Men's Swimming Home
2007-08 Roster
Coaches 

NAMEEventHTCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Peter BradyhouseDiving5-8SRRaleigh, N.C. (Leesville Road)
Blake BrieseMiddle/Distance Free6-2SOSnellville, Ga. (Texas Tech)
Jared BrinkleyBreaststroke5-8JRNew Bern, N.C. (New Bern)
Thiago de Oliveria CavalcantiMid-Distance/Free6-1FRRecife Pernambuco, Brazil (Colegio Marista Sao Luis)
Andrew ChristianMid-Distance/Free5-9FRRomansville, PA (Dowington)
Nathan CoffeySprint Free5-9FRRaleigh, NC (Leesville Road)
Gregory ConnorDistance Free6-2JRRaleigh, N.C. (Leesville Road)
Justin EakinsDiving5-10FRCrofton, MD (South River)
Scott EnglishDistance Free6-4FRServerna Park, MD (Serverna Park)
Patrick FinleyBackstroke/Butterfly5-8SOSouthfield, Mich. (Wylie E. Groves)
Josh GonzalezDiving5-6FRBrunswick, OH (Brunswick)
Billy GordonMid-Distance/Free6-4FRPottstown, PA (Owen J. Roberts)
Jason GuzewichBreastroke/Free6-5SOKings Mountain, N.C. (Shleby HS)
Geoff HansfieldBackstroke/Fly/Distance Free5-11SRMorehead City, N.C. (West Carteret)
Ryan HuntDiving5-11SREastampton, N.J. (Rancocas Valley Regional)
Andrew JohnsonBreaststroke6-2FRClayton, NC (Clayton)
Matt LarsonDiving6-2JROrlando, Fla. (Olympia)
Charlie McCanlessIndividual Medley/Breaststroke6-2SRMatthews, N.C. (Providence)
Clint McDavidFly/Sprint Free6-5JRKingsport, TN. (Dobyn-Bennett)
Hunter MehaffeyBackstroke6-6SOClyde, N.C. (Tuscola)
Jeff MillerFly/Distance Free6-0SORichmond, Va. (Mills Godwin)
Michael MillerSprint Free5-10SOChesapeake, VA (Hargrave Military Academy)
Greg NevilleBackstroke/Fly/Free5-11SRVernon, Conn. (Rockville)
Adam PapendickSprint Free6-1JRKinnelon, NJ (Kinnelon)
Andrew PhelpsDistance Free5-6JROrlando, Fla. (Lake Brantley)
Tommy RyanBreaststroke6-1FRAcworth, GA (Carlton J. Kell)
Matthew SaccuratoIM/Fly5-10FRChappaqua, Ny (Horace Greeley)
Roman SandlerFly/Breaststroke6-2FRWalled Lake, MI (Walled Lake Northern)
Rhett SaylorsSprint Free6-5FRAtlanta, GA (Walton HS)
Brian SchmittSprint Free6-5FRFalls Church, VA (Bishop O'Connell)
Ben SislerBreaststroke6-0FRYorktown, VA (Grafton)
Andrew StokerFly6-0FRBerwyn, PA (North Attleboro)
Chad SwansonIndividual Medley/Fly5-10SRTampa, Fla. (North Attleboro (Ma.))
Cenk TurkmenSprint Free/Fly5-8SRAnkara, Turkey (Middle East Tech)
Kevin TurnbullDistance Free5-9SRCharlotte, N.C. (Providence)

Coaches

Rick Kobe - Head Coach
Matthew Jabs - Head Assistant Coach
Rich MacDonald - Diving Coach
Steve Parsons - Assistant Coach
Warren Perry - Assistant Coach