2009 East Carolina Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Ryan Daly
Denis Ermilov
Jaroslav Horvath
Aleksey Kochetov
David Masciorini
Bryan Oakley
Henrik Skalmerud
Stephen Whitwell
 


 Ryan Daly
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
3/22/2009 CHOWAN
6
Ira Coates Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
4/11/2009 BARTON
6
Eduardo Stefani - unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
3/22/2009 CHOWAN
3
Raitis Abolins / Ira Coates Won 8-1 / David Masciorini
-/-

 


 Denis Ermilov
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
1/23/2009 at George Washington
2
Ugur Atalay Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
1/31/2009 at UNC Asheville
2
Nicolai Nonnenbroich Won 4-6, 6-4, 1-0
-/-
2/6/2009 at Old Dominion
2
Tobias Fanselow Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
2/7/2009 at Norfolk State
3
Peter Krakora Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
2/15/2009 APPALACHIAN STATE
2
Peter Jacobs Lost 1-6, 6-4, 2-6
-/-
2/20/2009 at Mount Olive
3
Frederico Barros Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
2/21/2009 GARDNER-WEBB
3
Rafael Altmayer Won 4-6, 6-4, 1-0
-/-
2/27/2009 THE CITADEL
3
Micahel Kociecki Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
2/28/2009 vs Richmond
3
Rafael Arana Lost 5-7, 7-6, 0-1
-/-
3/7/2009 WINGATE
3
Braeden Patchell Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
3/7/2009 LIMESTONE
3
Miguel Lopez Zuniga Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
3/11/2009 vs James Madison
3
Tommi Nissinen Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
3/19/2009 at UNC-Greensboro
3
Arsel Kumdereli Lost 6-7, 7-6, 6-7
-/-
3/22/2009 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
3
Mickael Trintignac Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
3/22/2009 CHOWAN
2
Raitis Abolins Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
3/25/2009 CAMPBELL
3
Beto Mondini Lost 3-6, 6-2, 1-6
-/-
* 4/3/2009 UAB
3
Brian Ly Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
* 4/4/2009 SOUTHERN MISS
3
Domagoj Anic Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
* 4/5/2009 UCF
4
Johan Beigart Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
4/9/2009 #66 ELON
4
Alberto Rojas Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
4/10/2009 NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
4
ESPITIA,Alejandro Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
4/11/2009 UNC WILMINGTON
4
Illia Ziamtsou Lost 6-3, 4-6, 2-6
-/-
4/11/2009 BARTON
3
Chris Martel Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
# 4/17/2009 vs Southern Miss
3
