolin             48.22   1 
  4 Rahming, Earl                Western Caro             48.50   1 
  5 Harley, Quinton              East Carolin             49.04   1 
  6 Combs, Tyler                 Appalachian              49.89   1 
  7 Edgerton, Trey               Appalachian             x50.27   2 
  8 Phillips, Ammar              Western Caro            x50.37   2 
  9 Miles, Kyle                  East Carolin            x51.75   2 
 10 Davidson, John Michael       Appalachian             x53.62   2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alston, Breanna              Appalachian              11.76  +0.0 
  2 Carter, Tayla                Western Caro             11.81  +0.0 
  3 Badger, Kinnari              Western Caro             12.42  +0.0 
  4 Rayfield, Madison            East Carolin             12.45  +0.0 
  5 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Appalachian              12.47  +0.0 
  6 Watts, Krystyna              East Carolin             12.86  +0.0 
  7 Brown, Tyasia                East Carolin            x13.33  +0.0 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Neal, Michael                East Carolin             10.79  -1.0  1 
  2 Hudson, Cameron              East Carolin             10.81  -1.0  1 
  3 Furr, Hunter                 East Carolin            x10.93  +0.0  2 
  4 Thomas, Justin               Appalachian              11.00  -1.0  1 
  4 Burke, Max                   Western Caro             11.00  +0.0  2 
  6 McRae, Marshall              Appalachian              11.01  -1.0  1 
  7 Lewis, Jermaine              Western Caro             11.02  +0.0  2 
  8 Battle, Justin               East Carolin            x11.11  +0.0  2 
  9 Duncan, Ron                  Western Caro            x23.02  -1.0  1 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keen, Jocelyn                Western Caro           2:10.60  
  2 Elliott, Lena                Western Caro           2:14.80  
  3 Stern, Taryn                 Appalachian            2:17.93  
  4 Wells, Alexandria            Appalachian            2:26.62  
  5 Rice, Rachel                 East Carolin           2:27.12  
  6 Bythell, Kaylee              East Carolin           2:40.44  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trzasalski, Jakub            East Carolin           1:52.71  
  2 Palmer, Antonio              East Carolin           1:54.11  
  3 Bigby, Jamie                 Western Caro           1:54.31  
  4 Traywick, Dylan              East Carolin          x1:54.68  
  5 West, Garrett                Western Caro           1:55.41  
  6 Helton, Chase                Appalachian            1:56.53  
  7 Barton, Kaleel               Western Caro          x1:57.85  
  8 Taylor, Alex                 Appalachian            2:00.97  
  9 Kovach, Robert               Appalachian           x2:02.12  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Victoria           East Carolin           1:02.08   1 
  2 Warner, Kathryn              East Carolin           1:02.09   1 
  3 Collins, Janieyah            East Carolin          x1:02.66   1 
  4 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro           1:03.28   1 
  5 Brice, Achsah                Western Caro           1:05.27   1 
  6 Greer, Anne                  Western Caro          x1:05.81   2 
  7 Nelson, Natalie              East Carolin          x1:08.17   2 
 -- Wilkins, Shermell            Western Caro                FS   2 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Broaden, Stanley             Appalachian              52.88   1 
  2 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro             53.13   2 
  3 Bentley, Tyler               Western Caro             53.73   1 
  4 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro            x54.39   1 
  5 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro            x54.76   2 
  6 Chase, Chandler              East Carolin             56.68   2 
  7 Wilson, Demonte              East Carolin             56.91   1 
  8 Jones, Patrick               East Carolin            x57.70   2 
  9 Dijols, Jason                East Carolin            x58.54   1 
 10 Ovendorf, Peter              Appalachian              59.33   2 
 11 Joseph, Kenley               Appalachian           x1:00.10   1 
 12 Paran, Ian                   Appalachian           x1:00.72   2 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alston, Breanna              Appalachian              23.69   1.1  1 
  2 Carter, Tayla                Western Caro             24.03   1.1  1 
