Track & Field Home


Recap

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2013 05:45 PM
      SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invite - 2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013      
                     Timing & Results by Lightning Timing                      
                         SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.32  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNary, Madison              Unattached                7.40Q  3 
  2 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                  7.42Q  2 
  3 Bingham, Khamica             Toronto                   7.50Q  6 
  4 Minkins, Tania               East Carolin              7.52Q  1 
  5 Tucker, Erin                 East Carolin              7.68Q  4 
  6 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois                  7.71Q  5 
  7 Kalu, Stephanie              SMU                       7.44q  3 
  8 Lawrence, Jonnique           Pittsburgh                7.47q  3 
  9 Hawkins, Tyshonda            East Carolin              7.58q  2  7.574
  9 Reiser, Katie                Kent State                7.58q  6  7.574
 11 Alabi, Funmi                 Pittsburgh                7.59   6 
 12 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  7.64   2 
 13 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State                7.64   3 
 14 Woodford, Ashley             Pittsburgh                7.65   2 
 15 Townsend, Chene              West Virgini              7.66   6 
 16 Grambling, Nina              Youngstown S              7.71   6 
 17 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta              7.71   4 
 18 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  7.72   2 
 19 Christian, Rachel            Akron                     7.73   1 
 19 Graham, Crystal              Buffalo                   7.73   4 
 21 Chandler, TaNay              George Mason              7.74   5 
 22 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan                  7.75   1 
 23 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta              7.76   4 
 23 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich              7.76   1 
 25 Fonrose, Arielle             Pittsburgh                7.77   1 
 25 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                  7.77   6 
 27 Briscoe, Shavon              George Mason              7.77   2 
 28 Hoyt, Jordan                 Pittsburgh                7.78   5 
 29 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                    7.79   6 
 30 Jemmott, Katea               George Mason              7.81   4 
 31 Jarrett, Ciara               Youngstown S              7.83   6 
 32 Smith, Sharika               Western Kent              7.84   1 
 33 Washington, Alexis           Youngstown S              7.85   3 
 34 Long, Camaria                Buffalo                   7.86   5 
 35 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta              7.88   5 
 36 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan                  7.91   4 
 37 Goode, Jeannette             Toronto                   7.92   1 
 38 Bradley, Noelle              Akron                     7.94   6 
 39 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                  7.95   2 
 40 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich              7.97   3 
 41 Olson, Jenessa               Western Onta              8.05   4 
 42 Lee, Jordan                  Pittsburgh                8.06   3 
 43 Neitzel, Brianna             Ohio State                8.10   3 
 44 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria        Purdue                    8.11   5 
 45 Gordon, Sam                  Western Onta              8.11   5 
 46 Watts, Krystyna              East Carolin              8.17   4 
 47 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State                8.18   5 
 48 Allen, Alexandra             Akron                     8.19   1 
 49 Bess, Ashanti                West Virgini              8.25   1 
 50 Williams, Georgia            Purdue                    9.47   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.32  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                  7.38  
  2 McNary, Madison              Unattached                7.39  
  3 Kalu, Stephanie              SMU                       7.45  
  4 Hawkins, Tyshonda            East Carolin              7.45  
  5 Lawrence, Jonnique           Pittsburgh                7.48  
  6 Bingham, Khamica             Toronto                   7.54  
  7 Tucker, Erin                 East Carolin              7.56  
  8 Reiser, Katie                Kent State                7.59  
  9 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois                  7.73  
 10 Minkins, Tania               East Carolin              7.80  
Preliminaries
 11 Alabi, Funmi                 Pittsburgh                      
 12 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                        
 13 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State                      
 14 Woodford, Ashley             Pittsburgh                      
 15 Townsend, Chene              West Virgini                    
 16 Grambling, Nina              Youngstown S                    
 17 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta                    
 18 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                        
 19 Graham, Crystal              Buffalo                         
 19 Christian, Rachel            Akron                           
 21 Chandler, TaNay              George Mason                    
 22 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan                        
 23 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich                    
 23 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta                    
 25 Fonrose, Arielle             Pittsburgh                      
 25 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                        
 27 Briscoe, Shavon              George Mason                    
 28 Hoyt, Jordan                 Pittsburgh                      
 29 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                          
 30 Jemmott, Katea               George Mason                    
 31 Jarrett, Ciara               Youngstown S                    
 32 Smith, Sharika               Western Kent                    
 33 Washington, Alexis           Youngstown S                    
 34 Long, Camaria                Buffalo                         
 35 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta                    
 36 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan                        
 37 Goode, Jeannette             Toronto                         
 38 Bradley, Noelle              Akron                           
 39 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                        
 40 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich                    
 41 Olson, Jenessa               Western Onta                    
 42 Lee, Jordan                  Pittsburgh                      
 43 Neitzel, Brianna             Ohio State                      
 44 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria        Purdue                          
 45 Gordon, Sam                  Western Onta                    
 46 Watts, Krystyna              East Carolin                    
 47 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State                      
 48 Allen, Alexandra             Akron                           
 49 Bess, Ashanti                West Virgini                    
 50 Williams, Georgia            Purdue                          
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Pedro, Adenike               Ohio State               24.66   1 
  2 Reiser, Katie                Kent State               24.91   3 
  3 Cooley, Gelela               Western Kent             24.99   1 
  4 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan Sta             25.00   4 
  5 Grambling, Nina              Youngstown S             25.03   2 
  6 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                 25.07   2 
  7 Hallstein, Olivia            Kent State               25.10   3 
  8 Christian, Rachel            Akron                    25.11   1 
  9 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                   25.18   4 
 10 Scott, Aneesha               George Mason             25.27   2 
 11 Davis, Maikea                Western Kent             25.28   2 
 12 Jones, Aarin                 Purdue                   25.31   4 
 13 Hoerr, Cheyenne              Ohio State               25.31   2 
 14 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta             25.31   5 
 15 Morrison, Taylor             Purdue                   25.33   5 
 16 Clancy, Sarah                Western Onta             25.40   1 
 17 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan Sta             25.47   4 
 18 Gardner, Kaila               Kent State               25.49   3 
 19 Honor, Sharrone              Winthrop                 25.50   3 
 20 Black, Shelley               Penn State               25.54   3 
 21 Chandler, TaNay              George Mason             25.59   5 
 22 Jemmott, Katea               George Mason             25.67   5 
 23 Washington, Alexis           Youngstown S             25.69   2 
 24 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan Sta             25.70   3 
 25 Watts, Krystyna              East Carolin             25.82   5 
 26 Duffus, Ann Marie            Kent State               25.86   1 
 27 Kearney, Khadeja             Pittsburgh               25.92   6 
 28 Williams, Georgia            Purdue                   25.92   6 
 29 Threats, JaQuana             Akron                    26.04   6 
 30 Bess, Ashanti                West Virgini             26.36   7 
 31 Rose, Shalace                Winthrop                 26.61   5 
 32 Scherich, Alyssa             West Virgini             26.62   7 
 33 Willis, Monti                Western Kent             26.64   7 
 34 Neitzel, Brianna             Ohio State               26.67   6 
 35 Nelson, Natalie              East Carolin             26.73   7 
 36 Carrie, Maresha              SMU                      27.42   7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 23.03  2012        Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 23.53   1 
  2 McNary, Madison              Unattached               23.58   2 
  3 Cavin, Aisha                 Ohio State               23.63   1 
  4 Jones, Mahagony              Penn State               23.67   1 
  5 Akinosun, Morolake           Illinois                 23.72   2 
  6 Lawrence, Jonnique           Pittsburgh               23.77   2 
  7 Bingham, Khamica             Toronto                  23.87   2 
  8 Hawkins, Tyshonda            East Carolin             23.92   1 
  9 Minkins, Tania               East Carolin             24.04   1 
 10 Montcalm, Noelle             U. of Windso             24.13   2 
 11 Sassine, Nicole              University o             24.34   3 
 12 Hoyt, Jordan                 Pittsburgh               24.35   3 
 13 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich             24.35   3 
 14 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                 24.41   4 
 15 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                 24.42   2 
 16 Thomson, Brenna              Western Onta             24.45   3 
 17 Nieuwendam, Kirsten          Penn State               24.56   1 
 18 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                 24.64   4 
 19 Hollingsworth, Lauren        Illinois                 24.66   4 
 20 Brown, Alicia                Toronto                  24.74   3 
 21 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich             24.81   4 
 22 Jarrett, Ciara               Youngstown S             24.83   3 
 23 Taylor, Taranisha            Pittsburgh               25.03   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 53.06  2011        Joanna Atkins, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State               55.13   3 
  2 Steele, Shauniece            Akron                    55.33   1 
  3 Washington, Craishia         SMU                      55.89   2 
  4 Scruggs, Rachel              SMU                      56.06   1 
  5 Robinson, Jasmine            George Mason             56.11   1 
  6 Hoerr, Cheyenne              Ohio State               56.26   4 
  7 McCaig, Cassandra            Western Onta             56.52   2 
  8 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan Sta             56.83   1 
  9 Farquhar, Taylor             Kent State               56.88   1 
 10 Pachol, Nicole               Youngstown S             56.94   1 
 11 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich             57.11   2 
 12 D'Egidio, Christa            West Virgini             57.16   5 
 13 Anyanwu, Doris               Penn State               57.41   3 
 14 Faulcon, Aalayah             East Carolin             57.46   2 
 15 Beyan, Lynnese               Kent State               57.51   2 
 16 Hutson, Erica                Kent State               57.87   1 
 17 Threats, JaQuana             Akron                    58.07   3 
 18 Vanwright, Alteeka           Youngstown S             58.11   3 
 19 Callender, Fiona             Toronto                  58.17   3 
 20 Collins, Janieyah            East Carolin             58.22   3 
 21 Carney, McKenzie             Purdue                   58.41   4 
 22 Cosby, Shakiyla              West Virgini             58.60   5 
 23 Kearney, Khadeja             Pittsburgh               58.98   2 
 24 Carnovale, Gina              Buffalo                  59.01   5 
 25 Barbon, Jen                  Western Onta             59.04   4 
 26 Scherich, Alyssa             West Virgini             59.47   5 
 27 Wee, Emily                   Michigan                 59.64   4 
 28 Raffin, Anna                 Purdue                 1:00.03   5 
 29 Robinson, Victoria           East Carolin           1:00.13   4 
 30 Mason, Mycah                 Akron                  1:00.23   6 
 31 Love, Alesha                 Winthrop               1:00.50   5 
 32 Nelson, Natalie              East Carolin           1:00.63   6 
 33 Carrie, Maresha              SMU                    1:00.73   4 
 34 Robinson, Sharnell           SMU                    1:01.16   6 
 35 Rose, Shalace                Winthrop               1:02.17   3 
 36 Scott, Chelsea               Pittsburgh             1:03.39   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 53.06  2011        Joanna Atkins, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ashley              Illinois                 52.07S  1 
  2 McGee, Dynasty               Penn State               53.87   1 
  3 Harris, Tiffany              East Carolin             53.95   1 
  4 Montcalm, Noelle             U. of Windso             54.25   2 
  5 Barron, Daianna              George Mason             54.51   1 
  6 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta             54.63   3 
  7 McGee, Cierra                George Mason             54.70   1 
  8 Wells, Sarah                 Toronto                  54.79   3 
  9 Thomas, Asia                 Illinois                 54.86   2 
 10 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan Sta             55.02   1 
 11 Sassine, Nicole              University o             55.23   4 
 12 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline Tra             55.24   2 
 13 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta             55.24   3 
 14 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan Sta             55.35   4 
 15 Geiger, Natalie              Toronto                  55.38   3 
 16 Long, Maya                   Michigan                 55.71   4 
 17 Jones, Aarin                 Purdue                   55.77   2 
 18 Morrison, Taylor             Purdue                   55.80   3 
 19 Fonrose, Arielle             Pittsburgh               55.95   2 
 20 Wheaton, Taylor              George Mason             56.09   3 
 21 Williams, Shanequa           Kent State               56.13   1 
 22 Jeanty, Donna                Buffalo                  56.23   3 
 23 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich             56.29   4 
 24 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Mich             56.48   2 
 25 Davis, Maikea                Western Kent             57.34   4 
 26 Lee, Jordan                  Pittsburgh               57.61   4 
 27 Cooley, Gelela               Western Kent           1:00.13   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:30.99  2012        Francis Dowd, Virginia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wells, Sarah                 Toronto                1:30.03S  1 
  2 Aubry, Rachel                Guelph                 1:30.75S  1 
  3 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline Tra           1:31.11   1 
  4 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan               1:31.68   1 
  5 Geiger, Natalie              Toronto                1:31.87   1 
  6 Walker, Sonikqua             Ohio State             1:33.06   2 
  7 Bell, Katie                  Western Onta           1:33.45   1 
  8 Kline, Elizabeth             Pittsburgh             1:33.53   2 
  9 Walmsley, Honor              Toronto                1:33.68   2 