Domagoj Anic Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/23/2009 at George Washington
1
Ugur Atalay / Richard Blumenfeld Lost 8-9 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
1/31/2009 at UNC Asheville
1
Jonas Brobeck / Mauricio Correa Won 9-8 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
2/6/2009 at Old Dominion
1
Tobias Fanselow / Aleksandr Seleznev Lost 0-8 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
2/15/2009 APPALACHIAN STATE
1
Alain Humblet / Bobby Lake Lost 5-8 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
2/21/2009 GARDNER-WEBB
1
Rafael Altmayer / Evgeny Slesarev Won 8-5 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
2/27/2009 THE CITADEL
1
Micahel Kociecki / Yufo Sutantio Won 8-6 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
2/28/2009 vs Richmond
1
Sami Belakhlef / Sam Hyland Won 8-7 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
3/7/2009 WINGATE
1
Braeden Patchell / Louis Villarroel Won 8-2 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
3/7/2009 LIMESTONE
1
Phillippe Hogan / Thomas Ollivier Lost 7-9 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
3/11/2009 vs James Madison
1
Tommi Nissinen / Mike Smith Won 8-7 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
3/19/2009 at UNC-Greensboro
1
Arsel Kumdereli / Orcun Seyrek Won 9-7 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
3/22/2009 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
1
Tom Delme / Lukas Koncilia Won 8-6 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
3/25/2009 CAMPBELL
1
Lubos Sobotka / Davy Sum - unfinished / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
* 4/3/2009 UAB
1
Dennis Ehrlich / Slawomir Szeremeta Won 8-5 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
* 4/4/2009 SOUTHERN MISS
1
Patricio Alvarado / Markus Wessinghage Lost 7-9 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
* 4/5/2009 UCF
1
Johan Beigart / Blaze Schwartz Lost 4-8 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
4/9/2009 #66 ELON
1
Damon Gooch / Philip Nemec Lost 8-9 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
4/10/2009 NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
1
ESPITIA,Alejandro / WAISSEN,JAck Won 8-4 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
4/11/2009 UNC WILMINGTON
1
Gustavo Bertei / Ryan Ybarra Lost 6-8 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
4/11/2009 BARTON
1
Cesar Grobel / Chris Martel Won 8-1 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-
# 4/17/2009 vs Southern Miss
1
Jan Burmeister / Andrew Poole Lost 3-8 / Jaroslav Horvath
-/-

