2007-08 Roster
Coaches 

NAMEEventCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
abisogun akintundeAkintunde AbisogunJumps5JRRaleigh, N.C. (Southeast Raleigh)
armstrong richardRichard ArmstrongMid-Distance3SORaleigh, N.C. (Wakefield)
barnett michaelMichael BarnettMid-Distance3SOVirginia Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
barrick spencerSpencer BarrickJavelin3SOPoint of Rocks, M.D. (Tuscarora)
bell krisKris BellHurdles5JRRaleigh, N.C. (Jesse O Sanderson)
boerio nicholasNicholas BoerioMid-Distance5JRPittsburgh, Penn. (Western Reserve)
bowen seanSean BowenSprints/Hurdles1FRHockeessin, DE (Newark)
briscoe marioMario BriscoeHurdles1FRPortsmouth, Va. (I C Norcom)
collins williamWilliam CollinsDistance5JRLaGrange, N.C. (Eastern Wayne)
covington travisTravis CovingtonHurdles/Jumps3SOMiami, Fla. (Miami Norland SR.)
currie lapatrickLaPatrick CurrieSprints1FRSt. Pauls, N.C. (St. Pauls)
dennish matthewMatthew DennishDistance5JRRed Lion, Penn. (Red Lion Area SR)
edwards antwanAntwan EdwardsSprints1FRFaye, N.C. (Cape Fear)
garrison ahmadAhmad GarrisonThrows1FRHampstead, N.C. (Topsail)
green anthonyAnthony GreenThrows3SOConcord, N.C. (Central Cabarrus)
gyasi isiahIsiah GyasiSprints1FRPortsmouth, Va. (I C Norcom)
hardy marcusMarcus HardyMid-Distance1FRRaleigh, N.C. (Sanderson)
harris michaelMichael HarrisSprints3SOVirginia Beach, Va. (First Colonial)
hayes damariusDamarius HayesMid-Distance1FRIvanhoe, N.C. (Union)
heneson stevemStevem HenesonSprints3SOWashington, N.C. (Bishop Loughlin Memorial)
houston taurianTaurian HoustonThrows1FRJacksonville, N.C. (Duke Ellington School of Arts)
jackson andreAndre JacksonSprints1FRWest Babylon, N.C. (St. John Baptist Diocesan)
jenkins andrewAndrew JenkinsDistance5JRStatesville, N.C. (West Iredell)
joseph linvalLinval JosephThrows1FRAlachua, Fla. (Santa Fe)
lindsay corinCorin LindsaySprints3SOHigh Point, N.C. (Ledford)
malicdem a.j.A.J. MalicdemHurdles1FRVirginia Beach, Va. (Bayside)
mcgilvary michaelMichael McGilvaryJumps1FRClemmons, N.C. (West Forsyth)
mckenzie cosbyCosby McKenzieJumps1FRCharlotte, N.C. (Hopewell)
nastasiak andrewAndrew NastasiakDistance5JRPoint Pleasant, N.J. (Point Pleasant Boro)
newby jarrettJarrett NewbyMiid-Distance3SOEndwell, N.Y. (Maine Endwell)
ransom aaronAaron RansomSprints1FRVirginia Beach, Va. (Greenbriar Christian Academy)
richardson christopherChristopher RichardsonSprints3SOAlexandria, Va. (Hayfield Secondary School)
richardson shawnShawn RichardsonSprints3SOPontiac, M.I. (Pontiac Northern SR.)
rucker davidDavid RuckerSprints5JRStatesville, N.C. (Statesvile Senior)
sanderson adianAdian SandersonSprints5JREwing, N.J. (Ewing)
scott michaelMichael ScottDistance3SOGoldsboro, N.C. (C.B. Aycock)
sing harvinderHarvinder SingDistance1FRClayton, N.C. (Clayton)
small brandonBrandon SmallSprints5JRJacksonville, N.C. (Jacksonville)
thompson kevinKevin ThompsonSprints5JRNorth Bergen, N.J. (North Bergen)
varela danielDaniel VarelaThrows1FRKnightdale, N.C. (East Wake)
warren grahamGraham WarrenHurdles1FRWest Raleigh, N.C. (Wakefield)
williams michaelMichael WilliamsSprints1FRHenderson, N.C. (Southern Vance)
wright ronRon WrightSprints3SOKernersvile, N.C. (Hunt)

Coaches

Curt Kraft - Sprints, Hurdles, Relays
Joe Blaney - Tripple Jump, High Jump, Long Jump
Dan Lee - Mid-Distance, Distance, Cross Country
David Price - Pole Vault/Throws
Paul Zalewski - Sprints, Hurdles, Relays