 10 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois               1:33.89   2 
 11 Thompson, Evann              Pittsburgh             1:34.49   2 
 12 Shoolbraid, Kari             Purdue                 1:35.16   3 
 13 Smith, Corinne               Guelph                 1:35.22   1 
 14 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan               1:35.49   3 
 15 Hester, Sherria              Western Kent           1:35.98   3 
 16 Hampson, Peyton              West Virgini           1:36.17   3 
 17 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan               1:36.50   3 
 18 Patrasc, Andreea             Kent State             1:37.05   2 
 19 Bethel, Kristin              George Mason           1:37.27   3 
 20 Gaither, Arielle             West Virgini           1:37.90   3 
 21 Tyree, Allison               West Virgini           1:38.23   4 
 22 Kennedy, Shannon             Toronto                1:38.74   4 
 23 Conde, Mariame               Pittsburgh             1:40.65   4 
 24 Parks, Alexandra             Purdue                 1:41.01   4 
 25 Fatigati, Angela             Pittsburgh             1:43.19   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:04.94  2011        Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Addison, Rebecca             Michigan               2:04.01S 
  2 Murphy, Samantha             Illinois               2:04.17S 
  3 Sawnor, Melinda              Kent State             2:06.50  
  4 McGinnis, Shaniqua           Unattached             2:06.56  
  5 Smith, Jillian               Michigan               2:06.72  
  6 Aubry, Rachel                Guelph                 2:06.87  
  7 Manley, Meghan               Buffalo                2:06.97  
  8 Borchers, Katie              Ohio State             2:07.11  
  9 Spencer, Ahlivia             Illinois               2:07.38  
 10 Olberding, Janel             Ohio State             2:07.58  
 11 Grey, Chantelle              Austin Peay            2:07.69  
 12 McLeod, Vanessa              Purdue                 2:07.70  
 13 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan               2:08.18  
 14 Pfeifer, Danielle            Michigan               2:08.22  
 15 Hoppe, Devon                 Michigan               2:08.52  
 16 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois               2:08.54  
 17 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich           2:08.84  
 18 Walmsley, Honor              Toronto                2:09.12  
 19 Lloyd, Lauren                Cornell                2:09.59  
 20 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina     Eastern Mich           2:09.67  
 21 Slate, Olivia                East Carolin           2:10.14  
 22 Whitlow, Kayla               Akron                  2:10.91  
 23 Hill, Jami                   Michigan               2:10.92  
 24 Serafini, Rosa               Toronto                2:11.09  
 25 Williams, Alex               Unattached             2:11.34  
 26 Duvendack, Amanda            Illinois               2:11.57  
 27 Shannon, Colleen             Penn State             2:12.89  
 28 Whitley, Rachel              Western Mich           2:13.07  
 29 Smith, Bre'Anna              Purdue                 2:13.09  
 30 Plenus, Megan                Purdue                 2:13.64  
 31 Burns, Jacqueline            Buffalo                2:13.66  
 32 Carney, McKenzie             Purdue                 2:13.81  
 33 Lazard, Regine               Buffalo                2:14.05  
 34 Lieberth, Karlie             Akron                  2:15.35  
 35 Stassen, Sara                Michigan Sta           2:15.51  
 36 Del Piano, Cayla             Pittsburgh             2:15.62  
 37 Houghton, Audrey             Penn State             2:15.81  
 38 Horne, Justine               Michigan Sta           2:16.22  
 39 Cooper, Alexis               Youngstown S           2:17.99  
 40 Kennedy, Shannon             Toronto                2:18.41  
 41 Mason, Mycah                 Akron                  2:19.38  
 42 Wightman, Leah               Buffalo                2:22.37  
 43 Fatigati, Angela             Pittsburgh             2:26.37  
 -- Hopkins, Aimee               Buffalo                    DNF  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:47.12  2012        Dana Buchanan, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hennessy, Colleen            Toronto                2:51.85  
  2 Frost, Nadine                Guelph                 2:52.36  
  3 Serafini, Rosa               Toronto                2:52.38  
  4 Frost, Lydia                 Guelph                 2:53.32  
  5 Schmidt, Chloe               Illinois               2:53.83  
  6 Hennessy, Kelly              Toronto                2:54.99  
  7 Tallman, Emma                Western Onta           2:56.43  
  8 Whitley, Rachel              Western Mich           2:57.60  
  9 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich           2:58.78  
 10 Stassen, Sara                Michigan Sta           2:58.94  
 11 Frigo, Michelle              Illinois               2:59.40  
 12 Piper, Korinne               Pittsburgh             3:07.27  
 13 Metheny, Kelsey              Pittsburgh             3:10.34  
 14 Felicissimo, Deanna          Pittsburgh             3:15.71  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 4:39.83  2012        Hannah Brooks, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eccleston, Amanda            Michigan               4:37.33S 
  2 Williams, Kelly              West Virgini           4:38.47S 
  3 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta           4:38.74S 
  4 Handler, Brook               Michigan               4:40.63  
  5 Alenbratt, Mary              SMU                    4:43.05  
  6 Porada, Katie                Illinois               4:43.24  
  7 Weschler, Megan              Michigan               4:44.28  
  8 Hennessy, Colleen            Toronto                4:45.07  
  9 Frost, Lydia                 Guelph                 4:45.17  
 10 Skatteboe, Karoline          SMU                    4:48.44  
 11 Hoevet, Katie                Purdue                 4:48.93  
 12 Frost, Nadine                Guelph                 4:49.15  
 13 Yungblut, Madeline           Guelph                 4:52.52  
 14 Doney, Blair                 Purdue                 4:52.95  
 15 Tallman, Emma                Western Onta           4:53.10  
 16 Kormanik, Jennie             Oiselle                4:53.87  
 17 Aufmann, Madeline            Illinois               4:54.79  
 18 Fleck, Hannah                Kent State             4:55.26  
 19 Willis, Morgan               Akron                  4:56.32  
 20 Caruso, Melissa              Western Onta           4:56.41  
 21 Brink, Tori                  Ohio State             4:56.79  
 22 Berger, Tammy                Ohio State             4:57.25  
 23 Payonk, Dana                 Purdue                 4:57.43  
 24 Janutol, Shelby              Buffalo                4:58.35  
 25 Fisher, Kalyn                Penn State             4:59.72  
 26 Swain, Angela                Michigan Sta           5:00.55  
 27 Walkow, Samantha             Purdue                 5:01.32  
 28 Mathews, Alex                Michigan               5:03.42  
 29 Cremeans, Cara               Western Mich           5:03.55  
 30 Minagawa, Minori             Ohio State             5:04.39  
 31 Perry, Morgan                Pittsburgh             5:04.65  
 32 Jennings, Kerrin             Penn State             5:05.07  
 33 Addison, Laura               Michigan               5:06.50  
 34 Pettit, Allison              West Virgini           5:09.67  
 35 Wickey, Taylor               Kent State             5:09.89  
 36 McCauley, Sarah              West Virgini           5:11.17  
 37 Kocjancic, Danielle          Penn State             5:13.51  
 38 Callaghan, Brigid            Kent State             5:14.28  
 39 Portner, Hallie              West Virgini           5:17.72  
 40 Frigo, Michelle              Illinois               5:18.56  
 41 Frangos, Irene               Akron                  5:22.19  
 42 Piper, Korinne               Pittsburgh             5:25.56  
 43 Metheny, Kelsey              Pittsburgh             5:33.26  
 44 McAteer, Amber               Pittsburgh             5:44.64  
 -- Hennessy, Kelly              Toronto                    DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 9:09.83  2012        Amanda Winslow, Florida State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sorna, Rachel                Cornell                9:12.97  
  2 Shearer, Emily               Cornell                9:17.77  
  3 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan Sta           9:18.32  
  4 Secaffien, Andrea            Guelph                 9:19.27  
  5 Groenewoud, Chantelle        Speed River Tfc        9:19.41  
  6 Osika, Shannon               Michigan               9:21.09  
  7 Lane, Caitlin                Unattached             9:22.38  
  8 Kellner, Katie               Cornell                9:22.39  
  9 Voronko, Victoria            Eastern Mich           9:23.33  
 10 Lalonde, Genevieve           Guelph                 9:25.89  
 11 Thompson, Carise             Guelph                 9:32.93  
 12 Brault, Sarah-Anne           West Virgini           9:34.62  
 13 Hartung, Genna               Cornell                9:34.78  
 14 McCurdy, Kelly               Purdue                 9:36.67  
 15 Clark, Lindsay               Michigan Sta           9:36.95  
 16 Martinelli, Sarah            West Virgini           9:40.32  
 17 McFarlane, Rachel            Michigan Sta           9:44.05  
 18 Rosettie, Kate               Cornell                9:45.62  
 19 Kellner, Caroline            Cornell                9:45.85  
 20 Powers, Ashlee               SMU                    9:47.80  
 21 Souza, Shanoah               SMU                    9:48.70  
 22 Churchwell, Morgan           Eastern Mich           9:49.38  
 23 Wilson, Veronica             Michigan Sta           9:50.15  
 24 Rodden, Katie                Penn State             9:50.69  
 25 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State             9:53.37  
 26 Cocco, Gabrielle             Penn State             9:53.43  
 27 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State             9:53.50  
 28 Moskal, Aubrey               West Virgini           9:54.05  
 29 Pfund, Kayla                 Eastern Mich           9:54.91  
 30 Beachy, Autumn               Purdue                 9:56.94  
 31 Patrick, Kara                Buffalo                9:57.10  
 32 Hollingsworth, Chelsea       East Carolin           9:58.31  
 33 Mills, Lauren                Penn State             9:59.48  
 34 Falsey, Colette              Illinois              10:00.18  
 35 Pompeo, Anna                 Youngstown S          10:03.60  
 36 Frigo, Meghan                Illinois              10:04.75  
 37 Goers, Haley                 Purdue                10:06.10  
 38 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State            10:07.90  
 39 McCadden, Katilin            Buffalo               10:10.45  
 40 Keen, Caitlin                SMU                   10:12.26  
 41 Truelove, Amanda             Western Onta          10:12.31  
 42 Knox, Alicia                 Western Onta          10:12.74  
 43 Roth, Jillian                Akron                 10:15.56  
 44 Cote, Valerie                Guelph                10:16.44  
 45 Maibuecher, Laura            Purdue                10:21.13  
 46 Driedger, Emily              Guelph                10:27.88  
 47 Kimble, Alison               West Virgini          10:29.10  
 48 Sanders, Katherine           Buffalo               10:29.15  
 49 Weldense, Shewit             East Carolin          10:30.21  
 50 Boxheimer, Hillary           Pittsburgh            10:33.31  
 51 Emilio, Sarah                Western Onta          10:35.71  
 52 Cremeans, Cara               Western Mich          10:39.70  
 53 Stockmaster, Brittany        Youngstown S          10:44.34  
 54 Foster, Paige                Kent State            10:45.78  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 16:22.64  2012        Taylor Pogue, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah, Rachel               Toronto               16:38.14  
  2 Powers, Ashlee               SMU                   16:48.30  
  3 Thomas, Michelle             Ohio State            16:50.46  
  4 Stroud, Jeanne               Winthrop              16:51.61  
  5 McMahon, Devin               Cornell               16:53.35  
  6 Schneider, Alyssa            Illinois              16:54.96  
  7 Rodgers, Megan               Michigan Sta          17:00.15  
  8 Sydow, Olivia                Michigan Sta          17:00.27  
  9 Wagner, Meredith             Ohio State            17:03.32  
 10 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State            17:11.68  
 11 Haines, Katie                Michigan Sta          17:18.09  
 12 Keen, Caitlin                SMU                   17:24.55  
 13 Daluga, Linsey               Purdue                17:26.38  
 14 Kreider, Mallory             Ohio State            17:31.02  
 15 Ciarniello, Monica           Youngstown S          17:51.53  
 16 Caddick, Jennifer            Purdue                18:06.90  
 17 Baker, Sarah                 Akron                 18:19.97  
 18 Anderson, Paige              Pittsburgh            18:21.45  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S  8.21  2011        Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       Unattached              S 8.13Q  2 
  2 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  8.32Q  3 
  3 Duffus, Ann Marie            Kent State                8.37Q  5 
  4 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                  8.44Q  1 
  5 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich              8.53Q  4 
  6 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                  8.41q  5 
  7 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  8.46q  2 
  8 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State                8.53q  1 
  9 Taylor, Taranisha            Pittsburgh                8.53q  5 
 10 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline Tra              8.55q  4  8.545
 11 Warren, Hayley               Toronto                   8.55   3  8.550
 12 Ventura, Brooklyn            Buffalo                   8.58   2 
 13 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                     8.61   1 
 14 Townsend, Chene              West Virgini              8.63   1 
 15 Black, Shelley               Penn State                8.65   2 
 15 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                    8.65   3 
 17 Tucker, Erin                 East Carolin              8.67   2 
 18 Arcury, Kailyn               Kent State                8.68   4 
 19 Smith, Sharika               Western Kent              8.68   2 
 20 Kline, Elizabeth             Pittsburgh                8.79   1 
 21 Hutchinson, Cheyenne         East Carolin              8.81   5 
 22 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich              8.81   5 
 23 Pittman, JoAnne              Kent State                8.81   3 
 24 Willis, Skyler               Akron                     8.82   1 
 25 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                    8.90   5 
 26 Beasley, Asher               Buffalo                   8.90   5 
 27 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State                8.91   2 
 28 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                  8.92   4 
 29 Honor, Sharrone              Winthrop                  8.94   5 
 30 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                  8.98   1 
 31 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich              9.01   3 
 32 Arcury, Kristina             Buffalo                   9.03   4 
 33 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich              9.06   4 
 34 Gordon, Sam                  Western Onta              9.15   3 
 35 Allen, Alexandra             Akron                     9.19   4 
 36 Lumley, Paige                Pittsburgh                9.20   2 
 37 Holloway, Amber              East Carolin              9.25   4 
 38 Hazen, Melissa               Toronto                   9.27   1 
 39 Willis, Monti                Western Kent              9.34   4 
 40 Cvitanovic, Lucija           SMU                       9.35   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       SPIRE: S  8.21  2011        Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea       Unattached                8.15S 
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                  8.24  
  3 Coleman, Breeana             Illinois                  8.25  
  4 Ejesieme, Jesica             Illinois                  8.31  
  5 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich              8.32  
  6 Duffus, Ann Marie            Kent State                8.38  
  7 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                  8.41  
  8 Johnson, Alexandria          Ohio State                8.53  
  9 Taylor, Taranisha            Pittsburgh                8.57  
 10 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline Tra              8.69  
Preliminaries
 11 Warren, Hayley               Toronto                         
 12 Ventura, Brooklyn            Buffalo                         