 


 Jaroslav Horvath
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
1/23/2009 at George Washington
1
Erik Hannah Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
1/31/2009 at UNC Asheville
1
Mauricio Correa Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
2/6/2009 at Old Dominion
1
Aleksandr Seleznev Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
2/7/2009 at Norfolk State
1
Miroslav Vlcek Won 6-1, 6-7, 1-0
-/-
2/15/2009 APPALACHIAN STATE
1
Bobby Lake Lost 6-3, 4-6, 4-6
-/-
2/20/2009 at Mount Olive
1
Daniel Mosteanu Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
2/21/2009 GARDNER-WEBB
1
Evgeny Slesarev Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
2/27/2009 THE CITADEL
1
Yufo Sutantio Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
2/28/2009 vs Richmond
2
William Minter Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
3/7/2009 WINGATE
1
Bruno Pudence Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
3/7/2009 LIMESTONE
2
Phillippe Hogan Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
3/11/2009 vs James Madison
1
Jared Robinson Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
3/19/2009 at UNC-Greensboro
2
Andrey Bubnov Won 6-4, 7-6
-/-
3/22/2009 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
1
Tom Delme Lost 7-6, 1-6, 6-7
-/-
3/25/2009 CAMPBELL
2
Lubos Sobotka Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
* 4/3/2009 UAB
1
Dan Cornei Won 7-6, 6-4
-/-
* 4/4/2009 SOUTHERN MISS
1
Patricio Alvarado Lost 3-6, 6-3, 3-6
-/-
* 4/5/2009 UCF
2
Tarek Ben Soltane Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
4/9/2009 #66 ELON
2
Oscar Podlewski Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
4/10/2009 NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
1
FABARA,Jose Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
4/11/2009 UNC WILMINGTON
2
Gustavo Bertei - 6-3, 5-4, unfinished
-/-
4/11/2009 BARTON
2
Matthew Jackman Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
# 4/17/2009 vs Southern Miss
1
Patricio Alvarado Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/23/2009 at George Washington
1
Ugur Atalay / Richard Blumenfeld Lost 8-9 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
1/31/2009 at UNC Asheville
1
Jonas Brobeck / Mauricio Correa Won 9-8 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
2/6/2009 at Old Dominion
1
Tobias Fanselow / Aleksandr Seleznev Lost 0-8 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
2/15/2009 APPALACHIAN STATE
1
Alain Humblet / Bobby Lake Lost 5-8 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
2/21/2009 GARDNER-WEBB
1
Rafael Altmayer / Evgeny Slesarev Won 8-5 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
2/27/2009 THE CITADEL
1
Micahel Kociecki / Yufo Sutantio Won 8-6 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
2/28/2009 vs Richmond
1
Sami Belakhlef / Sam Hyland Won 8-7 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
3/7/2009 WINGATE
1
Braeden Patchell / Louis Villarroel Won 8-2 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
3/7/2009 LIMESTONE
1
Phillippe Hogan / Thomas Ollivier Lost 7-9 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
3/11/2009 vs James Madison
1
Tommi Nissinen / Mike Smith Won 8-7 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
3/19/2009 at UNC-Greensboro
1
Arsel Kumdereli / Orcun Seyrek Won 9-7 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
3/22/2009 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
1
Tom Delme / Lukas Koncilia Won 8-6 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
3/25/2009 CAMPBELL
1
Lubos Sobotka / Davy Sum - unfinished / Denis Ermilov
-/-
* 4/3/2009 UAB
1
Dennis Ehrlich / Slawomir Szeremeta Won 8-5 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
* 4/4/2009 SOUTHERN MISS
1
Patricio Alvarado / Markus Wessinghage Lost 7-9 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
* 4/5/2009 UCF
1
Johan Beigart / Blaze Schwartz Lost 4-8 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
4/9/2009 #66 ELON
1
Damon Gooch / Philip Nemec Lost 8-9 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
4/10/2009 NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
1
ESPITIA,Alejandro / WAISSEN,JAck Won 8-4 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
4/11/2009 UNC WILMINGTON
1
Gustavo Bertei / Ryan Ybarra Lost 6-8 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
4/11/2009 BARTON
1
Cesar Grobel / Chris Martel Won 8-1 / Denis Ermilov
-/-
# 4/17/2009 vs Southern Miss
1
Jan Burmeister / Andrew Poole Lost 3-8 / Denis Ermilov
-/-

