Women's Swimming Home
2007-08 Roster
Coaches 

NAMEEventHTCLHOMETOWN (LAST SCHOOL)
black saraSara BlackBackstroke705-107SRMidlothian, Va. (Midlothian)
blue rachelRachel BlueSprint Free685-83SOMyrtle Beach, S.C. (Columbia Forest)
brewer kimKim BrewerDistance Free655-57SRMatthews, N.C. (Butler)
brosi meghanMeghan BrosiFreestyle665-65JRColumbia, Md. (Wilde Lake)
dufault laurenLauren DufaultIM/Butterfly/Freestyle685-81FRFairport, N.Y. (Fairport)
duncan amandaAmanda DuncanButterfly665-65JRWake Forest, N.C. (Wake Forest-Rolesville)
enderle austineAustine EnderleDistance Free665-67SRNewark, Del. (St. Mark's)
gaeckle brennanBrennan GaeckleIndividual Medley/Distance Free715-115JRCharlotte, N.C. (South Mecklenburg)
hanson kristaKrista HansonBreaststroke655-53SORocky River, Ohio (Rocky River)
harper stephanieStephanie HarperBreaststroke645-41FRNewark, DE (Newark HS)
harris courtneyCourtney HarrisBreaststroke655-51FRMechanicsville, VA (Atlee)
icenhower christieChristie IcenhowerDiving635-37SRLawrenceville, N.J. (Lawrenceville)
jones jackieJackie JonesBreaststroke615-13SOCoraopolis, Pa.
juarez bekahBekah JuarezDiving645-41FRChapel Hill, N.C. (Chapel Hill)
ley morganMorgan LeyBreaststroke705-105JRCherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill East)
miller alliAlli MillerBackstroke665-67SROrlando, Fla. (Olympia)
minney mercedesMercedes MinneyFly/Sprint Free685-81FRLancaster, PA (Manheim Township)
moore ecEC MooreBackstroke615-17SRHunstville, Ala. (Huntsville)
moore katieKatie MooreBackstroke645-45JRFredericksburg, Va. (Stafford)
perry rebeccaRebecca PerrySprint Free/Backstroke685-87SRGreenville, N.C. (NC State)
potts katlinKatlin PottsSprint Free665-63SOChester, Va. (Thomas Dale)
roche betsyBetsy RocheSprint Free705-105JRCaldwell, N.J. (James Caldwell)
stewart jennaJenna StewartSprint Free695-91FRPark, FL (Winter Park)
swain kellyKelly SwainSprint Free/Backstroke645-45JRRaleigh, N.C. (Millbrook)
wiltraut adrianeAdriane WiltrautBreaststroke675-75JRChester Springs, Pa. (Dowington East)
wyman sarahSarah WymanDiving594-111FRHertford, NC (Perquimans)

Coaches

Rick Kobe - Head Swimming Coach
Matthew Jabs - Head Assistant Coach
Rich MacDonald - Diving Coach
Steve Parsons - Assistant Coach
Warren Perry - Assistant Coach
Kate Gordon - Student Assistant Coach