 13 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                           
 14 Townsend, Chene              West Virgini                    
 15 Black, Shelley               Penn State                      
 15 Tabb, Ciana                  Purdue                          
 17 Tucker, Erin                 East Carolin                    
 18 Arcury, Kailyn               Kent State                      
 19 Smith, Sharika               Western Kent                    
 20 Kline, Elizabeth             Pittsburgh                      
 21 Hutchinson, Cheyenne         East Carolin                    
 22 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich                    
 23 Pittman, JoAnne              Kent State                      
 24 Willis, Skyler               Akron                           
 25 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                          
 26 Beasley, Asher               Buffalo                         
 27 Franklin, Alexis             Ohio State                      
 28 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                        
 29 Honor, Sharrone              Winthrop                        
 30 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                        
 31 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich                    
 32 Arcury, Kristina             Buffalo                         
 33 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich                    
 34 Gordon, Sam                  Western Onta                    
 35 Allen, Alexandra             Akron                           
 36 Lumley, Paige                Pittsburgh                      
 37 Holloway, Amber              East Carolin                    
 38 Hazen, Melissa               Toronto                         
 39 Willis, Monti                Western Kent                    
 40 Cvitanovic, Lucija           SMU                             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 3:38.56  2011        Auburn, Auburn                            
                         Atkins, Williams, Armbrister, Parkinson           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Illinois  'A'                                       3:37.19S  1 
     1) Ejesieme, Jesica                2) Akinosun, Morolake             
     3) Spencer, Ahlivia                4) Golliday, Marissa              
  2 George Mason  'A'                                   3:38.32S  1 
     1) Barron, Daianna                 2) Graham, Dominique              
     3) McGee, Cierra                   4) Robinson, Jasmine              
  3 Michigan State  'A'                                 3:39.39   1 
     1) Evans, Alicia                   2) Franklin, Tori                 
     3) Westney, Jellisa                4) Bodenbach, Alysson             
  4 Ohio State  'A'                                     3:40.32   2 
     1) Walker, Sonikqua                2) Cavin, Aisha                   
     3) Hoerr, Cheyenne                 4) Johnson, Alexandria            
  5 Toronto  'A'                                        3:40.92   2 
     1) Geiger, Natalie                 2) Callender, Fiona               
     3) Jewett, Rachel                  4) Brown, Alicia                  
  6 Western Michigan  'A'                               3:42.57   1 
     1) Arnold, Andrea                  2) Campbell, Iris                 
     3) Hufnagel, Lindsey               4) Hall, Rebecca                  
  7 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     3:43.80   1 
     1) Lee, Jordan                     2) Lawrence, Jonnique             
     3) Thompson, Evann                 4) Fonrose, Arielle               
  8 Western Ontario  'A'                                3:43.88   2 
     1) McCaig, Cassandra               2) Thomson, Brenna                
     3) Clancy, Sarah                   4) Olson, Jenessa                 
  9 Michigan  'A'                                       3:45.23   3 
     1) Long, Maya                      2) Smith, Amber                   
     3) Bellino, Meg                    4) Cahill, Charlotte              
 10 Purdue  'A'                                         3:45.56   3 
 11 Buffalo  'A'                                        3:45.78   2 
     1) Graham, Crystal                 2) Jeanty, Donna                  
     3) Carnovale, Gina                 4) Long, Camaria                  
 12 Akron  'A'                                          3:48.49   4 
     1) Threats, JaQuana                2) Steele, Shauniece              
     3) Willis, Skyler                  4) Mason, Mycah                   
 13 Kent State  'A'                                     3:49.42   2 
     1) Farquhar, Taylor                2) Beyan, Lynnese                 
     3) Hutson, Erica                   4) Williams, Shanequa             
 14 East Carolina  'B'                                  3:49.84   4 
     1) Harris, Tiffany                 2) Warner, Kathryn                
     3) Collins, Janieyah               4) Robinson, Victoria             
 15 Michigan  'B'                                       3:51.10   4 
     1) Onimo, Chinyere                 2) Addison, Rebecca               
     3) Smith, Jillian                  4) Miller, Chelsey                
 16 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:51.32   3 
     1) Hester, Sherria                 2) Davis, Maikea                  
     3) Cooley, Gelela                  4) Willis, Monti                  
 17 West Virginia  'A'                                  3:51.63   3 
     1) D'Egidio, Christa               2) Hampson, Peyton                
     3) Scherich, Alyssa                4) Cosby, Shakiyla                
 18 George Mason  'B'                                   3:52.08   3 
     1) Briscoe, Shavon                 2) Chandler, TaNay                
     3) Wheaton, Taylor                 4) Bethel, Kristin                
 19 Smu  'A'                                            3:52.66   3 
     1) Scruggs, Rachel                 2) Wilson, Isis                   
     3) Robinson, Sharnell              4) Cvitanovic, Lucija             
 20 Guelph  'A'                                         3:54.47   4 
     1) Smith, Corinne                  2) Frost, Lydia                   
     3) Frost, Nadine                   4) Aubry, Rachel                  
 21 Ohio State  'B'                                     4:01.49   4 
     1) Franklin, Alexis                2) Neitzel, Brianna               
     3) Moxley, Jordan                  4) Horn, Ivy                      
 22 Purdue  'B'                                         4:03.08   4 
     1) Carney, McKenzie                2) Parks, Alexandra               
     3) Raffin, Anna                    4) Shoolbraid, Kari               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 11:44.83  2011        Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser               
                          Smith, Carter, Kane, Crofts                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                      11:09.39S 
     1) Osika, Shannon                  2) Cahill, Charlotte              
     3) Handler, Brook                  4) Eccleston, Amanda              
  2 Illinois  'A'                                      11:14.65S 
     1) Murphy, Samantha                2) Spencer, Ashley                
     3) Spencer, Ahlivia                4) Porada, Katie                  
  3 Ohio State  'A'                                    11:30.76S 
     1) Borchers, Katie                 2) Walker, Sonikqua               
     3) Olberding, Janel                4) Brink, Tori                    
  4 Purdue  'A'                                        11:56.92  
     1) Doney, Blair                    2) Morrison, Taylor               
     3) McLeod, Vanessa                 4) Walkow, Samantha               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1.80m  2012        Monica Carney, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butts, Tynita                East Carolin             1.86mS   6-01.25 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Delophont, Dior              Kent State               1.80mS   5-10.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXP    X 
  3 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Morgan, Erika                Penn State               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Szkolnicka, Gabriela         Akron                    1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Graham, Dominique            George Mason             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cummings, Sydney             West Virgini            J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Couts, Kelsey                Penn State              J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Haye, Shaneista              Toronto                 J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Palmer, Sarah                Penn State               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Rettburg, Katrina            Youngstown S            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State              J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Crissy, Elizabeth            Cornell                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Maessen, Laura               Toronto                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Stone, Hannah                West Virgini            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Gasaway, Corrine             Kent State               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Jenkins, Brianna             Michigan                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 18 Outman, Maddy                Ursuline Tra            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Duda, Molly                  Michigan Sta                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Willis, Monti                Western Kent                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                    NH            
     1.55 1.60 
        P  XXX 
 -- Engerer, Kate                Kent State                  NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Richardson, Ahmenah          Penn State                  NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 4.63m  1/26/2013   Jen Suhr, Adidas                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan                 4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.97 4.12 4.22 4.32 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Richartz, Stephanie          Illinois                J4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22 4.32 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hamilton, Heather            Toronto                  4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.97 4.12 4.22 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rossi, Domenica              Kent State               3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Powell, Kassie               Michigan Sta             3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan                 3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Eitzen, Elizabeth            Illinois                J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Impellizzeri, Amanda         Michigan Sta            J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Warner, Kathryn              East Carolin             3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Truppo, Kelly                Buffalo                 J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Vierk, Katie                 Purdue                  J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Herte, Rebecca               Kent State              J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 DeBellis, Jennifer           Illinois                J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Parker, Karleigh             Western Kent             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.67 
        O  XXX 
 15 Mack, Kaytlin                Buffalo                 J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Defibaugh, Kiley             West Virgini             3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Meyer, Tori                  Kent State              J3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Metzger, Alex                Purdue                  J3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Coakley, Molly               Buffalo                 J3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Fung, Alison                 Guelph                   3.22m   10-06.75 
     3.22 3.37 
        O  XXX 
 21 Zimmerman, Stephanie         Ohio State               3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
        O  XXX 
 22 Schwartz, Emily              Ohio State              J3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Gray, Katherine              East Carolin            J3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
       XO  XXX 
 24 Walton, Caitlin              West Virgini            J3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.22 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Fiedler, Erika               Guelph                      NH            
     3.82 
      XXX 
 -- Allegro, Sam                 Guelph                      NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Kopenhaver, Lindsay          West Virgini                NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 -- Mulvin, Kim                  West Virgini                NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Tewksbury, Claire            Michigan                    NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 6.24m  2012        Amy Harris, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                    6.10m   20-00.25 
      6.10m  5.51m  5.73m  5.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Duffus, Ann Marie            Kent State               5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  5.64m  FOUL  5.89m  FOUL  5.96m
  3 Ehimwenman, Abie             Ohio State               5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.46m  5.95m  5.84m  5.81m  5.55m  FOUL
  3 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               5.95m   19-06.25 
      FOUL  5.69m  5.44m  5.59m  5.95m  FOUL
  5 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                 5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.80m  5.81m  5.89m  5.85m
  6 Smith, Sharika               Western Kent             5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.84m  FOUL  5.81m  FOUL
  7 Hazen, Melissa               Toronto                  5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.70m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Wallace, Julia               Guelph                   5.68m   18-07.75 
      FOUL  5.68m  5.65m  5.44m  5.64m  FOUL
  9 Lee, Katherine               Akron                    5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.42m  5.61m  5.64m  5.48m  FOUL  5.27m
 10 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich            J5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.64m  FOUL  5.43m  5.45m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Ehrhardt, Caroline           Western Onta             5.57m   18-03.25 
      FOUL  5.57m  5.53m           
 11 Golliday, Marissa            Illinois                 5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  FOUL  5.33m           
 13 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State               5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.56m  FOUL  5.44m           
 14 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State               5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.36m  5.23m  5.52m           
 15 Bradley, Noelle              Akron                    5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.07m  5.23m  5.46m           
 15 Daley, Jodian                Western Onta             5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.39m  5.20m  5.46m           
 17 Similuk, Mila                Western Onta             5.43m   17-09.75 
      FOUL  5.13m  5.43m           
 18 Corum, Ashley                Pittsburgh               5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.41m  4.01m  5.38m           
 19 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich             5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.21m  5.36m           
 20 Walton, Bianca               Unattached               5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.11m  5.21m  5.30m           
 20 Morrison, Kristin            Illinois                 5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.00m  4.82m  5.30m           
 22 Koloski, Julia               Pittsburgh               5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.29m           
 22 Franklin, Tori               Michigan Sta             5.29m   17-04.25 
      4.94m  5.11m  5.29m           
 24 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Illinois                 5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.28m  5.21m  5.20m           
 25 Cvitanovic, Lucija           SMU                      5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.27m  5.13m  FOUL           