 


 Aleksey Kochetov
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
1/23/2009 at George Washington
4
Chris Kushma Won 7-6, 7-5
-/-
1/31/2009 at UNC Asheville
5
Innokentiy Sedov Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
2/6/2009 at Old Dominion
5
Krzysztof Muzalewski Won 7-6, 3-6, 6-4
-/-
2/15/2009 APPALACHIAN STATE
5
Phillip Kloc Lost 6-1, 4-6, 1-6
-/-
2/20/2009 at Mount Olive
4
Murilo Pelegrino Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
2/21/2009 GARDNER-WEBB
5
Jamie Lawlor Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
2/27/2009 THE CITADEL
5
Tripp Larkin Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
2/28/2009 vs Richmond
5
A.J. Nelson Won 6-4, 3-6, 1-0
-/-
3/7/2009 WINGATE
5
Matt Lichtenstein Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
3/7/2009 LIMESTONE
5
Henrik Nordquist Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
3/11/2009 vs James Madison
5
Ville Maaranen Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
3/19/2009 at UNC-Greensboro
5
William John Won 7-6, 6-2
-/-
3/22/2009 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
5
Steven Myers Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
3/22/2009 CHOWAN
4
Mike Fencil Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
3/25/2009 CAMPBELL
5
Ian Kahler Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
* 4/3/2009 UAB
5
Tyrone Ewels Lost 2-6, 5-7
-/-
* 4/4/2009 SOUTHERN MISS
5
Strate Krstevski Won 6-4, 3-6, 7-5
-/-
* 4/5/2009 UCF
5
Joe Delinks Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
-/-
4/9/2009 #66 ELON
5
C Stauffer MacDowell Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
4/11/2009 UNC WILMINGTON
5
Ryan Ybarra Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
# 4/17/2009 vs Southern Miss
5
Strate Krstevski - 3-6, 7-6, 3-2, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/23/2009 at George Washington
2
Chris Kushma / Yan Levinski Won 8-3 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
1/31/2009 at UNC Asheville
2
Alexander Greer / Nathan White Won 8-6 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
2/6/2009 at Old Dominion
2
Matt Fawcett / Ben Marks Lost 5-8 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
2/15/2009 APPALACHIAN STATE
2
Trent Constance / Peter Jacobs Won 8-6 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
2/21/2009 GARDNER-WEBB
2
Ryan Bernthal / Jamie Lawlor Won 8-3 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
2/27/2009 THE CITADEL
2
Joshua Cook / Martin King Won 8-4 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
2/28/2009 vs Richmond
2
Rafael Arana / Dylan Schrode Won 8-0 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
3/7/2009 WINGATE
2
Bruno Pudence / Flavio Rathsam Won 8-4 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
3/7/2009 LIMESTONE
2
Paulo Avila / Miguel Lopez Zuniga Won 8-6 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
3/11/2009 vs James Madison
2
Jared Robinson / Brian Rubenstein Won 8-5 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
3/19/2009 at UNC-Greensboro
2
Andrey Bubnov / Yaroslav Litus Won 8-4 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
3/22/2009 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
2
Steven Myers / Joe Nicolazzi Won 8-5 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
3/22/2009 CHOWAN
1
Darick Gilman / Jonathan Walker Won 8-2 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
3/25/2009 CAMPBELL
2
Jeroen Kuppens / Loukas Wallaart - unfinished / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
* 4/3/2009 UAB
2
Alex Emery / Brian Ly Won 8-6 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
* 4/4/2009 SOUTHERN MISS
2
Jan Burmeister / Strate Krstevski Lost 4-8 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
* 4/5/2009 UCF
2
Tarek Ben Soltane / Joe Delinks Won 9-8 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
4/9/2009 #66 ELON
2
Carlin Murray / Oscar Podlewski Lost 6-8 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
4/10/2009 NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
2
CHATMAN, Trey / FABARA,Jose Won 8-6 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
4/11/2009 UNC WILMINGTON
2
Kinshuk Sharma / Illia Ziamtsou Lost 5-8 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
4/11/2009 BARTON
2
P-A Desilets / Leandro Peron Won 8-1 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-
# 4/17/2009 vs Southern Miss
2
Patricio Alvarado / Markus Wessinghage Lost 6-8 / Henrik Skalmerud
-/-

