Women's Track Home
2007-08 Roster
Coaches 

NAMEEVENTCLHOMETOWN
anderson shalieceShaliece AndersonSprints5JRManchester Jamaica, N.C. (Holmwood)
bilal-mack aishaAisha Bilal-MackMid-Distance/Hurdles7SREast Orange, N.J. (East Orange Campus)
briggs nicoleNicole BriggsDistance3SOBarrington, N.J. (Haddon Heights)
bright taraTara BrightSprints/Hurdles1FREaston, P.A. (Easton)
brooks hollieHollie BrooksMiddle Distance5JRLaurinburg, N.C. (Scotland County)
brown donishaDonisha BrownThrows1FRGreensboro, N.C. (Ben L. Smith)
charles erickaEricka CharlesSprints1FRDurham, N.C. (Durham School of Arts)
clark paigePaige ClarkDistance7SRRichmond, Va. (Douglas S. Freeman)
connor taylorTaylor ConnorHigh Jump1FRGastonia, N.C. (Ashbrook)
copeland brittanyBrittany CopelandDistance1FRStafford, V.A. (Brooke Point)
davis tayleighTayleigh DavisDistance7SRWilmington, N.C. (John T. Hoggard)
delorenzo lisaLisa DelorenzoDistance1FRMonroevile, P.A. (Gateway)
dolan lindsayLindsay DolanHurdles/Heptathalon3SOAliquippa, Penn. (Center Area)
eiler danielleDanielle EilerThrows5JRMcHenry, Ill. (Grant Community)
fetty danielleDanielle FettyDistance3SORaleigh, N.C. (Leesville Road)
flynn hayleyHayley FlynnDistance7SRKings Mountain, N.C. (Kings Mountain)
fraser clairClair FraserDistance1FRReidsdville, N.C. (Reidsville)
glassmacher meghanMeghan GlassmacherMiddle Distance5JRFairfax Station, Va. (Bishop Ireton)
glover taneishaTaneisha GloverSprints/Jumps1FRFayettevile, N.C. (EE Smith)
godfrey jheriJheri GodfreySprints5JRHope Mills, N.C. (Southview)
gonzalez indiaIndia GonzalezHurdles/Sprints1FRFayettevile, N.C. (EE Smith)
grady charleneCharlene GradyThrows5JRSpring Hope, N.C. (Southern Nash)
grullon jaslynJaslyn GrullonSprint/Hurdles5JRWinton, N.C. (Hertford County)
haley brandeeBrandee HaleyDistance1FRWolfeboro, N.H. (Kingswood Regional)
hart amyAmy HartPole Vault5JRVirginia Beach, Va. (Kempsville)
haskins kiaKia HaskinsSprints1FRDurham, N.C. (Hillside)
horne meghanMeghan HorneHigh Jump3SOWest Chester, Penn. (Henderson)
jenkins alexisAlexis JenkinsSprints/Hurdles3SOLeland, N.C. (North Brunswick)
jones cresiaCresia JonesSprints3SOAsheboro, N.C. (Southwestern Randolph)
jones toriTori JonesHurdles/Sprints1FRJamestown, N.C. (High Point Central)
latta erinnErinn LattaMiddle Distance5JRPort Matilda, PA (State College Area)
lee ashleighAshleigh LeeThrows1FRUpper Marlboro, M.D. (Largo)
lewis meganMegan LewisThrows1FRCharlotte, N.C. (Vance)
lewis naomiNaomi LewisJumps/Sprints1FRCharlotte, N.C. (West Charlotte)
lichtner samanthaSamantha LichtnerDistance3SONewark, Del. (Padua Academy)
lindo lanaireLanaire LindoSprints/Hurdles3SOCharlotte, N.C. (Vance)
macaulay claireClaire MacAulayDistance1FRGlasgow, Scotland (Bellahuston Academy)
mcdougal stephanieStephanie McDougalPole Vault1FRHatfield, P.A. (North Penn HS)
mims nicheleNichele MimsSprints1FRGaithersburg, M.D. (Gaithersburg)
moore valeriaValeria MooreSprints/Jumps3SONewark, Del. (Christiana)
morman cameliaCamelia MormanSprints/Jumps3SODurham, N.C. (Hillside)
mueller amyAmy MuellerThrows5JRSnellville, GA (Shiloh)
quarshie caitlynCaitlyn QuarshieThrows1FRRaleigh, N.C. (Millbrook)
ramsey melanieMelanie RamseySprints1FRRaleigh, N.C. (Enloe)
sessoms chanteChante SessomsSprints/Jumps5JRChesapeake, Va. (Deep Creek)
silver chalondaChalonda SilverSprints/Jumps3SORocky Mount, N.C. (Rocky Mount)
woodson kimKim WoodsonThrows1FRGreenville, N.C. (J.H. Rose)

Coaches

Curt Kraft - Head Coach and Program Director
Joe Blaney - Sprints, Hurdles, Relays
Dan Lee - Mid-Distance, Distance, Cross Country
David Price - Pole Vault/Throws
Paul Zalewski - Sprints, Hurdles, Relays