 26 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta             5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.25m           
 27 Madden, Courtney             SMU                      5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.00m  5.20m  5.15m           
 28 Willis, Monti                Western Kent             5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.83m  4.98m  5.19m           
 29 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria        Purdue                   5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  4.98m  5.16m           
 30 Willis, Skyler               Akron                    5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.03m           
 31 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State               5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.78m  5.00m  4.96m           
 32 Hutchinson, Cheyenne         East Carolin             4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  3.86m  FOUL           
 33 Camargo, Ana                 Western Kent             4.83m   15-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.83m           
 34 Homan, Kendall               Youngstown S             4.42m   14-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.42m           
 -- Nesbit, Stormy               West Virgini              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 13.05m  2012        Tori Franklin, Michigan State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Delophont, Dior              Kent State              13.03m   42-09.00 
      13.03m  11.23m  12.71m  12.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Smith, Alicia                Unattached              12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.64m  12.69m
  3 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State              12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.44m  FOUL  12.19m  12.41m  12.22m  FOUL
  4 Smith, Sharika               Western Kent            12.32m   40-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.32m  11.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Franklin, Tori               Michigan Sta            12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  12.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta            12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  FOUL  12.20m  11.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan                12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  12.13m  11.89m  11.73m  12.15m  11.92m
  8 Ehimwenman, Abie             Ohio State              12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  12.18m  11.85m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ehrhardt, Caroline           Western Onta            12.16m   39-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.16m  FOUL  11.10m  FOUL
 10 Similuk, Mila                Western Onta            12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.98m  12.01m  11.89m           
 11 Brown, Cierra                Purdue                  11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  11.90m  11.92m           
 12 Camargo, Ana                 Western Kent            11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.90m  FOUL           
 13 Dantley, Keri                Kent State              11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  11.77m  FOUL           
 14 Wallace, Julia               Guelph                  11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.71m  11.88m  FOUL           
 15 Lopez, Kaitlyn               Penn State              11.79m   38-08.25 
      FOUL  11.79m  11.66m           
 16 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich            11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.58m           
 17 Stewart, Alana               Toronto                 11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.48m  FOUL           
 18 Weaver, Iyisha               Akron                   11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Pavlou, Vicky                Illinois                11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.39m           
 20 Walton, Bianca               Unattached              11.32m   37-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.32m           
 20 Stille, Julia                Toronto                 11.32m   37-01.75 
      FOUL  11.32m  FOUL           
 22 Richardson, Ahmenah          Penn State              11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Woodruff, Ashley             Ohio State              11.28m   37-00.25 
      FOUL  11.28m  FOUL            
 24 Homan, Kendall               Youngstown S            11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  11.06m  FOUL           
 -- Madden, Courtney             SMU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Goad, Emily                  Western Onta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lumley, Paige                Pittsburgh                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kent-Allen, Lakia            Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gibson, Kristen              Western Onta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 17.76m  2011        Faith Sherrill, Indiana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                  16.60m   54-05.50 
      16.21m  16.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Leppelmeier, Jackie          Kent State              15.52m   50-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  15.52m
  3 Swenson, Jane                Penn State              15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.37m  14.62m  15.29m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL
  4 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              15.25m   50-00.50 
      FOUL  13.97m  14.31m  14.95m  15.25m  14.81m
  5 Ramsey, Jessica              Western Kent            15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  14.92m  FOUL  14.63m  15.22m  15.15m
  6 Mosley, Joh'vonnie           Kent State              15.07m   49-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.89m  14.66m  14.91m  15.07m
  7 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State              14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.00m  14.33m  13.83m  14.46m  14.15m  14.94m
  8 Imbesi, Victoria             Cornell                 14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.23m  14.59m  14.02m  FOUL  14.35m  14.38m
  9 Miller, Erin                 Buffalo                 14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.53m  14.19m  14.55m  13.73m  FOUL  13.79m
 10 Roberts, Rachel              Buffalo                 13.96m   45-09.75 
      12.75m  12.77m  12.44m  13.25m  12.96m  13.96m
 11 Padgett, Kayla               East Carolin            13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.84m  13.24m  FOUL           
 12 Chin, Rayann                 SMU                     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.56m  13.52m  13.82m           
 13 Neider, Jennifer             Youngstown S            13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.51m  13.81m  13.42m           
 14 Perez, Helena                SMU                     13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.77m           
 15 Lightfoot, Brittany          Pittsburgh              13.60m   44-07.50 
      12.82m  13.60m  12.46m           
 16 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State              13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.75m  13.02m  12.47m           
 17 Redon, Kaylee                East Carolin            12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.06m  12.09m  11.33m           
 18 Prena, Kari                  Michigan                12.06m   39-07.00 
      FOUL  11.89m  12.06m           
 19 Oliveira, Satrina            Western Kent            11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.34m  11.17m  11.59m           
 20 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan                11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.51m  11.47m  11.58m           
 21 Cvitanovic, Lucija           SMU                     11.53m   37-10.00 
      10.89m  11.35m  11.53m           
 22 Taylor, Emily                Ohio State              11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  10.46m  FOUL           
 23 Kline, Elizabeth             Pittsburgh              11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  11.06m  10.95m           
 24 Moxley, Jordan               Ohio State              10.05m   32-11.75 
      10.05m  9.60m  9.65m         
 25 Horn, Ivy                    Ohio State               9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.81m  9.84m  9.68m           
 -- Roth, Alison                 Youngstown S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 20.25m  2012        Kelly Ash, Ashland                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bunch, Dani                  Purdue                  20.85mS  68-05.00 
      20.35m  19.14m  19.48m  FOUL  20.85m  FOUL
  2 Murphy, Elizabeth            SMU                     20.34mS  66-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.01m  18.29m  18.80m  20.34m
  3 Thomas, Alexis               Ohio State              20.12m   66-00.25 
      FOUL  20.12m  19.65m  18.78m  FOUL  18.31m
  4 Mullen, Maggie               Unattached              19.42m   63-08.75 
      FOUL  17.90m  18.70m  FOUL  18.96m  19.42m
  5 White, Shant'e               Buffalo                 19.29m   63-03.50 
      19.25m  19.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.70m
  6 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              19.10m   62-08.00 
      18.96m  18.95m  19.10m  FOUL  FOUL  18.70m
  7 Leppelmeier, Jackie          Kent State              18.77m   61-07.00 
      18.44m  FOUL  18.77m  17.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Chin, Rayann                 SMU                     18.53m   60-09.50 
      17.18m  17.54m  18.11m  18.09m  18.53m  FOUL
  9 Adams, Heather               West Virgini            18.18m   59-07.75 
      18.12m  18.18m  17.63m  17.52m  17.77m  FOUL
 10 Fatherly, Rachel             Penn State              17.50m   57-05.00 
      FOUL  17.50m  17.26m           
 11 Springman, Haley             Pittsburgh              17.38m   57-00.25 
      15.32m  17.38m  16.17m           
 12 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan                17.34m   56-10.75 
      17.34m  17.02m  FOUL           
 13 Woods, Kristy                Buffalo                 17.08m   56-00.50 
      16.31m  16.72m  17.08m           
 14 Le Jour, Marie-Josee         Toronto                 17.06m   55-11.75 
      FOUL  16.49m  17.06m           
 15 Miller, Erin                 Buffalo                 16.78m   55-00.75 
      16.19m  15.93m  16.78m           
 16 Taylor, Emily                Ohio State              16.67m   54-08.25 
      16.57m  15.43m  16.67m           
 17 Oliveira, Satrina            Western Kent            16.64m   54-07.25 
      15.95m  15.86m  16.64m           
 18 Padgett, Kayla               East Carolin            16.57m   54-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.57m           
 19 Swenson, Jane                Penn State              16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.07m  16.54m  FOUL           
 20 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan                16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Perez, Helena                SMU                     16.36m   53-08.25 
      14.50m  FOUL  16.36m           
 22 Pendleton, Carly             Ohio State              16.02m   52-06.75 
      15.21m  16.02m  15.87m           
 23 Lightfoot, Brittany          Pittsburgh              15.93m   52-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.93m           
 24 Ramsey, Jessica              Western Kent            15.90m   52-02.00 
      FOUL  14.54m  15.90m           
 25 Redon, Kaylee                East Carolin            15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.86m  15.53m  FOUL           
 26 Prena, Kari                  Michigan                15.75m   51-08.25 
      FOUL  15.40m  15.75m           
 27 Early, Dawn                  East Carolin            15.70m   51-06.25 
      14.70m  15.70m  14.98m           
 28 Adwon, Amanda                Michigan                15.45m   50-08.25 
      FOUL  15.45m  FOUL           
 29 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan                15.32m   50-03.25 
      13.66m  15.32m  13.28m           
 30 Lubarski, Lauren             East Carolin            15.13m   49-07.75 
      13.89m  FOUL  15.13m           
 31 Smith, Mariah                Illinois                15.01m   49-03.00 
      FOUL  15.01m  FOUL           
 32 Gordon, Cynthia              Winthrop                14.78m   48-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.78m           
 33 Catalano, Jessica            Pittsburgh              14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  FOUL  13.77m           
 34 Pritts, Alanna               West Virgini            14.04m   46-00.75 
      12.74m  13.97m  14.04m           
 35 Knabenshue, Karissa          West Virgini            13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  13.96m  FOUL           
 36 Gary, Alyssa                 Ohio State              12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.81m           
 -- Anderson, Kalene             Pittsburgh                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Greaves, Shakara             East Carolin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jewett, Rachel               Toronto                2:12.48     929
  2 Merrill, Tory                Toronto                2:15.09     891
  3 Cotton, Jen                  Unattached             2:16.13     877
  4 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                2:18.60     843
  5 Peters, Florence             Toronto                2:24.19     767
  6 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                 2:24.93     758
  7 Becker, Emily                Purdue                 2:28.77     708
  8 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               2:29.93     694
  9 Bergin, Juliana              Toronto                2:32.50     662
 10 Howell, Brittney             Penn State             2:36.98     608
 11 Rayfield, Madison            East Carolin           2:43.33     535
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cotton, Jen                  Unattached                8.55   1   1006
  2 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                  8.58   2   1000
  3 Howell, Brittney             Penn State                8.74   3    965
  4 Merrill, Tory                Toronto                   8.87   2    937
  5 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                   9.07   1    895
  6 Peters, Florence             Toronto                   9.19   2    871
  7 Becker, Emily                Purdue                    9.27   3    854
  8 Jewett, Rachel               Toronto                   9.39   1    830
  9 Bergin, Juliana              Toronto                   9.52   3    804
 10 Rayfield, Madison            East Carolin              9.58   1    792
 11 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                    9.89   2    733
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                  1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cotton, Jen                  Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jewett, Rachel               Toronto                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Peters, Florence             Toronto                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Becker, Emily                Purdue                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bergin, Juliana              Toronto                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Merrill, Tory                Toronto                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Rayfield, Madison            East Carolin             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                   1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                 5.98m   19-07.50    843
      5.87m  FOUL  5.98m            
  2 Howell, Brittney             Penn State               5.65m   18-06.50    744
      5.65m  5.55m  5.31m            
  3 Cotton, Jen                  Unattached               5.64m   18-06.00    741
      FOUL  FOUL  5.64m            
  4 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                  5.59m   18-04.25    726
      5.27m  5.59m  5.46m            
  5 Merrill, Tory                Toronto                  5.54m   18-02.25    712
      5.54m  5.29m  5.36m            
  6 Peters, Florence             Toronto                  5.21m   17-01.25    617
      FOUL  FOUL  5.21m            
  7 Bergin, Juliana              Toronto                  5.06m   16-07.25    576
      5.06m  4.78m  5.06m            
  8 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                   5.04m   16-06.50    570
      4.99m  4.97m  5.04m            
  9 Rayfield, Madison            East Carolin             4.77m   15-07.75    498
      FOUL  4.29m  4.77m            
 10 Jewett, Rachel               Toronto                  4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.60m  4.60m  4.75m            