 


 David Masciorini
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
2/7/2009 at Norfolk State
6
Keenan Ruff Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
2/20/2009 at Mount Olive
6
Diogo Miranda Won 6-1, 1-0, retired
-/-
2/28/2009 vs Richmond
6
Sam Hyland Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
3/7/2009 WINGATE
6
Flavio Rathsam Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
3/7/2009 LIMESTONE
6
Christian Warnholtz Won 4-6, 6-4, 1-0
-/-
3/22/2009 CHOWAN
5
Adam Moneypenny Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
4/10/2009 NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
6
BYRD, Jemaine Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
4/11/2009 BARTON
5
Leandro Peron - unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
3/7/2009 WINGATE
3
Matt Lichtenstein / Jose Valarezo Won 8-1 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
3/7/2009 LIMESTONE
3
Henrik Nordquist / Christian Warnholtz Won 8-2 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
3/22/2009 CHOWAN
3
Raitis Abolins / Ira Coates Won 8-1 / Ryan Daly
-/-

 


 Bryan Oakley
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
1/23/2009 at George Washington
6
Arya Vayghan Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
1/31/2009 at UNC Asheville
6
Alexander Greer Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
2/6/2009 at Old Dominion
6
Dan Couzens Won 6-2, 2-6, 6-0
-/-
2/7/2009 at Norfolk State
5
Jonathan Sessom Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
2/15/2009 APPALACHIAN STATE
6
Alain Humblet Won 4-6, 7-5, 1-1, retired
-/-
2/20/2009 at Mount Olive
5
Diogo Sender Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
2/21/2009 GARDNER-WEBB
6
Ryan Bernthal Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
2/27/2009 THE CITADEL
6
Derek Dickey Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
3/11/2009 vs James Madison
6
Yaroslav Voznenko Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
3/19/2009 at UNC-Greensboro
6
Kyle Eddins Won 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
-/-
3/22/2009 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
6
Joe Nicolazzi Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
3/25/2009 CAMPBELL
6
Raul Martinez Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* 4/3/2009 UAB
6
Thomas Petrich Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
* 4/4/2009 SOUTHERN MISS
6
Oscar Machuca Lost 6-2, 5-7, 2-6
-/-
* 4/5/2009 UCF
6
Eugene Dolgovykh Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
4/9/2009 #66 ELON
6
Carlin Murray - 6-3, 5-7, unfinished
-/-
4/10/2009 NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
5
CHATMAN, Trey Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
4/11/2009 UNC WILMINGTON
6
Alex Wetherell Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
# 4/17/2009 vs Southern Miss
6
Oscar Machuca Lost 0-6, 7-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/23/2009 at George Washington
3
Erik Hannah / Arya Vayghan Lost 7-9 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
1/31/2009 at UNC Asheville
3
Joe May / Nicolai Nonnenbroich Won 8-5 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
2/6/2009 at Old Dominion
3
Dan Couzens / Alex Funkhouser Lost 4-8 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
2/15/2009 APPALACHIAN STATE
3
Lee Floyd / Phillip Kloc Won 8-4 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
2/21/2009 GARDNER-WEBB
3
Carlos Quijano / Andrew Veeder Won 8-1 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
2/27/2009 THE CITADEL
3
Alberto Diaz / Derek Dickey Won 8-5 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
2/28/2009 vs Richmond
3
Matthew Feeley / William Minter Won 9-7 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
3/11/2009 vs James Madison
3
Matt King / Yaroslav Voznenko Won 8-2 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
3/19/2009 at UNC-Greensboro
3
William John / Jacob Wright Won 8-4 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
3/22/2009 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
3
Mickael Boyer / Mickael Trintignac Won 8-4 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
3/22/2009 CHOWAN
2
Mike Fencil / Adam Moneypenny Won 8-1 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
3/25/2009 CAMPBELL
3
Larbi Lamzouri / Beto Mondini - unfinished / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
* 4/3/2009 UAB
3
Tyrone Ewels / Daniel Moser Won 8-4 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
* 4/4/2009 SOUTHERN MISS
3
Domagoj Anic / Diego Machuca Lost 7-8 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
* 4/5/2009 UCF
3
Eugene Dolgovykh / Marc Rocafort Won 8-6 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
4/9/2009 #66 ELON
3
Alberto Rojas / C Stauffer MacDowell Won 8-4 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
4/10/2009 NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
3
ALLSOP, Stephen / PEREZ,Andres Won 8-1 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
4/11/2009 UNC WILMINGTON
3
Michael Pereira / Alex Wetherell Won 8-4 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
4/11/2009 BARTON
3
Matthew Jackman / Eduardo Stefani Won 8-1 / Stephen Whitwell
-/-
# 4/17/2009 vs Southern Miss
3
Domagoj Anic / Diego Machuca - 2-6, unfinished / Stephen Whitwell
-/-

 


