Women's Swimming Home
2005-06 Roster
 

 

Coaches

NAMEEventHTCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
Sara BlackBackstroke5-10SOMidlothian, Va. (Midlothian)
Kimberly BrewerDistance Free5-5SOMatthews, N.C. (Butler)
Meghan BrosiDistance Free/Middle Distance5-6FRColumbia, Md. (Wilde Lake)
Andrea DePhillipsDiving5-5SOActon, Mass. (Acton)
Kathleen DuganDistance Free5-8JRVilla Rica, Ga. (Sachem)
Amanda DuncanFly/Sprint Free5-6FRWake Forest, N.C. (Wake Forest-Rolesville)
Austine EnderleDistance Free5-6SONewark, Del. (St. Mark's HS)
Lauren FaulknerDiving5-3FRSouth Portland, Maine (South Portland)
Courtney FelkerSprint Free5-7SRReston, Va. (South Lakes)
Brennan GaeckleIndividual Medley/Distance Free5-11FRCharlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
Ashley GelsominDiving5-4JRNorth Syracuse, N.Y. (Cicero-North Syracuse)
Kate GordonFly5-7JRPottstown, Pa. (Owen J. Roberts)
Stephanie HathawayBackstroke5-9JRSan Diego, Calif. (Toolen Catholic)
Lauren HavardBackstroke5-5SRFairfax, Va. (Woodson)
Lucy HicksDiving5-5SRAtlanta, Ga. (Carlisle (Ma.))
Abbey HillenDiving5-7SRWest Chester, Pa. (Henderson)
Sarah HuntBreaststroke/Middle Distance5-7SRGoldsboro, N.C. (Eastern Wayne)
Christie IcenhowerDiving5-3SOLawrenceville, N.J. (Lawrenceville)
Morgan LeyBreaststroke5-9FRCherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill East)
Emily LoydFly/Middle Distance5-6JRSavannah, Ga. (St. Vincent's Academy)
Jennie MeadeMiddle Distance/Distance Free5-4JRNewton Square, Pa. (Villa Maria Academy)
Allison MillerIndividual Medley/Backstroke5-7FROrlando, Fla. (Olympia)
EC MooreBackstroke5-2SOHunstville, Ala. (Huntsville)
Katie MooreBackstroke5-4FRFredericksburg, Va. (Stafford)
Rebecca PerrySprint Free/Backstroke5-8JRGreenville, N.C. (NC State)
Megan PulaskiDistance Free5-10SOGreenville, N.C. (Pitt Community College)
Whitney RieflerFly/Backstroke5-3SONewport News, Va. (Woodside)
Betsy RocheSprint Free5-10FRCaldwell, N.J. (James Caldwell)
Jackie RoyceIndividual Medley/Breaststroke5-6SRMidlothian, Va. (Trinity Episcopal School)
Kelly ShintonIndividual Medley/Breaststroke5-4SRNewark, DE (St. Mark's)
Kelly SwainSprint Free/Backstroke5-4FRRaleigh, N.C. (Millbrook)
Adrienne WilliamsSprint Free5-5SRNew Castle, Del. (William Penn)
Holly WilliamsIndividual Medley/Fly/Backstroke5-8SRPalmyra, N.Y. (Palmyra-Macedon)
Adriane WiltrautBreaststroke5-7FRChester Springs, Pa. (Dowington East)

Coaches

Rick Kobe - Head Swimming Coach
Matthew Jabs - Head Assistant Coach
Rich MacDonald - Diving Coach
Steve Parsons - Assistant Coach
Gavin Stark - Student Assistant Coach