 11 Becker, Emily                Purdue                   4.73m   15-06.25    487
      4.73m  FOUL  4.73m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                 12.22m   40-01.25    676
      11.66m  12.22m  11.99m            
  2 Merrill, Tory                Toronto                 11.55m   37-10.75    631
      10.97m  11.55m  FOUL            
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                11.45m   37-06.75    625
      11.45m  FOUL  10.72m            
  4 Bergin, Juliana              Toronto                 11.04m   36-02.75    598
      10.94m  10.80m  11.04m            
  5 Howell, Brittney             Penn State              11.00m   36-01.25    595
      10.81m  11.00m  10.95m            
  6 Cotton, Jen                  Unattached              10.72m   35-02.00    577
      10.51m  10.72m  10.23m            
  7 Becker, Emily                Purdue                  10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.63m  10.56m  10.18m            
  8 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                   9.96m   32-08.25    527
      9.49m  9.96m  9.86m            
  9 Jewett, Rachel               Toronto                  9.16m   30-00.75    475
      8.70m  8.53m  9.16m            
 10 Peters, Florence             Toronto                  8.60m   28-02.75    438
      8.60m  8.45m  8.57m            
 11 Rayfield, Madison            East Carolin             8.37m   27-05.50    423
      8.21m  8.26m  8.37m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       SPIRE: S  4254  2011        Abby Norton, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cotton, Jen                  Unattached                4080  
  2 Buttinger, Maddie            Toronto                   4056  
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                  3933  
  4 Merrill, Tory                Toronto                   3770  
  5 Howell, Brittney             Penn State                3648  
  6 Jewett, Rachel               Toronto                   3497  
  7 Peters, Florence             Toronto                   3464  
  8 Becker, Emily                Purdue                    3321  
  9 Bergin, Juliana              Toronto                   3306  
 10 Watkins, Emily               Purdue                    3090  
 11 Rayfield, Madison            East Carolin              2814  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheek, Bryce                 Akron                     6.84Q  1 
  2 Hortelano-Roig, Bruno        Cornell                   6.88Q  5 
  3 Hunt, Torrance               East Carolin              6.90Q  3 
  4 Neal, Michael                East Carolin              6.95Q  2 
  5 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State                6.96Q  4 
  6 Lewis, Miles                 Buffalo                   6.86q  1 
  7 Harris, Eric                 Purdue                    6.93q  5 
  8 Clarke, Justin               Michigan                  6.95q  1 
  9 Davis, Michael               Youngstown S              6.95q  3 
 10 Furr, Hunter                 East Carolin              7.00q  5  6.993
 11 Ojukwu, Kinsley              Cornell                   7.00   3  6.995
 12 Hudson, Cameron              East Carolin              7.00   3  6.996
 13 Freeman, Malachi             Akron                     7.01   3 
 14 Joseph, Vanier               Illinois                  7.02   5 
 15 Macleod, Tyler               Sarnia Athle              7.02   5 
 16 Scales, Nathaniel            Kent State                7.04   4 
 17 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh                7.04   1 
 18 Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidia     Cornell                   7.04   1 
 19 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan                  7.05   2 
 19 Aririguzo, Michael           Eastern Mich              7.05   1 
 21 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan                  7.05   3 
 22 Steele, Reginald             Pittsburgh                7.05   5 
 23 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich              7.06   2 
 24 Vincent, James               Michigan                  7.07   1 
 25 Irwin, Tarelle               Youngstown S              7.07   3 
 26 Spratling, Brycen            Pittsburgh                7.08   4 
 27 Brisson, Matt                Western Onta              7.08   4 
 28 Seifert, Cody                Kent State                7.09   5 
 29 Redwine, Ja'Karyus           Western Kent              7.11   4 
 30 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn     George Mason              7.12   2 
 31 Battle, Justin               East Carolin              7.13   1 
 32 Sartor-Francis, Jordan       Navy                      7.13   4 
 32 Smalls, DaQuan               George Mason              7.13   2 
 34 Hill, Tashaun                Pittsburgh                7.13   1 
 35 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta              7.14   4 
 36 Turner, James                Toronto                   7.14   1 
 37 Nickleson, Shawn             Purdue                    7.15   4 
 38 Mindlin, Josh                Pittsburgh                7.18   3 
 39 Hill, Bronson                Eastern Mich              7.19   4 
 40 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                    7.20   2 
 41 O'Toole, Daniel              Pittsburgh                7.29   2 
 42 Williams, Anthony            George Mason              7.34   4 
 43 Philogene, Olivier           Pittsburgh                7.38   2 
 44 Daube, Karlis                Western Kent              7.39   5 
 45 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                     7.40   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunt, Torrance               East Carolin              6.80  
  2 Lewis, Miles                 Buffalo                   6.82  
  3 Cheek, Bryce                 Akron                     6.88  
  4 Davis, Michael               Youngstown S              6.90  
  5 Harris, Eric                 Purdue                    6.91  
  6 Clarke, Justin               Michigan                  6.93  
  7 Neal, Michael                East Carolin              6.95  
  8 Furr, Hunter                 East Carolin              7.00  
  9 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State                7.00  
Preliminaries
  2 Hortelano-Roig, Bruno        Cornell                         
 11 Ojukwu, Kinsley              Cornell                         
 12 Hudson, Cameron              East Carolin                    
 13 Freeman, Malachi             Akron                           
 14 Joseph, Vanier               Illinois                        
 15 Macleod, Tyler               Sarnia Athle                    
 16 Scales, Nathaniel            Kent State                      
 17 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh                      
 18 Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidia     Cornell                         
 19 Nolan, Codie                 Michigan                        
 19 Aririguzo, Michael           Eastern Mich                    
 21 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan                        
 22 Steele, Reginald             Pittsburgh                      
 23 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich                    
 24 Vincent, James               Michigan                        
 25 Irwin, Tarelle               Youngstown S                    
 26 Spratling, Brycen            Pittsburgh                      
 27 Brisson, Matt                Western Onta                    
 28 Seifert, Cody                Kent State                      
 29 Redwine, Ja'Karyus           Western Kent                    
 30 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn     George Mason                    
 31 Battle, Justin               East Carolin                    
 32 Sartor-Francis, Jordan       Navy                            
 32 Smalls, DaQuan               George Mason                    
 34 Hill, Tashaun                Pittsburgh                      
 35 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta                    
 36 Turner, James                Toronto                         
 37 Nickleson, Shawn             Purdue                          
 38 Mindlin, Josh                Pittsburgh                      
 39 Hill, Bronson                Eastern Mich                    
 40 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                          
 41 O'Toole, Daniel              Pittsburgh                      
 42 Williams, Anthony            George Mason                    
 43 Philogene, Olivier           Pittsburgh                      
 44 Daube, Karlis                Western Kent                    
 45 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                           
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Stryganek, Brandon           Illinois                 21.08   1 
  2 Hortelano-Roig, Bruno        Cornell                  21.41   1 
  3 Harris, Eric                 Purdue                   21.52   1 
  4 Macleod, Tyler               Sarnia Athle             21.60   3 
  5 Zahn, DJ                     Illinois                 21.62   2 
  6 Smith, Julian                Illinois                 21.68   1 
  7 Lewis, Miles                 Buffalo                  21.81   1 
  8 Davis, Michael               Youngstown S             21.85   4 
  9 Murdaugh, Thomas             Unattached               21.86   4 
  9 Williams, Matthew            Eastern Mich             21.86   3 
 11 Sanders, Austin              Michigan Sta             21.98   3 
 12 Batiste, Austin              Navy                     21.99   4 
 13 Neal, Michael                East Carolin             22.01   4 
 14 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta             22.02   2 
 15 Smalls, DaQuan               George Mason             22.05   1 
 16 Mindlin, Josh                Pittsburgh               22.11   4 
 17 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich             22.21   3 
 18 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn     George Mason             22.36   2 
 19 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta             22.48   4 
 20 Blackwell, Brandon           Ohio State               22.63   2 
 21 Gordon, Wayne                Kent State               22.79   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nkanata, Carvin              Pittsburgh               21.58   6 
  2 Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State               21.66   1 
  3 Gilmore, Matt                Penn State               21.73   2 
  4 Bailey, Brandon              Kent State               21.82   4 
  5 Barnes, William              Kent State               21.96   3 
  6 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich             22.01   1 
  7 Cheek, Bryce                 Akron                    22.01   1 
  8 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State               22.09   2 
  9 McKinzie, Ben                East Carolin             22.09   3 
 10 Jones, John                  George Mason             22.09   3 
 11 Coburn, Angel                George Mason             22.16   2 
 12 Bailey, Elvyonn              Western Kent             22.18   1 
 13 Owens, Nick                  Akron                    22.19   2 
 14 Furr, Hunter                 East Carolin             22.20   5 
 15 Cosey, Mario                 Purdue                   22.25   2 
 16 MacNeill, Gregory            Toronto                  22.29   4 
 17 Ervin, Jason                 Eastern Mich             22.29   1 
 18 Redwine, Ja'Karyus           Western Kent             22.32   6 
 19 Dunlap, Miles                Kent State               22.38   1 
 20 O'Toole, Daniel              Pittsburgh               22.42   3 
 21 Philogene, Olivier           Pittsburgh               22.54   2 
 22 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                   22.55   4 
 23 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State               22.74   3 
 24 Adarquah-Yiadon, Jedidia     Cornell                  22.75   3 
 25 Walker, Kyle                 Akron                    22.80   4 
 26 Wilson, Demonte              East Carolin             22.81   4 
 27 Brennand-McClemont, Dyla     Winthrop                 22.89   5 
 28 Weathers, Isiah              Toronto                  22.89   5 
 29 Mekesky, Shane               Purdue                   23.02   4 
 30 Battle, Justin               East Carolin             23.07   5 
 31 Gordon, Mitch                Akron                    23.53   5 
 32 Murray-Johnson, Gareh        Toronto                  23.75   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 46.39  2012        David Verburg, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                 48.65   3 
  2 Shirk, Brandon               Guelph                   48.81   2 
  3 Cadiente, Jeremy             Navy                     49.01   5 
  4 Weary, Taylor                Ohio State               49.10   1 
  5 Shisler, Alex                Penn State               49.15   5 
  6 Cole, William                Buffalo                  49.28   2 
  7 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                   49.33   3 
  8 Scott, Chris                 Eastern Mich             49.39   3 
  9 Cummiskey, Brian             Buffalo                  49.45   2 
 10 Ruby, Julius                 Akron                    49.48   5 
 11 McKinzie, Ben                East Carolin             49.50   1 
 12 Hairston, Max                Cornell                  49.61   2 
 13 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta             49.63   1 
 14 Redwine, Ja'Karyus           Western Kent             49.65   1 
 15 Pryce, J'Lani                Akron                    49.67   1 
 16 McNair, Robert               Purdue                   49.69   3 
 17 Kempel, Kolton               Navy                     49.73   4 
 18 Jones, John                  George Mason             49.81   4 
 19 Gibson, Larry                Cornell                  49.86   2 
 20 Mangojeane, Kamohelo         Western Kent             49.95   3 
 21 Fuller, Dustin               Pittsburgh               50.00   2 
 22 Brennand-McClemont, Dyla     Winthrop                 50.05   3 
 23 Campbell, Kevonte            Winthrop                 50.08   4 
 24 Haenni, Dustin               Guelph                   50.30   4 
 25 Hannon, Douglas              Buffalo                  50.47   3 
 26 Marshall, Antonial           East Carolin             50.54   4 
 27 Thompson, Matthew            Kent State               50.94   4 
 28 Gordon, Mitch                Akron                    51.08   5 
 29 Corbett, Dillon              Kent State               51.19   4 
 30 Jones, Patrick               East Carolin             51.74   5 
 31 Chase, Chandler              East Carolin             52.29   5 
 32 Walls, Isiah                 Purdue                   52.51   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 46.39  2012        David Verburg, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Verburg, David               George Mason             45.83S  1 
  2 Spratling, Brycen            Pittsburgh               46.30S  1 
  3 Nkanata, Carvin              Pittsburgh               46.31S  1 
  4 Pamilton, Stephon            Illinois                 46.51   1 
  5 Gehret, Brady                Unattached               46.52   1 
  6 Green, Juan                  Illinois                 47.18   2 
  7 Murray, Micah                Pittsburgh               47.34   2 
  8 Mpanduki, Emunael            Penn State               47.42   4 
  9 Nadolsky, Aaron              Penn State               47.42   2 
 10 Winstead, Marcus             Western Kent             47.42   1 
 11 Pollard, Troy                Florida A&M              47.48   1 
 12 Bailey, Elvyonn              Western Kent             47.60   2 
 13 Murdaugh, Thomas             Unattached               47.64   2 
 14 Arastu, Ali                  Michigan                 47.72   3 
 15 Bolton, Cameron              Eastern Mich             47.79   4 
 16 Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State               47.86   3 
 17 Williams, Matthew            Eastern Mich             48.05   4 
 18 Gilmore, Matt                Penn State               48.10   4 
 19 Empty, George                George Mason             48.21   2 
 20 Bailey, Brandon              Kent State               48.23   3 
 21 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                   48.64   3 
 22 Washington, Philip           Michigan                 48.92   3 
 23 Harley, Quinton              East Carolin             49.06   4 
 24 Brown III, Laron             Kent State               49.20   3 
 25 Anderson, Andre              Cornell                  49.52   5 
 26 Ojukwu, Kinsley              Cornell                  49.59   5 
 27 Owens, Nick                  Akron                    49.68   5 
 28 Weems, Sean                  Akron                    50.37   5 
 -- Bennett-Green, Brandon       Penn State                  FS   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:18.78  2011        Mario McCottrell, Langston                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Empty, George                George Mason           1:19.04   1 