 Henrik Skalmerud
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
1/23/2009 at George Washington
5
Alex Sohaili Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
1/31/2009 at UNC Asheville
4
Nathan White Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
2/6/2009 at Old Dominion
4
Alex Funkhouser Won 1-6, 7-5, 6-0
-/-
2/7/2009 at Norfolk State
4
Roosevelt Cooper Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
2/15/2009 APPALACHIAN STATE
4
Lee Floyd Lost 6-3, 4-6, 4-6
-/-
2/21/2009 GARDNER-WEBB
4
Carlos Quijano Lost 2-6, 6-4, 0-1
-/-
2/27/2009 THE CITADEL
4
Martin King Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
2/28/2009 vs Richmond
4
Matthew Feeley Won 6-3, 5-7, 6-2
-/-
3/7/2009 WINGATE
4
Drew Owen Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
3/7/2009 LIMESTONE
4
Paulo Avila Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
3/11/2009 vs James Madison
4
Brian Rubenstein Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
3/19/2009 at UNC-Greensboro
4
Yaroslav Litus Lost 6-7, 6-1, 3-6
-/-
3/22/2009 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
4
Mickael Boyer Lost 6-7, 7-6, 0-1
-/-
3/22/2009 CHOWAN
3
Jonathan Walker Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
3/25/2009 CAMPBELL
4
Loukas Wallaart Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
* 4/3/2009 UAB
4
Daniel Moser Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
* 4/4/2009 SOUTHERN MISS
4
Diego Machuca Lost 6-4, 5-7, 1-6
-/-
* 4/5/2009 UCF
3
Blaze Schwartz Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
4/9/2009 #66 ELON
3
Philip Nemec Lost 4-6, 6-3, 3-6
-/-
4/10/2009 NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
3
PEREZ,Andres Won 6-7, 6-4, 1-0
-/-
4/11/2009 UNC WILMINGTON
3
Kinshuk Sharma Won 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
-/-
4/11/2009 BARTON
4
P-A Desilets - unfinished
-/-
# 4/17/2009 vs Southern Miss
4
Diego Machuca Won 6-7, 6-2, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/23/2009 at George Washington
2
Chris Kushma / Yan Levinski Won 8-3 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
1/31/2009 at UNC Asheville
2
Alexander Greer / Nathan White Won 8-6 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
2/6/2009 at Old Dominion
2
Matt Fawcett / Ben Marks Lost 5-8 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
2/15/2009 APPALACHIAN STATE
2
Trent Constance / Peter Jacobs Won 8-6 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
2/21/2009 GARDNER-WEBB
2
Ryan Bernthal / Jamie Lawlor Won 8-3 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
2/27/2009 THE CITADEL
2
Joshua Cook / Martin King Won 8-4 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
2/28/2009 vs Richmond
2
Rafael Arana / Dylan Schrode Won 8-0 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
3/7/2009 WINGATE
2
Bruno Pudence / Flavio Rathsam Won 8-4 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
3/7/2009 LIMESTONE
2
Paulo Avila / Miguel Lopez Zuniga Won 8-6 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
3/11/2009 vs James Madison
2
Jared Robinson / Brian Rubenstein Won 8-5 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
3/19/2009 at UNC-Greensboro
2
Andrey Bubnov / Yaroslav Litus Won 8-4 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
3/22/2009 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
2
Steven Myers / Joe Nicolazzi Won 8-5 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
3/22/2009 CHOWAN
1
Darick Gilman / Jonathan Walker Won 8-2 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
3/25/2009 CAMPBELL
2
Jeroen Kuppens / Loukas Wallaart - unfinished / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
* 4/3/2009 UAB
2
Alex Emery / Brian Ly Won 8-6 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
* 4/4/2009 SOUTHERN MISS
2
Jan Burmeister / Strate Krstevski Lost 4-8 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
* 4/5/2009 UCF
2
Tarek Ben Soltane / Joe Delinks Won 9-8 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
4/9/2009 #66 ELON
2
Carlin Murray / Oscar Podlewski Lost 6-8 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
4/10/2009 NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
2
CHATMAN, Trey / FABARA,Jose Won 8-6 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
4/11/2009 UNC WILMINGTON
2
Kinshuk Sharma / Illia Ziamtsou Lost 5-8 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
4/11/2009 BARTON
2
P-A Desilets / Leandro Peron Won 8-1 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-
# 4/17/2009 vs Southern Miss
2
Patricio Alvarado / Markus Wessinghage Lost 6-8 / Aleksey Kochetov
-/-

 