  3 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro             24.87   1.1  1 
  4 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Appalachian              25.16   1.1  1 
  5 Hutchinson, Cheyenne         East Carolin             25.53   1.1  1 
  6 Watts, Krystyna              East Carolin             25.97   1.1  1 
  7 Morgan, Kiyonna              Western Caro            x26.08   0.6  2 
  8 Williams, Micheala           Western Caro            x27.02   0.6  2 
  9 Brown, Tyasia                East Carolin            x27.60   0.6  2 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hairston, Brandon            Western Caro             21.34  -0.6  1 
  2 Neal, Michael                East Carolin             21.44  -0.6  1 
  3 Furr, Hunter                 East Carolin             21.85  -0.6  1 
  4 Boswell, Demari              Western Caro             21.95  -0.6  1 
  5 McKinzie, Ben                East Carolin            x21.96   2.4  2 
  6 Burke, Max                   Western Caro            x22.12   2.4  2 
  7 Harley, Quinton              East Carolin            x22.21   2.4  2 
  8 Phillips, Ammar              Western Caro            x22.31   2.4  2 
  9 McRae, Marshall              Appalachian              22.35  -0.6  1 
 10 Combs, Tyler                 Appalachian              22.64   2.4  2 
 11 Davidson, John Michael       Appalachian             x23.77   2.4  2 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reese, Aleshia               Western Caro          10:22.51  
  2 Williams, Shelby             Appalachian           10:34.32  
  3 Smith, Mara                  Western Caro          10:34.70  
  4 Cox, Dana                    Appalachian           10:37.86  
  5 Williamson, Jenna            Appalachian          x10:53.17  
  6 Williams, Brittany           Appalachian          x10:57.51  
  7 Fresenius, Stefanie          East Carolin          11:08.18  
  8 Olsen, Bjork                 East Carolin          11:08.19  
  9 Shetler, Kaitlyn             Western Caro         x11:31.89  
 10 Provost, Michelle            Western Caro         x11:35.96  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alfaro, Travis               Western Caro           8:41.84  
  2 Clark, Nolan                 Western Caro           8:48.22  
  3 Raby, Will                   Appalachian            8:56.97  
  4 Kelly, Nicholas              Appalachian            9:04.56  
  5 Young, John                  East Carolin           9:24.18  
  6 Vandenberg, Andrew           Appalachian           x9:33.56  
  7 Morrow, Adam                 East Carolin           9:43.89  
 -- Weaver, Josey                Western Caro               DNF  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Carolina  'A'                                  3:44.35  
     1) Harris, Tiffany                 2) Tucker, Erin                   
     3) Minkins, Tania                  4) Collins, Janieyah              
  2 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:44.69  
     1) Emrick, Genevieve               2) Elliott, Lena                  
     3) Keen, Jocelyn                   4) Carter, Tayla                  
  3 Appalachian State  'A'                              3:51.24  
     1) Alston, Breanna                 2) Morrison, Breahna              
     3) Stern, Taryn                    4) Howell, Shelby                 
  4 Western Carolina  'B'                              x3:54.07  
  5 Appalachian State  'B'                             x4:16.15  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Carolina  'A'                                  3:17.69  
     1) Harley, Quinton                 2) Hudson, Cameron                
     3) McKinzie, Ben                   4) Trzasalski, Jakub              
  2 Appalachian State  'A'                              3:19.89  
     1) Broaden, Stanley                2) Edgerton, Trey                 
     3) Combs, Tyler                    4) Rojas, Raphael                 
  3 Western Carolina  'B'                              x3:21.81  
  4 East Carolina  'B'                                 x3:29.22  
 -- Western Carolina  'A'                                   DNF  
     1) Boswell, Demari                 2) Harris, Aaron                  
     3) Rahming, Earl                   4) Hairston, Brandon              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Carolina           159        2) Appalachian State         120.50
    3) East Carolina              110.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Carolina           148.50     2) Appalachian State         137.50
    3) East Carolina              103