  2 Ross, Tyler                  Eastern Mich           1:19.40   2 
  3 Moodie, Triphon              Western Onta           1:19.46   1 
  4 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois               1:19.79   1 
  5 Trnkus, Mike                 Toronto                1:19.96   1 
  6 MacDonald, Matt              Guelph                 1:20.26   1 
  7 Trzasalski, Jakub            East Carolin           1:20.68   2 
  8 Ross, Charles                Pittsburgh             1:20.68   1 
  9 Olloqui, Cisco               Cornell                1:20.91   3 
 10 Chapman, Nathaniel           Michigan               1:20.97   2 
 11 Dunford, Brandon             East Carolin           1:21.28   3 
 12 Palmer, Antonio              East Carolin           1:21.35   2 
 13 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue                 1:21.36   2 
 14 Quercia, Michael             East Carolin           1:21.56   2 
 15 Sneller, Troy                Michigan               1:21.99   3 
 16 Richardson, Tevin            East Carolin           1:22.18   3 
 17 Castelli, Tyler              Pittsburgh             1:24.80   3 
 18 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State             1:30.61   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mokone, David                Western Kent           1:50.02  
  2 Banyai, Joe                  Michigan Sta           1:50.46  
  3 Smart, Sacha                 Toronto                1:50.51  
  4 Swords, Jacob                Kent State             1:50.61  
  5 Jones, Josh                  Illinois               1:51.06  
  6 Wissler, Austin              Michigan Sta           1:51.24  
  7 Zebe, Zebo                   Illinois               1:51.66  
  8 Hong, Cho                    Cornell                1:51.96  
  9 Boulay, Benoit               Guelph                 1:52.06  
 10 Griffith, Kevin              Purdue                 1:52.08  
 11 Hiltner, Jake                Akron                  1:52.11  
 12 Ross, Tyler                  Eastern Mich           1:52.36  
 13 Negley, Samuel               Pittsburgh             1:52.50  
 14 Anderson, Drew               Guelph                 1:52.63  
 15 Trzasalski, Jakub            East Carolin           1:52.66  
 16 MacDonald, Matt              Guelph                 1:52.80  
 17 Hinen, Dillon                Purdue                 1:52.93  
 18 Weinlandt, Will              Cornell                1:52.95  
 19 Trnkus, Mike                 Toronto                1:52.98  
 20 Quercia, Michael             East Carolin           1:52.99  
 21 Haag, Ryan                   Michigan Sta           1:53.00  
 22 Wallace, Brandon             Michigan Sta           1:53.12  
 23 Mason, Jared                 Pittsburgh             1:53.44  
 24 Roper, Marteze               Kent State             1:53.54  
 25 Bradley, Scott               Eastern Mich           1:53.68  
 26 Palmer, Antonio              East Carolin           1:53.79  
 27 Miklja, Zac                  Michigan               1:53.81  
 28 Mazzaferri, Marcus           Akron                  1:53.84  
 29 Hutton, Chris                Guelph                 1:53.88  
 30 Jackson, Rob                 Guelph                 1:53.92  
 31 Omar, Neal                   Purdue                 1:54.50  
 32 Gnecco, James                Akron                  1:54.64  
 33 Davenport, Ethan             Toronto                1:54.68  
 34 Haney, Caleb                 Navy                   1:54.75  
 35 Schmidt, Joshua              Kent State             1:55.02  
 36 Palafox, Derek               Buffalo                1:55.10  
 37 Outhit, Connor               Toronto                1:55.28  
 38 Traywick, Dylan              East Carolin           1:55.37  
 39 Dunford, Brandon             East Carolin           1:55.43  
 40 Hatch, Ben                   Pittsburgh             1:55.58  
 41 Holguin, Gabe                Winthrop               1:55.73  
 42 Fennell, Kodie               Youngstown S           1:55.75  
 43 Richardson, Tevin            East Carolin           1:56.07  
 44 Damiani, Tom                 Penn State             1:56.18  
 45 Dvorak, Scott                Michigan               1:57.01  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2:22.32  2012        Tommy Lecours, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sikubwabo, Yves              Guelph                 2:22.68  
  2 Romaniw, Anthony             Guelph                 2:22.72  
  3 Smart, Sacha                 Toronto                2:23.31  
  4 Holmes, Steve                Guelph                 2:23.78  
  5 Boulay, Benoit               Guelph                 2:23.94  
  6 Crimmins, Brian              Buffalo                2:24.16  
  7 Cline, William               East Carolin           2:28.21  
  8 Outhit, Connor               Toronto                2:28.47  
  9 Davenport, Ethan             Toronto                2:28.81  
 10 Anderson, Drew               Guelph                 2:28.84  
 11 Miller, William              Navy                   2:28.96  
 12 Palafox, Derek               Buffalo                2:29.25  
 13 Dallago, Matt                Pittsburgh             2:29.36  
 14 Jackson, Rob                 Guelph                 2:30.86  
 15 Washington, Wesley           Pittsburgh             2:32.05  
 16 Stevens, Aaron               Western Kent           2:32.07  
 17 Peckham, Samuel              Navy                   2:32.28  
 18 Hutton, Chris                Guelph                 2:32.59  
 19 Pressler, Michael            Buffalo                2:33.84  
 20 Young, John                  East Carolin           2:44.61  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 4:02.80  2012        Paul Chelimo, UNC-Greensboro              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wade, Nick                   Cornell                4:00.00S 
  2 Kalinowski, Grzegorz         Eastern Mich           4:00.29S 
  3 McAlary, Josh                Michigan Sta           4:00.52S 
  4 Proudfoot, Ross              Guelph                 4:05.47  
  5 Porter, Dan                  Purdue                 4:05.91  
  6 Engnell, Kyle                Illinois               4:05.98  
  7 Mokone, David                Western Kent           4:08.18  
  8 Holmes, Steve                Guelph                 4:08.42  
  9 Hendrikx, Aaron              Guelph                 4:08.78  
 10 Miller, Ben                  Michigan Sta           4:09.43  
 11 Yau, James                   Michigan               4:10.83  
 12 Potts, Ben                   Cornell                4:13.49  
 13 Pressler, Michael            Buffalo                4:14.05  
 14 Crimmins, Brian              Buffalo                4:14.47  
 15 Sattler, Jeffrey             Michigan               4:14.48  
 16 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan Sta           4:15.78  
 17 Wynn, Tyler                  Purdue                 4:16.42  
 18 Baker, Colin                 Penn State             4:17.15  
 19 Lasiter, Scott               Purdue                 4:17.74  
 20 Fuller, Mark                 Penn State             4:18.33  
 21 Hancke, Ian                  Eastern Mich           4:19.39  
 22 Allen, Samuel                Kent State             4:19.43  
 23 Coulter, Colby               Winthrop               4:21.23  
 24 Handshoe, Kevin              Purdue                 4:21.87  
 25 Cline, William               East Carolin           4:22.57  
 26 Miller, Austin               East Carolin           4:25.31  
 27 Hull, Kevin                  Pittsburgh             4:25.84  
 28 Hutnyan, John                Youngstown S           4:25.99  
 29 Stevens, Aaron               Western Kent           4:27.89  
 30 Young, John                  East Carolin           4:35.18  
 -- Romaniw, Anthony             Guelph                     DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 7:52.31  2011        Maverick Darling, Wisconsin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nixon, Andrew                Guelph                 8:01.75  
  2 Jordanek, Tony               Unattached             8:03.60  
  3 Grau, Luke                   Unattached             8:05.47  
  4 Rhynard, Caleb               Michigan Sta           8:05.98  
  5 Schilkowsky, John            Cornell                8:06.54  
  6 Heller, Michael              Kent State             8:08.81  
  7 Arnold, Andy                 Cornell                8:09.23  
  8 McClintock, Matt             Purdue                 8:10.58  
  9 Kerr, Caleb                  Purdue                 8:13.83  
 10 Rowe, Aaron                  Brooks                 8:15.67  
 11 Dawson, Kyle                 Penn State             8:16.01  
 12 Sikubwabo, Yves              Guelph                 8:16.23  
 13 Dulhanty, Chris              Guelph                 8:16.78  
 14 Ferlic, Mason                Michigan               8:17.43  
 15 Hosier, Steve                Toronto                8:18.72  
 16 Madrigal, David              Michigan Sta           8:21.45  
 17 Cochrun, Kyle                Akron                  8:22.23  
 18 Jurysta, Matt                Speed River Tfc        8:22.35  
 19 Neff, Jackson                Ohio State             8:22.52  
 20 Lipus, Daniel                Unattached             8:23.61  
 21 Cerrito, Andrew              Pittsburgh             8:24.50  
 22 Luff, Tom                    Penn State             8:28.28  
 23 Witchell, Warren             Eastern Mich           8:28.32  
 24 Goodwin, Andrew              Kent State             8:29.27  
 25 Elward, Clay                 Navy                   8:29.76  
 26 Bruce, Cameron               Buffalo                8:30.49  
 27 Trinh, Cameron               Eastern Mich           8:33.68  
 28 Norris, Trevor               Akron                  8:35.46  
 29 Pavlic, Antun                Toronto                8:35.81  
 30 Blackney, Kevin              Western Onta           8:36.08  
 31 Papp, Dylan                  Akron                  8:36.68  
 32 Gravel, Christian            Guelph                 8:41.78  
 33 Lane, Austin                 Eastern Mich           8:42.27  
 34 Howkins, Aaron               Akron                  8:43.61  
 35 Addison, Richard             Pittsburgh             8:43.87  
 36 Heaton, Hunter               Unattached             8:48.41  
 37 Budge, Kevin                 Kent State             8:48.75  
 38 Schienbein, Tate             Purdue                 8:50.09  
 39 Chabola, Cody                Eastern Mich           8:51.29  
 40 Campbell, Chris              Penn State             8:55.42  
 41 Hampshire, Corey             East Carolin           9:01.94  
 42 Swomley, Luke                Pittsburgh             9:07.47  
 -- Fischer, Steve               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 14:11.51  2012        Terefe Ejigu, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ejigu, Terefe                Eastern Mich          14:05.73S 
  2 Kelly, Brett                 Cornell               14:09.17S 
  3 Ornelas, Zach                Michigan              14:13.15  
  4 Beams, Mark                  Michigan              14:22.20  
  5 Hebert, Jordan               Illinois              14:25.84  
  6 Johnson, Kevin               Cornell               14:27.88  
  7 Zeman, Paul                  Illinois              14:32.19  
  8 Sweeney, John                Navy                  14:39.06  
  9 Kelley, Ryan                 Navy                  14:40.09  
 10 Pappas, August               Michigan              14:41.62  
 11 Dixon, Harry                 Eastern Mich          14:43.52  
 12 Smith, Daryl                 Eastern Mich          14:45.17  
 13 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan Sta          14:46.03  
 14 Krause, Zach                 Buffalo               14:48.49  
 15 Saavedra, Alex               Buffalo               14:51.92  
 16 Ahart, Zach                  Buffalo               14:57.33  
 17 Stoot, Steven                Purdue                15:10.12  
 18 Brajdic, Michael             Ohio State            15:10.67  
 19 Davis, Kyle                  Navy                  15:10.93  
 20 Groves, Max                  Cornell               15:16.85  
 21 Harris, Drew                 Winthrop              15:48.82  
 -- McCullough, Matt             Cornell                    DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.82  2012        Joseph Samuels, Eastern Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                  7.97Q  1 
  2 Washington, Herman           Michigan                  8.00Q  2 
  3 Joseph, Vanier               Illinois                  8.07Q  3 
  4 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                  8.10Q  4 
  5 Brisson, Matt                Western Onta              7.99q  1  7.985
  6 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                    7.99q  1  7.989
  7 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolin              7.99q  1  7.990
  8 Hill, Tashaun                Pittsburgh                8.09q  2 
  9 Hairston, Max                Cornell                   8.16q  1 
 10 Wilson, Brandon              Toronto                   8.17q  3 
 11 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                    8.25   4 
 12 Simmonds, Mitch              Navy                      8.27   4 
 13 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State                8.27   4 
 14 Barnes, William              Kent State                8.28   3 
 14 MacNeill, Gregory            Toronto                   8.28   3 
 16 Daube, Karlis                Western Kent              8.29   1 
 17 Wray, Jacob                  Buffalo                   8.29   4 
 18 Seawood, Mitchell            Kent State                8.31   2 
 19 Walker, Kyle                 Akron                     8.33   2 
 20 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                  8.35   4 
 21 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich              8.36   4 
 22 Johnson, Cyrus               Western Kent              8.37   2 
 23 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State                8.39   3 
 24 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                    8.42   3 
 25 Butler, Darrell              Eastern Mich              8.43   1 
 26 Harley, Quinton              East Carolin              8.44   2 
 27 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                      8.44   4 
 28 McCune, Alex                 Akron                     8.47   3 
 29 Wilson, Demonte              East Carolin              8.47   3 
 30 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich              8.53   2 
 31 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                     8.60   2 
 32 Turner, James                Toronto                   8.63   3 
 33 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                     8.72   1 
 34 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                  8.93   2 
 35 Mangojeane, Kamohelo         Western Kent              8.98   1 
 -- Billian, Ryan                Buffalo                     FS   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       SPIRE: S  7.82  2012        Joseph Samuels, Eastern Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Vanier               Illinois                  7.82S 
  2 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolin              7.89  
  3 Winters, Brandon             Purdue                    7.92  
  4 Viney, Cam                   Illinois                  7.94  
  5 Washington, Herman           Michigan                  7.95  
  6 Brisson, Matt                Western Onta              8.02  
  7 Gavin, Erick                 Michigan                  8.05  
  8 Wilson, Brandon              Toronto                   8.16  
  9 Hairston, Max                Cornell                   8.18  
 -- Hill, Tashaun                Pittsburgh                 DNF  
Preliminaries
 11 Peart, Andre'                Purdue                          
 12 Simmonds, Mitch              Navy                            
 13 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State                      
 14 Barnes, William              Kent State                      
 14 MacNeill, Gregory            Toronto                         
 16 Daube, Karlis                Western Kent                    
 17 Wray, Jacob                  Buffalo                         
 18 Seawood, Mitchell            Kent State                      
 19 Walker, Kyle                 Akron                           
 20 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                        
 21 Lindsey, Bryce               Eastern Mich                    
 22 Johnson, Cyrus               Western Kent                    
 23 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State                      
 24 Mikesky, Shane               Purdue                          
 25 Butler, Darrell              Eastern Mich                    
 26 Harley, Quinton              East Carolin                    
 27 Losee, Isaac                 Navy                            
 28 McCune, Alex                 Akron                           
 29 Wilson, Demonte              East Carolin                    
 30 Elam, Jeff                   Eastern Mich                    
 31 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                           
 32 Turner, James                Toronto                         