 Stephen Whitwell
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
1/23/2009 at George Washington
3
Yan Levinski Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
1/31/2009 at UNC Asheville
3
Jonas Brobeck Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
2/6/2009 at Old Dominion
3
Yakov Diskin Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
2/7/2009 at Norfolk State
2
Arsenio Culver Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
2/15/2009 APPALACHIAN STATE
3
Trent Constance Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
2/20/2009 at Mount Olive
2
Alexandre Queiros Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
2/21/2009 GARDNER-WEBB
2
Andrew Veeder Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
2/27/2009 THE CITADEL
2
Alberto Diaz Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
2/28/2009 vs Richmond
1
Sami Belakhlef Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
3/7/2009 WINGATE
2
Mitchell Lvovsky Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
3/7/2009 LIMESTONE
1
Thomas Ollivier Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
3/11/2009 vs James Madison
2
Mike Smith Won 4-6, 6-1, 1-0
-/-
3/19/2009 at UNC-Greensboro
1
Orcun Seyrek Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
3/22/2009 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
2
Lukas Koncilia Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
3/22/2009 CHOWAN
1
Darick Gilman Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
3/25/2009 CAMPBELL
1
Davy Sum Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* 4/3/2009 UAB
2
Alex Emery Won 7-6, 6-3
-/-
* 4/4/2009 SOUTHERN MISS
2
Andrew Poole Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
* 4/5/2009 UCF
1
Marc Rocafort Lost 6-3, 1-6, 0-6
-/-
4/9/2009 #66 ELON
1
Damon Gooch - 1-6, 6-5, unfinished
-/-
4/10/2009 NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
2
WAISSEN,JAck Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
4/11/2009 UNC WILMINGTON
1
Michael Pereira Lost 1-6, 6-4, 2-6
-/-
4/11/2009 BARTON
1
Cesar Grobel Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
# 4/17/2009 vs Southern Miss
2
Andrew Poole Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/23/2009 at George Washington
3
Erik Hannah / Arya Vayghan Lost 7-9 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
1/31/2009 at UNC Asheville
3
Joe May / Nicolai Nonnenbroich Won 8-5 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
2/6/2009 at Old Dominion
3
Dan Couzens / Alex Funkhouser Lost 4-8 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
2/15/2009 APPALACHIAN STATE
3
Lee Floyd / Phillip Kloc Won 8-4 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
2/21/2009 GARDNER-WEBB
3
Carlos Quijano / Andrew Veeder Won 8-1 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
2/27/2009 THE CITADEL
3
Alberto Diaz / Derek Dickey Won 8-5 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
2/28/2009 vs Richmond
3
Matthew Feeley / William Minter Won 9-7 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
3/7/2009 WINGATE
3
Matt Lichtenstein / Jose Valarezo Won 8-1 / David Masciorini
-/-
3/7/2009 LIMESTONE
3
Henrik Nordquist / Christian Warnholtz Won 8-2 / David Masciorini
-/-
3/11/2009 vs James Madison
3
Matt King / Yaroslav Voznenko Won 8-2 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
3/19/2009 at UNC-Greensboro
3
William John / Jacob Wright Won 8-4 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
3/22/2009 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
3
Mickael Boyer / Mickael Trintignac Won 8-4 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
3/22/2009 CHOWAN
2
Mike Fencil / Adam Moneypenny Won 8-1 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
3/25/2009 CAMPBELL
3
Larbi Lamzouri / Beto Mondini - unfinished / Bryan Oakley
-/-
* 4/3/2009 UAB
3
Tyrone Ewels / Daniel Moser Won 8-4 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
* 4/4/2009 SOUTHERN MISS
3
Domagoj Anic / Diego Machuca Lost 7-8 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
* 4/5/2009 UCF
3
Eugene Dolgovykh / Marc Rocafort Won 8-6 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
4/9/2009 #66 ELON
3
Alberto Rojas / C Stauffer MacDowell Won 8-4 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
4/10/2009 NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
3
ALLSOP, Stephen / PEREZ,Andres Won 8-1 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
4/11/2009 UNC WILMINGTON
3
Michael Pereira / Alex Wetherell Won 8-4 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
4/11/2009 BARTON
3
Matthew Jackman / Eduardo Stefani Won 8-1 / Bryan Oakley
-/-
# 4/17/2009 vs Southern Miss
3
Domagoj Anic / Diego Machuca - 2-6, unfinished / Bryan Oakley
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 4/17/2009