 33 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                           
 34 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                        
 35 Mangojeane, Kamohelo         Western Kent                    
 -- Billian, Ryan                Buffalo                         
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       SPIRE: S 3:08.40  2012        George Mason, George Mason                
                         Vaughn, Bullard, Empty, Verburg                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 George Mason  'A'                                   3:07.29S  1 
     1) Empty, George                   2) Vaughn, Adrian                 
     3) Coburn, Angel                   4) Verburg, David                 
  2 Pittsburgh  'A'                                     3:08.54   1 
     1) Philogene, Olivier              2) Murray, Micah                  
     3) Nkanata, Carvin                 4) Spratling, Brycen              
  3 Illinois  'A'                                       3:08.55   1 
     1) Zahn, DJ                        2) Zebe, Zebo                     
     3) Green, Juan                     4) Pamilton, Stephon              
  4 Michigan  'A'                                       3:11.59   1 
     1) Washington, Philip              2) Arastu, Ali                    
     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Chapman, Nathaniel             
  5 Purdue  'A'                                         3:11.76   2 
     1) Cosey, Mario                    2) Parks, Nicholas                
     3) Peart, Andre'                   4) Kendrick, Andrew               
  6 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               3:12.62   2 
     1) Ervin, Jason                    2) Bolton, Cameron                
     3) Elam, Jeff                      4) Scott, Chris                   
  7 Kent State  'A'                                     3:12.94   1 
     1) Dunlap, Miles                   2) Brown III, Laron               
     3) Swords, Jacob                   4) Bailey, Brandon                
  8 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:13.12   1 
     1) Bailey, Elvyonn                 2) Winstead, Marcus               
     3) Redwine, Ja'Karyus              4) Mangojeane, Kamohelo           
  9 Akron  'A'                                          3:14.12   2 
     1) Ruby, Julius                    2) Hiltner, Jake                  
     3) Genovesi, Gabriel               4) Owens, Nick                    
 10 Guelph  'A'                                         3:14.53   2 
     1) MacDonald, Matt                 2) Haenni, Dustin                 
     3) Romaniw, Anthony                4) Shirk, Brandon                 
 11 Pittsburgh  'B'                                     3:15.72   2 
     1) O'Toole, Daniel                 2) Fuller, Dustin                 
     3) Hatch, Ben                      4) Ross, Charles                  
 12 Toronto  'A'                                        3:16.53   3 
     1) Goodfellow, Nathan              2) Turner, James                  
     3) Smart, Sacha                    4) Trnkus, Mike                   
 13 Cornell  'A'                                        3:17.08   2 
     1) Gibson, Larry                   2) Hairston, Max                  
     3) Anderson, Andre                 4) Weinlandt, Will                
 14 Buffalo  'A'                                        3:18.39   3 
     1) Cole, William                   2) Billian, Ryan                  
     3) Lewis, Miles                    4) Cummiskey, Brian               
 15 East Carolina  'B'                                  3:18.95   3 
     1) Palmer, Antonio                 2) Dunford, Brandon               
     3) Trzasalski, Jakub               4) Quercia, Michael               
 16 Purdue  'B'                                         3:20.52   2 
     1) Griffith, Kevin                 2) Arvia, Chris                   
     3) McNair, Robert                  4) Walls, Isiah                   
 17 Michigan  'B'                                       3:20.83   3 
     1) Sneller, Troy                   2) Dvorak, Scott                  
     3) Miklja, Zac                     4) Clarke, Justin                 
 18 East Carolina  'A'                                  3:22.46   1 
     1) Harley, Quinton                 2) McKinzie, Ben                  
     3) Marshall, Antonial              4) Hudson, Cameron                
 19 Akron  'B'                                          3:23.11   3 
     1) Pryce, J'Lani                   2) Gordon, Mitch                  
     3) Gnecco, James                   4) Mazzaferri, Marcus             
 -- Cornell  'B'                                            DNF   3 
     1) Ojukwu, Kinsley                 2) Cho, Hong                      
     3) Olloqui, Cisco                  4) Hortelano-Roig, Bruno          
 -- Western Kentucky  'B'                                   DNF   3 
     1) Daube, Karlis                   2) Mokone, David                  
     3) Stevens, Aaron                  4) Johnson, Cyrus                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
       SPIRE: S 9:51.31  2012        Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purdue  'A'                                         9:51.91  
     1) Lasiter, Scott                  2) Parks, Nicholas                
     3) Griffith, Kevin                 4) Porter, Dan                    
  2 Michigan  'A'                                       9:57.05  
     1) Dvorak, Scott                   2) Sneller, Troy                  
     3) Miklja, Zac                     4) Kern, Nick                     
  3 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               9:59.52  
     1) Hancke, Ian                     2) Butler, Darrell                
     3) Bradley, Scott                  4) Trinh, Cameron                 
  4 Akron  'A'                                         10:02.29  
     1) Alexander, Zach                 2) Gnecco, James                  
     3) Mazzaferri, Marcus              4) Stroemple, Nicholas            
  5 Purdue  'B'                                        10:08.21  
     1) Wynn, Tyler                     2) Walls, Isiah                   
     3) Omar, Neal                      4) Handshoe, Kevin                
  6 Winthrop  'A'                                      10:19.18  
     1) Coulter, Colby                  2) Campbell, Kevonte              
     3) Livingston, Sammy               4) Holguin, Gabe                  
  7 East Carolina  'A'                                 10:31.42  
     1) Miller, Austin                  2) Jones, Patrick                 
     3) Traywick, Dylan                 4) Hampshire, Corey               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 2.23m  2011        Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blair, Montez                Cornell                  2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.22 
        P    P    O   XO    P    O  XXX 
  2 Butler, Tommy                Cornell                  2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hendershot, Jon              Penn State               2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Afadapa, Stephen             Cornell                  2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Davis, Geoff                 Purdue                   2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Hill, Derrick                Western Kent             2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Reilly, Sean                 Penn State              J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  7 Reape, Chris                 Buffalo                 J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 McClelland, Michael          Penn State              J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Durant, Martel               Akron                   J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kanz-O'Shea, Drew            East Carolin            J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jones, Cody                  Kent State               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Smith, Devin                 Ohio State              J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Hughes, Owen                 Michigan Sta            J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 James, Bradley               Michigan                J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 16 Gallaher, Luke               Pittsburgh              J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Jakovina, Jay                Youngstown S            J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 18 King, DJ                     Unattached              J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Halsel, Donovan              Western Kent            J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Leon, Jakob                  Akron                    1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
       XO    O  XXX 
 21 Granderson, Jeremy           Navy                    J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 22 Brumfield, Ryan              Eastern Mich            J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 22 Torres, Mitchell             Guelph                  J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Reardon, Brant               Ohio State              J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 25 Strickland, John             Buffalo                 J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 26 Georgevski, Brett            Toronto                  1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
        O  XXX 
 27 King, Joshua                 East Carolin            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
      XXO  XXX 
 27 Montermini, Rand             Navy                    J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Cyrus               Western Kent                NH            
     1.93 1.98 
        P  XXX 
 -- Agee, Kenneth                Kent State                  NH            
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    X 
 -- Tesfu, Nathan                Toronto                     NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- Michel, Ryan                 Illinois                    NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- Monte, Steve                 Illinois                    NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- O'Shea, James                Eastern Mich                NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 5.16m  2012        Jack Greenlee, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wurster, Jason               Toronto                  5.30mS  17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Klein, Cody                  Illinois                J5.30mS  17-04.50 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ferrell, Byron               Purdue                   5.20mS  17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Babits, Max                  Eastern Mich             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Greenlee, Jack               Michigan                J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Oxley, Jesse                 Kent State              J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Peterman, Derik              Michigan Sta             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Vetere, Mark                 Navy                     4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Erickson, Mitch              Purdue                  J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Salisbury, Jaime             Michigan Sta            J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Hodur, Josh                  Illinois                J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Johnson, Henry               East Carolin            J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Vetere, Adam                 Navy                    J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Zakula, Aaron                East Carolin            J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Mammoser, Mitch              Illinois                J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Saunders, Zack               Purdue                  J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Tedquist, Elliott            Kent State               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Rayburn, Keith               Cornell                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
 20 Kochert, Ryan                Navy                    J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20 Borton, Tyler                Ohio State              J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Pawlak, Steven               Cornell                 J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Hodapp, Stephen              East Carolin            J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P  XXO   XX 
 24 Benard, Townsend             Toronto                 J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 25 Hume, Adam                   Buffalo                  4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 26 Anderson, Patrick            Penn State              J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 27 Matelli, Raymond             Navy                    J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 28 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State              J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 28 Laverdiere, Jesse            Penn State              J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Kim, David                   Cornell                  4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Rocco, Bradley               Pittsburgh                  NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 -- Nixon, James                 Michigan Sta                NH            
     4.60 4.75 
        P  XXX 
 -- Marshall, Cody               Ohio State                  NH            
     4.75 4.90 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 7.73m  2012        Trebor Holmes, Shorter College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stancil, Hercules            Cornell                  7.40m   24-03.50 
      6.91m  6.97m  7.02m  6.83m  7.40m  3.17m
  2 Fahie, Collister             Unattached               7.29m   23-11.00 
      6.91m  7.29m  7.29m  FOUL  FOUL  7.09m
  3 Bell, Steven                 Cornell                  7.25m   23-09.50 
      5.05m  7.25m  6.62m  7.15m  FOUL  7.20m
  4 Ahne, Jorg                   Guelph                   7.13m   23-04.75 
      6.72m  7.13m  6.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                    6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.93m  FOUL  FOUL  6.47m  FOUL  6.87m
  6 Bednarik, Thomas             Western Onta             6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.74m  6.91m  6.77m  6.73m  6.83m  6.84m
  7 McCune, Alex                 Akron                   J6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.75m  6.91m  6.78m  6.63m  6.74m  6.56m
  8 Oduho, Joseph                Akron                    6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.85m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Turner, James                Toronto                  6.74m   22-01.50 
      5.95m  6.74m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Fontanna, Matt               Guelph                   6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Vincent, James               Michigan                 6.68m   21-11.00 
      FOUL  6.68m  FOUL           
 11 Monte, Steve                 Illinois                 6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.25m  6.68m  6.59m           
 13 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander     East Carolin             6.64m   21-09.50 
      FOUL  6.55m  6.64m           
 14 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta             6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  6.63m  FOUL           
 14 Twitty, Jailyn               Kent State               6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.49m  6.63m  FOUL           
 16 Spann, Darien                Akron                    6.62m   21-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.62m           
 17 Bell, Tomarris               Buffalo                  6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.51m  6.56m  FOUL           
 18 Nickleson, Shawn             Purdue                   6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.54m  FOUL  6.30m           
 19 Whitfield, Antonio           Michigan                 6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.38m  5.09m  6.50m           
 20 Hur, Ed                      Michigan                 6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.07m  6.47m  PASS           
 21 Shirley, Dylan               Kent State               6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.39m  6.42m  FOUL           
 22 Adada, Ehis                  Western Onta             6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.27m  6.11m  6.36m           
 23 Hannon, Douglas              Buffalo                  6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.24m  FOUL  6.17m           
 24 Bailey, Justin               Kent State               6.20m   20-04.25 
      FOUL  6.20m  FOUL           
 25 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State               6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  6.13m  FOUL           
 26 Torres, Mitchell             Guelph                   5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.86m  5.73m  5.92m           
 27 Hammon, Corey                Illinois                 5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.84m  PASS  PASS           
 -- Hudson, Cameron              East Carolin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 16.40m  2012        Aarik Wilson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leap, Brian                  Penn State              15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.54m  14.82m  15.06m  14.77m  15.05m  FOUL
  2 Scott, Donald                Eastern Mich            15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.76m  11.38m  14.97m  14.93m  14.40m  15.03m
  3 Cochran, Patrick             Michigan                14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.98m  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL  14.45m
  4 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta            14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.84m  FOUL  14.89m  14.75m  FOUL  14.88m
  5 Price, Austin                Buffalo                J14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.89m  FOUL  14.68m  14.53m  FOUL  14.78m
  6 Tanthavong, Branden          Illinois                14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.80m  14.32m  14.66m  14.57m  14.31m  PASS
  7 Johnson, Cyrus               Western Kent            14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.19m  FOUL  13.81m  14.30m  14.19m  14.72m
  8 Dahlstrand, John             Akron                   14.64m   48-00.50 
      FOUL  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bordley, Allan               East Carolin            14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.78m  14.21m  14.13m  14.17m  FOUL  13.93m
 10 Twitty, Jailyn               Kent State              13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.31m  13.93m  FOUL          
 11 Posey, Jarred                Penn State              13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.78m  13.90m  13.83m           
 12 Bailey, Justin               Kent State              13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  13.80m  13.87m           
 13 Hannon, Douglas              Buffalo                 13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  13.76m  FOUL           
 14 Bell, Steven                 Cornell                 13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.69m           
 15 Steele, Reginald             Pittsburgh              13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  13.30m  13.55m           
 16 Braun, Erik                  Michigan                13.49m   44-03.25 
      FOUL  13.49m  FOUL           
 -- McGuire, Marc                Toronto                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Scott, Dan                   Cornell                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Halsel, Donovan              Western Kent              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Coats, Miles                 East Carolin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bell, Tomarris               Buffalo                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- King, Joshua                 East Carolin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 19.63m  1/26/2013   Rob Golabek, Syracuse Cha                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mozia, Stephen               Cornell                 18.76m   61-06.75 
      17.95m  18.31m  FOUL  FOUL  18.76m  18.47m
  2 Grace, Bobby                 Unattached              18.56m   60-10.75 
      FOUL  16.72m  18.20m  17.72m  18.09m  18.56m
  3 Whalen, Eric                 Unattached              18.50m   60-08.50 
      18.22m  FOUL  FOUL  18.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jones, Jonathan              Buffalo                 18.42m   60-05.25 
      FOUL  17.73m  FOUL  18.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Murasky, JC                  Ohio State              18.05m   59-02.75 
      16.73m  18.05m  17.06m  16.58m  18.00m  17.67m
  6 Dechant, Matt                Unattached              18.01m   59-01.25 
      17.66m  17.37m  FOUL  17.29m  FOUL  18.01m
  7 Blair, Coy                   Purdue                  17.96m   58-11.25 
      17.53m  17.93m  17.96m  17.60m  FOUL  17.83m
  8 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka       Purdue                  17.81m   58-05.25 
      17.81m  17.34m  17.32m  17.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota               17.41m   57-01.50 
      FOUL  17.41m  FOUL  FOUL  16.87m  16.93m
 10 Hendry, Tim                  Guelph                  17.38m   57-00.25 
      16.78m  FOUL  17.38m           
 11 Engel, Jakob                 Purdue                  17.34m   56-10.75 
      16.77m  17.17m  17.34m           
 12 Fraker, Davis                Illinois                17.29m   56-08.75 
      16.33m  17.29m  FOUL           
 13 Roos, Jordan                 Purdue                  17.23m   56-06.50 
      16.29m  17.23m  FOUL           
 14 Riffle, Cody                 Michigan                17.16m   56-03.75 
      17.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Onyia, Emmanuel              Minnesota               16.81m   55-02.00 
      15.05m  15.87m  16.81m           
 16 Johnson, Luke                Minnesota               16.77m   55-00.25 
      FOUL  16.38m  16.77m           
 17 Seaver, John                 Youngstown S            16.67m   54-08.25 
      16.67m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Noe, Brandon                 Illinois                16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.66m  FOUL  16.63m           
 19 King, Michael                Kent State              16.62m   54-06.50 
      16.62m  16.57m  FOUL           
 20 Hussung, Logan               Minnesota               16.59m   54-05.25 
      15.12m  16.59m  FOUL           
 21 Gaumer, Justin               Michigan                16.49m   54-01.25 
      14.75m  16.49m  15.78m           
 22 Mubarak, Nabil               Penn State              16.25m   53-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.25m           
 23 Hill, Darrell                Penn State              16.09m   52-09.50 
      16.09m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Tayala, Matthias             Kent State              15.84m   51-11.75 
      14.81m  FOUL  15.84m           
 25 Sievers, Derek               Michigan                15.70m   51-06.25 
      FOUL  15.70m  FOUL           
 26 Roubos, Brent                Guelph                  15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.62m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Palmer, Evan                 Buffalo                 15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.82m  FOUL  15.42m           
 28 Harris, Travis               Eastern Mich            15.27m   50-01.25 
      15.27m  14.91m  15.03m           
 29 Vendemia, Eric               Youngstown S            15.21m   49-11.00 
      15.21m  14.77m  14.76m           
 30 Einbecker, Brett             Illinois                15.15m   49-08.50 
      13.79m  FOUL  15.15m           
 31 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich            14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.00m  14.63m  FOUL           
 32 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                    14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.48m           
 33 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                    14.39m   47-02.50 
      13.85m  14.38m  14.39m           
 34 Bowman, Kevin                Guelph                  14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 35 Swanson, Thomas              Navy                    14.03m   46-00.50 
      14.03m  12.79m  FOUL           
 36 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                   13.93m   45-08.50 
      12.66m  13.59m  13.93m           
 37 Harvey, Sean                 Buffalo                 13.88m   45-06.50 
      FOUL  13.88m  FOUL           
 38 Manns, Adam                  East Carolin            13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  13.28m  13.71m         
 39 Wells, Andrew                Pittsburgh              13.39m   43-11.25 
      12.88m  13.39m  FOUL           
 40 Skeath, Jared                Guelph                  12.69m   41-07.75 
      FOUL  12.69m  12.61m           
 41 Turner, James                Toronto                 12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.34m  12.28m  11.74m           
 -- Chiclowe, Jacob              Youngstown S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
       SPIRE: S 21.31m  2012        Gabe Wickham, Hastings                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lehman, Jon                  Minnesota               21.46mS  70-05.00 
      20.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.46m  FOUL
  2 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka       Purdue                  21.02m   68-11.75 
      20.31m  20.53m  21.02m  FOUL  FOUL  19.94m
  3 Barr, Will                   Penn State              20.72m   67-11.75 
      20.51m  20.72m  20.70m  20.66m  FOUL  20.29m
  4 Barber, Justin               Minnesota               20.54m   67-04.75 
      18.97m  20.54m  19.57m  19.25m  19.13m  FOUL
  5 Hegerle, Micah               Minnesota               20.51m   67-03.50 
      FOUL  18.67m  19.07m  20.08m  20.51m  FOUL
  6 Morrow, Montrell             East Carolin            19.93m   65-04.75 
      18.37m  19.41m  19.93m  19.04m  FOUL  19.20m
  7 Fraker, Davis                Illinois                19.62m   64-04.50 
      19.62m  FOUL  FOUL  18.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dennis, Ethan                Michigan                19.34m   63-05.50 
      18.92m  FOUL  19.34m  FOUL  18.68m  FOUL
  9 Mubarak, Nabil               Penn State              19.21m   63-00.25 
      19.13m  19.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mege, Quentin                Minnesota               19.04m   62-05.75 
      19.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Croney, Houston              Western Kent            18.88m   61-11.50 
      18.88m  18.84m  FOUL           
 12 Gerding, Travis              Western Kent            18.52m   60-09.25 
      18.52m  FOUL  17.86m           
 12 Duncavage, Zachary           Navy                    18.52m   60-09.25 
      18.52m  17.26m  17.82m           
 14 Velez, Joseph                Ohio State              18.41m   60-05.00 
      FOUL  18.38m  18.41m           
 15 Loe, Nathan                  Illinois                18.29m   60-00.25 
      18.29m  17.63m  17.13m           
 16 Hendry, Tim                  Guelph                  17.88m   58-08.00 
      17.88m  17.79m  FOUL           
 17 Wells, Andrew                Pittsburgh              17.87m   58-07.50 
      17.44m  17.87m  FOUL           
 18 Rhodes, Bryan                Cornell                 17.79m   58-04.50 
      17.60m  17.79m  17.03m           
 19 Vogt, Dylan                  Ohio State              17.77m   58-03.75 
      FOUL  17.44m  17.77m           
 20 Gehring, Bill                Ohio State              17.62m   57-09.75 
      FOUL  17.62m  17.32m          
 21 Turner, Teron                Eastern Mich            17.32m   56-10.00 
      17.32m  16.32m  17.30m           
 22 Bolton, Brad                 Michigan                17.21m   56-05.75 
      17.14m  16.86m  17.21m           
 23 Buffone, Thomas              Navy                    17.01m   55-09.75 
      FOUL  17.01m  16.80m           
 24 Blair, Coy                   Purdue                  16.93m   55-06.50 
      FOUL  15.00m  16.93m           
 25 Bowman, Kevin                Guelph                  16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.33m  16.33m  16.91m           
 26 Skeath, Jared                Guelph                  16.69m   54-09.25 
      15.72m  15.58m  16.69m            
 27 Roubos, Brent                Guelph                  16.52m   54-02.50 
      15.88m  16.52m  FOUL           
 28 McDermott, Andrew            Guelph                  16.19m   53-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.19m           
 29 Mozia, Stephen               Cornell                 16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.89m  16.10m  FOUL           
 30 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich            15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.63m  FOUL  15.91m           
 31 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich            15.44m   50-08.00 
      14.93m  15.44m  14.35m            
 32 Wentz, Andrew                Eastern Mich            15.31m   50-02.75 
      FOUL  15.31m  FOUL           
 33 Elliott, Jakeb               Winthrop                15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.11m  15.01m  14.86m           
 34 Lehman, Thomas               East Carolin            14.80m   48-06.75 
      13.17m  FOUL  14.80m           
 -- Swindler, Brandon            Navy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich              7.20     813
  2 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached                7.33     769
  3 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich              7.46     726
  4 Dijols, Jason                East Carolin              7.57     690
  5 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin              7.59     684
  6 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich              7.61     678
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached             2:47.93     787
  2 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich           2:52.42     740
  3 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich           2:53.13     733
  4 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich           3:01.90     646
 -- Dijols, Jason                East Carolin               DNF  
 -- Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin               DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich              8.62   1    832
  2 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached                8.65   2    825
  3 Dijols, Jason                East Carolin              8.68   1    818
  4 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich              8.71   2    811
  5 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin              9.07   2    730
  6 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich              9.17   1    709
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  3 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dijols, Jason                East Carolin             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    O    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich             3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Dijols, Jason                East Carolin             3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached               6.67m   21-10.75    736
      6.67m  6.18m  6.47m            
  2 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             6.35m   20-10.00    664
      6.35m  5.19m  6.25m            
  3 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             6.27m   20-07.00    646
      FOUL  5.97m  6.27m            
  4 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich             5.99m   19-08.00    584
      FOUL  5.99m  FOUL            
  5 Dijols, Jason                East Carolin             5.89m   19-04.00    563
      5.86m  5.89m  5.68m            
  6 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin             5.61m   18-05.00    504
      5.61m  5.58m  PASS            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            12.74m   41-09.75    651
      12.47m  12.58m  12.74m            
  2 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached              11.96m   39-03.00    604
      11.73m  11.85m  11.96m            
  3 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich            11.17m   36-07.75    556
      11.17m  10.65m  11.05m            
  4 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich            10.85m   35-07.25    537
      10.59m  10.85m  10.63m            
  5 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin             9.78m   32-01.00    472
      9.78m  PASS  PASS            
  6 Dijols, Jason                East Carolin             8.20m   26-11.00    378
      7.37m  8.20m  PASS            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
       SPIRE: S  5781  2012        Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reichenbach, Kurt            Unattached                5117  
  2 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich              4937  
  3 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich              4643  
  4 Papenhagen, David            Eastern Mich              4341  
  5 Spadaccini, Dylan            East Carolin              3779  
  6 Dijols, Jason                East Carolin              3415